Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2095673-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2209805-0


12417/Prayagraj Express (PT)
پریاگ راج ایکسپریس     प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1986
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering @ ALD & NDLS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिनांक 15.05.2017 से एक अतिरिक्त स्लीपर श्रेणी कोच. -- ISO Certified Train.
Tue May 16, 2017 (10:47PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with LHB Rake
Rating: 4.8/5 (197 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (37)
punctuality - excellent (37)
food - excellent (17)
ticket avbl - good (37)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - excellent (36)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 A3
 12
 H1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ALDAllahabad Junction21:30 +271
#1.1SFGSubedarGanj21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
Tu Th
#1.2BMUBamhrauli21:3621:361
#1.3MREManauri21:4121:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan21:4421:441
#1.5MNJManoharGanj21:4921:491
#1.6BREBharwari21:5421:541
#1.7BDNPBidanpur21:5721:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Th
Tu
Su
#1.8SJTShujaatpur22:0122:011
#1.9SROSirathu22:0822:081
#1.10ASCEAthsarai22:1222:121
#1.11KUWKanwar22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
#1.12KTCEKatoghan22:2022:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#1.13KGAKhaga22:2422:241
#1.14SNIESath Naraini22:2922:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.15RUBRasulabad22:3422:341
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#1.16FYZFaizullapur22:4022:401
#1.17RAMARamva22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Su
Tu W Th Sa
#2FTPFatehpur22:47 +1:1022:50 +1:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KKSKurasti Kalan22:5822:581
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Sa
#2.2MWHMalwan23:0823:081
#2.3KSQKanspur Gugauli23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4BKOBindki Road23:2423:241
#2.5AUNGAung23:3123:311
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#2.6KBNKarbigwan23:3823:381
Xing
M Tu F
#2.7PMPRPrempur23:4423:441
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th
#2.8SSLSirsaul23:5023:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9RXMRooma23:5723:571
#2.10CHKChakeri00:0200:022
#2.11CNBIChandari00:1000:102
#3CNBKanpur Central00:15 +1:2600:25 +1:302
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W F
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#3.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard00:2600:262
#3.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu W F Sa
#3.3GOYGovindpuri Junction00:2800:282
Xing
Su Tu
#3.4PNKPanki00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
#3.5BPUBhaupur00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6MTOMaitha00:5000:502
Xing
Th
#3.7RMWRoshan Mau00:5300:532
Xing
Th
#3.8PTRAPatra00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
W
Tu Sa
#3.9RURARura00:5900:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th Sa
#3.10AAPAmbiapur01:0601:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11JJKJhinjhak01:1401:142
#3.12PJYParjani01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13KNSKanchausi01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14PHDPhaphund01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#3.15PATAPata01:3601:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.16ULDAchalda01:4201:422
#3.17GHSRGhasara Halt01:4701:472
#3.18SHWSamhon01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#3.19BNTBharthana01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.20EKLEkdil02:0502:052
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu W Th
M F Sa
#3.21ETWEtawah Junction02:1302:132
#3.22SBSarai Bhopat02:1902:192
#3.23JGRJaswantnagar02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.24BBLBalrai02:3202:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.25BDNBhadan02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#3.26KAAKaurara02:4802:482
#3.27SKBShikohabad Junction02:5602:562
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.28MNRMakkhanpur03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
W
#3.29FZDFirozabad03:1103:112
#3.30HNGHirangaon03:1703:172
#3.31TDLTundla Junction03:2403:242
#3.32WSCShivarampur03:2803:282
#3.33YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin03:2803:282
#3.34MTIMitawali03:3003:302
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.35BRNBarhan Junction03:3603:362
#3.36CMRChamrola03:4103:412
#3.37JLSJalesar Road03:4603:462
#3.38PORAPora03:5303:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.39HRSHathras Junction04:0204:022
#3.40SNSSasni04:0804:082
#3.41MXKMandrak04:1404:142
Overtakes
M W F
#3.42DAQDaud Khan04:1904:192
#4ALJNAligarh Junction04:25 +1:5104:28 +1:522
Overtaken by
M W F
#4.1MWUEMahrawal04:3404:342
#4.2KLAKulwa04:4004:402
#4.3SOMSomna04:5004:502
#4.4DARDanwar05:0005:002
#4.5KAMPKamalpur05:0505:052
#4.6KRJKhurja Junction05:1105:112
#4.7SKQSikandarpur05:1705:172
#4.8GNRLGangraul Halt05:2105:212
#4.9CHLChola05:2505:252
#4.10WAIRWair05:3005:302
#4.11DKDEDankaur05:4005:402
#4.12AJRAjaibpur05:4705:472
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13BRKYBoraki05:5205:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.14DERDadri05:5705:572
#4.15MIUMaripat06:0306:032
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.16CYZChipyana Buzurg06:0906:092
#5GZBGhaziabad Junction06:13 +1:3506:15 +1:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SBBSahibabad Junction06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2DSBPShahdara B Panel06:3306:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3CNJChander Nagar06:3406:342
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#5.4ANVRAnand Vihar06:3806:382
#5.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar06:4406:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6TKJTilak Bridge06:5606:562
Xing
W Sa
#5.7CSBShivaji Bridge06:5806:582
#6NDLSNew Delhi07:00 +1:392
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.