Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1203594-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264734-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0

15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (03:45PM)
Updated: Aug 13 2017 (09:38) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1OKHAOkha21:00 +01
#1.1MTHPMithapur21:0921:091
#1.2BMRNBhimrana21:1221:121
#1.3VVAVarvala21:2321:231
#2DWKDwarka21:28 +1321:30 +161
#2.1GRJAGorinja21:4121:411
#2.2OKDOkha Madhi21:5321:531
#2.3KRGAKuranga22:0222:021
#2.4BHTABhatiya22:1422:141
#2.5BPKABhopalka22:2522:251
Xing
Su
#2.6MGTDMeghpur Titodi22:3522:351
#2.7BHTLBhatel22:4022:401
#2.8VQDViramdad22:4722:471
#3KMBLKhambhalia22:59 -223:01 +101
#3.1SYQSinhan23:1023:101
#3.2MDPRModpur23:2123:211
#3.3KNLSKanalus Junction23:3323:331
#3.4XX-KNLBKanalus Bridge Cabin23:3423:341
#3.5KNCNKanalus North Cabin23:3523:351
#3.6PPLIPipli23:3923:391
#3.7LKBLLakhabawal23:5023:501
#4JAMJamnagar00:03 +1300:05 +202
#5HAPAHapa00:30 +1000:32 +202
Xing
M
#5.1ALBAlia Bada00:4400:442
#5.2WTJJam Wanthali00:5700:572
#5.3JALDJaliya Devani01:0601:062
#5.4HMHadmatiya01:1501:152
#5.5CXChanol01:2301:232
Xing
M
#5.6PDHPaddhari01:3101:312
#5.7KHDIKhanderi01:4701:472
#6RJTRajkot Junction02:00 +1402:10 +182
Xing
M
#6.1BLWRBileshwar02:2102:212
#6.2KHCKhorana02:2202:222
#6.3KNKTKanakot02:3502:352
#6.4SDDSindhawadar02:4302:432
#6.5AXAAmarsar02:4902:492
Xing
M
#6.6WKRCWankaner City02:5502:552
#6.7XX-WKRBWankaner Bypass Cabin02:5602:562
#7WKRWankaner Junction02:57 +1602:59 +162
#7.1LXRLunseriya03:0603:062
#7.2DLDaladi03:0903:092
Xing
M
#7.3LMCLakhamanchi03:1703:172
#7.4THANThan Junction03:2203:222
#7.5VDVagdiya03:3103:312
#7.6RARamparda03:3603:362
#7.7MOLMuli Road03:4403:442
#7.8DXRDigsar03:5103:512
#7.9CJRChamaraj03:5703:572
#8SUNRSurendranagar Junction04:03 +2104:05 +222
#8.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I04:0604:062
#8.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin04:0704:072
#8.3BLRDBala Road04:1504:152
Xing
M
#8.4BRGPBajrangpura04:2204:222
#8.5LTRLakhtar04:2704:272
Xing
M
#8.6KXZKesariya Road04:3304:332
#8.7LPRLilapur Road04:4004:402
#8.8BMMBhaskarpara04:4704:472
#8.9SRSabli Road04:5404:542
#8.10KHRSKhareshwar Road04:5804:582
#8.11VNRDVani Road05:0205:022
#8.12XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin05:1005:102
#8.13VGDCViramgam D Cabin05:1105:112
#9VGViramgam Junction05:13 +2205:15 +232
#9.1XSKSokali05:2205:222
#9.2JKAJakhvada05:2805:282
#9.3VCNVirochannagar05:3605:362
#9.4CEChharodi05:4205:422
Xing
M
#9.5WSEVasan Iyawa05:4905:492
#9.6SAUSanand05:5505:552
#9.7GGMGoraghuma06:0106:012
#9.8ABDAmbli Road06:0706:072
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin06:1306:132
#9.10CLDYChandlodiya06:1306:132
#9.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin06:1406:142
#9.12SBTSabarmati Junction06:1906:192
#9.13SBICSabarmati Bridge06:2006:202
#9.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin06:2106:212
#10ADIAhmedabad Junction06:25 +2106:50 +162
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#10.1KKFKankaria06:5206:522
#10.2KKECKankaria South06:5206:522
Xing
M
#10.3MANManinagar06:5306:532
#10.4VTAVatva06:5706:572
Xing
M
#10.5GERGeratpur07:0107:012
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.6BJDBarejadi Nandej07:0407:042
