Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02260/New Delhi - Sealdah Premium Special
নতুন দিল্লি - শিয়ালদহ প্রিমিয়াম বিশেষ     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह प्रीमियम स्पेशल

NDLS/New Delhi --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
02260 New Delhi – Sealdah Weekly Premium AC Express Specialtrain will depart fromNew Delhi at 07.45 p.m. on every Saturday i.e. o­n 31/05, 07/06, 14/06, 21/06...
more...
& 28/06/14 respectively (05 trips) to reachSealdahat 12.30 p.m. the next day.
Mon May 26, 2014 (12:40PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
HWH shed WAP-4 .. Ref:Entry# 1144164
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 PC
  1
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi19:451
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge19:4619:461
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge19:4719:471
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar19:5119:511
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar19:5319:531
#1.5CNJChander Nagar19:5419:541
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel19:5519:551
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction19:5719:571
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction20:0120:011
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg20:0420:041
#1.10MIUMaripat20:0720:071
#1.11DERDadri20:1220:121
#1.12BRKYBoraki20:1420:141
#1.13AJRAjaibpur20:1720:171
#1.14DKDEDankaur20:2220:221
#1.15WAIRWair20:2820:281
#1.16CHLChola20:3220:321
#1.17GNRLGangraul Halt20:3420:341
#1.18SKQSikandarpur20:3720:371
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction20:4120:411
#1.20KAMPKamalpur20:4520:451
#1.21DARDanwar20:4820:481
#1.22SOMSomna20:5520:551
#1.23KLAKulwa21:0121:011
#1.24MWUEMahrawal21:0521:051
#1.25ALJNAligarh Junction21:0921:091
#1.26DAQDaud Khan21:1321:131
#1.27MXKMandrak21:1821:181
#1.28SNSSasni21:2221:221
#1.29HRSHathras Junction21:2821:281
#1.30PORAPora21:3521:351
#1.31JLSJalesar Road21:4121:411
#1.32CMRChamrola21:4521:451
#1.33BRNBarhan Junction21:4921:491
#1.34MTIMitawali21:5521:551
#1.35YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin21:5621:561
#1.36TDLTundla Junction21:5921:591
#1.37HNGHirangaon22:0522:051
#1.38FZDFirozabad22:1022:101
#1.39MNRMakkhanpur22:1622:161
#1.40SKBShikohabad Junction22:2222:221
#1.41KAAKaurara22:2922:291
#1.42BDNBhadan22:3522:351
#1.43BBLBalrai22:4222:421
#1.44JGRJaswantnagar22:4822:481
#1.45SBSarai Bhopat22:5222:521
#1.46ETWEtawah Junction22:5822:581
#1.47EKLEkdil23:0423:041
#1.48BNTBharthana23:1023:101
#1.49SHWSamhon23:1723:171
#1.50GHSRGhasara Halt23:1923:191
#1.51ULDAchalda23:2323:231
#1.52PATAPata23:2823:281
#1.53PHDPhaphund23:3423:341
#1.54KNSKanchausi23:3923:391
#1.55PJYParjani23:4323:431
#1.56JJKJhinjhak23:4623:461
#1.57AAPAmbiapur23:5323:531
#1.58RURARura23:5923:591
#1.59PTRAPatra00:0200:022
#1.60RMWRoshan Mau00:0400:042
#1.61MTOMaitha00:0600:062
#1.62BPUBhaupur00:1200:122
#1.63PNKPanki00:2000:202
#1.64GOYGovindpuri Junction00:2400:242
#1.65CPNLKanpur C Panel00:2500:252
#1.66CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin00:2500:252
#1.67GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard00:2600:262
#2CNBKanpur Central00:2700:322
#2.1CNBIChandari00:3500:352
#2.2CHKChakeri00:4000:402
#2.3RXMRooma00:4300:432
#2.4SSLSirsaul00:4800:482
#2.5PMPRPrempur00:5200:522
