Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 823248-0

14307/Prayag - Bareilly Express
پرياگ - بریلی ایکسپریس     प्रयाग - बरेली एक्सप्रेस

PRG/Prayag Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 06, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54375/54376 and 14307/14308 has RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PRGPrayag Junction22:15 +161
#2PFMPhaphamau Junction22:27 +1922:29 +191
#3SWESiwaith22:38 +2222:40 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1DLPRDayalpur22:4722:471
#4MEMMau Aimma22:54 +2922:56 +331
Xing
Th
#4.1DHRJDhirganj23:0723:071
#5BTJBishnathGanj23:20 +2623:22 +291
Xing
F
#6VPOBhupia Mau23:3323:351
#7PBHPratapgarh Junction00:02 +1200:07 +242
#8CILChilbila Junction00:15 +3000:17 +312
#9JGJJageshar Ganj00:25 +3400:27 +352
#10ANTUAntu00:34 +3700:36 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1SHJPSahajipur Halt00:4200:422
#11MFLMisrauli00:53 +3000:55 +322
#12AMEAmethi01:03 +3201:05 +342
#13TLKHTalakhajuri01:17 +3101:19 +322
#14GNGGauriGanj01:28 +3101:30 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#15BANIBani01:38 +3401:40 +362
#16KCJKasimpur01:4601:482
#17JAISJais01:52 +3801:54 +422
#18FTGFursatGanj02:03 +4402:05 +472
#19RUMRupamau02:14 +4902:16 +542
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Tu Th Sa
M W F
#20RBLRae Bareli Junction03:12 +1403:17 +232
#21GANGGangaGanj03:27 +2403:29 +252
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Th
Su W
Sa
M F
Tu Th Sa
M
F
#22HCPHarchandpur04:03 +104:05 +142
Xing
Su
#23KVGKundanganj04:14 +1404:16 +172
Xing
Th
#24BCNBachhrawan04:25 +1704:27 +182
#25SAGRShrirajnagar04:34 +1904:36 +192
#26NHNNigohan04:42 +2104:44 +222
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Su W
Tu Th
F
#27KKAHKankaha04:52 +2204:54 +222
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
F
Tu Th
Su W
M
#28MLJMohanlalGanj05:02 +2305:04 +242
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
#29UTRUtraitia Junction05:43 -305:45 +122
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Th
F
M W Sa
Sa
#29.1BHAWBlock Hut A06:0306:032
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2LBHDilkusha Cabin06:1606:162
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu Th
#30LKOLucknow Charbagh NR06:30 +806:40 +82
Xing
M W F Sa
#30.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin06:4806:482
#31AMGAlamnagar07:02 +507:04 +62
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1KKJKakori07:1007:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2MLDMalihabad07:1707:172
Xing
Sa
#31.3DILDilawarnagar07:2107:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4RBDRahimabad07:2607:262
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#32SANSandila07:34 +3007:36 +312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1UTAUmar Tali07:4007:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2DLQDalelnagar07:4607:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3BLMBalamau Junction07:5307:532
#32.4BGHBaghauli08:0008:002
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W
#32.5MSTMasit08:0608:062
#32.6KARKarna08:1208:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su W
#33HRIHardoi08:20 +2808:22 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1KUFKaurha08:2808:282
#33.2BEGBehtagokul08:3508:352
#33.3TDPTodarpur08:4008:402
#33.4SHRMSharma08:4208:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34AJIAnjhi Shahabad08:46 +2708:48 +272
Xing
M Th
#34.1AIGAlgawan08:5608:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2KHKahiliya09:0609:062
#34.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil09:1109:112
#35ROZARoza Junction09:16 +1909:18 +192
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt09:2709:272
#36SPNShahjahanpur09:30 +1609:35 +142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W F
M Th
#36.1BTRABanthra09:4209:422
Xing
M
#36.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt09:4509:452
#37TLHTilhar09:50 +1509:52 +152
#37.1MILAMilakpur Halt09:5509:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.2MKMiranpur Katra10:0110:012
#38BLPUBilpur10:07 +1410:09 +132
#38.1TSATisua10:1610:162
Xing
Tu
#39PMRPitambarpur10:24 +1110:26 +112
Xing
W
#39.1RYSRasuriya10:4010:402
#39.2BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)10:5010:502
#40BEBareilly Junction10:55 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.