Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2207833-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2320430-0


12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
داناپور پونا ایکسپریس     दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 33m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:19) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DNRDanapur22:551
#1.1NEONeora22:5922:591
#1.2GNHIGandhi Halt23:0123:011
#1.3SDESadisopur23:0423:041
#1.4PATLPatel Halt23:0623:061
#1.5BTABihta23:0723:071
#1.6PAILPali A23:1223:121
#1.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin23:1223:121
#1.8KWRKoelwar23:1323:131
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#1.9KUAKulharia23:1623:161
#1.10MTBHMahatbania Halt23:1823:181
#1.11JMIRJamira Halt23:2023:201
#2ARAAra Junction23:2323:251
#2.1JGWLJagjivan23:2923:291
#2.2KRSKarisath23:3623:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3KYAKauriya23:4123:411
#2.4XSANSarvodaya Halt23:4323:431
#2.5RNTERamanand Tewary23:4523:451
#2.6BEABihiya23:4923:491
Xing
M Tu F
#2.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt23:5323:531
#2.8BYNBanahi23:5623:561
#2.9SKRISikaria Halt00:0000:002
Xing
Su
#2.10RPRRaghunathpur00:0500:052
#2.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt00:1000:102
#2.12TWGTwining Ganj00:1500:152
Xing
W
#2.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt00:2000:202
#2.14DUREDumraon00:2400:242
#2.15KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt00:2900:292
Overtaken by
W Sa
#2.16BUEBaruna00:3200:322
#2.17NDONNadaon Halt00:3900:392
#3BXRBuxar00:4200:442
Xing
Th
#3.1PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt00:5500:552
#3.2CSAChausa00:5700:572
#3.3BQWBarakalan Halt01:0501:052
#3.4GMRGahmar01:0901:092
Overtaken by
W
#3.5KKRHKarahia Halt01:1401:142
#3.6BWHBhadaura01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7USKUsia Khas Halt01:2301:232
#3.8DLNDildarnagar Junction01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9DRVDarauli01:3701:372
Xing
Tu Th
#3.10ZNAZamania01:4501:452
Xing
Tu Th
#3.11BHCLBahora Chandil Halt01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12DHADheena02:0002:002
#3.13TLAMTulsi Ashram02:0902:092
Xing
Sa
#3.14SLDSakaldiha02:1702:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.15KCAKuchman02:2602:262
#3.16EOCMEOCM Cabin02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su W
#3.17MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin02:3402:342
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
#3.18MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard02:3602:362
#4MGSMughal Sarai Junction02:3902:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th
Tu
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1NEWCNew West Cabin02:5002:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2AVCDAvoiding Cabin02:5402:542
#4.3JEPJeonathpur02:5802:582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4ARWAhraura Road03:0403:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5KYTKailahat03:1403:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6CARChunar Junction03:2503:252
#4.7DAPDagmagpur03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8PREPahara03:4203:422
Xing
Overtaken by
M
W
#4.9JHGJhingura03:5103:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#4.10MZPMirzapur04:0004:002
#4.11BDLVindhyachal04:0804:082
#4.12BEOBirohe04:1304:132
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#4.13GAEGaipura04:2204:222
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Th
#4.14JIAJigna04:3004:302
#4.15MNFManda Road04:3904:392
#4.16UNDUnchdih04:4804:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
F
M
W
Th
Sa
F
Th Sa
#4.17MJAMeja Road04:5804:582
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
#4.18BEPBheerpur05:1005:102
Xing
M
#4.19KCNKarchana05:2005:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#5COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)05:3005:402
#5.1ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction05:4005:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Th
Sa
#5.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin05:4105:412
#5.3IDGJIradatganj05:4805:482
#5.4JSRJasra05:5405:542
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5MFXMadaraha05:5905:592
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#5.6LOGLohgara06:0406:042
Xing
Su W
#5.7BVARBevara06:1006:102
#5.8SRJShankargarh06:1306:132
#5.9MJHRMajhiari06:2206:222
#5.10BRGBargarh06:2806:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11KTDDKataiya Dandi06:3306:332
