Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56609⇒56363/Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     निलंबूर रोड - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

NIL/Nilambur Road --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (11:29AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (10:01) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NILNilambur Road14:55 +11
#2VNBVaniyambalam15:04 +615:05 +61
#3TDPMTodiyapulam15:0915:101
#4TUVTuvvur15:1415:151
#5MLTRMelattur15:2015:211
#6PKQPattikkad15:2915:301
#7AAMAngadippuram15:39 +815:40 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CQACherukara15:49 +015:50 +01
#9KZCKulukkalur15:5515:561
#10VPZVallapuzha16:0016:011
#11VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt16:06 +016:07 +01
#12SRRShoranur Junction16:30 +417:00 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#12.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt17:0317:031
#13VTKVallathol Nagar17:10 +1117:11 +111
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#14MUCMullurkara17:1417:151
#15WKIWadakkanchery17:22 +1717:23 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#16MGKMulangunnathukavu17:32 +1717:33 +171
#17PNQThrissur Punkunnam17:39 +1917:40 +191
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W F
#18TCRThrissur (Trichur)17:49 +1417:50 +141
#19OLROllur17:57 +1617:58 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W
Th
Su
M Tu
F
#20PUKPudukkad18:07 +1918:08 +201
#21NYINellayi18:1118:121
#22IJKIrinjalakkuda18:17 +2518:18 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23CKIChalakkudy18:24 +2718:25 +271
#24DINRDivine Nagar18:28 +018:29 +01
#25KRANKoratti Angadi18:3218:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26KUCKarukkutty18:36 +3118:37 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27AFKAngamaly for Kalady18:42 +3418:43 +351
Xing
Su M W Th F
#28CWRChovvara18:46 +018:47 +01
#29AWYAluva (Alwaye)18:52 +4318:53 +431
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#30KLMRKalamassery19:02 +4319:03 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
W
Tu
Sa
#31IPLIdappally19:12 +4519:13 +451
#32ERNErnakulam Town (North)19:22 +4619:23 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin19:4919:491
#33ERSErnakulam Junction (South)20:05 +151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.