Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142821-0

11097/Poorna Express
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 25, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:25PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:24) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22149/22150 PUNE-ERS SF; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 3.6/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
  LD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction23:301
#1.1GPRGhorpuri23:3423:341
#1.2GPRWGhorpuri West23:3523:351
#1.3SSVSasvad Road23:5223:521
#1.4FSGPhursungi00:0300:032
#1.5ALNAlandi00:1600:162
#1.6SHIVShindawane00:3200:322
#1.7ABLEAmbale00:5100:512
#1.8RJWRajevadi01:0001:002
Xing
Su
#1.9JJRJejuri01:2401:242
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#1.10DNJDaundaj01:4001:402
Xing
Su
#1.11WLHValha01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.12NIRANira02:1702:172
#1.13LNNLonand Junction02:3202:322
#1.14SLPSalpa02:5002:502
#1.15AKIAdarki03:0603:062
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#1.16WTRWathar03:2603:262
#1.17PLVPalsi03:4403:442
#1.18JSVJarandeshwar04:0204:022
#2STRSatara04:1704:302
#2.1KRGKoregaon04:4204:422
#2.2RMPRahimatpur04:5404:542
#2.3TAZTargaon05:0705:072
Xing
Su
#2.4MSRMasur05:2105:212
#2.5SIWShirravde05:2705:272
#3KRDKarad05:3705:402
#3.1SNEShenoli05:5605:562
#3.2BVNRBhavani Nagar06:0606:062
#3.3TKRTakari06:1306:132
#3.4KOVKirloskarvadi06:2206:222
#3.5ANQAmnapur06:3006:302
#3.6BVQBhilavdi06:3906:392
Xing
Su
#3.7NDENandre06:4706:472
#3.8MDVRMadhavnagar06:5806:582
#4SLISangli07:0207:052
#4.1VRBVishrambag07:1507:152
#5MRJMiraj Junction07:4507:552
#5.1VJRVijaynagar08:0208:022
#5.2SEDShedbal08:0908:092
Xing
Su
#5.3UGRUgar Khurd08:1708:172
#5.4KUDKudachi08:2208:222
#5.5CNCChinchli08:2708:272
#5.6RBGRaybag08:3608:362
#5.7CKRChikodi Road08:4808:482
#5.8BGWDBagewadi08:5408:542
Overtakes
Su
#6GPBGhatprabha09:0009:022
Xing
Su
#6.1GKKGokak Road09:1309:132
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#6.2PRKHParkanhatti09:3109:312
#6.3PCHPachhapur09:4609:462
#6.4SULSuldhal10:0510:052
Xing
Su
#6.5SBHSulebhavi10:2810:282
#6.6SXBSambre10:4310:432
#7BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)11:0011:022
Xing
Su
#7.1DURDesur11:1611:162
#7.2IDJIdalhond11:2511:252
#7.3KNPKhanapur11:3611:362
#7.4GNJGunji11:5211:522
#8LDLonda Junction12:1012:152
#8.1TGTTinai Ghat12:2912:292
#9CLRCastle Rock12:4512:502
#9.1CRZCaranzol13:0913:092
#9.2DDSDudh Sagar13:2613:262
#9.3DWFDudh Sagar Water Falls13:2913:292
#9.4LIMSonalium13:3813:382
#10QLMKulem14:0014:052
#10.1KMKalem14:2114:212
Xing
Su
#11SVMKudchade14:4014:422
#11.1CNRChandar15:3815:382
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.2SJDASanjuje Da Arey16:1316:132
#12MAOMadgaon Junction16:5017:102
#12.1BLLIBalli17:2617:262
#12.2CNOCanacona17:4217:422
#12.3LOLLoliem17:5117:512
Xing
Su
#12.4ATAsnoti18:0118:012
#13KAWRKarwar18:0818:102
#13.1HAAHarwada18:2718:272
#13.2ANKLAnkola18:4418:442
#14GOKGokarna Road18:5418:562
#15KTKumta19:1419:162
#16HNAHonnavar19:3019:322
Xing
Su
#16.1MANKManki19:4819:482
#17MRDWMurdeshwar19:5619:582
#17.1CTTPChitrapur Halt20:1020:102
#18BTJLBhatkal20:1820:202
#18.1SHMIShiroor20:2820:282
#18.2BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road20:3720:372
#18.3BIJRBijoor20:4320:432
#18.4SENSenapura20:5920:592
#19KUDAKundapura21:1421:162
Xing
Su
