Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1365200-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; UnReserved;
Entry# 2238074-0


12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
முத்து நகர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुतु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> TN/Tuticorin

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 General second class coach will be removed from train No. 12693 pearl city SF express w.e.f 28/05/2017.
Fri May 26, 2017 (11:28PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:26) by Railfan Z*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore19:30 +11
#1.1MSCChetpet19:3219:321
#1.2NBKNungambakkam19:3419:341
#1.3MKKKodambakkam19:3619:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4MBMMambalam19:3819:381
#1.5SPSaidapet19:4019:401
#1.6GDYGuindy19:4219:421
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount19:4519:451
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal19:4619:461
#1.9MNMinambakkam19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10TLMTirusulam19:4919:491
#1.11PVPallavaram19:5119:511
#1.12CMPChrompet19:5419:541
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium19:5619:561
#2TBMTambaram19:58 +720:00 +71
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur20:0320:031
#2.2VDRVandalur20:0520:051
#2.3UPMUrappakkam20:0820:081
#2.4GIGuduvancheri20:1020:101
#2.5POTIPotheri20:1320:131
#2.6CTMKattangulattur20:1520:151
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar20:1620:161
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil20:2020:201
#2.9PWUParanur20:2420:241
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction20:28 +1620:30 +161
Xing
M
#3.1TRXTirumani20:3220:321
#3.2OVOttivakkam20:3620:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu F
#3.3PTMPadalam20:4020:401
Xing
Su
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi20:4520:451
#4MMKMadurantakam20:48 +1720:50 +171
#4.1PQMPakkam20:5520:551
#5MLMRMelmaruvathur20:58 +1921:00 +181
#5.1ACKAcharapakkam21:0221:021
#5.2TZDTozhuppedu21:0721:071
#5.3KSGLKarasangal21:1121:111
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5.4OLAOlakur21:1421:141
#5.5PCLMPanchalam21:1821:181
#6TMVTindivanam21:23 +1621:25 +161
#6.1MTLMailam21:3521:351
#6.2NMONedi Mollyanur21:4121:411
#6.3PEIPerani21:4421:441
#6.4VVNVikravandi21:5321:531
#6.5MYPMundiyampakkam21:5921:591
#7VMVillupuram Junction22:05 +1522:10 +151
#7.1KDMDKandambakkam22:1622:161
#7.2TVNLTiruvennainallur22:2122:211
#7.3PRKLParikkal22:2722:271
Xing
F
#7.4ULUUlundurpet22:3522:351
Xing
Sa
#7.5MPLYMeppuliyur22:3922:391
#7.6PVNPuvanur22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Su
#8VRIVriddhachalam Junction22:48 +1922:50 +191
#8.1VRTVriddhachalam Town22:5122:511
#8.2TLNRTalanallur22:5622:561
#8.3PNDMPennadam23:0323:031
#8.4ICGIchchangadu23:0623:061
#8.5MTURMathur23:1023:101
#8.6SNDISendurai23:1623:161
#8.7VERVellur Halt23:1923:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8OTKOttakovil23:2223:221
#9ALUAriyalur23:28 +2923:30 +291
#9.1SLTHSillakkudi23:3823:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2KLGMKallagam23:4723:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham23:5723:571
#9.4PMBPullambadi00:0200:022
#9.5KTTRKattur00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
#9.6LLILalgudi00:1600:162
#9.7MANDMandurai00:2000:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
W
#9.8VLDEValadi00:2300:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9BXSPichchandarkovil00:2800:282
#9.10UKVUttamarkovil00:3000:302
#9.11SRGMSrirangam00:3200:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.12TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town00:3600:362
#9.13XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin00:4000:402
#9.14GOCPonmalai Golden Rock00:4200:422
#10TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction00:45 +1400:50 +142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PUGPunggudi00:5700:572
#10.2KLSKolatur01:0501:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3SMDMSamudram01:1201:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4MPAManaparai01:2001:202
#10.5CIIChettiyapatti01:2601:262
#10.6VPJVaiyampatti01:3201:322
#10.7KFCKalpattichatram01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8AYRAyyalur01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu
Th Sa
#10.9VDMVadamadura01:5501:552
#10.10TMPTamaraipadi02:0102:012
#11DGDindigul Junction02:08 +3302:10 +332
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#11.1VOVellodu02:1402:142
#11.2ABIAmbaturai02:1902:192
#12KQNKodaikanal Road02:28 +3602:30 +352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1VDPVadippatti02:4302:432
#12.2KYRKaruppatti02:4802:482
#12.3SDNSholavandan02:5102:512
Overtakes
Th Sa
#12.4SERSamayanallur03:0103:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5KONKudalnagar03:1103:112
#12.6KONCKudal Nagar Depot03:1203:122
#13MDUMadurai Junction03:15 +3103:20 +332
#13.1TDNTirupparankundram03:2603:262
#14TMQTirumangalam03:36 +4003:38 +392
#14.1SVKSivarakottai03:4603:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2KGDKalligudi03:5003:502
#15VPTVirudunagar Junction04:00 +3804:02 +392
#15.1TYTulukapati04:1404:142
#16SRTSatur04:23 +4204:25 +422
#16.1NLLNalli04:3304:332
#17CVPKovilpatti04:43 +4504:45 +452
#17.1KPMKumarapuram04:5304:532
#18KDUKadambur05:03 +4605:05 +462
#18.1IVLIlavelangal05:1205:122
#19MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction05:19 +4305:20 +442
#19.1XX-MEJBVanchi Maniyachchi Bypass Cabin05:2205:222
#19.2PYMPandiyapuram05:3005:302
#19.3KLPMKailasapuram05:4005:402
#19.4TIPTattapparai05:4605:462
#20MVNMilavittan05:58 +2706:00 +262
#21TMETuti Melur06:08 +2706:10 +262
#22TNTuticorin06:35 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.