Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2310681-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2395792-0


12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train is CANCELLED on 6.1.2018
Fri Jan 05, 2018 (09:03PM)
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (13:12) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (221 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - average (40)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (36)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi17:351
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge17:3617:361
Xing
W Th
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge17:3717:371
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar17:4217:421
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar17:4417:441
#1.5CNJChander Nagar17:4517:451
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel17:4617:461
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction17:4817:481
Overtakes
Su W Th Sa
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction17:5317:531
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg17:5717:571
Xing
Su
#1.10MIUMaripat18:0118:011
#1.11DERDadri18:0618:061
#1.12BRKYBoraki18:0918:091
#1.13AJRAjaibpur18:1318:131
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.14DKDEDankaur18:1818:181
#1.15WAIRWair18:2518:251
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.16CHLChola18:2918:291
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Su W Th Sa
#1.17GNRLGangraul Halt18:3218:321
#1.18SKQSikandarpur18:3618:361
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction18:4018:401
#1.20KAMPKamalpur18:4418:441
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.21DARDanwar18:4818:481
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.22SOMSomna18:5618:561
#1.23KLAKulwa19:0319:031
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#1.24MWUEMahrawal19:0719:071
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#2ALJNAligarh Junction19:1219:151
Xing
W Sa
#2.1DAQDaud Khan19:2119:211
#2.2MXKMandrak19:2619:261
#2.3SNSSasni19:3219:321
#2.4HRSHathras Junction19:3919:391
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#2.5PORAPora19:4719:471
#2.6JLSJalesar Road19:5519:551
#2.7CMRChamrola20:0020:001
#2.8BRNBarhan Junction20:0520:051
Overtakes
Su W Th Sa
#2.9MTIMitawali20:1220:121
#2.10YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin20:1320:131
#2.11WSCShivarampur20:1320:131
#3TDLTundla Junction20:1720:201
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#3.1HNGHirangaon20:2520:251
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Sa
#3.2FZDFirozabad20:2920:291
#3.3MNRMakkhanpur20:3520:351
#3.4SKBShikohabad Junction20:4020:401
#3.5KAAKaurara20:4620:461
#3.6BDNBhadan20:5120:511
#3.7BBLBalrai20:5720:571
#3.8JGRJaswantnagar21:0121:011
#3.9SBSarai Bhopat21:0621:061
#4ETWEtawah Junction21:1021:121
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#4.1EKLEkdil21:2021:201
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#4.2BNTBharthana21:2721:271
Xing
Th
#4.3SHWSamhon21:3621:361
#4.4GHSRGhasara Halt21:3821:381
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#4.5ULDAchalda21:4321:431
#4.6PATAPata21:4921:491
Xing
Su
#4.7PHDPhaphund21:5621:561
#4.8KNSKanchausi22:0222:021
Xing
Xing
Su
W Th Sa
#4.9PJYParjani22:0722:071
#4.10JJKJhinjhak22:1122:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Su W Th Sa
Su W Th Sa
#4.11AAPAmbiapur22:1922:191
#4.12RURARura22:2622:261
#4.13PTRAPatra22:3022:301
#4.14RMWRoshan Mau22:3222:321
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#4.15MTOMaitha22:3522:351
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#4.16BPUBhaupur22:4222:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Th
Su W Th Sa
#4.17PNKPanki22:5122:511
