Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1365200-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2049484-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; UnReserved;
Entry# 2238074-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2238080-0

12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
முத்து நகர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुतु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> TN/Tuticorin

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 General second class coach will be removed from train No. 12693 pearl city SF express w.e.f 28/05/2017.
Fri May 26, 2017 (11:28PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2016 (15:19) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore19:30 +01
#1.1MSCChetpet19:3219:321
#1.2NBKNungambakkam19:3419:341
#1.3MKKKodambakkam19:3619:361
#1.4MBMMambalam19:3819:381
#1.5SPSaidapet19:4019:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6GDYGuindy19:4219:421
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount19:4519:451
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal19:4619:461
#1.9MNMinambakkam19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10TLMTirusulam19:4919:491
#1.11PVPallavaram19:5119:511
#1.12CMPChrompet19:5419:541
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium19:5619:561
#2TBMTambaram19:58 +620:00 +61
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur20:0320:031
#2.2VDRVandalur20:0520:051
Xing
Sa
#2.3UPMUrappakkam20:0820:081
#2.4GIGuduvancheri20:1020:101
#2.5POTIPotheri20:1320:131
#2.6CTMKattangulattur20:1520:151
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar20:1620:161
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil20:2020:201
#2.9PWUParanur20:2420:241
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction20:28 +1520:30 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
Sa
#3.1TRXTirumani20:3220:321
#3.2OVOttivakkam20:3620:361
Xing
W
#3.3PTMPadalam20:4020:401
Xing
Su
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi20:4520:451
#4MMKMadurantakam20:48 +1620:50 +161
#4.1PQMPakkam20:5520:551
#5MLMRMelmaruvathur20:58 +1821:00 +181
#5.1ACKAcharapakkam21:0221:021
#5.2TZDTozhuppedu21:0721:071
#5.3KSGLKarasangal21:1121:111
Xing
Sa
#5.4OLAOlakur21:1421:141
#5.5PCLMPanchalam21:1821:181
#6TMVTindivanam21:23 +1621:25 +161
#6.1MTLMailam21:3521:351
#6.2NMONedi Mollyanur21:4121:411
#6.3PEIPerani21:4421:441
#6.4VVNVikravandi21:5321:531
#6.5MYPMundiyampakkam21:5921:591
#7VMVillupuram Junction22:05 +1622:10 +161
#7.1KDMDKandambakkam22:1522:151
#7.2TVNLTiruvennainallur22:2122:211
#7.3PRKLParikkal22:2722:271
#7.4ULUUlundurpet22:3522:351
#7.5MPLYMeppuliyur22:3922:391
#7.6PVNPuvanur22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#8VRIVriddhachalam Junction22:48 +2122:50 +211
#8.1VRTVriddhachalam Town22:5122:511
#8.2TLNRTalanallur22:5622:561
#8.3PNDMPennadam23:0323:031
#8.4ICGIchchangadu23:0623:061
#8.5MTURMathur23:1023:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6SNDISendurai23:1623:161
#8.7VERVellur Halt23:1923:191
#8.8OTKOttakovil23:2223:221
#9ALUAriyalur23:28 +2423:30 +241
#9.1SLTHSillakkudi23:3623:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2KLGMKallagam23:4323:431
#9.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham23:5023:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4PMBPullambadi23:5323:531
#9.5KTTRKattur00:0000:002
#9.6LLILalgudi00:0400:042
Xing
Sa
#9.7MANDMandurai00:0700:072
Xing
M F
#9.8VLDEValadi00:0900:092
#9.9BXSPichchandarkovil00:1200:122
#9.10UKVUttamarkovil00:1400:142
#9.11SRGMSrirangam00:1600:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.12TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town00:1800:182
#9.13XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin00:2200:222
#9.14GOCPonmalai Golden Rock00:2300:232
#10TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction00:25 +3500:30 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PUGPunggudi00:3900:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2KLSKolatur00:4900:492
#10.3SMDMSamudram00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4MPAManaparai01:0801:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5CIIChettiyapatti01:1501:152
#10.6VPJVaiyampatti01:2201:222
#10.7KFCKalpattichatram01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
M
#10.8AYRAyyalur01:4301:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9VDMVadamadura01:5101:512
#10.10TMPTamaraipadi01:5901:592
#11DGDindigul Junction02:08 +4302:10 +462
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#11.1VOVellodu02:1402:142
#11.2ABIAmbaturai02:1902:192
Overtakes
Th Sa
#12KQNKodaikanal Road02:28 +5002:30 +492
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1VDPVadippatti02:4302:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2KYRKaruppatti02:4802:482
#12.3SDNSholavandan02:5102:512
#12.4SERSamayanallur03:0103:012
#12.5KONKudalnagar03:1103:112
#12.6KONCKudal Nagar Depot03:1203:122
#13MDUMadurai Junction03:15 +4503:20 +462
#13.1TDNTirupparankundram03:2703:272
#14TMQTirumangalam03:38 +4803:40 +472
#14.1SVKSivarakottai03:4703:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2KGDKalligudi03:5103:512
#15VPTVirudunagar Junction04:00 +4904:02 +492
#15.1TYTulukapati04:1404:142
#16SRTSatur04:23 +5304:25 +532
#16.1NLLNalli04:3304:332
#17CVPKovilpatti04:43 +5404:45 +542
#17.1KPMKumarapuram04:5404:542
Overtakes
F
#18KDUKadambur05:05 +5505:07 +552
Overtakes
F
#18.1IVLIlavelangal05:1305:132
#19MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction05:19 +5305:20 +542
#19.1XX-MEJBVanchi Maniyachchi Bypass Cabin05:2205:222
#19.2PYMPandiyapuram05:3005:302
#19.3KLPMKailasapuram05:4005:402
#19.4TIPTattapparai05:4605:462
#20MVNMilavittan05:58 +3606:00 +352
#21TMETuti Melur06:0806:102
#22TNTuticorin06:35 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.