Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 848653-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744627-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1553334-0

14207/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:54PM)
Updated: Nov 19 2016 (15:45) by GZB WAP5 with Mysore Shatabdi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PBHPratapgarh Junction17:00 +61
#1.1CILChilbila Junction17:0617:061
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
#1.2JGJJageshar Ganj17:2617:261
Xing
Su Th
#1.3ANTUAntu17:3917:391
#1.4SHJPSahajipur Halt17:4117:411
#1.5MFLMisrauli17:4617:461
Xing
M W
#2AMEAmethi17:56 +1117:58 +131
#2.1TLKHTalakhajuri18:0818:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3GNGGauriGanj18:15 +1418:17 +151
#3.1BANIBani18:2418:241
#3.2KCJKasimpur18:3118:311
#4JAISJais18:33 +2118:35 +221
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1FTGFursatGanj18:4818:481
#4.2RUMRupamau18:5918:591
#5RBLRae Bareli Junction19:10 +2119:23 +201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1GANGGangaGanj19:3219:321
#5.2HCPHarchandpur19:4019:401
Xing
Th
#5.3KVGKundanganj19:4819:481
#6BCNBachhrawan19:59 +2020:01 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SAGRShrirajnagar20:1120:111
#6.2NHNNigohan20:2220:221
#6.3KKAHKankaha20:3420:341
Xing
F
#6.4MLJMohanlalGanj20:4820:481
#6.5UTRUtraitia Junction21:0321:031
#6.6BHAWBlock Hut A21:1221:121
#6.7LBHDilkusha Cabin21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M F
#7LKOLucknow Charbagh NR21:25 +1321:40 +131
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin21:4221:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2AMGAlamnagar21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3KKJKakori21:5321:531
#7.4MLDMalihabad22:0222:021
#7.5DILDilawarnagar22:0722:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6RBDRahimabad22:1422:141
Xing
Su F
#7.7SANSandila22:2422:241
#7.8UTAUmar Tali22:2922:291
#7.9DLQDalelnagar22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
F
Th
#7.10BLMBalamau Junction22:4322:431
Xing
W
#7.11BGHBaghauli22:5122:511
#7.12MSTMasit22:5722:571
#7.13KARKarna23:0423:041
#8HRIHardoi23:13 +3823:15 +391
#8.1KUFKaurha23:2323:231
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
#8.2BEGBehtagokul23:3223:321
#8.3TDPTodarpur23:3923:391
#8.4SHRMSharma23:4123:411
Xing
W
#8.5AJIAnjhi Shahabad23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
M F
Su
#8.6AIGAlgawan23:5323:531
#8.7KHKahiliya00:0200:022
#8.8PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil00:0600:062
Xing
Su
#8.9ROZARoza Junction00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th Sa
#8.10SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt00:1600:162
#9SPNShahjahanpur00:18 +2900:20 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Th
#9.1BTRABanthra00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#9.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt00:3000:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3TLHTilhar00:3600:362
#9.4MILAMilakpur Halt00:3900:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MKMiranpur Katra00:4500:452
#9.6BLPUBilpur00:5100:512
Xing
Th
#9.7TSATisua00:5700:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8PMRPitambarpur01:0501:052
#9.9RYSRasuriya01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)01:1901:192
#10BEBareilly Junction01:22 +4101:27 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Th
Su Sa
#10.1CBJClutterbuckGanj01:3401:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PKRAParsa Khera01:3801:382
#10.3BTOBhitaura01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#10.4DANDhaneta01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5NRSNagaria Sadat01:5401:542
Xing
Sa
#10.6MILMilak02:0102:012
#10.7DUNDuganpur02:0602:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8DAMDhamora02:1102:112
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#10.9SARShahzad Nagar02:1502:152
#11RMURampur Junction02:21 +4802:23 +492
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#11.1MPHMundha Pande02:4002:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2DLPDalpatpur02:5202:522
#11.3KGFEKathghar East03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#11.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank03:0603:062
#11.5KGFKathghar03:0803:082
#12MBMoradabad Junction03:15 +3703:25 +362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin03:2703:272
#12.2LDPLodhipur Bishanpur03:3203:322
Xing
W
#12.3HKPHakimpur03:3703:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4CKLTChak Kali Lait03:4203:422
#12.5KIVKaialsa03:4703:472
#13AMROAmroha03:56 +3403:58 +352
#13.1KFPRKafurpur04:0804:082
#13.2MHHRMahesra04:1004:102
#13.3GJLGajraula Junction04:1704:172
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4KHEKankather04:2404:242
#13.5GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge04:2904:292
Overtakes
Su
#13.6GMSGarhmuktesar04:3504:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7SMBLSimbhooli04:4304:432
#13.8SKHRSikhera Mb Halt04:4504:452
#13.9QXRKuchesar Road04:4904:492
Overtakes
Th
#13.10BBOBabugarh04:5304:532
#14HPUHapur Junction05:00 +3205:05 +372
Overtaken by
Th
#14.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt05:1505:152
#14.2PKWPilkhua05:2205:222
#14.3DSDasna05:4005:402
Overtaken by
Su
#14.4AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar05:4405:442
#14.5MFHMahrauli05:4905:492
Xing
W
#15GZBGhaziabad Junction06:00 +3906:02 +402
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu Sa
#15.1SBBSahibabad Junction06:1606:162
#15.2DSAPShahdara A Panel06:2306:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3VVBVivek Vihar06:2606:262
#15.4XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin06:2906:292
#15.5DSADelhi Shahdara Junction06:3106:312
#16DLIOld Delhi Junction06:45 +412
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.