Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12126/Pragati Express
प्रगती एक्स्प्रेस     प्रगति एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 13m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 27, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Cancelled on 08/09/17 due to freight Derailment near Khandala
Thu Sep 07, 2017 (09:17PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:21) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 4.4/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
GN3
 13
GN4
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction07:50 +01
#1.1SVJRShivajinagar07:5207:521
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#1.2KKKhadki07:5507:551
Xing
Su W
#1.3DAPDDapodi07:5607:561
#1.4KSWDKasarwadi07:5907:591
#1.5PMPPimpri08:0108:011
#1.6CCHChinchwad08:0308:031
#1.7AKRDAkurdi08:0508:051
#1.8DEHRDehu Road08:0908:091
#1.9BGWIBegdewadi08:1208:121
#1.10SLRWShelarwadi Cabin08:1208:121
#1.11GRWDGhorawadi08:1408:141
#1.12TGNTalegaon08:1608:161
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13VDNVadgaon08:1908:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.14KNHEKanhe08:2308:231
#1.15KMSTKamshet08:2708:271
#1.16MVLMalavli08:3308:331
#1.17LNLXLonavala Yard08:3808:381
#2LNLLonavala08:39 +808:40 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KADKhandala08:4508:451
#2.2MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin08:5208:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin09:0109:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4JBCJambrung Cabin09:0509:051
Xing
Su W
#2.5PDIPalasdhari09:1509:151
#3KJTKarjat Junction09:19 +1809:20 +191
#3.1CHOKChowk09:3209:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2MHPEMohape09:4209:421
#3.3CKHSChikhale09:4809:481
#4PNVLPanvel Junction09:53 +2109:55 +221
#4.1KLMCKalamboli10:0010:001
#4.2NVRDNavade Road10:0210:021
#4.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand10:0610:061
#4.4NIIJNilaje10:1410:141
#4.5DTVLDatiwali10:1910:191
#4.6DIVADiva Junction10:2110:211
#4.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel10:2410:241
#4.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin10:2510:251
#5TNAThane10:28 +1510:30 +141
#5.1MLNDMulund10:3310:331
#5.2CRNMMulund Depot10:3410:341
#5.3NHUNahur10:3510:351
#5.4BNDBhandup10:3610:361
#5.5KJMGKanjur Marg10:3810:381
#5.6VKVikhroli10:4010:401
#5.7GCGhatkopar10:4410:441
#5.8VVHVidyavihar10:4510:451
#5.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed10:4610:461
#5.10CLAKurla Junction10:4710:471
#5.11SINSion10:5010:501
#5.12MTNMatunga10:5310:531
#6DRDadar Central10:54 +1110:55 +121
#6.1PRParel10:5710:571
#6.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop10:5910:591
#6.3CRDCurrey Road11:0111:011
#6.4CHGChinchpokli11:0311:031
#6.5BYByculla11:0611:061
#6.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin11:0711:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W
Su
#6.7SNRDSandhurst Road11:1011:101
#6.8MSDMasjid11:1211:121
#6.9CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus11:1511:151
#7CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus11:151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.