#2.6KBNKarbigwan00:5600:562
#2.7AUNGAung01:0001:002
#2.8BKOBindki Road01:0401:042
#2.9KSQKanspur Gugauli01:1001:102
#2.10MWHMalwan01:1501:152
#2.11KKSKurasti Kalan01:2101:212
#2.12FTPFatehpur01:2601:262
#2.13RAMARamva01:3001:302
#2.14FYZFaizullapur01:3401:342
#2.15RUBRasulabad01:4001:402
#2.16SNIESath Naraini01:4501:452
#2.17KGAKhaga01:5001:502
#2.18KTCEKatoghan01:5501:552
#2.19KUWKanwar01:5901:592
#2.20ASCEAthsarai02:0302:032
#2.21SROSirathu02:0702:072
#2.22SJTShujaatpur02:1402:142
#2.23BDNPBidanpur02:1802:182
#2.24BREBharwari02:2102:212
#2.25MNJManoharGanj02:2702:272
#2.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan02:3202:322
#2.27MREManauri02:3502:352
#2.28BMUBamhrauli02:4102:412
#2.29SFGSubedarGanj02:4402:442
#2.30ALDAllahabad Junction02:4702:472
#2.31NYNNaini Junction02:5202:522
#2.32COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)02:5302:532
#2.33KCNKarchana02:5902:592
#2.34BEPBheerpur03:0603:062
#2.35MJAMeja Road03:1403:142
#2.36UNDUnchdih03:1903:192
#2.37MNFManda Road03:2503:252
#2.38JIAJigna03:3103:312
#2.39GAEGaipura03:3503:352
#2.40BEOBirohe03:4103:412
#2.41BDLVindhyachal03:4403:442
#2.42MZPMirzapur03:4903:492
#2.43JHGJhingura03:5503:552
#2.44PREPahara04:0004:002
#2.45DAPDagmagpur04:0604:062
#2.46CARChunar Junction04:1104:112
#2.47KYTKailahat04:1704:172
#2.48ARWAhraura Road04:2304:232
#2.49JEPJeonathpur04:2804:282
#2.50NEWCNew West Cabin04:3204:322
#3MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:3304:382
#3.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard04:4004:402
#3.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin04:4104:412
#3.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai04:4304:432
#3.4GAQGanj Khawaja04:4404:442
#3.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar04:4904:492
#3.6SYJSaidraja04:5504:552
#3.7KMSKaramnasa05:0005:002
#3.8DCXDhanaichha05:0405:042
#3.9DGODurgauti05:0705:072
#3.10BBUBhabua Road05:1305:132
#3.11MTGEMuthani05:1605:162
#3.12PSEPusauli05:2105:212
#3.13KTQKudra05:2705:272
#3.14KVDKhurmabad Road05:3105:312
#3.15SSGShiu Sagar Road05:3405:342
#3.16KMGEKumahu05:3805:382
#3.17SSMSasaram Junction05:4305:432
#3.18KWDKarwandia05:4805:482
#3.19PHEPahaleja Halt05:5205:522
#3.20DOSDehri On Sone05:5405:542
#3.21ADSRAdvance Starter05:5505:552
#3.22SEBSon Nagar Junction05:5805:582
#3.23CPBHChiraila06:0206:022
#3.24AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road06:0506:052
#3.25PESPhesar06:1106:112
#3.26BHKHBaghoi Kusa06:1306:132
#3.27JHNJakhim06:1806:182
#3.28DORDDeo Road06:2006:202
#3.29RFJRafiGanj06:2506:252
#3.30IMGEIsmailpur06:3006:302
#3.31GRRUGuraru06:3506:352
#3.32PRYParaiya06:3906:392
#3.33KSTAKastha06:4306:432
#3.34WCBGaya West Cabin06:4606:462
#3.35GAYAGaya Junction06:4806:482
#3.36SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt06:5106:512
#3.37MPOManpur Junction06:5206:522
#3.38BNFBandhua06:5606:562
#3.39TKNTankuppa07:0107:012
#3.40BNSLBansinala Halt07:0507:052
#3.41PRPPaharpur07:0907:092
#3.42GAPGurpa07:1607:162
#3.43YGMYadugram Block Hut07:1907:192
#3.44BSCPBaskatwa B. H.07:2107:212
#3.45NGYNath Ganj07:2207:222
#3.46DLWDilwa07:2607:262
#3.47LBZLalbag Block Hut07:2907:292
#3.48GJDGujhandi07:3007:302
#3.49KQRKoderma Junction07:3707:372
#3.50LRBLarabad07:4007:402
#3.51HREHirodih07:4307:432
#3.52SMNDSarmatanr07:4807:482
#3.53YDDYadudih07:5007:502
#3.54PSBParsabad07:5307:532
