Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006413-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010404-0

15201/Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express
پاٹلی پترا - ركسول انٹرسٹی     पाटलिपुत्र - रक्सौल इंटरसिटी

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (11:33PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (00:37) by When will DBG ANTODAYA be introduced
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run combined with 25202/25201 between Patliputra-Sagauli.Running with a Deen Dayalu coach
Rating: 3.9/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PPTAPatliputra Junction16:40 +111
#2PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction16:57 +1516:59 +181
#3SEESonpur Junction17:07 +2317:12 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu W F
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#4HJPHajipur Junction17:58 -318:00 +111
#4.1GWHGhoshawar18:0418:041
#4.2SAISarai18:0918:091
#4.3BTHLBithauli18:1218:121
#5BNRBhagwanpur18:16 +2418:17 +281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur18:2318:231
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6GRLGoraul18:30 +2618:31 +301
#6.1KHIKurhani18:4118:411
#6.2TURTurki18:5218:521
#6.3RDRam Dayalu Nagar19:0519:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W
F
#7MFPMuzaffarpur Junction19:15 +2819:50 +251
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
W
#7.1KVCKaparpura19:5819:581
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KTIKanti20:0120:011
#7.3PPRHPiprahan Halt20:0520:051
#7.4NRVNariyar20:0820:081
Xing
M W Sa
#8MTRMotipur20:13 +5420:15 +571
#8.1MHLMahwal20:2320:231
#9MAIMehsi20:26 +1:0920:28 +1:141
#9.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt20:3220:321
Xing
F
#10CAAChakia20:37 +1:2320:39 +1:251
#10.1KXRKuria20:4620:461
#11PPAPipra20:50 +1:2720:52 +1:291
#11.1KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt21:0021:001
Overtaken by
M W F
#11.2BGARBangari21:0421:041
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3JDRJiwdhara21:1221:121
#11.4MCOMotihari Court21:2121:211
#12BMKIBapudham Motihari21:25 +1:2821:30 +1:301
#12.1CHAHChailaha Halt21:3321:331
#12.2SRASemra21:4121:411
#13SGLSagauli Junction21:50 +1:3322:15 +1:301
#14DRQDharminiya Halt22:2322:241
#15RGHRamgarhwa22:32 +1:3522:34 +1:371
#16MSDHMasnadih22:4222:431
#17RXLRaxaul Junction23:45 +441
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.