Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> SCT/Sengottai

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.12661 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Pothigai express, scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 20.55 hrs. o­n 21.06.2017, will be regulated / delayed at Melmaruvathur for...
more...
30 minutes.
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (11:03AM)
Updated: Nov 20 2017 (18:46) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore21:05 +01
#1.1MSCChetpet21:0721:071
#1.2NBKNungambakkam21:0921:091
#1.3MKKKodambakkam21:1121:111
#1.4MBMMambalam21:1321:131
#1.5SPSaidapet21:1521:151
#1.6GDYGuindy21:1721:171
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount21:2021:201
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal21:2121:211
Xing
M
#1.9MNMinambakkam21:2321:231
#1.10TLMTirusulam21:2421:241
#1.11PVPallavaram21:2621:261
#1.12CMPChrompet21:2921:291
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium21:3121:311
Xing
W
#2TBMTambaram21:33 +421:35 +51
Xing
Su
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur21:3821:381
#2.2VDRVandalur21:4021:401
#2.3UPMUrappakkam21:4321:431
#2.4GIGuduvancheri21:4521:451
#2.5POTIPotheri21:4821:481
#2.6CTMKattangulattur21:5021:501
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar21:5121:511
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil21:5521:551
#2.9PWUParanur21:5921:591
Xing
Sa
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction22:03 +1122:05 +111
#3.1TRXTirumani22:0722:071
#3.2OVOttivakkam22:1122:111
#3.3PTMPadalam22:1422:141
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi22:1922:191
#3.5MMKMadurantakam22:2122:211
#3.6PQMPakkam22:2522:251
#4MLMRMelmaruvathur22:28 +1422:30 +121
#4.1ACKAcharapakkam22:3222:321
#4.2TZDTozhuppedu22:3722:371
#4.3KSGLKarasangal22:4122:411
#4.4OLAOlakur22:4522:451
#4.5PCLMPanchalam22:4922:491
#4.6TMVTindivanam22:5522:551
#4.7MTLMailam23:0223:021
#4.8NMONedi Mollyanur23:0723:071
#4.9PEIPerani23:0923:091
#4.10VVNVikravandi23:1623:161
#4.11MYPMundiyampakkam23:2023:201
#5VMVillupuram Junction23:25 +823:30 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Sa
#5.1KDMDKandambakkam23:3523:351
#5.2TVNLTiruvennainallur23:4023:401
#5.3PRKLParikkal23:4523:451
#5.4ULUUlundurpet23:5123:511
#5.5MPLYMeppuliyur23:5523:551
#5.6PVNPuvanur23:5923:591
#6VRIVriddhachalam Junction00:03 +2000:05 +202
#6.1VRTVriddhachalam Town00:0700:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2TLNRTalanallur00:1400:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3PNDMPennadam00:2500:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4ICGIchchangadu00:2800:282
#6.5MTURMathur00:3500:352
#6.6SNDISendurai00:4300:432
Xing
Su W F
#6.7VERVellur Halt00:4700:472
#6.8OTKOttakovil00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
Tu
#6.9ALUAriyalur01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10SLTHSillakkudi01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11KLGMKallagam01:1801:182
#6.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham01:2801:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.13PMBPullambadi01:3201:322
#6.14KTTRKattur01:4101:412
#6.15LLILalgudi01:4701:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.16MANDMandurai01:5001:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.17VLDEValadi01:5301:532
#6.18BXSPichchandarkovil01:5801:582
#6.19UKVUttamarkovil02:0002:002
#6.20SRGMSrirangam02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.21TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town02:0602:062
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#6.22XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin02:1102:112
#6.23GOCPonmalai Golden Rock02:1202:122
#7TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction02:15 +702:20 +112
#7.1PUGPunggudi02:2702:272
#7.2KLSKolatur02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M
Th Sa
#7.3SMDMSamudram02:4202:422
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4MPAManaparai02:5002:502
#7.5CIIChettiyapatti02:5602:562
#7.6VPJVaiyampatti03:0203:022
#7.7KFCKalpattichatram03:0903:092
#7.8AYRAyyalur03:1803:182
#7.9VDMVadamadura03:2503:252
#7.10TMPTamaraipadi03:3103:312
#8DGDindigul Junction03:38 +2103:40 +222
#8.1VOVellodu03:4603:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2ABIAmbaturai03:5203:522
#8.3KQNKodaikanal Road04:0304:032
#8.4VDPVadippatti04:1504:152
#8.5KYRKaruppatti04:2004:202
#8.6SDNSholavandan04:2304:232
#8.7SERSamayanallur04:3204:322
#8.8KONKudalnagar04:4204:422
#8.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot04:4204:422
#9MDUMadurai Junction04:45 +2305:05 +292
#9.1TDNTirupparankundram05:1205:122
#9.2TMQTirumangalam05:2205:222
#9.3SVKSivarakottai05:3205:322
#9.4KGDKalligudi05:3705:372
#10VPTVirudunagar Junction05:48 +3005:50 +302
#10.1SLGMSankaralingapuram05:5905:592
#11TTLTiruttangal06:06 +3106:08 +302
#12SVKSSivakasi06:11 +3406:13 +332
#13SVPRSrivilliputtur06:26 +3706:28 +362
#14RJPMRajapalayam06:38 +4106:40 +412
#14.1CPMCholapuram06:4706:472
#15SNKLSankarankovil07:00 +4607:02 +462
#16PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy07:11 +4807:13 +492
#17KDNLKadayanallur07:22 +5107:24 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18TSITenkasi Junction07:38 +5307:40 +532
#19SCTSengottai08:50 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.