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.7KANJKanij07:0807:082
#10.8NEPNenpur07:1107:112
#10.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road07:1407:142
#10.10GTEGothaj07:2107:212
Xing
M
#10.11NDNadiad Junction07:2907:292
Xing
M
#10.12UTDUtarsanda07:3407:342
#10.13KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction07:3807:382
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.14XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin07:4407:442
#11ANNDAnand Junction07:45 +4207:47 +422
Xing
M
#11.1VXDVadod07:5507:552
#11.2ADDAdas Road08:0008:002
#11.3VDAVasad Junction08:0608:062
#11.4NDRNandesari08:1308:132
#11.5RNORanoli08:1608:162
Xing
M
#11.6KRCAKarachiya Yard08:2008:202
Xing
M
#11.7BJWBajva08:2308:232
#11.8BDAVadodara C Cabin08:2408:242
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#11.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin08:2708:272
Xing
M
#12BRCVadodara Junction08:32 +3908:47 +342
#12.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin08:5108:512
#12.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin08:5308:532
#12.3CYIChhayapuri08:5508:552
#12.4PIOPilol09:0209:022
Xing
M
#12.5AIRAlindra Road09:0909:092
#12.6SMLASamlaya Junction09:1409:142
#12.7LANLotana09:2009:202
#12.8CPNChampaner Road09:2609:262
#12.9BKRLBakrol09:3209:322
Xing
M
#12.10DRLDerol09:3909:392
Xing
M
#12.11KRSAKharsaliya09:5209:522
#13GDAGodhra Junction10:03 +1:4110:05 +1:402
#13.1KIZKansudhi10:0910:092
#13.2CCLChanchelav10:1510:152
#13.3SATSant Road10:2210:222
Xing
M
#13.4PPDPiplod10:3210:322
#13.5LMKLimkheda10:3810:382
#13.6MAMMangal Mahudi10:4610:462
#13.7USRAUsra10:5110:512
Overtakes
M
#13.8JKTJekot10:5710:572
#13.9RETRentia11:0211:022
#13.10DHDDahod11:0611:062
#13.11DHMADhamarda11:1011:102
#13.12BIOBordi11:1511:152
#13.13ANASAnas11:2111:212
#13.14NRHNahargarh11:2811:282
#13.15MGNMeghnagar11:3311:332
#13.16THDRThandla Road11:4011:402
#13.17BJGBajrangarh11:4611:462
#13.18PCNPanch Pipila11:5111:512
#13.19AGRAmargarh11:5911:592
#13.20BMIBamnia12:0312:032
#13.21BOGBhairongarh12:0812:082
#13.22RTIRaoti12:1812:182
#13.23BILDBildi12:2412:242
#13.24MRNMorwani12:3112:312
Xing
M
#13.25DRRNDr. RK Nagar12:3612:362
#13.26RTDRatlam A Cabin12:3912:392
#14RTMRatlam Junction12:40 +4412:50 +432
#14.1RTMCRatlam Siding12:5012:502
Xing
M
#14.2RTMERatlam East Cabin12:5412:542
#14.3BODBangrod13:0113:012
#14.4RNHRunkhera13:0913:092
#14.5KUHKhachrod13:2013:202
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#14.6BRNABerawanya13:2613:262
#15NADNagda Junction13:35 +3113:40 +322
#15.1BTSDBhatisuda13:4713:472
#15.2PPGPiploda Bagla13:5213:522
#15.3UNLUnhel14:0014:002
#15.4PSOPalsora Makrawan14:0914:092
Xing
M
#15.5ASLAslaoda14:1914:192
#15.6GRFBGambhir Bridge14:2214:222
#15.7NKINaikheri14:2814:282
#15.8SPBGSipra Bridge14:3714:372
#16UJNUjjain Junction14:40 +3115:00 +252
#16.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin15:0315:032
#16.2PLWPingleshwar15:1115:112
#16.3TJPTajpur15:1815:182
#16.4SVTShivpura15:3015:302
#16.5TANTarana Road15:3715:372
Xing
M
#17MKCMaksi Junction15:48 +1315:50 +152
#17.1SYOSiroliya16:0016:002
#17.2CAZChauhani16:0416:042
Xing
M
#18SFYShajapur16:16 +2516:18 +302
#18.1SFFSunera Pirkheri16:2616:262
#18.2SFWSarangpur16:4416:442
Xing
M
#18.3PQUParhana Mau16:5316:532
#18.4UDKUdyan Kheri17:0217:022
#18.5PFRPachor Road17:1517:152
