Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824740-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038664-0
Details Edit
Standing at Station;
Entry# 2330446-0

13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
(پٹنہ - کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 10.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 14/5 and 16/5 due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:03AM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:16) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237||13238||13239||13240
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction11:50 +391
#1.1SCYSachiwalay Halt11:5411:541
Overtakes
Su Tu Sa
#1.2PWSPhulwari Sharif12:0012:001
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#2DNRDanapur12:06 +5112:08 +511
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#2.1NEONeora12:1212:121
#2.2GNHIGandhi Halt12:1312:131
Xing
Su
#2.3SDESadisopur12:1612:161
#2.4PATLPatel Halt12:1812:181
#2.5BTABihta12:1912:191
Xing
Su
#2.6PAILPali A12:2312:231
#2.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin12:2312:231
#2.8KWRKoelwar12:2412:241
Xing
Su
#2.9KUAKulharia12:2712:271
#2.10JMIRJamira Halt12:3012:301
#3ARAAra Junction12:33 +1:0712:35 +1:081
#3.1JGWLJagjivan12:3812:381
#3.2KRSKarisath12:4312:431
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
#3.3KYAKauriya12:4612:461
#3.4XSANSarvodaya Halt12:4812:481
#3.5RNTERamanand Tewary12:5012:501
#3.6BEABihiya12:5312:531
#3.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt12:5612:561
#3.8BYNBanahi12:5812:581
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#3.9SKRISikaria13:0113:011
#3.10RPRRaghunathpur13:0513:051
#3.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt13:0913:091
#3.12TWGTwining Ganj13:1213:121
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#3.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt13:1613:161
#3.14DUREDumraon13:1813:181
#3.15BUEBaruna13:2413:241
Xing
Tu
#3.16NDONNadaon Halt13:3013:301
#4BXRBuxar13:32 +1:0613:34 +1:061
#4.1PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt13:4013:401
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#4.2CSAChausa13:4113:411
#4.3BQWBarakalan13:4513:451
#4.4GMRGahmar13:4813:481
#4.5KKRHKarahia13:5013:501
#5BWHBhadaura13:53 +1:1213:55 +1:131
Xing
Su
#5.1USKUsia Khas13:5813:581
#5.2DLNDildarnagar Junction14:0114:011
#5.3DRVDarauli14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Sa
#6ZNAZamania14:10 +1:1614:12 +1:161
#6.1BHCLBahora Chandil14:2114:211
#6.2DHADheena14:3514:351
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
#6.3TLAMTulsi Ashram14:4914:491
#6.4SLDSakaldiha15:0115:011
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#6.5KCAKuchman15:1515:151
#6.6EOCMEOCM15:1915:191
#6.7MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin15:2715:271
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#6.8MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard15:3015:301
#7MGSMughal Sarai Junction15:35 +4015:45 +511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Tu Sa
#7.1NEWCNew West Cabin15:4815:481
#7.2BHBVBlock Hut B15:5215:521
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
#7.3VYNVyasnagar16:0116:011
#7.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt16:0816:081
#7.5KEIKashi16:1316:131
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#8BSBVaranasi Junction16:25 +1:1616:40 +1:161
#8.1BSBYVaranasi Yard16:4116:411
#8.2SOPShivpur16:4516:451
#8.3BRPTBirapatti16:5116:511
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#8.4BTPBabatpur16:5716:571
#8.5PDRDPindra Road17:0217:021
