Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54832⇒74838/Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU
પાલનપુર - જોધપુર ડીએમયુ     पालनपुर - जोधपुर डीएमयू

PNU/Palanpur Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (09:00PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNUPalanpur Junction04:15 +51
#1.1CDQChadotar04:2204:221
#2CDSChandisar04:28 +904:30 +91
#2.1RSNARasana04:3504:351
#3DISADisa04:42 +1004:44 +101
#4LWLorwada04:56 +1004:58 +101
#5BLDIBhildi Junction05:20 +205:35 +81
#6JNZJenal05:47 +1905:49 +181
#7RXNRamsan06:00 +1806:01 +211
#8DQNDhanera06:10 +2206:12 +231
#9JARIJari06:24 +2306:26 +231
#10DGQDugdol06:32 +2306:34 +221
Xing
F
#11MSQMarwar Ratanpur06:42 +2406:44 +241
#12RNVRaniwara06:55 +2506:57 +261
#13MBWMalwara07:07 +2607:09 +271
#14KOFMarwar Kori07:21 +2707:23 +271
#15MBNLMarwar Bhinmal07:32 +2807:34 +291
#16LDMLedarmer07:45 +2907:47 +281
#17BIPRBheempura07:56 +2907:58 +291
#18MONModran08:08 +2908:10 +311
#19BKBakra Road08:18 +3108:20 +311
#20MBGAMarwar Bagra08:31 +3008:33 +301
#21JNXJagnath Road Halt08:42 +3008:44 +301
#22JORJalor08:47 +3608:57 +311
#23BISHBishengarh09:17 +2509:19 +271
#24BAWABalwara09:27 +2709:29 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25MKSRMokalsar09:50 +2609:52 +281
#26RHIRakhi10:02 +2710:03 +271
#27BMSNBamsin10:11 +2810:12 +311
#28SMRSamdari Junction10:25 +3010:30 +391
#29AJITAjit10:38 +4210:40 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt10:50 +4610:51 +461
#31DORDundara11:00 +4111:01 +431
Xing
F
#32DUKDudia11:10 +4411:11 +441
#33SUTSatlana11:18 +4611:19 +471
#34LUNILuni Junction11:40 +3811:43 +391
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#35HWTHanwant11:50 +3811:51 +391
#36SZSalawas12:00 +3912:01 +391
#37BANEBasni12:09 +4012:11 +401
#38BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi12:16 +4112:18 +421
#38.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi12:2312:231
#39JUJodhpur Junction13:00 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.