Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1850340-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1301850-0
Details Edit
Side View; 2 AC;
Entry# 1427685-0

17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ನಿಲಯಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 06, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:57AM)
Updated: May 15 2017 (08:17) by xxxx~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.7/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
HA1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction15:30 +11
#1.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin15:3415:341
#1.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli15:3615:361
#1.3KDGHKodigehalli15:4015:401
#2YNKYelahanka Junction15:48 +1015:50 +121
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#2.1RNNRajanukunte15:5615:561
#3DBUDodballapur16:05 +2116:06 +221
#3.1ORHOddarahalli16:1316:131
#3.2MKLMakalidurga16:2316:231
#3.3TDVThondebhavi16:3116:311
#3.4SMWASomeshwara16:3716:371
#4GBDGauribidanur16:43 +2916:45 +281
#4.1VWAViduraswattha16:5016:501
#4.2DPEDevarapalle16:5516:551
#5HUPHindupur17:03 +3517:05 +371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Sa
#5.1MLUMalugur17:1717:171
#5.2CPLChakarlapalli17:3217:321
#5.3REPIRangepalli17:3617:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6PKDPenukonda Junction17:49 +3517:50 +381
Overtaken by
W
#6.1NRYPNarayanapuram18:1318:131
#7SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam18:28 +2418:30 +271
#7.1KTCRKotha Cheruvu18:3518:351
#7.2BSPLBasampalle19:0019:001
#8DMMDharmavaram Junction19:25 +1119:30 +171
#8.1CCAChigicherla19:4319:431
#8.2ZPLZangalapalle19:5419:541
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli20:0520:051
#9ATPAnantapur20:09 +1420:10 +171
#9.1TACTaticherla20:1920:191
Xing
Th
#9.2GDEGarladinne20:3020:301
#9.3KLUKalluru Junction20:4320:431
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9.4PMDPamidi20:5020:501
#9.5PMDBPamidi20:5220:521
#9.6RRJRamaraju Palli21:0021:001
#9.7TKPYThurakapalli21:0721:071
Overtakes
Su
#10GYGooty Junction21:18 +1521:20 +161
#10.1PLUPatakottacheruvu21:3221:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2NKDONakkanadoddi21:3721:371
#10.3TIMTimmanacherla21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
W
F
#11GTLGuntakal Junction21:50 +2422:10 +381
#11.1MLGTMallappa Gate22:1922:191
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#12MKRMaddikera22:25 +4322:26 +431
#12.1TGLTuggali22:4622:461
#12.2EDDEdduladoddi22:5722:571
#12.3PDLPendekallu Junction23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
Su
M Th
F
#12.4LMDLinganeni Doddi23:1823:181
#12.5MYLMalliyala23:3023:301
Xing
W
#13DHNEDhone Junction23:45 +4023:50 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BVOBogolu23:5923:591
#13.2VDIVeldurti00:0700:072
#13.3UKDUlindakonda00:1800:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4DUUDupadu00:2800:282
#13.5KOLAKotla00:3500:352
#14KRNTKurnool City00:37 +4300:39 +462
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#14.1ALPRAlampur Road00:4700:472
#14.2SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt00:5000:502
#14.3MOAManopad01:0601:062
#14.4VAHValluru Halt01:1101:112
#14.5IKIItikyala01:2101:212
#14.6PDNAPeddadinne01:2501:252
Xing
Tu
#14.7PDOPoodoor01:3301:332
Xing
Th
#15GWDGadwal Junction01:42 +3201:43 +332
#15.1ARPLArepalli Halt01:5001:502
#15.2SRNRSriramnagar01:5401:542
#15.3AJKAjjakolu01:5701:572
#15.4WPRWanaparti Road02:0202:022
Xing
W F
#15.5KONNKonnur02:0702:072
#15.6KXIKurumurthi02:1402:142
#15.7KQQKaukuntla02:1902:192
#15.8DKURDokur02:2402:242
#15.9DKCDevarkadra Junction02:2802:282
#15.10KTKAKotakadra02:3402:342
#15.11MQNManyamkonda02:3802:382
#15.12MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt02:4802:482
#16MBNRMahbubnagar02:50 +3502:52 +352
#16.1YNGYenugonda02:5602:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Sa
M F
#16.2DTPDivitipalli03:0203:022
#16.3JCLJadcherla03:0903:092
#16.4GLYGollapalli03:1603:162
#16.5RJAPRajapur03:2103:212
#16.6RRGARanga Reddy Guda03:2603:262
#16.7BABRBalanagar03:3103:312
#16.8BRGLBurgula03:3403:342
#17SHNRShadnagar03:44 +3503:45 +362
#17.1HBLNHBL Nagar04:0004:002
#17.2KOTTKottur04:0304:032
#17.3TMXTimmapur04:0704:072
#17.4URUmdanagar04:3004:302
#17.5BDVLBudvel04:4004:402
#17.6NSVPNPA Shivram Pally04:4304:432
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#17.7FMFalaknuma04:4904:492
#17.8HPGHuppuguda04:5104:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.9YKAYakutpura04:5504:552
#17.10DQRDabirpura04:5604:562
#17.11MXTMalakpet04:5804:582
#18KCGHyderabad Kacheguda05:00 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.