#8.6KSFKhalispur17:0517:051
#8.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo17:1017:101
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#8.8JLLJalalGanj17:1517:151
Overtakes
Su Tu Sa
#8.9SIQSarkoni17:2117:211
#8.10ZBDZafarabad Junction17:2617:261
#9JNUJaunpur Junction17:32 +1:3917:34 +1:401
#9.1MGWNMahgawan Halt17:4217:421
#9.2MIHMihrawan17:4917:491
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#9.3MNKNManikalan Halt17:5617:561
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#9.4KSKheta Sarai18:0318:031
#10SHGShahganj Junction18:16 +1:4118:18 +1:421
#10.1BWIBilwai18:3018:301
#10.2TLGRTulsi Nagar18:3718:371
#10.3MLPRMalipur18:4418:441
#10.4JFGJafarganj18:5518:551
Xing
Sa
#11ABPAkbarpur Junction19:04 +1:4519:06 +1:471
#11.1KTHEKatahri19:1519:151
#11.2GGJGoshainGanj19:2419:241
#11.3ULNUlna Bhari19:3019:301
#11.4BLGBilhar Ghat19:3719:371
#11.5DRGDarshannagar19:4519:451
#12AYAyodhya Junction19:49 +1:5819:51 +2:001
#12.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar20:0620:061
#13FDFaizabad Junction20:15 +2:0220:20 +2:081
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#13.1SLRPSalarpur20:3220:321
#13.2SLWSohwal20:4220:421
#13.3DELODeorakot20:5220:521
#13.4BNMBaragaon21:0121:011
#13.5GMUGauriyamau21:0721:071
#13.6RDLRudauli21:1421:141
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#13.7RZNRauzagaon21:2221:221
#13.8PTHPatranga21:3421:341
#13.9DYDDaryabad21:4621:461
#13.10SYKSaidkhanpur22:0022:001
#13.11SGJSafdarGanj22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu Sa
Su
#13.12RESRasauli22:3022:301
#13.13BBKBarabanki Junction22:4022:401
#13.14SFHSafedabad22:5022:501
Xing
Su
#13.15JRRJugaur22:5522:551
#13.16MLMalhaur23:0323:031
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#13.17LBHDilkusha Cabin23:1523:151
#14LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:20 +1:5723:55 +1:501
#14.1LKOYLucknow Yard23:5623:561
#14.2AMVLucknow Alambagh23:5623:561
#14.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin23:5723:571
#14.4MKGManak Nagar23:5923:591
#14.5AMSAmausi00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su M W
#14.6POFPiparsand00:1000:102
#14.7HRNHarauni00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
M W
Su
#14.8JTUJaitipur00:2300:232
#14.9KVXKusumbhi00:2600:262
#14.10AJAjgain00:3000:302
#14.11SICSonik00:3600:362
#15ONUnnao Junction00:44 +2:0100:46 +2:012
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su W
#15.1MGWMagarwara00:5800:582
Xing
M
#15.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank01:1301:132
Xing
M
#16CNBKanpur Central01:20 +2:2001:30 +2:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W
Su
W
Su
#16.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:3101:312
#16.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:3201:322
#16.3CPNLKanpur C Panel01:3201:322
#16.4GOYGovindpuri Junction01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#16.5PNKPanki01:3801:382
Xing
Su M W
#16.6BPUBhaupur01:4601:462
Xing
Su M W
#16.7MTOMaitha01:5301:532
#16.8RMWRoshan Mau01:5601:562
Xing
Su M W
#16.9RURARura02:0202:022
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W
Su M W
#16.10AAPAmbiapur02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su M W
#16.11JJKJhinjhak02:1502:152
#16.12PJYPara Jani Halt02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Su
M W
#16.13KNSKanchausi02:2302:232
Xing
Su M W
#16.14PHDPhaphund02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su M W
#16.15PATAPata02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
Su M W
#16.16ULDAchalda02:4102:412
#16.17GHSRGhasara Halt02:4502:452