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#4.18GOYGovindpuri Junction22:5722:571
#4.19CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin22:5822:581
#4.20GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard22:5922:591
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#5CNBKanpur Central23:0023:101
#5.1CNBIChandari23:1323:131
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#5.2CHKChakeri23:1823:181
#5.3RXMRooma23:2123:211
#5.4SSLSirsaul23:2523:251
#5.5PMPRPrempur23:2923:291
#5.6KBNKarbigwan23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W Th Sa
Su W Th
#5.7AUNGAung23:3723:371
#5.8BKOBindki Road23:4123:411
Xing
Sa
#5.9KSQKanspur Gugauli23:4623:461
#5.10MWHMalwan23:5123:511
#5.11KKSKurasti Kalan23:5723:571
#5.12FTPFatehpur00:0200:022
#5.13RAMARamva00:0600:062
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.14FYZFaizullapur00:0900:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#5.15RUBRasulabad00:1500:152
#5.16SNIESath Naraini00:2000:202
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.17KGAKhaga00:2500:252
#5.18KTCEKatoghan00:3000:302
#5.19KUWKanwar00:3400:342
#5.20ASCEAthsarai00:3700:372
#5.21SROSirathu00:4200:422
#5.22SJTShujaatpur00:4800:482
#5.23BDNPBidanpur00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.24BREBharwari00:5500:552
#5.25MNJManoharGanj01:0001:002
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan01:0501:052
Xing
Su F
#5.27MREManauri01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#5.28BMUBamhrauli01:1401:142
Xing
Th
#5.29SFGSubedarGanj01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#6ALDAllahabad Junction01:2001:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
F
#6.1NYNNaini Junction01:3301:332
#6.2ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction01:3501:352
#6.3COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)01:3501:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
M Th
Su M Th F
Su F
#6.4KCNKarchana01:4501:452
#6.5BEPBheerpur01:5601:562
#6.6MJAMeja Road02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th F
#6.7UNDUnchdih02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#6.8MNFManda Road02:2702:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su M Th
#6.9JIAJigna02:3602:362
Overtakes
Su M Th F
#6.10GAEGaipura02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M F
#6.11BEOBirohe02:5302:532
#6.12BDLVindhyachal02:5802:582
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
#6.13MZPMirzapur03:0603:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
Su
M Th F
Su
#6.14JHGJhingura03:1603:162
#6.15PREPahara03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Th F
#6.16DAPDagmagpur03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Th
M
#6.17CARChunar Junction03:4203:422
Xing
Th
#6.18KYTKailahat03:5303:532
Xing
F
#6.19ARWAhraura Road04:0204:022
#6.20JEPJeonathpur04:0904:092
#6.21AVCDAvoiding Cabin04:1304:132
#6.22NEWCNew West Cabin04:1704:172
#7MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:1804:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#7.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard04:3004:302
#7.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin04:3104:312
#7.3EOCMEOCM Cabin04:3404:342
#7.4KCAKuchman04:3504:352
Xing
M
#7.5SLDSakaldiha04:4104:412
#7.6TLAMTulsi Ashram04:4504:452
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Th F
#7.7DHADheena04:5104:512
#7.8BHCLBahora Chandil Halt04:5604:562
#7.9ZNAZamania04:5904:592
Xing
Su M Th F
#7.10DRVDarauli05:0405:042
Xing
Su M Th F
#7.11DLNDildarnagar Junction05:0905:092
Overtakes
Su M Th F
#7.12USKUsia Khas Halt05:1205:122
#7.13BWHBhadaura05:1505:152
Xing
Su M Th F
#7.14KKRHKarahia Halt05:1805:182
#7.15GMRGahmar05:2005:202
#7.16BQWBarakalan Halt05:2305:232
#7.17CSAChausa05:2705:272
