Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302049-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302048-0

02054/Patna - Mumbai CST Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस विशेष

PNBE/Patna Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition; 10 Second Seating, 8 Second Class and 2 SLR coaches
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (01:12AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
GS4
  6
GS5
  7
GS6
  8
GS7
  9
GS8
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 D4
 14
 D5
 15
 D6
 16
 D7
 17
 D8
 18
 D9
 19
SLR
First Departure: Tue Apr 04, 2017fromPNBE/Patna Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 28, 2017atCSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction10:00 +4:391
#1.1SCYSachiwalay Halt10:0410:041
#1.2PWSPhulwari Sharif10:1110:111
Xing
Tu
#2DNRDanapur10:18 +5:0310:20 +5:031
Xing
Tu
#2.1NEONeora10:2510:251
#2.2GNHIGandhi Halt10:2810:281
Xing
Tu
#2.3SDESadisopur10:3110:311
#2.4PATLPatel Halt10:3310:331
#2.5BTABihta10:3510:351
#2.6PAILPali A10:4110:411
#2.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin10:4210:421
#2.8KWRKoelwar10:4310:431
#2.9KUAKulharia10:4610:461
Xing
Tu
#2.10JMIRJamira Halt10:5110:511
#3ARAAra Junction10:55 +5:1410:57 +5:141
#3.1JGWLJagjivan10:5910:591
Overtaken by
Tu
#3.2KRSKarisath11:0411:041
Overtakes
Tu
#3.3KYAKauriya11:0611:061
#3.4XSANSarvodaya Halt11:0811:081
#3.5RNTERamanand Tewary11:0911:091
Xing
Tu
#3.6BEABihiya11:1211:121
#3.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt11:1511:151
#3.8BYNBanahi11:1611:161
#3.9SKRISikaria11:1911:191
#3.10RPRRaghunathpur11:2211:221
#3.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt11:2511:251
#3.12TWGTwining Ganj11:2811:281
#3.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt11:3111:311
#3.14DUREDumraon11:3411:341
#3.15BUEBaruna11:3911:391
#3.16NDONNadaon Halt11:4311:431
#4BXRBuxar11:45 +5:3511:47 +5:401
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4.1PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt11:5411:541
#4.2CSAChausa11:5611:561
#4.3BQWBarakalan12:0112:011
#4.4GMRGahmar12:0412:041
#4.5KKRHKarahia12:0712:071
#4.6BWHBhadaura12:1112:111
#4.7USKUsia Khas12:1412:141
#4.8DLNDildarnagar Junction12:1712:171
#4.9DRVDarauli12:2312:231
Xing
Tu
#4.10ZNAZamania12:2812:281
#4.11BHCLBahora Chandil12:3212:321
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#4.12DHADheena12:3912:391
#4.13TLAMTulsi Ashram12:4512:451
Xing
Tu
#4.14SLDSakaldiha12:5012:501
#4.15KCAKuchman12:5612:561
#4.16EOCMEOCM12:5812:581
#4.17MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin13:0113:011
#4.18MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard13:0313:031
#5MGSMughal Sarai Junction13:05 +5:4313:15 +5:421
#5.1NEWCNew West Cabin13:1613:161
#5.2JEPJeonathpur13:2413:241
#5.3ARWAhraura Road13:3113:311
#5.4KYTKailahat13:4113:411
#5.5CARChunar Junction13:5213:521
#5.6DAPDagmagpur14:0114:011
#5.7PREPahara14:1014:101
#5.8JHGJhingura14:1914:191
#5.9MZPMirzapur14:2914:291
#5.10BDLVindhyachal14:3714:371
#5.11BEOBirohe14:4314:431
#5.12GAEGaipura14:5114:511
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.13JIAJigna14:5914:591
#5.14MNFManda Road15:0915:091
#5.15UNDUnchdih15:1915:191
#5.16MJAMeja Road15:2815:281
Xing
Tu
#5.17BEPBheerpur15:4115:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#5.18KCNKarchana15:5215:521
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)16:02 +2:3116:05 +2:311
#6.1ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction16:0516:051
#6.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin16:0716:071
#6.3IDGJIradatganj16:1616:161
