Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535789-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542406-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988672-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2229148-0

18621/Patliputra Express
پاٹلیپوتر ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HTE/Hatia

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 18621/18622 will run via diverted route , ie, Chittranjan - Asansol - Joychandi Pahar - Bhojudih -...
more...
Talgharia - Bokaro from 15-06-2017
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (10:43AM)
Updated: Jun 14 2017 (14:04) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction15:25 +131
#2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)15:32 +1915:34 +201
Xing
Su W
#2.1GZHGulzarbagh15:3915:391
#3PNCPatna Saheb15:43 +2615:45 +271
#3.1DDGJDeedarganj15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Th
#3.2BKGBanka Ghat15:5015:501
#4FUTFatuha Junction15:55 +3415:57 +341
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar15:5915:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2HDEHardas Bigha16:0216:021
#5KOOKhusropur16:05 +3516:07 +361
#5.1MJMManjhauligram Halt16:1116:111
#5.2KWOKarauta16:1316:131
#5.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar16:1616:161
#5.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt16:1816:181
#5.5CPPRChampapur Halt16:2016:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction16:23 +3616:25 +371
#6.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli16:2816:281
#7ATLAthmal Gola16:29 +4116:31 +401
Xing
Xing
F
M
#7.1ACUAchuara16:3416:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BARHBarh16:38 +4116:40 +421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu Sa
#8.1SHTSahari Halt16:4316:431
#8.2RLERailey Halt16:4716:471
#8.3LEBLemuabad16:5016:501
#9PHKPunarakh16:53 +3916:55 +391
#10MMKBMemrakhabad16:5917:001
#10.1KNHPKanhaipur17:0117:011
#11MORMor17:02 +4017:04 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BHADBarhapur Halt17:0717:071
#11.2SIVNSivnar Halt17:1017:101
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12MKAMokama17:12 +4017:14 +401
Xing
M F
#12.1ANAHAunta Halt17:1817:181
#12.2TALLTall Junction17:1817:181
#13HTZHathidah Junction17:22 +4217:23 +441
#14RDUMRampur Dumra Junction17:28 +4517:30 +461
Xing
W Th
#15BRYABarhiya17:35 +4717:37 +481
#15.1GGSYGangasarai Halt17:4017:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16DMRXDumri Halt17:4217:441
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Sa
#16.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt17:5117:511
#17MKBMankatha17:55 +4517:57 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18LKRLuckeesarai Junction18:07 +4418:09 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KBCKiul Bridge18:1418:141
#19KIULKiul Junction18:19 +4118:21 +421
#19.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt18:2518:251
#19.2LCKLakhochak Halt18:2618:261
#20BSQPBansipur18:28 +4218:30 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1BLHRBalahapur Halt18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M Th
#21MNPMananpur18:36 +4218:38 +421
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#22BFMBhalui18:46 +4418:48 +431
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
M F
#22.1KDERKunder Halt18:5118:511
Xing
Su
#23JMUJamui18:56 +4318:58 +451
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
M F
#24CUXChaura19:04 +4819:06 +471
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
M
F
M F
Tu
W
#25GHRGidhaur19:11 +4919:13 +511
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
Tu
W
M F
#25.1DPXDadpur19:3319:331
#26JAJJhajha20:05 +2920:10 +361
#26.1RJLARajla Halt20:1420:141
#26.2NRGONarganjo Halt20:1720:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3GHNGhorparan20:2020:201
#27STLSimultala20:26 +4620:27 +461
#27.1TLBTalwa Bazar20:3020:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M Tu Th Sa
Su W
#27.2LHBLahabon20:3720:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3TTNTulsitanr20:4620:461
Xing
F
#28JSMEJasidih Junction20:53 +5220:55 +551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1KBQKumrabad Rohini21:0021:001
#29SNQSankarpur21:04 +5921:05 +591
Xing
Su
#30MUWMathurapur21:15 +5921:16 +591
#30.1NPZNawapatra21:2321:231
#31MDPMadhupur Junction21:30 +5821:32 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1JRWJoramow21:4021:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2MNCMadankata21:4421:441
#32VDSVidyasagar21:51 +1:0321:52 +1:031
#32.1KEEKaseetar Halt22:0222:021
#33JMTJamtara22:10 +1:0022:11 +1:001
#33.1CCSJJamtara Siding22:1222:121
#33.2BMBodma22:2122:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34CRJChittaranjan22:27 +5822:29 +571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur22:3722:371
#34.2RNPRRupnarayanpur22:4022:401
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
F
#34.3SLSSalanpur22:5822:581
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
Tu Th Sa
Su
#34.4STNSitarampur Junction23:0923:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.5BCQBarachak Junction23:1823:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35ASNAsansol Junction23:30 +3023:50 +331
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#35.1BURNBurnpur23:5523:551
#35.2DMADamodar Junction00:0000:002
#35.3MDKDMadhukunda00:0500:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.4MDFMuradi00:1300:132
#35.5RKIRamkanali Junction00:1800:182
#35.6BEROBero00:2400:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36JOCJoychandi Pahar00:30 +1:0000:32 +1:022
#36.1SNKRSanka00:4000:402
Xing
M
#36.2RUIRukni00:4800:482
#36.3SNTDSantaldih00:5600:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37BJEBhojudih Junction01:03 +1:1501:05 +1:152
#37.1SBWShewbabudih01:1601:162
#37.2TLETalgaria01:2701:272
#37.3XX-TLECTalgaria Chord Cabin01:3201:322
#37.4BDIHBandidih01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.5CHASChas01:5201:522
#37.6IPTNIspat Nagar02:0602:062
#37.7BKSNBokaro North Cabin02:2602:262
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#38BKSCBokaro Steel City02:35 +1:0702:45 +1:022
#38.1BKCABokaro A Cabin02:4702:472
#38.2RDFRadhagaon02:5102:512
#38.3PNWPundag03:0003:002
#38.4DRGUDamru Ghutu03:0503:052
#38.5KSXKotshila Junction03:1003:102
#38.6BKDRBegunkodar03:1503:152
#39JAAJhalida03:20 +1:1003:22 +1:102
#39.1THOTulin03:3603:362
#40MURIMuri Junction03:46 +1:0303:51 +1:022
#40.1SLFSilli03:5903:592
#40.2KITAKita04:0904:092
#40.3JONJonha04:2904:292
#40.4KWKCKherwa Kocha04:3104:312
#40.5GAGGangaghat04:4204:422
#40.6TISTatisilwai04:5204:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding05:0005:002
#41NKMNamkom05:00 +5505:02 +552
#42RNCRanchi Junction05:20 +4205:30 +412
#43HTEHatia05:45 +442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.