Xing
Th Sa
#5.12DBRDabhaura06:4206:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#5.13PNHIPanhai06:5106:512
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
#5.14MKPManikpur Junction07:0207:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
F
#5.15BNSPBansapahar07:0507:052
Xing
W Sa
#5.16BQFBarah Muafi07:0807:082
#5.17MKDMarkundi07:1607:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.18TKYRTikaria07:2307:232
Xing
M W
#5.19EDAItwan Dundaila07:2907:292
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
#5.20MJGMajhagawan07:3407:342
#5.21CTHRChitahra07:3907:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.22KTHAKhutaha07:4607:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.23JTWJaitwar07:5207:522
Xing
Tu
#5.24HATIHati07:5807:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.25SAGMSagma08:0408:042
#6STASatna Junction08:1008:202
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#6.1LGCELagargawan08:2708:272
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.2UHRUnchhera08:3408:342
#7MYRMaihar08:4308:452
#7.1BUUBhadanpur08:5508:552
#7.2UDRAmdara09:0409:042
#7.3PKRDPakaria Road09:1109:112
#7.4JKEJukehi09:1809:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5PTWAPatwara09:2409:242
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8KTEKatni Junction09:3009:352
#8.1KTESKatni South09:3709:372
#8.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road09:4109:412
#8.3NWRNiwar09:4909:492
#8.4SNRRSansarpur09:5709:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
W
F
#8.5SBDSleemanabad Road10:0410:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#8.6DDCEDundi10:1410:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Th
M
Th
#8.7SHRSihora Road10:3010:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#8.8GSPRGosalpur10:4110:412
#8.9DOEDeori10:5210:522
#8.10ADTLAdhartal11:0211:022
#9JBPJabalpur Junction11:1011:202
#9.1MMLMadan Mahal11:2311:232
#9.2KEQKachhpura11:2511:252
#9.3BRGTBheraghat11:3411:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4BHTNBhitoni11:4511:452
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#9.5BMRBikrampur11:5511:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu
Su
#9.6SRIDShridham12:0512:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7KKBKarak Bel12:1912:192
#9.8BELDBelkhera12:2212:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9GPCGhatpindrai12:2712:272
Xing
Sa
#9.10NUNarsinghpur12:3212:322
Xing
F
#9.11KYKareli12:4612:462
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#9.12KFYKarapgaon12:5312:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.13BNEBohani12:5912:592
#9.14GARGadarwara13:1013:102
#9.15SCKRSalichauka Road13:2213:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.16JHTJunehta13:3113:312
Xing
W
#9.17BKHBankhedi13:3613:362
Xing
Sa
#9.18PPIPipariya13:5213:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.19SXFSobhapur13:5913:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.20SGPSohagpur14:0814:082
#9.21GMDGuramkhedi14:1614:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Sa
M
#9.22BGTABagratawa14:2714:272
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.23SQLSontalai14:3314:332
#9.24GROGurra14:4114:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10ETItarsi Junction14:5015:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JUHJujharpur Cabin15:0115:012
#10.2ETBCItarsi B Cabin15:0215:022
#10.3DRADularia15:1115:112
#10.4KTZKhutwansa15:1615:162
#10.5DKIDharamkundi15:2315:232
#10.6BPFBanapura15:3115:312
#10.7BIFBhaironpur15:3815:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8PGLPagdhal15:4515:452
#10.9CGOChhidgaon15:4815:482
Xing
Su Tu
#10.10TBNTimarni15:5715:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
M Th F
#10.11CRKCharkhera16:0416:042
Xing
F
#10.12HDHarda16:1016:102
#10.13PALPalasner16:1716:172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.14MUOMasangaon16:2316:232
#10.15BRIBhiringi16:2716:272
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.16KROKurawan16:3416:342
#10.17KKNKhirkiya16:3916:392
#10.18DRHIDagarhkeri16:5016:502
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.19BRUDBarud16:5916:592
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#10.20CAERChhanera17:0817:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.21CKKDCharkheda Khurd17:1517:152
Xing
Th
#10.22SGBJSurgaon Banjari17:2517:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.23TLVTalvadiya Junction17:3617:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
