Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2095673-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2095673-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113411-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB;
Entry# 2326413-0

12417/Prayagraj Express (PT)
پریاگ راج ایکسپریس     प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1986
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering @ ALD & NDLS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिनांक 15.05.2017 से एक अतिरिक्त स्लीपर श्रेणी कोच. -- ISO Certified Train.
Tue May 16, 2017 (10:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:52) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with LHB Rake
Rating: 4.8/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (34)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - good (34)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (33)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 A3
 12
 H1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ALDAllahabad Junction21:30 +01
#1.1SFGSubedarGanj21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
Tu Th
#1.2BMUBamhrauli21:3621:361
#1.3MREManauri21:4121:411
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan21:4421:441
#1.5MNJManoharGanj21:4921:491
#1.6BREBharwari21:5421:541
#1.7BDNPBidanpur21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
W
Th
Su
#1.8SJTShujaatpur22:0022:001
Xing
Tu
#1.9SROSirathu22:0722:071
#1.10ASCEAthsarai22:1122:111
#1.11KUWKanwar22:1422:141
Xing
Su Tu Th
#1.12KTCEKatoghan22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13KGAKhaga22:2322:231
Xing
Xing
M F
W Sa
#1.14SNIESath Naraini22:2822:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#1.15RUBRasulabad22:3222:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#1.16FYZFaizullapur22:3822:381
#1.17RAMARamva22:4122:411
#2FTPFatehpur22:45 +2622:47 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M F
#2.1KKSKurasti Kalan22:5522:551
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Sa
#2.2MWHMalwan23:0523:051
#2.3KSQKanspur Gugauli23:1323:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4BKOBindki Road23:2223:221
#2.5AUNGAung23:2923:291
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#2.6KBNKarbigwan23:3623:361
Xing
M Tu F
#2.7PMPRPrempur23:4223:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8SSLSirsaul23:4923:491
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9RXMRooma23:5723:571
#2.10CHKChakeri00:0200:022
#2.11CNBIChandari00:1000:102
#3CNBKanpur Central00:15 +1300:25 +192
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W F
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#3.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard00:2600:262
#3.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin00:2700:272
#3.3CPNLKanpur C Panel00:2800:282
#3.4GOYGovindpuri Junction00:2800:282
#3.5PNKPanki00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Tu
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6BPUBhaupur00:4300:432
#3.7MTOMaitha00:5000:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu F
M W Sa
#3.8RMWRoshan Mau00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su
#3.9RURARura00:5900:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th Sa
#3.10AAPAmbiapur01:0601:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11JJKJhinjhak01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12PJYPara Jani Halt01:1901:192
#3.13KNSKanchausi01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14PHDPhaphund01:3001:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.15PATAPata01:3601:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.16ULDAchalda01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.17GHSRGhasara Halt01:4701:472
#3.18SHWSamhon01:5001:502
#3.19BNTBharthana01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.20EKLEkdil02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.21ETWEtawah Junction02:1302:132
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
M W F
#3.22SBSarai Bhopat02:2002:202
#3.23JGRJaswantnagar02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.24BBLBalrai02:3202:322
#3.25BDNBhadan02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#3.26KAAKaurara02:4802:482
#3.27SKBShikohabad Junction02:5602:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.28MNRMakkhanpur03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#3.29FZDFirozabad03:1203:122
#3.30HNGHirangaon03:1803:182
#3.31TDLTundla Junction03:2403:242
#3.32YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin03:2803:282
#3.33MTIMitawali03:3003:302
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.34BRNBarhan Junction03:3603:362
#3.35CMRChamrola03:4103:412
#3.36JLSJalesar Road03:4603:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.37PORAPora03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.38HRSHathras Junction04:0204:022
#3.39SNSSasni04:0804:082
#3.40MXKMandrak04:1404:142
#3.41DAQDaud Khan04:1904:192
Overtakes
M W F
#4ALJNAligarh Junction04:25 +4004:28 +402
Overtaken by
M W F
#4.1MWUEMahrawal04:3404:342
#4.2KLAKulwa04:4004:402
#4.3SOMSomna04:5004:502
#4.4DARDanwar05:0005:002
#4.5KAMPKamalpur05:0505:052
#4.6KRJKhurja Junction05:1105:112
#4.7SKQSikandarpur05:1705:172
#4.8GNRLGangraul Halt05:2105:212
#4.9CHLChola05:2505:252
#4.10WAIRWair05:3005:302
#4.11DKDEDankaur05:4005:402
#4.12AJRAjaibpur05:4705:472
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13BRKYBoraki05:5205:522
#4.14DERDadri05:5705:572
#4.15MIUMaripat06:0306:032
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.16CYZChipyana Buzurg06:0906:092
#5GZBGhaziabad Junction06:13 +2106:15 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SBBSahibabad Junction06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2DSBPShahdara B Panel06:3306:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3CNJChander Nagar06:3406:342
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#5.4ANVRAnand Vihar06:3806:382
#5.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar06:4406:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6TKJTilak Bridge06:5606:562
Xing
W Sa
#5.7CSBShivaji Bridge06:5806:582
#6NDLSNew Delhi07:00 +242
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.