#18.6KNWSKaranwas17:2717:272
#18.7KNRAKachnaria17:3617:362
#19BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh17:43 +4517:45 +452
#19.1SFZSinduriya Kachari17:5817:582
#19.2PCFPenchi18:1918:192
#19.3CBKChachaura Binaganj18:2418:242
#19.4RMQRamri18:3618:362
#19.5KHRJKumbhraj18:5418:542
#19.6RGGRaghogarh19:1419:142
#19.7VJPVijay Pur19:1819:182
#20RTARuthiyai Junction19:25 +2119:30 +242
#20.1MUGAMahugara19:5519:552
#21GUNAGuna Junction20:10 +3120:20 +372
#21.1MABNMaban20:2820:282
#21.2PGAPagara20:3620:362
#21.3PIGTPilighat20:4420:442
Xing
M
#21.4SHDRShadhoragaon20:5520:552
#21.5RIKARatikheda21:0421:042
#22ASKNAshok Nagar21:13 +4821:15 +492
#22.1HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera21:2421:242
#22.2ORROrr21:2721:272
Xing
M
#22.3RTWSRahatwas21:3121:312
#22.4PIAPipraigaon21:4021:402
#22.5GVBGuneru Bamori21:5021:502
#23MNVMungaoli21:58 +1:0022:00 +1:022
Xing
M
#23.1KXBKanjiya22:3222:322
#23.2SRKISemarkheri23:0523:052
#23.3MDVKMahadeokhedi23:2523:252
#24BINABina Junction23:55 +200:20 +82
#24.1AGDAgasod Junction00:2900:293
Xing
Tu
#24.2KOAKaronda00:4100:413
Xing
Tu
#24.3MXSMohasa00:4700:473
#24.4DUADhaura00:5700:573
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.5JLNJakhalaun01:1001:103
#24.6JROJiron01:1701:173
Xing
Tu
#24.7LARLalitpur Junction01:2801:283
#24.8DWADailwara01:3901:393
#24.9JHAJakhaura01:5001:503
Xing
Tu
#24.10BJABijrotha01:5901:593
Xing
Tu
#24.11DLADoulta02:0502:053
#24.12TBTTalbahat02:1102:113
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#24.13MZXMatatila02:1602:163
#24.14BZYBasai02:2402:243
Xing
Tu
#24.15BPWBurhpura02:3202:323
#24.16BABBabina02:3802:383
#24.17KHJKhajraha02:4602:463
#24.18BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha02:4702:473
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.19BJIBijauli02:5602:563
#24.20JHSAJhansi A Cabin03:0203:023
#25JHSJhansi Junction03:05 +503:15 +103
Xing
Tu
#25.1KRQKarari03:2303:233
#25.2DAADatia03:3303:333
Xing
Tu
#25.3SORSonagir03:4103:413
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#25.4KTRAKotra03:4803:483
#25.5DBADabra03:5503:553
#25.6SMTLSimariatal03:5803:583
#25.7AEHAnant Paith04:0204:023
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#25.8ARIAntri04:0904:093
#25.9SLVSandalpur04:1304:133
#25.10STLISithouli04:1904:193
Xing
Tu
#26GWLGwalior Junction04:25 +3404:30 +333
#26.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction04:3204:323
Xing
Tu
#26.2RRURayaru04:3804:383
#26.3BAOBanmor04:4304:433
#26.4NUBNurabad04:4604:463
#26.5SANKSank04:4904:493
#27MRAMorena04:55 +4204:57 +423
#27.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri05:1305:133
Overtaken by
Tu
#27.2HETHetampur05:2405:243
#27.3GHERGher05:3905:393
#28DHODholpur Junction05:50 +1605:52 +283
Overtaken by
Tu
#28.1MIAMania06:0806:083
#28.2JJJajau06:2706:273
Xing
Tu
#28.3BHABhandai06:4706:473
#29AGCAgra Cantt.07:00 +907:08 +183
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#30RKMRaja Ki Mandi07:20 +1807:22 +183
#30.1AGAAgra City07:2707:273
#30.2JABYamuna Bridge Agra07:3307:333
#30.3CHLRChhalesar07:4607:463
#30.4KBPKuberpur07:5507:553
Xing
Tu
#30.5ETUEEtmadpur08:1108:113
#31TDLTundla Junction08:20 +5108:25 +1:003
Xing
Tu
#31.1HNGHirangaon08:3108:313
#31.2FZDFirozabad08:3508:353
#31.3MNRMakkhanpur08:4208:423