W Sa
F
#10.24MTAMathela17:4317:432
#11KNWKhandwa Junction17:5017:552
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#11.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:5617:562
#11.2BRGJBargaon Gujar17:5917:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W F
#11.3BMABagmar18:0318:032
#11.4KDKKohdad18:0618:062
#11.5DGNDongargaon18:1118:112
#11.6SXASagphata18:1718:172
#11.7MWAMandwa18:2118:212
#11.8NPNRNepanagar18:2518:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9CDIChandni18:3018:302
#11.10AGQAsirgarh Road18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#12BAUBurhanpur18:4318:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Th
W
Sa
Su Th
#12.1WGAWaghoda18:5318:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu F
Th
#12.2RVRaver19:0219:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3NBNimbhora19:1019:102
#12.4SAVSavda19:1719:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5DSKDuskheda19:2419:242
#12.6BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:2619:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:2819:282
#12.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:2919:292
#13BSLBhusaval Junction19:3019:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
F
M
Tu Sa
Tu
#13.1BDIBhadli19:5019:502
#13.2TRWTarsod19:5319:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Tu
Sa
Su
Th
W
#13.3JLJalgaon Junction19:5819:582
Xing
Tu
#13.4SSShirsoli20:0720:072
Xing
Overtakes
W
Sa
#13.5MWDMhasavad20:1420:142
#13.6MYJMaheji20:2320:232
#13.7PHQPardhande20:2920:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8PCPachora Junction20:3520:352
#13.9GAAGalan20:4320:432
#13.10NGDNagardevla20:4920:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.11KJKajgaon20:5420:542
#13.12VGLVaghli21:0221:022
#13.13CSNChalisgaon Junction21:0921:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
M Sa
Th
F
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.14HPRHirapur21:1521:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu
F
Th
W
Tu
#13.15RHNERohini21:2221:222
#13.16NINaydongri21:2521:252
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu W Th
#13.17PKEPimpar Khed21:3321:332
#13.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)21:4021:402
#13.19NGNNandgaon21:4121:412
#13.20PJNPanjhan21:4621:462
Xing
W
#13.21HSLHisvahal21:5021:502
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#13.22PNVPanevadi21:5621:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
M
W
Th
#14MMRManmad Junction22:0022:052
#14.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard22:0622:062
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
#14.2AAKAnkai Killa22:2922:292
#14.3ANKAnkai22:4322:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
F
M W Sa
#14.4YLYeola23:2623:262
#15KPGKopargaon00:0400:053
#15.1SNVRSanvatsar00:1200:123
#15.2KNGNKanhegaon00:1900:193
#15.3PBPuntamba Junction00:2600:263
Overtakes
W
#15.4CITChitali00:3400:343
#16BAPBelapur00:4400:453
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1NPWNipani Vadgaon00:5100:513
#16.2PDGNPadhegaon00:5700:573
#16.3TKMYTaklimiya01:0601:063
#16.4RRIRahuri01:1101:113
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
Sa
#16.5VBRVambori01:2401:243
#16.6DAHDehare Cabin01:3001:303
#16.7VLVilad01:3501:353
#16.8NNBNimblak01:4401:443
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17ANGAhmadnagar01:5001:533
#17.1AKRAkolner02:1102:113
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2SRLSarola02:2002:203
#17.3RNJDRanjangaon Road02:3402:343
#17.4VPRVisapur02:4402:443
#17.5BWDBelwandi03:0403:043
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6SGNDShrigonda Road03:2503:253
#17.7KSTHKashti03:3903:393
#17.8DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin03:5203:523
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
#17.9DDJADaund Goods Yard03:5403:543
#18DDDaund Junction03:5504:103
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1DDJADaund Goods Yard04:1104:113
#18.2DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin04:1204:123
#18.3PAAPatas04:2204:223
#18.4KDTNKadethan04:2804:283
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5KDGKedgaon04:3304:333
#18.6KTTKhutbav04:4004:403
Xing
F
#18.7YTYevat04:4604:463
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.8URIUruli05:0005:003
#18.9LONILoni05:1305:133
#18.10MJBKManjari Budruk05:1905:193
#18.11HDPHadapsar05:2405:243
#18.12GITGhorpuri Transh Yard05:2805:283
#19PUNEPune Junction05:303
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.