Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330198-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2370924-0


18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
very good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Train No.18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express scheduled to depart today i.e., 12th October, 2017 is diverted to run via., Guntakal, Bellary, Raydurg and Tumkur...
more...
Stations. 2)Ministry of Railways has decided to continue the additional stoppage provided for Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru City-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express at Penukonda Railway Station on an experimental basis until further advice.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 (07:12PM)
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (22:58) by LHB STEEL with TATA WAP 7^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar05:30 +11
#1.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road05:3605:361
#1.2SRKTSarkantra05:3905:391
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3RTNRetang05:4505:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Th
F
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KURKhurda Road Junction05:55 +606:00 +71
Xing
Tu F Sa
#2.1ARGLArgul P.H.06:0406:041
Xing
M
#2.2KPXRKaipadar Road06:0606:061
#2.3DLMHDhaulimuhan06:0906:091
#2.4TAPTapang06:1206:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5GLBAGolabai06:1506:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
W
Tu
#2.6NKPNirakarpur06:1806:181
#2.7BSDPBhusandpur06:2306:231
#2.8MKTPMuketashwar06:2606:261
#2.9KAPGKalupara Ghat06:2906:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.10KUUKuhuri06:3406:341
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#2.11GNGDGangadharpur06:3906:391
#2.12SLZSolari06:4306:431
#3BALUBalugaon06:48 +1506:50 +151
Xing
Tu
#3.1CLKAChilka06:5506:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2KLJIKalijai06:5906:591
#4KITKhallikot07:03 +1607:05 +151
#4.1RBARambha07:1307:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu
#4.2HMAHumma07:2007:201
#4.3GAMGanjam07:2507:251
#4.4CAPCChatrapur Court07:3007:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CAPChatrapur07:31 +1707:33 +171
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#5.1NRSPNarasimhapura07:3607:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#5.2JNPJagan Nathapur07:4307:431
#6BAMBrahmapur07:50 +1707:55 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1GTAGolanthra08:0408:041
#6.2SLRDSurla Road08:0908:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
F
#7IPMIchchapuram08:16 +1708:18 +171
#7.1JPIJhadupudi08:2708:271
#8SPTSompeta08:31 +1808:33 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
Sa
#8.1BAVBaruva08:4808:481
#8.2MMSMandasa Road09:0409:041
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#8.3SUDVSummadevi09:1409:141
#9PSAPalasa09:25 -209:27 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu
#9.1PUNPundi09:3709:371
Xing
F
#9.2RMZRouthpuram Halt09:4209:421
#10NWPNaupada Junction09:48 +909:50 +91
#10.1DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt09:5409:541
#10.2KBMKotabommali10:0010:001
#10.3HCMHarishchandrapuram10:0510:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4TIUTilaru10:0910:091
#10.5ULMUrlam10:1610:161
#11CHESrikakulam Road10:23 +1010:25 +101
#11.1DUSIDusi10:3010:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Tu
Th
Su
Tu
#11.2PDUPonduru10:3610:361
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3SGDMSigadam10:4310:431
#11.4BTVABatuva10:4910:491
#12CPPChipurupalle10:53 +1210:55 +131
#12.1GVIGarividi11:0111:011
#12.2GULGujjangivalasa11:0611:061
#12.3NMLNellimarla11:1211:121
#13VZMVizianagaram Junction11:22 +1311:27 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Sa
F
#13.1KUKKorukonda11:4111:411
#13.2ALMAlamanda11:5011:501
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su Tu W F
Th
M
#13.3KPLKantakapalle12:0212:021
#13.4KTVKottavalasa Junction12:1212:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