#7.18PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt05:2905:292
Xing
Su M Th F
#8BXRBuxar05:3505:372
#8.1NDONNadaon Halt05:3905:392
#8.2BUEBaruna05:4305:432
#8.3KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt05:4405:442
Xing
Su M Th F
#8.4DUREDumraon05:4705:472
#8.5VVGV.V. Giri Halt05:4905:492
#8.6TWGTwining Ganj05:5205:522
#8.7VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt05:5505:552
Xing
Th
#8.8RPRRaghunathpur05:5705:572
#8.9SKRISikaria Halt06:0006:002
#8.10BYNBanahi06:0306:032
#8.11ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt06:0406:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Su F
M Th
#8.12BEABihiya06:0706:072
#8.13RNTERamanand Tewary06:0906:092
#8.14XSANSarvodaya Halt06:1006:102
#8.15KYAKauriya06:1106:112
#8.16KRSKarisath06:1406:142
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#8.17JGWLJagjivan06:1806:182
#9ARAAra Junction06:2006:222
#9.1JMIRJamira Halt06:2506:252
#9.2MTBHMahatbania Halt06:2606:262
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#9.3KUAKulharia06:2906:292
#9.4KWRKoelwar06:3106:312
#9.5VHCHChakki Block Cabin06:3206:322
#9.6PAILPali A06:3306:332
#9.7BTABihta06:3706:372
#9.8PATLPatel Halt06:3806:382
#9.9SDESadisopur06:4006:402
#9.10GNHIGandhi Halt06:4206:422
#9.11NEONeora06:4406:442
#10DNRDanapur06:4806:502
#10.1PWSPhulwari Sharif07:0307:032
#10.2SCYSachiwalay Halt07:1707:172
#11PNBEPatna Junction07:2507:352
Xing
M Th F
#11.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)07:3807:382
#11.2GZHGulzarbagh07:4307:432
#11.3PNCPatna Saheb07:4607:462
#11.4DDGJDeedarganj07:5007:502
#11.5BKGBanka Ghat07:5307:532
#11.6FUTFatuha Junction08:0008:002
Xing
Su M Th F
#11.7BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar08:0308:032
Xing
Su M Th F
#11.8HDEHardas Bigha08:0608:062
#11.9KOOKhusropur08:1008:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#11.10MJMManjhauligram Halt08:1408:142
#11.11KWOKarauta08:1708:172
#11.12SMBHSalim Pur Bihar08:1908:192
#11.13TKBGTeka Bigha Halt08:2208:222
#11.14CPPRChampapur Halt08:2408:242
Xing
Su
#12BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction08:2708:292
Xing
F
#12.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli08:3308:332
#12.2ATLAthmal Gola08:3408:342
#12.3ACUAchuara08:3708:372
#13BARHBarh08:4008:422
#13.1SHTSahari Halt08:4408:442
Xing
Su M Th F
#13.2RLERailey Halt08:4608:462
#13.3LEBLemuabad08:4808:482
#13.4PHKPunarakh08:5008:502
#13.5MMKBMemrakhabad08:5208:522
#13.6KNHPKanhaipur08:5408:542
Xing
Su M Th F
#13.7MORMor08:5608:562
#13.8BHADBarhapur Halt08:5808:582
Overtakes
M Th F
#13.9SIVNSivnar Halt09:0009:002
#14MKAMokama09:0209:042
Xing
Su M Th F
#14.1ANAHAunta Halt09:0809:082
#14.2TALLTall Junction09:0809:082
#14.3HTZHathidah Junction09:1209:122
#14.4RDUMRampur Dumra Junction09:1609:162
Overtakes
Su M Th F
#14.5BRYABarhiya09:2109:212
#14.6GGSYGangasarai Halt09:2409:242
#14.7DMRXDumri Halt09:2509:252
Xing
Su M Th F
#14.8DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt09:2909:292
#14.9MKBMankatha09:3009:302
Xing
Su M Th F
#14.10LKRLuckeesarai Junction09:3609:362
#14.11KBCKiul Bridge09:3609:362
#15KIULKiul Junction09:3709:392
#15.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt09:4209:422
#15.2LCKLakhochak Halt09:4309:432
Xing
Su M Th F
#15.3BSQPBansipur09:4409:442
#15.4GIGGohari Gram Halt09:4409:442
#15.5BLHRBalahapur Halt09:4509:452
#15.6BQSPBasuachak Halt09:4709:472
#15.7MNPMananpur09:4809:482
#15.8BFMBhalui09:5209:522
#15.9SJHGShaheed Jitendra Halt09:5309:532
#15.10KDERKunder Halt09:5409:542
#15.11SKDGShukradas Gram Halt Devachak09:5709:572
#16JMUJamui09:5810:002
#16.1CUXChaura10:2110:212
Xing
Su
#16.2GHRGidhaur10:3810:382
#16.3DPXDadpur10:4910:492
#17JAJJhajha11:0711:122
#17.1RJLARajla Halt11:1511:152
#17.2NRGONarganjo Halt11:1811:182
#17.3GHNGhorparan11:2111:212
