Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327396-0

15201-slip⇒25201/Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCityExpress (UnReserved)
پاٹلی پتر - نرکٹیا گنج انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - नरकटियागंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will originate From PNBE/Patna Junction Soon.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (07:42AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (10:35) by bhabeshkumar9^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run combined with 15201 between Patliputra-Sagauli
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PPTAPatliputra Junction16:401
#2PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction16:5716:591
#3SEESonpur Junction17:0717:121
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Tu W F
Tu Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4HJPHajipur Junction17:5818:001
#4.1GWHGhoshawar18:0418:041
#4.2SAISarai18:0918:091
#4.3BTHLBithauli18:1218:121
#5BNRBhagwanpur18:1618:171
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur18:2718:271
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6GRLGoraul18:3018:311
#6.1KHIKurhani18:4118:411
#6.2TURTurki18:5218:521
#6.3RDRam Dayalu Nagar19:0519:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
W
#7MFPMuzaffarpur Junction19:1519:501
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Sa
#7.1KVCKaparpura19:5819:581
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KTIKanti20:0120:011
#7.3PPRHPiprahan Halt20:0520:051
#7.4NRVNariyar20:0820:081
Xing
M W Sa
#8MTRMotipur20:1320:151
#8.1MHLMahwal20:2320:231
#9MAIMehsi20:2620:281
#9.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt20:3220:321
Xing
F
#10CAAChakia20:3720:391
#10.1KXRKuria20:4620:461
#11PPAPipra20:5020:521
#11.1KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt21:0021:001
Overtaken by
M W F
#11.2BGARBangari21:0421:041
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3JDRJiwdhara21:1221:121
#11.4MCOMotihari Court21:2121:211
#12BMKIBapudham Motihari21:2521:301
#12.1CHAHChailaha Halt21:3321:331
#12.2SRASemra21:4121:411
#13SGLSagauli Junction21:50 +2:1022:00 +1:511
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1PRSNParsa Nagar Halt22:0522:051
#13.2MJLMajhowlia22:1122:111
#14BTHBettiah22:20 +2:0122:25 +2:011
#14.1PJPIParjapati22:3022:301
#14.2PJPTPrajapati Halt22:3022:301
#14.3KUMBKumarbagh22:4222:421
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15CAIChanpatia22:56 +1:5622:58 +1:591
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt23:1323:131
#16SAHISathi23:23 +1:4523:25 +1:511
#16.1MSHWMusharwa Halt23:4523:451
#16.2NRKGNarkatia Junction00:1400:142
#17NKENarkatiaganj Junction00:15 +1:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.