W Sa
Tu
F
M
#13.5PDTPendurti12:2312:231
#13.6SCMNSimhachalam North12:3312:331
#13.7SCMSimhachalam12:3512:351
#13.8GPTGopalapatnam12:3612:361
#13.9MIPMMarripalem12:3912:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed12:4412:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction12:45 +1413:05 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F
M
Th
#14.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed13:0613:061
#14.2MIPMMarripalem13:1313:131
#14.3GPTGopalapatnam13:1713:171
#14.4JGPMJaggayapalem13:1913:191
#15DVDDuvvada13:34 +3113:35 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su
#15.1THYThadi13:4213:421
Xing
Tu
#16AKPAnakapalle13:46 +4313:47 +431
#16.1KSKKasimkota13:5113:511
#16.2BVMBayyavaram13:5313:531
#16.3NASPNarasingapalli13:5813:581
#16.4YLMElamanchili14:0314:031
#16.5REGRegupalem14:0914:091
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#16.6NRPNarsipatnam Road14:1514:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7GLUGullipadu14:2314:231
#17TUNITuni14:30 +4714:31 +481
#17.1HVMHamsavaram14:3714:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2TMPMTimmapuram14:4214:421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18ANVAnnavaram14:45 +5114:46 +511
#18.1RVDRavikampadu14:5114:511
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#18.2DGDGDurgada Gate14:5314:531
#18.3MVRMMallavaram14:5614:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#18.4GLPGollaprolu15:0015:001
#18.5PAPPithapuram15:0415:041
#18.6CRPMChandrampalem15:0715:071
#18.7XX-SLOBSamalkot Bypass Cabin15:1215:121
#19SLOSamalkot Junction15:13 +5715:14 +581
#19.1GDPTGudaparti15:1915:191
#19.2MPUMedapadu15:2415:241
#19.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam15:2615:261
#19.4BVLBikkavolu15:3315:331
#19.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram15:3615:361
#19.6APTAnaparti15:4315:431
#19.7DWPDwarapudi15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
Th F Sa
Su
M
#19.8KSVMKesavaram15:5115:511
#19.9KYMKadiyam15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20RJYRajahmundry16:08 +1:0516:10 +1:091
#20.1GVNGodavari16:1416:141
#20.2KVRKovvur16:2016:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3PSDAPasivedala16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
#20.4CUChagallu16:2916:291
#20.5BMGMBrahmanagudem16:3416:341
#21NDDNidadavolu Junction16:39 +1:1616:40 +1:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#21.1MRPLMarampalli16:4616:461
#21.2NBMNavabpalem16:4916:491
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3PTPUPrattiapadu16:5216:521
Xing
Su
#22TDDTadepalligudem16:57 +1:1716:58 +1:181
Xing
Sa
#22.1BPYBadampudi17:0217:021
#22.2VGTUnguturu17:0617:061
#22.3CELChebrol17:0817:081
#22.4KKRMKaikaram17:1017:101
#22.5PUAPulla17:1317:131
#22.6BMDBhimadolu17:1817:181
Xing
M
#22.7STPTSitampet17:2217:221
#22.8DELDenduluru17:2417:241
Overtakes
Th
#23EEEluru17:31 +1:2117:32 +1:221
#23.1PRHPowerpet17:3517:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
Th
Su F
Tu
W
#23.2VATVatlur17:4617:461
Xing
Su
#23.3NZDNuzvid18:0318:031
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4VRVLVeeravalli18:1318:131
#23.5TOUTelaprolu18:1818:181
Xing
W
#23.6PAVPPedda Avutapale18:3018:301
#23.7GWMGannavaram18:3718:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.8MBDMustabada18:4918:491
#23.9GALAGunadala18:5918:591
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#23.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin19:0719:071
Xing
F
#24BZAVijayawada Junction19:10 +4819:25 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M
M
#24.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction19:3219:321
#24.2MAGMangalagiri19:4119:411
#24.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt19:5319:531
#24.4NBRNamburu19:5819:581
#24.5PDKNPedakakani Halt20:0020:001
#24.6REPResauli20:0720:071
#25GNTGuntur Junction20:10 +1:0420:30 +1:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1NLPDNallapadu Junction20:3620:361
#25.2PRCAPerecherla20:4320:431