#17.4STLSimultala11:2611:262
#17.5TLBTelwa Bazar Halt11:2811:282
#17.6LHBLahabon11:3311:332
Xing
Su M Th F
#17.7TTNTulsitanr11:3911:392
Xing
M Th F
#18JSMEJasidih Junction11:4411:482
Xing
Su M Th F
#18.1KBQKumrabad Rohini11:5211:522
#18.2SNQSankarpur11:5511:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M F
#18.3MUWMathurapur12:0312:032
#18.4NPZNawapatra12:0812:082
#19MDPMadhupur Junction12:1312:152
#19.1JRWJoramow12:2212:222
#19.2MNCMadankata12:2512:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su
#19.3VDSVidyasagar12:3112:312
#19.4KEEKaseetar Halt12:3812:382
#19.5JMTJamtara12:4312:432
#19.6CCSJJamtara Siding12:4412:442
Xing
Su M Th F
#19.7BMBodma12:4912:492
#20CRJChittaranjan12:5312:552
#20.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur12:5912:592
#20.2RNPRRupnarayanpur13:0013:002
#20.3SLSSalanpur13:0913:092
#20.4STNSitarampur Junction13:1513:152
#20.5BCQBarachak Junction13:2013:202
Xing
Th
#21ASNAsansol Junction13:2613:412
Xing
Su M Th F
#21.1KPKKalipahari13:4513:452
#21.2NMCNimcha13:4913:492
Xing
M Th
#21.3RNGRaniGanj13:5413:542
#21.4BQTBakhtarnagar13:5713:572
#21.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )13:5713:572
#21.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )13:5813:582
#21.7UDLWAndal West Cabin13:5913:592
#21.8UDLAndal Junction13:5913:592
#21.9LCABAndal Link Cabin14:0014:002
#21.10UDLEAndal East Cabin14:0114:012
#21.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin14:0214:022
#21.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin14:0214:022
#21.13POLPinjrapol14:0414:042
#21.14OYRWaria14:0514:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
#21.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant14:0914:092
#22DGRDurgapur14:1114:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#22.1RBHRajbandh14:2114:212
#22.2PANPanagarh14:2714:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M F
M
#22.3MNAEMankar14:3714:372
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Th
#22.4PAJParaj14:4414:442
Xing
Su M Th F
#22.5GLIGalsi14:5014:502
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#22.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt14:5614:562
#22.7KANLKhana Link Cabin14:5614:562
#22.8KANKhana Junction14:5914:592
Xing
Su M Th F
#22.9TITTalit15:0415:042
Xing
Su
#23BWNBarddhaman Junction15:1115:162
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#23.1GRPGangpur15:2315:232
#23.2SKGSaktigarh15:2815:282
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#23.3PRAEPallaroad15:3415:342
#23.4CHCChanchai15:3715:372
#23.5MSAEMasagram Junction15:4015:402
#23.6NBAENabagram15:4315:432
#23.7JRAEJaugram15:4815:482
#23.8JPQJhapandanga15:5015:502
Xing
F
#23.9GRAEGurap15:5515:552
#23.10HIHHajigarh15:5715:572
#23.11CRAECheragram Block Hut15:5915:592
#23.12SHBCSibaichandi16:0116:012
#23.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt16:0416:042
#23.14BMAEBelmuri16:0616:062
#23.15PBZPorabazar16:0816:082
#23.16CDAEChandanpur16:1316:132
#23.17MDSEMadhusudanpur16:1816:182
Xing
Su M Th F
#23.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)16:2116:212
#23.19KQUKamarkundu16:2116:212
#23.20BLAEBalarambati16:2216:222
#23.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur16:2516:252
#23.22BRPABaruipara16:2816:282
#23.23BPAEBegampur16:3216:322
#23.24JOXJanai Road16:3416:342
#23.25GBRAGobra16:3716:372
#23.26DKAEDankuni Junction16:4016:402
#23.27BZLBelanagar16:4416:442
#23.28BLYCBally Chord16:4616:462
#23.29BLYBally16:4616:462
Xing
Su M Th F
#23.30BEQBelur16:4816:482
#23.31LLHLiluah16:5016:502
#23.32LLHWLiluah Workshop16:5116:512
#23.33SYAELiluah Sorting16:5216:522
#23.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin16:5416:542
#23.35HJNHowrah Cabin16:5416:542
#24HWHHowrah Junction16:552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.