Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2025462-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146671-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146671-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1588155-0

12109/Panchavati Express
पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस     पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 01, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (05:47PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (22:52) by Yash Railographer~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D7
 10
 D6
 11
 D5
 12
 D4
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 C3
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus18:151
#1.1MSDMasjid18:1718:171
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road18:1818:181
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin18:2018:201
#1.4BYByculla18:2118:211
#1.5CHGChinchpokli18:2318:231
#1.6CRDCurrey Road18:2418:241
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop18:2618:261
#1.8PRParel18:2618:261
#2DRDadar Central18:2818:301
#2.1MTNMatunga18:3118:311
#2.2SINSion18:3418:341
#2.3CLAKurla Junction18:3618:361
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed18:3718:371
#2.5VVHVidyavihar18:3818:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6GCGhatkopar18:3918:391
#2.7VKVikhroli18:4318:431
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg18:4418:441
#2.9BNDBhandup18:4618:461
#2.10NHUNahur18:4718:471
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot18:4818:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12MLNDMulund18:4918:491
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.13TNAThane18:5218:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14XX-TNABThane B Cabin18:5418:541
#2.15YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel18:5518:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16DIVADiva Junction18:5918:591
#2.17DWJNDiva Junction Cabin19:0119:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.18KOPRKopar19:0319:031
#2.19DIDombivli19:0519:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Tu F
Su
#2.20THKThakurli19:0619:061
#2.21KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)19:0919:091
#3KYNKalyan Junction19:1019:131
#3.1SHADShahad19:1619:161
#3.2ABYAmbivli19:1819:181
#3.3TLATitvala19:2319:231
#3.4KDVKhadavli19:2919:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5VSDVasind19:3619:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th
M F
Su W Sa
#3.6ASOAsangaon19:4219:421
Xing
Su
#3.7ATGAtgaon19:5019:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8THSThansit19:5619:561
#3.9KEKhardi20:0120:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M W F
#3.10OMBOombermali20:0720:071
Xing
Su
#4KSRAKasara20:1320:151
Xing
M
#4.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 320:2320:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 220:3220:321
Xing
Sa
#4.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 120:3720:371
Xing
W
#5IGPIgatpuri20:4820:501
Xing
M F
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard20:5120:511
Xing
W Sa
#5.2GOGhoti20:5620:561
#5.3PIPadli21:0221:021
Xing
Su
#5.4AVAsvali21:0821:081
#5.5LTLahavit21:1721:171
#6DVLDevlali21:2321:251
#7NKNasik Road21:3821:401
#7.1ODHAOdha21:4921:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KWKhervadi21:5521:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3KBSNKasbe Sukene22:0022:001
#8NRNiphad22:0522:071
#8.1UGNUgaon22:1222:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9LSLasalgaon22:2022:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SUMSummit22:3622:361
#10MMRManmad Junction22:501
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.