#6.4JSRJasra16:2316:231
Xing
Tu
#6.5MFXMadaraha16:2916:291
#6.6LOGLohgara16:3616:361
Xing
Tu
#6.7BVARBevara16:4316:431
#6.8SRJShankargarh16:4816:481
#6.9MJHRMajhiari16:5816:581
#6.10BRGBargarh17:0717:071
#6.11KTDDKataiya Dandi17:1317:131
#6.12DBRDabhaura17:2417:241
Xing
Tu
#6.13PNHIPanhai17:3717:371
#7MKPManikpur Junction17:50 +6:1817:53 +6:151
#7.1BNSPBansapahar17:5617:561
Xing
Tu
#7.2BQFBarah Muafi18:0118:011
#7.3MKDMarkundi18:0918:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#7.4TKYRTikaria18:1718:171
#7.5EDAItwan Dundaila18:2418:241
Xing
Tu
#7.6MJGMajhagawan18:3018:301
#7.7CTHRChitahra18:3518:351
#7.8KTHAKhutaha18:4318:431
#7.9JTWJaitwar18:5018:501
#7.10HATIHati18:5618:561
#7.11SAGMSagma19:0319:031
#8STASatna Junction19:10 +5:3519:15 +5:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#8.1LGCELagargawan19:2419:241
Overtakes
Tu
#8.2UHRUnchhera19:3119:311
Xing
Tu
#8.3MYRMaihar19:4219:421
Overtakes
Tu
#8.4BUUBhadanpur19:5219:521
Xing
Tu
#8.5UDRAmdara20:0220:021
Xing
Tu
#8.6PKRDPakaria Road20:0920:091
#8.7JKEJukehi20:1720:171
#8.8PTWAPatwara20:2320:231
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#9KTEKatni Junction20:30 +6:2320:35 +6:271
#9.1KTESKatni South20:3720:371
#9.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road20:4020:401
#9.3NWRNiwar20:4820:481
Xing
Tu
#9.4SNRRSansarpur20:5620:561
#9.5SBDSleemanabad Road21:0321:031
Xing
Tu
#9.6DDCEDundi21:1221:121
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.7SHRSihora Road21:2721:271
Xing
Tu
#9.8GSPRGosalpur21:3821:381
Xing
Tu
#9.9DOEDeori21:4821:481
Xing
Tu
#9.10ADTLAdhartal21:5721:571
#10JBPJabalpur Junction22:05 +6:4022:10 +6:491
Xing
Tu
#10.1MMLMadan Mahal22:1322:131
#10.2KEQKachhpura22:1622:161
Xing
Tu
#10.3BRGTBheraghat22:2622:261
Xing
Tu
#10.4BHTNBhitoni22:3822:381
Xing
Tu
#10.5BMRBikrampur22:4922:491
Xing
Tu
#10.6SRIDShridham23:0023:001
Xing
Tu
#10.7KKBKarak Bel23:1423:141
#10.8BELDBelkhera23:1823:181
#10.9GPCGhatpindrai23:2323:231
#10.10NUNarsinghpur23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.11KYKareli23:4423:441
#10.12KFYKarapgaon23:5223:521
Overtaken by
Tu
#10.13BNEBohani23:5823:581
#10.14GARGadarwara00:1100:112
Xing
W
#10.15SCKRSalichauka Road00:2400:242
#10.16JHTJunehta00:3300:332
#10.17BKHBankhedi00:3900:392
#10.18PPIPipariya00:5700:572
#10.19SXFSobhapur01:0501:052
Xing
W
#10.20SGPSohagpur01:1301:132
Xing
W
#10.21GMDGuramkhedi01:2301:232
Xing
W
#10.22BGTABagratawa01:3501:352
Overtakes
W
#10.23SQLSontalai01:4201:422
#10.24GROGurra01:5001:502
Xing
W
#11ETItarsi Junction02:00 +6:5302:05 +6:592
Xing
W
#11.1JUHJujharpur Cabin02:0602:062
#11.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin02:0702:072
#11.3ETBItarsi B Cabin02:1202:122
Xing
W
#11.4DRADularia02:2002:202
#11.5KTZKhutwansa02:2602:262
#11.6DKIDharamkundi02:3502:352
Overtaken by
W
#11.7BPFBanapura02:4502:452
Xing
W
#11.8BIFBhaironpur02:5402:542
#11.9PGLPagdhal03:0303:032
#11.10CGOChhidgaon03:0803:082
Xing
W
#11.11TBNTimarni03:1903:192
#11.12CRKCharkhera03:2703:272
#11.13HDHarda03:3603:362
Xing
W
#11.14PALPalasner03:4503:452
#11.15MUOMasangaon03:5203:522
Xing
Xing
W
W
#11.16BRIBhiringi03:5803:582
#11.17KROKurawan04:0604:062
#11.18KKNKhirkiya04:1404:142
#11.19DRHIDagarhkeri04:2704:272
#11.20BRUDBarud04:3804:382
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
W
#11.21CAERChhanera04:5104:512
Xing
W
#11.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd05:0005:002
#11.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari05:1205:122
Xing
W
#11.24TLVTalvadiya Junction05:2605:262
#11.25MTAMathela05:3605:362
#12KNWKhandwa Junction05:45 +6:2305:50 +6:242
