Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2238080-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2378520-0


12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
முத்து நகர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुतु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (3h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 General second class coach will be removed from train No. 12694 pearl city SF express w.e.f 27/05/2017.
Fri May 26, 2017 (11:27PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:13) by Railfan Z*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TNTuticorin20:00 +01
#1.1TMETuti Melur20:0120:011
#2MVNMilavittan20:09 +220:10 +21
#2.1TIPTattapparai20:1620:161
#2.2KLPMKailasapuram20:1920:191
#2.3PYMPandiyapuram20:2420:241
#2.4XX-MEJBVanchi Maniyachchi Bypass Cabin20:2820:281
#3MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction20:29 +620:30 +71
#3.1IVLIlavelangal20:3520:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KDUKadambur20:41 +920:42 +91
#4.1KPMKumarapuram20:5420:541
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su
#5CVPKovilpatti21:04 +1221:05 +131
#5.1NLLNalli21:1521:151
#6SRTSatur21:24 +1521:25 +161
#6.1TYTulukapati21:3721:371
#7VPTVirudunagar Junction21:53 +1521:55 +151
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th F Sa
#7.1KGDKalligudi22:0422:041
#7.2SVKSivarakottai22:0822:081
#8TMQTirumangalam22:15 +1722:16 +171
#8.1TDNTirupparankundram22:3322:331
#9MDUMadurai Junction22:45 +1122:50 +131
#9.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot22:5222:521
#9.2KONKudalnagar22:5222:521
#9.3SERSamayanallur22:5922:591
Overtakes
Tu Th
#9.4SDNSholavandan23:0523:051
#9.5KYRKaruppatti23:0823:081
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#9.6VDPVadippatti23:1123:111
#10KQNKodaikanal Road23:19 +2123:20 +211
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1ABIAmbaturai23:3423:341
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#10.2VOVellodu23:4123:411
Xing
F
#11DGDindigul Junction23:48 +1823:50 +191
#11.1TMPTamaraipadi23:5823:581
#11.2VDMVadamadura00:0600:062
#11.3AYRAyyalur00:1500:152
#11.4KFCKalpattichatram00:2600:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5VPJVaiyampatti00:3400:342
#11.6CIIChettiyapatti00:4100:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
F
#11.7MPAManaparai00:4800:482
#11.8SMDMSamudram00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9KLSKolatur01:0601:062
Xing
M W Sa
#11.10PUGPunggudi01:1601:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction01:25 +401:30 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock01:3201:322
#12.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin01:3401:342
Xing
W
#12.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town01:3801:382
Xing
Tu Sa
#12.4SRGMSrirangam01:4101:412
#12.5UKVUttamarkovil01:4301:432
#12.6BXSPichchandarkovil01:4501:452
Xing
Su Th
#12.7VLDEValadi01:4901:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.8MANDMandurai01:5201:522
#12.9LLILalgudi01:5401:542
#12.10KTTRKattur01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#12.11PMBPullambadi02:0702:072
#12.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham02:1102:112
#12.13KLGMKallagam02:1902:192
#12.14SLTHSillakkudi02:2702:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M
F
W
Sa
Su F
#13ALUAriyalur02:34 +2002:35 +202
#13.1OTKOttakovil02:4102:412
#13.2VERVellur Halt02:4402:442
#13.3SNDISendurai02:4702:472
#13.4MTURMathur02:5302:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5ICGIchchangadu02:5702:572
#13.6PNDMPennadam03:0003:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7TLNRTalanallur03:0703:072
#13.8VRTVriddhachalam Town03:1203:122
#14VRIVriddhachalam Junction03:13 +2503:15 +252
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.1PVNPuvanur03:2303:232
#14.2MPLYMeppuliyur03:2903:292
#14.3ULUUlundurpet03:3603:362
#14.4PRKLParikkal03:4803:482
#14.5TVNLTiruvennainallur03:5703:572
#14.6KDMDKandambakkam04:0604:062
#15VMVillupuram Junction04:15 +1804:25 +152
Overtaken by
Su F
#15.1MYPMundiyampakkam04:3004:302
#15.2VVNVikravandi04:3504:352
#15.3PEIPerani04:4204:422
#15.4NMONedi Mollyanur04:4504:452
#15.5MTLMailam04:5004:502
#16TMVTindivanam04:58 +1705:00 +172
#16.1PCLMPanchalam05:0505:052
#16.2OLAOlakur05:0905:092
#16.3KSGLKarasangal05:1205:122
#16.4TZDTozhuppedu05:1605:162
#16.5ACKAcharapakkam05:2105:212
#17MLMRMelmaruvathur05:23 +2005:25 +202
#17.1PQMPakkam05:3005:302
#18MMKMadurantakam05:38 +1905:40 +182
#18.1KGZKarunguzhi05:4405:442
#18.2PTMPadalam05:5305:532
Overtakes
Su W F
#18.3OVOttivakkam05:5805:582
Xing
Su
#18.4TRXTirumani06:0506:052
#19CGLChengalpattu Junction06:08 +1906:10 +192
#19.1PWUParanur06:1406:142
#19.2SKLSingaperumal Koil06:1806:182
#19.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar06:2206:222
#19.4CTMKattangulattur06:2306:232
#19.5POTIPotheri06:2506:252
#19.6GIGuduvancheri06:2806:282
Overtakes
Su F
#19.7UPMUrappakkam06:3006:302
#19.8VDRVandalur06:3306:332
#19.9PRGLPerungulattur06:3506:352
#20TBMTambaram06:38 +2506:40 +252
#20.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium06:4206:422
#20.2CMPChrompet06:4406:442
#20.3PVPallavaram06:4606:462
#20.4TLMTirusulam06:4806:482
#20.5MNMinambakkam06:4906:492
#20.6PZAPalavanthangal06:5006:502
#20.7STMSt Thomas Mount06:5206:522
#20.8GDYGuindy06:5406:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.9SPSaidapet06:5606:562
#21MBMMambalam06:58 +2107:00 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1MKKKodambakkam07:1007:102
Overtaken by
Su F
#21.2NBKNungambakkam07:1907:192
#21.3MSCChetpet07:2807:282
#22MSChennai Egmore07:40 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.