Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56611/Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     पालक्काड जंक्शन - निलाम्बुर रोड पैसेंजर

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) --> NIL/Nilambur Road

Refresh Live Status (17h 35m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (06:19PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:03) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)05:55 +71
#2PLLParli06:04 +1006:05 +121
Xing
M
#3MNYMankara06:11 +1206:12 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4LDYLakkiti06:19 +1506:20 +171
#5PLPMPalappuram06:24 +1706:25 +171
#6OTPOttappalam06:31 +1606:32 +171
#7MNURMannanur06:39 +1806:40 +181
#7.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin06:5106:511
#8SRRShoranur Junction06:55 +1607:00 +231
#9VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt07:06 +2307:07 +231
#10VPZVallapuzha07:11 +2307:12 +231
#11KZCKulukkalur07:16 +2307:17 +231
#12CQACherukara07:23 +2307:24 +231
#13AAMAngadippuram07:34 +3107:35 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14PKQPattikkad07:41 +4107:42 +411
#15MLTRMelattur07:50 +4107:51 +411
#16TUVTuvvur07:57 +4107:58 +411
#17TDPMTodiyapulam08:03 +4108:04 +411
#18VNBVaniyambalam08:08 +4508:09 +451
#19NILNilambur Road08:40 +291
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.