Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (গয়া হয়ে)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 04, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good food & good catering service; E-Catering Avl at HWH,DGR,ASN,DHN,GAYA,MGS,BSB,ALD and...
more...
NDLS.; E-Catering Service at ALD is risky as u won't get the Service if train get late.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:04PM)
Updated: Nov 08 2017 (21:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (270 votes)
cleanliness - good (46)
punctuality - average (52)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - good (43)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - excellent (41)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction08:15 +91
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin08:1608:161
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin08:1608:161
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting08:1708:171
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop08:1808:181
#1.5LLHLiluah08:1808:181
#1.6BEQBelur08:1908:191
#1.7BLYBally08:2108:211
#1.8BLYCBally Chord08:2108:211
#1.9BZLBelanagar08:2208:221
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction08:2508:251
Xing
Su
#1.11GBRAGobra08:2708:271
Xing
Su W Th
#1.12JOXJanai Road08:2908:291
#1.13BPAEBegampur08:3008:301
#1.14BRPABaruipara08:3308:331
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur08:3508:351
#1.16BLAEBalarambati08:3608:361
#1.17KQUKamarkundu08:3808:381
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)08:3808:381
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur08:4008:401
#1.20CDAEChandanpur08:4308:431
#1.21PBZPorabazar08:4608:461
#1.22BMAEBelmuri08:4708:471
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt08:4808:481
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi08:5008:501
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut08:5108:511
#1.26HIHHajigarh08:5308:531
#1.27GRAEGurap08:5508:551
#1.28JPQJhapandanga08:5808:581
#1.29JRAEJaugram08:5908:591
Xing
Su W Th
#1.30NBAENabagram09:0209:021
Xing
Su W Th
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction09:0409:041
#1.32CHCChanchai09:0609:061
#1.33PRAEPallaroad09:0809:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Th
Su W
#1.34SKGSaktigarh09:1209:121
#1.35GRPGangpur09:1509:151
Xing
Su W Th
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction09:20 +1409:23 +141
Xing
Su W Th
#2.1TITTalit09:2909:291
Xing
Su W Th
#2.2KANKhana Junction09:3409:341
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin09:3709:371
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt09:3709:371
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#2.5GLIGalsi09:4309:431
Xing
Su W Th
#2.6PAJParaj09:4809:481
Xing
Su W Th
#2.7MNAEMankar09:5509:551
Xing
Su W Th
#2.8PANPanagarh10:0410:041
#2.9RBHRajbandh10:1010:101
Xing
Su W Th
#3DGRDurgapur10:17 +1310:19 +131
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant10:2110:211
Xing
W
#3.2OYRWaria10:2510:251
#3.3POLPinjrapol10:2610:261
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin10:2810:281
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin10:2810:281
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin10:2910:291
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin10:2910:291
#3.8UDLAndal Junction10:3110:311
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin10:3110:311
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )10:3210:321
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )10:3210:321
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar10:3210:321
#3.13RNGRaniGanj10:3510:351
Xing
Overtakes
Su W Th
Su W Th
#3.14NMCNimcha10:4010:401
#3.15KPKKalipahari10:4410:441
Xing
W Th
#4ASNAsansol Junction10:48 +1510:53 +161
Xing
Su W Th
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction10:5910:591
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction11:0311:031
#4.3ULTKulti11:0811:081
Xing
Su W Th
#4.4BRRBarakar11:1211:121
#4.5KMMEKumardubi11:1511:151
#4.6MMUMugma11:2011:201
Xing
W
#4.7TNWThapar Nagar11:2611:261
#4.8KAOKalubathan11:3011:301
Xing
Su W Th
#4.9CAMChhota Ambana11:4011:401
#4.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction11:4711:471
Xing
Su W Th
#4.11DOKMDokra Halt11:5211:521
#5DHNDhanbad Junction11:57 +1212:05 +131