#16.18SHWSamhon02:4802:482
#16.19BNTBharthana02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su M W
#16.20EKLEkdil03:0203:022
#16.21ETWEtawah Junction03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
M W
Su
#16.22SBSarai Bhopat03:1503:152
#16.23JGRJaswantnagar03:2103:212
#16.24BBLBalrai03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su M W
#16.25BDNBhadan03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su
#16.26KAAKaurara03:4103:412
#16.27SKBShikohabad Junction03:4903:492
#16.28MNRMakkhanpur03:5603:562
#16.29FZDFirozabad04:0304:032
#16.30HNGHirangaon04:0904:092
#17TDLTundla Junction04:15 +3:4404:25 +3:492
Xing
Su
#17.1ETUEEtmadpur04:3204:322
#17.2KBPKuberpur04:4604:462
#17.3CHLRChhalesar04:5404:542
#17.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra05:0405:042
#17.5AGAAgra City05:0905:092
#18RKMRaja Ki Mandi05:13 +4:0205:15 +4:052
#18.1XX-RKMORaja ki Mandi Outer Cabin05:1605:162
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M W
M
#19AGCAgra Cantt.05:40 +3:5706:05 +4:152
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
M
#19.1XX-RKMORaja ki Mandi Outer Cabin06:1006:102
#19.2RKMRaja Ki Mandi06:1106:112
#19.3BFPBilochpura Agra06:1306:132
#19.4RNKARunkuta06:2606:262
Xing
Su M W
#19.5KXMKitham06:3806:382
#19.6FHTFarah Town06:5106:512
Overtaken by
Su M W
#19.7FARFarah06:5406:542
#19.8BADBaad07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su M W
#20MTJMathura Junction07:20 +4:1007:45 +4:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M W
Su M W
Su W
#20.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur07:5107:512
#20.2CRGChuraman Nagri07:5207:522
#20.3JJAJajan Patti07:5707:572
#20.4RKRRanikund Rarah08:0008:002
#20.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina08:0208:022
Xing
Su M W
#21BTEBharatpur Junction08:08 +4:3808:10 +4:382
Xing
Su
#21.1XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin08:1208:122
#21.2SWARSewar08:1808:182
#21.3JCUJaicholi08:2208:222
Xing
Su M W
#21.4PNGRPingora08:2708:272
#21.5KEVKela Devi08:3408:342
Xing
Su M W
#21.6SABDSalabad08:3708:372
#22BXNBayana Junction08:43 +4:3908:45 +4:392
Xing
Su M W
#22.1DYDumariya08:5308:532
#22.2FSPFateh Singhpura09:0209:022
#22.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera09:0609:062
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
M W
#23HANHindaun City09:13 +4:3809:15 +4:392
Overtaken by
Su
#23.1SKDMSikroda Mina09:1909:192
#23.2SMBJShri Mahabirji09:2409:242
#23.3KNDPKhandip09:3109:312
Xing
M
#23.4PDZPiloda09:3609:362
#23.5COOChhoti Odai09:4309:432
#24GGCGangapur City09:55 +4:3810:00 +4:392
Xing
Su
#24.1LRULalpur Umri10:0610:062
#25NNWNarayanpur Tatwara10:16 +4:4310:18 +4:432
Xing
Su M W
#25.1NMDNomoda10:2610:262
Xing
Su M W
#25.2MLZMalarna10:3210:322
#25.3MXLMokholi10:4210:422
#25.4RNTRanthambhore10:4910:492
#25.5SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin10:5510:552
#26SWMSawai Madhopur Junction10:58 +4:0811:00 +4:082
Xing
W
#26.1KTAKushtala11:0511:052
Xing
M
#26.2RWJRawanjna Dungar11:1111:112
Xing
Su
#26.3AMLIAmli11:1711:172
Xing
W
#27IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi11:26 +5:1111:28 +5:122
Xing
M W
#27.1LKELakheri11:4111:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W
M
#27.2LBNLaban11:5011:502
Xing
M
#27.3GKBGhataka Varana12:0212:022
#27.4KPZKapren12:1412:142
#27.5AREArnetha12:2512:252
#27.6KPTNKeshorai Patan12:3912:392
Xing
Su M W
#27.7GNCNGurla N Cabin12:4612:462
#27.8GQLGurla Junction12:4812:482
#27.9KCCNKota C Cabin12:5312:532
#28KOTAKota Junction12:55 +4:082
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.