#19.1BKJBarkur21:3321:332
#20UDUdupi21:5021:522
Xing
Su
#20.1INJInnanje22:0422:042
#20.2PDDPadubidri22:1322:132
#20.3NANDNandikoor22:2522:252
#20.4MULKMulki22:3522:352
Xing
Su
#20.5SLSurathkal22:4722:472
#20.6XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin22:5122:512
#20.7XX-TOKBThokur Bypass Cabin22:5322:532
#20.8JOKTJokatte22:5722:572
#20.9XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin23:1223:122
#21MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)23:1523:252
Xing
Su
#21.1XX-MAJOMangaluru Outer Cabin23:2723:272
#21.2NTVTNethravathi Cabin23:2823:282
#21.3TKOTTokkottu23:3023:302
#21.4ULLUllal23:3323:332
#21.5MJSManjeshwar23:4023:402
#21.6UAAUppala23:4523:452
#21.7KMQKumbala23:5323:532
#22KGQKasaragod00:0300:053
#22.1KLADKalanad Halt00:0800:083
#22.2KQKKotikulam00:1400:143
#22.3BFRBekal Fort00:1900:193
#23KZEKanhangad00:2800:303
#23.1NLENileshwar00:3700:373
#23.2CHVCharvattur00:4100:413
#23.3CDRAChandera00:4500:453
#23.4TKQTrikarpur00:4800:483
#24PAYPayyanur00:5300:553
#24.1ELMEzhimala00:5800:583
#24.2PAZPayangadi01:0901:093
#24.3KPQKannapuram01:1801:183
#24.4PPNSPappinisseri01:2501:253
Xing
M
#24.5VAPMValapattanam01:2701:273
#24.6CQLChirakkal01:2901:293
#25CANKannur Main (Cannanore)01:3501:403
Xing
M
#25.1CSKannur South01:4301:433
#25.2ETKEtakkot01:5101:513
#25.3DMDDharmadam01:5401:543
#26TLYThalassery01:5802:003
#26.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate02:0202:023
#26.2MAHEMahe02:0902:093
#26.3MUKEMukkali02:1202:123
#26.4NAUNadapuram Road02:1602:163
#26.5BDJVadakara02:2102:213
#26.6IGLIringal02:2502:253
#26.7PYOLPayyoli02:3002:303
#26.8TKTTikkotti02:3302:333
#26.9VEKVellarakkad02:3702:373
#26.10QLDKoyilandy02:4202:423
#26.11CMCChemancheri02:4702:473
#26.12ETRElattur02:5402:543
Xing
M
#26.13WHWest Hill03:0103:013
#26.14VLLVellayil03:0303:033
#27CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)03:0503:103
#27.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South03:1203:123
#27.2FKFerok03:1903:193
Xing
M
#27.3KNKadalundi03:2403:243
#27.4VLIVallikunnu03:2903:293
#27.5PGIParappanangadi03:3303:333
#27.6TATanur03:4103:413
Xing
M
#28TIRTirur03:4803:503
Xing
M
#28.1TUATirunnavaya04:0204:023
#28.2KTUKuttippuram04:1204:123
#28.3PEUPerssannur04:1804:183
#28.4PUMPallippuram04:2504:253
Xing
M
#28.5KODNKodumunda04:3204:323
#28.6PTBPattambi04:3804:383
#28.7KRKDKarakad04:4704:473
#29SRRShoranur Junction04:5505:053
#29.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt05:0705:073
#29.2VTKVallathol Nagar05:1105:113
Xing
Xing
M
M
#29.3MUCMullurkara05:1805:183
Overtaken by
M
#29.4WKIWadakkanchery05:3105:313
#29.5MGKMulangunnathukavu05:4305:433
#29.6PNQThrissur Punkunnam05:5405:543
#30TCRThrissur (Trichur)05:5806:003
Xing
M
#30.1OLROllur06:0706:073
#30.2PUKPudukkad06:1506:153
#30.3NYINellayi06:1906:193
#30.4IJKIrinjalakkuda06:2606:263
#30.5CKIChalakkudy06:3306:333
#30.6DINRDivine Nagar06:3606:363
#30.7KRANKoratti Angadi06:4006:403
#30.8KUCKarukkutty06:4506:453
Xing
M
#30.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady06:5006:503
#30.10CWRChovvara06:5606:563
#31AWYAluva (Alwaye)07:0007:023
Xing
M
#31.1KLMRKalamassery07:1407:143
Xing
Xing
M
M
#31.2IPLIdappally07:2307:233
Xing
M
#32ERNErnakulam Town (North)07:3507:373
Xing
M
#32.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin08:0408:043
#33ERSErnakulam Junction (South)08:203
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.