Xing
W
#5.1BHNBhuli12:0812:081
#5.2TETTetulmari12:1212:121
#5.3NPJENichitpur12:1612:161
Xing
Th
#5.4MRQMatari12:2012:201
#5.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh12:2712:271
#5.6BLMEBholidih12:3112:311
Xing
Su
#5.7NMGNimiaghat12:3512:351
#6PNMEParasnath12:41 +1812:43 +191
#6.1CEMEChegro12:4612:461
#6.2CDBChaudhribandh12:4912:491
#6.3KRMBKarmabad12:5212:521
#6.4CCKChichaki12:5512:551
#6.5GRBHGarea Bihar12:5812:581
#6.6HZDHazaribagh Road13:0213:021
#6.7KSHRKeshwari13:0413:041
Xing
Su
#6.8CBHChaube13:0913:091
#6.9DSMEDasara13:1213:121
#6.10PSBParsabad13:1713:171
#6.11YDDYadudih13:2113:211
#6.12SMNDSarmatanr13:2313:231
#6.13HREHirodih13:2913:291
#6.14LRBLarabad Block Hut13:3213:321
#7KQRKoderma Junction13:35 +1813:37 +181
#7.1GJDGujhandi13:4713:471
#7.2LBZLalbag Block Hut13:4813:481
Xing
Su W Th
#7.3DLWDilwa13:5313:531
#7.4NGYNath Ganj13:5913:591
#7.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.14:0014:001
#7.6YGMYadugram Block Hut14:0414:041
#7.7GAPGurpa14:0814:081
Xing
Su W Th
#7.8PRPPaharpur14:1914:191
#7.9BNSLBansinala Halt14:2514:251
Xing
Su W Th
#7.10TKNTankuppa14:3114:311
Xing
Th
#7.11BNFBandhua14:3814:381
Xing
Su
#7.12MPOManpur Junction14:4514:451
#7.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt14:4714:471
#8GAYAGaya Junction14:50 +1814:55 +191
#8.1WCBGaya West Cabin14:5714:571
#8.2KSTAKastha15:0115:011
Xing
Su W Th
#8.3PRYParaiya15:0615:061
#8.4GRRUGuraru15:1015:101
Overtakes
Su W Th
#8.5IMGEIsmailpur15:1515:151
#9RFJRafiGanj15:21 +2515:22 +251
#9.1DORDDeo Road15:2715:271
#9.2JHNJakhim15:3015:301
#9.3BHKHBaghoi Kusa15:3415:341
Xing
Su W Th
#9.4PESPhesar15:3815:381
#10AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road15:44 +2715:45 +281
#10.1CPBHChiraila15:5015:501
#10.2SEBSon Nagar Junction15:5515:551
#10.3ADSRAdvance Starter16:0016:001
#11DOSDehri On Sone16:01 +3016:03 +311
#11.1PHEPahaleja Halt16:0616:061
#11.2KWDKarwandia16:1116:111
#12SSMSasaram Junction16:16 +3116:17 +321
#12.1KMGEKumahu16:2216:221
#12.2SSGShiu Sagar Road16:2616:261
#12.3KVDKhurmabad Road16:3016:301
#12.4KTQKudra16:3416:341
#12.5PSEPusauli16:4016:401
#12.6MTGEMuthani16:4516:451
#13BBUBhabua Road16:49 +3116:50 +321
Xing
Su W Th
#13.1DGODurgauti16:5916:591
#13.2DCXDhanaichha17:0417:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
#13.3KMSKaramnasa17:1017:101
#13.4SYJSaidraja17:1817:181
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Su W Th
#13.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar17:2617:261
#13.6GAQGanj Khawaja17:3417:341
#13.7FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai17:3617:361
Xing
Su W Th
#13.8MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin17:3917:391
#13.9MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard17:4117:411
#14MGSMughal Sarai Junction17:43 +2617:58 +281
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
W Th
#14.1NEWCNew West Cabin18:0118:011
#14.2BHBVBlock Hut B18:0518:051
#14.3VYNVyasnagar18:1418:141
#14.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt18:2118:211
Xing
Su W Th
#14.5KEIKashi18:2518:251
#15BSBVaranasi Junction18:37 +3818:47 +391
Xing
Th
#15.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin18:4918:491
#15.2LOTLohta18:5318:531
Xing
Su W Th
#15.3CHHChaukhandi19:0319:031
#15.4SWPRSewapuri19:1019:101
Xing
W Th
#15.5KEHKapseti19:1519:151
Xing
Su
#15.6PRFParsipur19:2419:241
Xing
Su W Th
#15.7BOYBhadohi19:3319:331
Xing
Su W Th
#15.8MOFMondh19:4119:411
#15.9SAWSuriawan19:4819:481
#15.10SQNSarai Kansrai19:5919:591
#16JNHJanghai Junction20:04 +4220:06 +431
#16.1BYHABarya Ram20:2020:201
#16.2URPRUgrasenpur20:2620:261
Xing
Th
#16.3PLPPhulpur20:4320:431
#16.4SYCSarai Chandi21:0121:011
#16.5THWTharwai21:1121:111
#16.6PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin21:1721:171
#16.7PFMPhaphamau Junction21:2021:201
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Su W Th
#16.8PRGPrayag Junction21:3021:301
#17ALDAllahabad Junction21:40 +5421:45 +1:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
W
#17.1SFGSubedarGanj21:4821:481
#17.2BMUBamhrauli21:5121:511
Xing
Su W Th
#17.3MREManauri21:5721:571
#17.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan22:0122:011
#17.5MNJManoharGanj22:0622:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Th
#17.6BREBharwari22:1222:121
#17.7BDNPBidanpur22:1522:151