Overtaken by
W
#12.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard05:5105:512
#12.2BRGJBargaon Gujar05:5505:552
#12.3BMABagmar06:0006:002
#12.4KDKKohdad06:0406:042
Xing
W
#12.5DGNDongargaon06:1106:112
Xing
W
#12.6SXASagphata06:1806:182
Xing
W
#12.7MWAMandwa06:2306:232
#12.8NPNRNepanagar06:2806:282
Xing
Xing
W
W
#12.9CDIChandni06:3406:342
#12.10AGQAsirgarh Road06:4306:432
Xing
W
#12.11BAUBurhanpur06:5106:512
Xing
W
#12.12WGAWaghoda07:0107:012
#12.13RVRaver07:1007:102
Xing
Xing
W
W
#12.14NBNimbhora07:1907:192
#12.15SAVSavda07:2607:262
Xing
W
#12.16DSKDuskheda07:3407:342
Overtakes
W
#12.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin07:3607:362
Xing
W
#12.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard07:3807:382
#12.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard07:3907:392
#13BSLBhusaval Junction07:40 +6:4107:50 +6:462
Xing
W
#13.1BDIBhadli08:0008:002
#13.2TRWTarsod08:0408:042
#14JLJalgaon Junction08:10 +7:0308:13 +7:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#14.1SSShirsoli08:2208:222
#14.2MWDMhasavad08:3008:302
Xing
W
#14.3MYJMaheji08:3908:392
#14.4PHQPardhande08:4508:452
#14.5PCPachora Junction08:5108:512
#14.6GAAGalan08:5908:592
Overtakes
W
#14.7NGDNagardevla09:0609:062
#14.8KJKajgaon09:1109:112
#14.9VGLVaghli09:1909:192
#14.10CSNChalisgaon Junction09:2709:272
#14.11HPRHirapur09:3309:332
#14.12RHNERohini09:4009:402
#14.13NINaydongri09:4409:442
#14.14PKEPimpar Khed09:5109:512
Xing
Xing
W
W
#14.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)09:5909:592
#14.16NGNNandgaon10:0010:002
#14.17PJNPanjhan10:0510:052
#14.18HSLHisvahal10:1010:102
#14.19PNVPanevadi10:1610:162
Xing
W
#14.20MMRManmad Junction10:2010:202
#14.21SUMSummit10:3010:302
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#14.22LSLasalgaon10:4010:402
Xing
W
#14.23UGNUgaon10:4810:482
#14.24NRNiphad10:5310:532
#14.25KBSNKasbe Sukene10:5810:582
#14.26KWKhervadi11:0311:032
#14.27ODHAOdha11:0911:092
Xing
W
#15NKNasik Road11:18 +7:0811:20 +7:092
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#15.1DVLDevlali11:3611:362
Xing
W
#15.2LTLahavit11:5711:572
Overtaken by
W
#15.3AVAsvali12:3112:312
#15.4PIPadli12:5512:552
#15.5GOGhoti13:1813:182
Xing
W
#15.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard13:3613:362
#16IGPIgatpuri13:40 +5:3813:45 +5:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#16.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 113:5113:512
#16.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 213:5413:542
#16.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 313:5813:582
Xing
W
#16.4KSRAKasara14:0314:032
#16.5OMBOombermali14:1114:112
#16.6KEKhardi14:2014:202
Xing
Xing
W
W
#16.7THSThansit14:2714:272
#16.8ATGAtgaon14:3514:352
Xing
W
#16.9ASOAsangaon14:4714:472
#16.10VSDVasind14:5414:542
Xing
W
#16.11KDVKhadavli15:0415:042
#16.12TLATitvala15:1315:132
Xing
W
#16.13ABYAmbivli15:1915:192
#16.14SHADShahad15:2315:232
Xing
W
#17KYNKalyan Junction15:27 +6:2015:30 +6:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
#17.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel15:4715:472
Xing
Xing
W
W
#18DRDadar Central16:12 +5:2416:15 +5:242
#18.1PRParel16:1716:172
#18.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop16:1816:182
#18.3CRDCurrey Road16:2016:202
#18.4CHGChinchpokli16:2116:212
#18.5BYByculla16:2316:232
#18.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin16:2416:242
#18.7SNRDSandhurst Road16:2616:262
Xing
W
#18.8MSDMasjid16:2816:282
#19CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus16:30 +6:492
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.