#3.55DSMEDasara07:5807:582
#3.56CBHChaube08:0108:012
#3.57KSHRKeshwari08:0508:052
#3.58HZDHazaribagh Road08:0708:072
#3.59GRBHGarea Bihar08:1108:112
#3.60CCKChichaki08:1408:142
#3.61KRMBKarmabad08:1608:162
#3.62CDBChaudhribandh08:1908:192
#3.63CEMEChegro08:2208:222
#3.64XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin08:2408:242
#3.65PNMEParasnath08:2508:252
#3.66XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin08:2508:252
#3.67NMGNimiaghat08:3008:302
#3.68BLMEBholidih08:3308:332
#3.69GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh08:3608:362
#3.70MRQMatari08:4208:422
#3.71NPJENichitpur08:4508:452
#3.72TETTetulmari08:4908:492
#3.73BHNBhuli08:5308:532
#4DHNDhanbad Junction08:5509:002
#4.1DOKMDokra Halt09:0409:042
#4.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction09:0709:072
#4.3CAMChhota Ambana09:1209:122
#4.4KAOKalubathan09:1909:192
#4.5TNWThapar Nagar09:2209:222
#4.6MMUMugma09:2609:262
#4.7KMMEKumardubi09:3009:302
#4.8BRRBarakar09:3209:322
#4.9ULTKulti09:3409:342
#4.10STNSitarampur Junction09:3809:382
#4.11CCRChinchuria09:4509:452
#4.12BBIBara Bani09:4909:492
#4.13JMAJamuria09:5409:542
#4.14IKRAIkra Junction09:5809:582
#4.15TOPTapasi10:0110:012
#4.16SSCRSonachara10:0410:042
#4.17UDLAndal Junction10:0910:092
#4.18LCABAndal Link Cabin10:1110:112
#4.19UDLEAndal East Cabin10:1210:122
#4.20INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin10:1210:122
#4.21EOCAndal East Outer Cabin10:1310:132
#4.22POLPinjrapol10:1410:142
#4.23OYRWaria10:1610:162
#4.24DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant10:2110:212
#4.25DGRDurgapur10:2210:222
#4.26RBHRajbandh10:2910:292
#4.27PANPanagarh10:3510:352
#4.28MNAEMankar10:4310:432
#4.29PAJParaj10:4910:492
#4.30GLIGalsi10:5410:542
#4.31INCIIshan Chandi Halt10:5910:592
#4.32KANLKhana Link Cabin10:5910:592
#4.33KANKhana Junction11:0211:022
#4.34TITTalit11:0611:062
#4.35BWNBarddhaman Junction11:1211:122
#4.36GRPGangpur11:1711:172
#4.37SKGSaktigarh11:2111:212
#4.38PRAEPallaroad11:2511:252
#4.39CHCChanchai11:2711:272
#4.40MSAEMasagram Junction11:2911:292
#4.41NBAENabagram11:3211:322
#4.42JRAEJaugram11:3511:352
#4.43JPQJhapandanga11:3611:362
#4.44GRAEGurap11:4011:402
#4.45HIHHajigarh11:4211:422
#4.46CRAECheragram Block Hut11:4411:442
#4.47SHBCSibaichandi11:4511:452
#4.48DNHLDhaniakhali Halt11:4711:472
#4.49BMAEBelmuri11:4911:492
#4.50PBZPorabazar11:5011:502
#4.51CDAEChandanpur11:5411:542
#4.52MDSEMadhusudanpur11:5711:572
#4.53KQLSKamarkundu (lower)11:5911:592
#4.54KQUKamarkundu11:5911:592
#4.55BLAEBalarambati12:0012:002
#4.56MBEMirzapur Bankipur12:0212:022
#4.57BRPABaruipara12:0412:042
#4.58BPAEBegampur12:0712:072
#4.59JOXJanai Road12:0912:092
#4.60GBRAGobra12:1112:112
#4.61DKAEDankuni Junction12:1312:132
#4.62CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West12:1512:152
#4.63CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin12:1612:162
#4.64RCDRajchandrapur12:1712:172
#4.65BLYHBally Halt12:1812:182
#4.66BLYGBally Ghat12:1912:192
#4.67DAKEDakshineswar12:2012:202
#4.68BARNBaranagar Road12:2112:212
#4.69DDJDum Dum Junction12:2512:252
#4.70BNXRBidhan Nagar Road12:2712:272
#4.71KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin12:2812:282
#4.72NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard12:2912:292
#5SDAHSealdah12:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.