#17.8SJTShujaatpur22:1922:191
#17.9SROSirathu22:2622:261
Xing
Su Th
#17.10ASCEAthsarai22:3122:311
Xing
Xing
W
Su W Th
#17.11KUWKanwar22:3522:351
#17.12KTCEKatoghan22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Su W Th
#17.13KGAKhaga22:4422:441
Xing
Su W Th
#17.14SNIESath Naraini22:4922:491
#17.15RUBRasulabad22:5522:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su W Th
W Th
#17.16FYZFaizullapur23:0123:011
#17.17RAMARamva23:0523:051
Xing
W
#17.18FTPFatehpur23:0923:091
#17.19KKSKurasti Kalan23:1423:141
#17.20MWHMalwan23:2123:211
Xing
Su W Th
#17.21KSQKanspur Gugauli23:2623:261
#17.22BKOBindki Road23:3223:321
#17.23AUNGAung23:3623:361
Xing
Su W Th
#17.24KBNKarbigwan23:4023:401
#17.25PMPRPrempur23:4423:441
Overtakes
Xing
Su W Th
Su W Th
#17.26SSLSirsaul23:4923:491
Xing
Su W Th
#17.27RXMRooma23:5323:531
#17.28CHKChakeri23:5723:571
#17.29CNBIChandari00:0200:022
#18CNBKanpur Central00:05 +2:0300:10 +2:082
Xing
M Th F
#18.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard00:1100:112
#18.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin00:1100:112
#18.3GOYGovindpuri Junction00:1200:122
#18.4PNKPanki00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th
#18.5BPUBhaupur00:2300:232
#18.6MTOMaitha00:2800:282
Xing
Th
#18.7RMWRoshan Mau00:3000:302
Xing
M Th F
#18.8PTRAPatra00:3200:322
#18.9RURARura00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
M
F
#18.10AAPAmbiapur00:4000:402
Overtakes
Xing
M Th F
M
#18.11JJKJhinjhak00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Th
#18.12PJYParjani00:4900:492
Xing
F
#18.13KNSKanchausi00:5200:522
Xing
M Th F
#18.14PHDPhaphund00:5700:572
Xing
Overtakes
M Th F
M Th F
#18.15PATAPata01:0101:012
#18.16ULDAchalda01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Th
#18.17GHSRGhasara Halt01:0901:092
#18.18SHWSamhon01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#18.19BNTBharthana01:1701:172
Xing
M Th F
#18.20EKLEkdil01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th F
M
M Th F
#19ETWEtawah Junction01:28 +2:4201:30 +2:422
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th F
M Th F
M Th F
#19.1SBSarai Bhopat01:3701:372
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th F
#19.2JGRJaswantnagar01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Th
M F
#19.3BBLBalrai01:5001:502
Xing
M Th F
#19.4BDNBhadan01:5901:592
#19.5KAAKaurara02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#19.6SKBShikohabad Junction02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#19.7MNRMakkhanpur02:2302:232
Xing
M Th F
#19.8FZDFirozabad02:3102:312
#19.9HNGHirangaon02:3802:382
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M F
M Th F
Th
M
#20TDLTundla Junction02:45 +2:3102:48 +2:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
M Th F
#20.1WSCShivarampur02:5102:512
#20.2YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin02:5102:512
#20.3MTIMitawali02:5202:522
#20.4BRNBarhan Junction02:5702:572
Overtakes
M Th F
#20.5CMRChamrola03:0103:012
Overtakes
M Th F
#20.6JLSJalesar Road03:0503:052
#20.7PORAPora03:1103:112
#20.8HRSHathras Junction03:1703:172
#20.9SNSSasni03:2303:232
#20.10MXKMandrak03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#20.11DAQDaud Khan03:3203:322
#21ALJNAligarh Junction03:36 +2:4903:39 +2:492
#21.1MWUEMahrawal03:4603:462
#21.2KLAKulwa03:5203:522
#21.3SOMSomna04:0404:042
#21.4DARDanwar04:1504:152
#21.5KAMPKamalpur04:2104:212
Overtaken by
M Th F
#21.6KRJKhurja Junction04:2704:272
#21.7SKQSikandarpur04:3404:342
#21.8GNRLGangraul Halt04:3904:392
#21.9CHLChola04:4404:442
#21.10WAIRWair04:4904:492
#21.11DKDEDankaur05:0005:002
#21.12AJRAjaibpur05:0905:092
#21.13BRKYBoraki05:1405:142
#21.14DERDadri05:1905:192
#21.15MIUMaripat05:2605:262
#21.16CYZChipyana Buzurg05:3205:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
M Th F
#21.17GZBGhaziabad Junction05:3705:372
#21.18SBBSahibabad Junction05:4505:452
#21.19DSBPShahdara B Panel05:4805:482
#21.20CNJChander Nagar05:4905:492
#21.21ANVRAnand Vihar05:5105:512
Overtakes
M Th F
#21.22MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar05:5505:552
#21.23TKJTilak Bridge06:0206:022
Overtakes
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#21.24CSBShivaji Bridge06:0406:042
#22NDLSNew Delhi06:05 +2:372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.