#25.3VMLDVemuluripadu20:4820:481
#25.4PPMPhirangipuram20:5320:531
#25.5NDPUNudurupadu21:0121:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.6STURSatulur21:0821:081
#26NRTNarasaraopet21:20 +1:0821:21 +1:091
#26.1MUKMunumaka21:2821:281
#26.2SABSantamagulur21:3521:351
#26.3VLCAVellalacheruvu Halt21:3821:381
#26.4VLEVellalcheruvu Halt21:3821:381
#26.5SYMSavalyapuram21:4521:451
#27VKNVinukonda21:54 +1:0921:55 +1:091
#27.1CEMCheekategalapalem22:0222:021
#27.2GKMGundlakamma22:0922:091
#27.3KCDKurichedu22:2122:211
#27.4POOPotlapadu22:2822:281
#28DKDDonakonda22:35 +1:0222:36 +1:031
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#28.1GJJGajjelakonda22:4422:441
#29MRKMarkapur Road22:54 +1:1322:55 +1:131
#29.1TLUTarlupadu23:0823:081
#30CBMCumbum23:23 +1:2323:24 +1:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram23:3023:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2SDVSomidevipalle23:4123:411
#30.3GMAGudimetta23:4523:451
#30.4YADAYadavalli23:4823:481
#31GIDGiddalur23:55 +1:2523:56 +1:261
#31.1KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle00:0400:042
#32DMTDiguvametta00:14 +1:2200:15 +1:252
Xing
M W F
#32.1CMZChelama00:4500:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2GZLGazulapalli01:0401:042
#32.3NDPLNandipalli01:1701:172
#33NDLNandyal Junction01:30 +1:0101:35 +592
#33.1XX-NDLBNandyal Bridge Cabin01:3701:372
#33.2PNMPanyam01:4901:492
#33.3KEFKrishnamma Kona01:5901:592
#33.4BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar02:0802:082
#34BMHBetamcherla02:14 +1:1202:15 +1:132
#34.1RGMRangapuram02:3102:312
#34.2MLKMalkapuram02:4902:492
#35DHNEDhone Junction03:08 +5603:10 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#35.1MYLMalliyala03:2303:232
#35.2LMDLinganeni Doddi03:3403:342
#35.3PDLPendekallu Junction03:4203:422
#35.4EDDEdduladoddi03:5303:532
#35.5TGLTuggali04:0304:032
#35.6MKRMaddikera04:2004:202
#35.7MLGTMallappa Gate04:2604:262
#36GTLGuntakal Junction04:35 +5304:40 +1:092
#36.1TIMTimmanacherla04:4304:432
#36.2NKDONakkanadoddi04:5204:522
#36.3PLUPatakottacheruvu04:5704:572
#37GYGooty Junction05:08 +1:1305:10 +1:152
#37.1GYJGooty Cabin05:1305:132
#37.2TKPYThurakapalli05:2105:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.3RRJRamaraju Palli05:2805:282
#37.4PMDPamidi05:3605:362
#37.5XX-KLUOKalluru Outer Cabin05:4305:432
#37.6KLUKalluru Junction05:4505:452
Overtakes
Tu
#37.7GDEGarladinne05:5805:582
#37.8TACTaticherla06:0906:092
Xing
M
#38ATPAnantapur06:18 +1:0606:20 +1:072
Overtaken by
Tu
#38.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli06:2606:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.2ZPLZangalapalle06:4306:432
#38.3CCAChigicherla07:0007:002
#39DMMDharmavaram Junction07:20 +4107:25 +452
#39.1BSPLBasampalle07:4407:442
Xing
F
#39.2KTCRKotha Cheruvu08:0408:042
#40SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam08:08 +3908:10 +392
#40.1NRYPNarayanapuram08:1808:182
#41PKDPenukonda Junction08:29 +4508:30 +462
#41.1REPIRangepalli08:3808:382
#41.2CPLChakarlapalli08:4108:412
Xing
Sa
#41.3MLUMalugur08:5008:502
Overtakes
Th
#42HUPHindupur08:58 +1:0409:00 +1:052
#42.1DPEDevarapalle09:1109:112
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#42.2VWAViduraswattha09:1809:182
#43GBDGauribidanur09:24 +1:0609:25 +1:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1SMWASomeshwara09:3209:322
#43.2TDVThondebhavi09:4109:412
Xing
M
#43.3MKLMakalidurga09:5209:522
#43.4ORHOddarahalli10:0410:042
#43.5DBUDodballapur10:1310:132
#43.6RNNRajanukunte10:2710:272
#44YNKYelahanka Junction10:38 +1:0410:40 +1:052
#44.1THSAThanisandra10:4610:462
#44.2CSDRChannasandra10:5210:522
#44.3BPHIBaiyyappanahalli Cabin10:5310:532
#44.4BYPLBaiyyappanahalli10:5410:542
#44.5BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin10:5610:562
#45BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)10:58 +5711:00 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)11:18 +1:1611:20 +1:172
#47SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)12:05 +522
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.