Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766081-0

56848⇒56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ/ பாலக்காடு டவுன் திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     पालक्काड टाउन -तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर

PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat) --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
திருச்சி ஜங்ஷன் கோட்டை இடையே ரத்து செய்யப்பட்டு கோட்டை ரயில் நிலையம் வரை இயக்கப்படும் 25 th July run will terminate at Trichy Fort
Mon Jul 24, 2017 (09:08AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:23) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56708 > 56704 > 56713 > 06713 > 06712 > 56712 > 56714 > 56711 > 56703 > 56707 4 Rakes Base @ MDU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat)06:25 +11
#2PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)06:35 +406:40 +51
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#2.1KTKUKottekad06:4806:481
#3KJKDKanjikode06:57 +506:58 +61
#3.1CLMDChullimada07:0507:051
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4WRAWalayar07:09 +1007:10 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
W
Sa
Su
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5ETMDEttimadai07:21 +1207:22 +121
#6MDKIMadukarai07:29 +1407:30 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Sa
M F
Th
W
#7PTJPodanur Junction07:54 +507:55 +61
#8CBECoimbatore Main Junction08:05 +808:10 +81
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#9CBFCoimbatore North08:17 +1008:18 +101
#10PLMDPilamedu08:24 +1308:25 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SHISinganallur08:2908:301
#12IGUIrugur Junction08:36 +1408:37 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SUUSulur Road08:4308:431
#13SNOTiruppur Somanur08:52 +1608:53 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#13.1VNJVanjipalaiyam09:0109:011
Xing
Th
#14TUPTiruppur09:08 +1909:10 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam09:1909:191
#14.2UKLUttukuli09:2809:281
#14.3VZVijayamangalam09:4009:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4IGRIngur09:5009:501
#14.5PYPerundurai09:5709:571
Xing
F
#14.6TPMTotiyapalayam10:0710:071
#14.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed10:1410:141
#15EDErode Junction10:15 +2210:25 +371
#15.1CVDChavadipalaiyam10:3610:361
#16PASPasur10:44 +4210:45 +421
#16.1CNYKolanalli10:5210:521
#16.2URLUnjalur10:5810:581
#17KMDKodumudi11:04 +4211:05 +421
#17.1NOYNoyal11:1011:101
#18PGRPugalur11:16 +4411:17 +451
#18.1MPLMMoorthipalayam11:2411:241
#19KRRKarur Junction11:37 +4311:40 +431
#19.1VRQVirarakkiyam11:4811:481
#19.2MVSManavasi11:5311:531
#19.3MYUMayanoor11:5611:561
#20SEVSithalavai11:5912:001
#20.1MMHMahadanapuram12:0412:041
#20.2LPLalapet12:1012:101
#20.3TICTimmachipuram12:1612:161
#21KLTKulitalai12:24 +3712:25 +371
#21.1MUQMarudur12:2912:291
#22PLIPettaivayatalai12:34 +3612:35 +361
#22.1PGNPerugamani12:4612:461
#22.2ELElamanur12:5212:521
#22.3JPMJiyapuram12:5812:581
#22.4MKYMekkudi13:0313:031
#22.5MTNLMuttarasanallur13:0713:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23TPTiruchchirappalli Fort13:20 +2413:25 +211
#23.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai13:4113:411
#23.2XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin13:4513:451
#24TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction13:55 +01
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.