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#31.4SKBShikohabad Junction08:4808:483
#31.5KAAKaurara08:5508:553
#31.6BDNBhadan09:0109:013
#31.7BBLBalrai09:0709:073
Xing
Tu
#31.8JGRJaswantnagar09:1309:133
#31.9SBSarai Bhopat09:1809:183
#32ETWEtawah Junction09:23 +1:3709:25 +1:383
Xing
Tu
#32.1EKLEkdil09:3509:353
Xing
Tu
#32.2BNTBharthana09:4609:463
#32.3SHWSamhon09:5709:573
#32.4GHSRGhasara Halt10:0010:003
#32.5ULDAchalda10:0610:063
Xing
Tu
#32.6PATAPata10:1510:153
Overtaken by
Tu
#32.7PHDPhaphund10:2410:243
#32.8KNSKanchausi10:3310:333
#32.9PJYParjani10:3810:383
#32.10JJKJhinjhak10:4410:443
#32.11AAPAmbiapur10:5510:553
Xing
Tu
#32.12RURARura11:0411:043
Xing
Tu
#32.13PTRAPatra11:0911:093
#32.14RMWRoshan Mau11:1211:123
#32.15MTOMaitha11:1611:163
Overtakes
Tu
#32.16BPUBhaupur11:2611:263
#32.17PNKPanki11:3811:383
#32.18GOYGovindpuri Junction11:4611:463
#32.19CPNLKanpur C Panel11:4611:463
#32.20CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin11:4711:473
#32.21GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard11:4911:493
#33CNBKanpur Central11:50 +1:3512:10 +1:253
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#33.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank12:1512:153
#33.2MGWMagarwara12:2312:233
Xing
Tu
#33.3ONUnnao Junction12:3112:313
Xing
Tu
#33.4SICSonik12:4112:413
Xing
Tu
#33.5AJAjgain12:4912:493
#33.6KVXKusumbhi12:5412:543
#33.7JTUJaitipur12:5912:593
#33.8HRNHarauni13:0813:083
#33.9POFPiparsand13:1513:153
#33.10AMSAmausi13:2213:223
#33.11MKGManak Nagar13:3013:303
#34LJNLucknow Junction NER13:35 +2:0814:00 +2:113
#34.1ASHAishbagh14:0514:053
#34.2LCLucknow City14:1014:103
Xing
Tu
#34.3DALDaliGanj14:1414:143
#35BNZBadshahnagar14:23 +2:2014:25 +2:213
#35.1GTNRGomti Nagar14:3214:323
#35.2MLMalhaur14:3814:383
#35.3JRRJugaur14:4614:463
#35.4SFHSafedabad14:5114:513
#36BBKBarabanki Junction15:03 +2:1715:05 +2:203
#36.1JBRJahangirabad Rj15:1315:133
#36.2RFRRafinagar15:1815:183
#36.3BURBindaura15:2215:223
#36.4BUWBurhwal Junction15:3115:313
#36.5CKGChowka Ghat15:3715:373
#36.6GHTGhaghara Ghat15:4215:423
#36.7JLDJarwal Road15:4615:463
#36.8SUJSarju15:5515:553
Xing
Tu
#36.9CLJColonelGanj16:0316:033
#36.10KSRKasturi16:0816:083
#36.11MIRMaijapur16:1316:133
#36.12KTHLKathola16:1916:193
#36.13GDKGonda Kachahri16:2516:253
#37GDGonda Junction16:30 +2:4116:45 +2:313
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#37.1BRCKBaruachak16:5316:533
#37.2MOTGMotiganj17:0017:003
#37.3JLHIJhilahi17:0717:073
#37.4MURMankapur Junction17:1317:133
#37.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar17:1917:193
#37.6MSWMaskanwa17:2817:283
Xing
Tu
#37.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia17:3217:323
#37.8BNGYBahman Jyotia17:3517:353
#37.9PATIParsa Tiwari17:3817:383
#37.10BVBabhnan17:4417:443
Xing
Tu
#37.11GAURGaur17:5217:523
Xing
Tu
#37.12THTinich18:0018:003
#37.13GOVRGovindnagar18:0918:093
#38BSTBasti18:15 +2:2718:20 +2:263
Xing
Tu
#38.1ORWOrwara18:3118:313
#38.2MNDMunderwa18:4018:403
Xing
Tu
#38.3CRVChureb18:5118:513
#38.4KLDKhalilabad19:0219:023
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#38.5MHHMaghar19:1419:143
#38.6SIPRSihapar Halt19:1919:193
Xing
Tu
#38.7SWASahjanwa19:2619:263
#38.8JTBJagatbela19:3519:353
#38.9DMGDomingarh19:4419:443
#39GKPGorakhpur Junction19:50 +1:453
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.