Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2089255-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1001851-0

12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SCT/Sengottai --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaravathur from Dec 13
Tue Nov 15, 2016 (06:11PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCTSengottai18:15 +01
#2TSITenkasi Junction18:27 +218:30 +21
#3KDNLKadayanallur18:45 +818:46 +81
#4PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy18:57 +818:58 +81
#5SNKLSankarankovil19:09 +919:10 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1CPMCholapuram19:2619:261
#6RJPMRajapalayam19:34 +1219:35 +141
#7SVPRSrivilliputtur19:45 +1719:46 +171
#8SVKSSivakasi19:59 +2120:00 +221
#9TTLTiruttangal20:0520:061
#9.1SLGMSankaralingapuram20:1420:141
#10VPTVirudunagar Junction20:25 +2320:27 +231
#10.1KGDKalligudi20:4020:401
#10.2SVKSivarakottai20:4520:451
#10.3TMQTirumangalam20:5620:561
#10.4TDNTirupparankundram21:0721:071
Xing
M Th F Sa
#11MDUMadurai Junction21:15 +1421:20 +151
#11.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot21:2321:231
#11.2KONKudalnagar21:2321:231
#11.3SERSamayanallur21:3221:321
Xing
Su W
#11.4SDNSholavandan21:4021:401
#11.5KYRKaruppatti21:4321:431
#11.6VDPVadippatti21:4821:481
#11.7KQNKodaikanal Road21:5921:591
#11.8ABIAmbaturai22:0922:091
#11.9VOVellodu22:1522:151
#12DGDindigul Junction22:20 +1522:30 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1TMPTamaraipadi22:3822:381
#12.2VDMVadamadura22:4622:461
#12.3AYRAyyalur22:5422:541
#12.4KFCKalpattichatram23:0623:061
#12.5VPJVaiyampatti23:1423:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6CIIChettiyapatti23:2123:211
#12.7MPAManaparai23:2823:281
#12.8SMDMSamudram23:3823:381
#12.9KLSKolatur23:4623:461
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.10PUGPunggudi23:5623:561
#13TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction00:05 +900:10 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
M W
#13.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock00:1200:122
#13.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin00:1400:142
#13.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4SRGMSrirangam00:2000:202
#13.5UKVUttamarkovil00:2200:222
#13.6BXSPichchandarkovil00:2400:242
#13.7VLDEValadi00:2700:272
#13.8MANDMandurai00:3000:302
#13.9LLILalgudi00:3200:322
#13.10KTTRKattur00:3700:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.11PMBPullambadi00:4400:442
#13.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#13.13KLGMKallagam00:5500:552
Xing
Su Th
#13.14SLTHSillakkudi01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.15ALUAriyalur01:0801:082
#13.16OTKOttakovil01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.17VERVellur Halt01:1901:192
#13.18SNDISendurai01:2301:232
Xing
Sa
#13.19MTURMathur01:2901:292
#13.20ICGIchchangadu01:3501:352
Xing
F Sa
#13.21PNDMPennadam01:3701:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.22TLNRTalanallur01:4601:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.23VRTVriddhachalam Town01:5201:522
#14VRIVriddhachalam Junction01:53 +1301:55 +132
#14.1PVNPuvanur02:0402:042
#14.2MPLYMeppuliyur02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3ULUUlundurpet02:2002:202
#14.4PRKLParikkal02:3302:332
#14.5TVNLTiruvennainallur02:4402:442
Xing
Sa
#14.6KDMDKandambakkam02:5502:552
#15VMVillupuram Junction03:05 -103:10 +72
#15.1MYPMundiyampakkam03:1503:152
#15.2VVNVikravandi03:2003:202
#15.3PEIPerani03:2703:272
#15.4NMONedi Mollyanur03:2903:292
#15.5MTLMailam03:3403:342
#15.6TMVTindivanam03:4203:422
#15.7PCLMPanchalam03:4803:482
#15.8OLAOlakur03:5203:522
#15.9KSGLKarasangal03:5603:562
#15.10TZDTozhuppedu04:0004:002
#15.11ACKAcharapakkam04:0604:062
#16MLMRMelmaruvathur04:08 +704:09 +112
#16.1PQMPakkam04:1404:142
#16.2MMKMadurantakam04:2104:212
#16.3KGZKarunguzhi04:2504:252
#16.4PTMPadalam04:3404:342
#16.5OVOttivakkam04:3904:392
#16.6TRXTirumani04:4504:452
#17CGLChengalpattu Junction04:48 +904:50 +102
#17.1PWUParanur04:5404:542
#17.2SKLSingaperumal Koil04:5804:582
#17.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar05:0205:022
#17.4CTMKattangulattur05:0305:032
#17.5POTIPotheri05:0505:052
#17.6GIGuduvancheri05:0805:082
#17.7UPMUrappakkam05:1105:112
#17.8VDRVandalur05:1405:142
#17.9PRGLPerungulattur05:1605:162
#18TBMTambaram05:19 +1705:20 +182
#18.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium05:2305:232
#18.2CMPChrompet05:2705:272
#18.3PVPallavaram05:3105:312
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4TLMTirusulam05:3405:342
#18.5MNMinambakkam05:3705:372
#18.6PZAPalavanthangal05:3905:392
#18.7STMSt Thomas Mount05:4205:422
#18.8GDYGuindy05:4605:462
#18.9SPSaidapet05:5005:502
#18.10MBMMambalam05:5205:522
#18.11MKKKodambakkam05:5505:552
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.12NBKNungambakkam05:5805:582
#18.13MSCChetpet06:0106:012
#19MSChennai Egmore06:05 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.