Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2084130-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326601-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2176347-0

11454⇒22137/Prerana Express
प्रेरणा एक्सप्रेस     प्रेरणा एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:42PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:28) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NGPNagpur Junction10:30 +31
#1.1XX-NGPANagpur A cabin10:3110:311
#1.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)10:3210:321
#1.3AQXAjni Yard10:3310:331
#1.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed10:3310:331
#1.5ACDAAjni Depot10:3310:331
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W Sa
#1.6KRIKhapri10:3910:391
Xing
Su W Sa
#1.7GMGGumgaon10:4410:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Sa
Sa
Su
#1.8BTBRButi Bori10:5010:501
#1.9BOKBorkhedi10:5610:561
Xing
Su
#1.10SNISindi11:0411:041
#1.11TGPTuljapur11:1011:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W Sa
Su
#1.12SLORSeloo Road11:1711:171
#1.13VADRWarud11:2311:231
#1.14SEGMSewagram Junction11:2511:251
Xing
Su W Sa
#2WRWardha Junction11:27 +2011:30 +201
Xing
Su
#2.1DAEDahegaon11:4411:441
Xing
W Sa
#2.2KAOTKaotha11:5311:531
#2.3PLOPulgaon Junction12:0012:001
#2.4TLNTalni12:1012:101
#2.5DMNDhamangaon12:2112:211
#2.6DIPDipore12:3112:311
#2.7CNDChandur12:3712:371
#2.8MLRMalkhed12:5112:511
#2.9TMTTimtala12:5812:581
#2.10XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin13:0513:051
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#3BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)13:07 +413:10 +61
#3.1BDYXBadnera Jn Yard13:1113:111
#3.2TKITakli13:1613:161
#3.3KUMKuram13:2213:221
#3.4MNDAMandura13:2813:281
#3.5MANAMana13:3213:321
Xing
Su W Sa
#3.6MZRMurtizapur Junction13:4213:421
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
#3.7KTPKatepurna13:5013:501
#3.8BGNBorgaon13:5613:561
#3.9YADYeulkhed14:0414:041
#4AKAkola Junction14:10 +514:15 +61
#4.1GAOGaigaon14:2414:241
Xing
Su W Sa
#4.2PSParas14:3014:301
#4.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari14:3714:371
#4.4SEGShegaon14:4314:431
Xing
Sa
#4.5XX-JMOAJalamb Outer A Cabin14:5214:521
#4.6JMJalamb Junction14:5314:531
#4.7XX-JMOCJalamb Outer C Cabin14:5314:531
#4.8NNNandura15:0215:021
#4.9KJLKhumgaon Burti15:0715:071
#4.10BISBiswa Bridge15:1215:121
#4.11WADOWadoda15:1715:171
#5MKUMalkapur15:23 +215:25 +61
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
W Sa
#5.1KMKDKhamkhed15:3515:351
#5.2KLHDKolhadi15:4115:411
#5.3BDWDBodwad15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#5.4ACGAchegaon16:0016:001
#5.5VNAVarangaon16:0616:061
#5.6BSCNBhusaval C Cabin16:1616:161
#5.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard16:1716:171
#5.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard16:1916:191
#6BSLBhusaval Junction16:20 +316:30 +131
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Sa
Su W Sa
W Sa
Su
Su W Sa
#6.1BDIBhadli16:5616:561
#6.2TRWTarsod17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Sa
Su W Sa
Su W
#7JLJalgaon Junction17:20 -417:25 +121
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#7.1PLDPaldhi17:3717:371
Xing
Su
#7.2CHLKChavalkhede17:4817:481
Xing
Su W Sa
#7.3DXGDharangaon17:5617:561
#7.4BHNEBhone18:0318:031
#7.5TKHETakarkhede18:1018:101
#7.6ANAmalner18:2118:211
#7.7BRTKBhortex18:3018:301
#7.8PDPPadse18:3818:381
#7.9BEWBetavad18:4418:441
#7.10NDNNardana18:5118:511
#7.11HOLHol18:5618:561
#7.12SNKSindkheda19:0419:041
#7.13SNSLSonshelu19:1119:111
#7.14VKHVikhran19:1619:161
#7.15DDEDondaicha19:2419:241
#7.16RNLRanala19:3719:371
#7.17TISITisi19:4719:471
#7.18CUEChoupale19:5519:551
#8NDBNandurbar20:00 +2220:05 +211
#8.1DWDDhekwad20:1620:161
Xing
Su
#8.2BAWDBhadwad20:2520:251
#8.3KBHKhandbara20:3320:331
Xing
Su W Sa
#8.4KHTGKhatgaon20:4420:441
#8.5CPDChinchpada20:5620:561
#8.6KFFKolda21:0421:041
#8.7NWUNavapur21:1721:171
Xing
Su W Sa
#8.8BBAIBhadbhunja21:3121:311
#8.9LKKDLakkad Kot21:3721:371
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#8.10USDUkai Songadh21:4621:461
#8.11DSDDosvada21:5221:521
Xing
Su
#8.12KKRDKikakui Road21:5821:581
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#8.13VYAVyara22:0922:091
Xing
Su
#8.14LTVLotarva22:1822:181
#8.15KRAIKaher22:2122:211
#8.16MIDMadhi22:2822:281
#8.17MGRLMangrolla22:3422:341
#8.18TBVTimbarva22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
#8.19BIYBardoli22:4622:461
#8.20GGARGangadhara22:5422:541
#8.21BGMRBagumra23:0023:001
#8.22CHMChalthan23:0623:061
#8.23NOLNiyol23:1123:111
#8.24XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin23:1623:161
#8.25UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)23:2023:201
#9STSurat23:25 -323:35 +01
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
Su
#9.1URNUtran23:3823:381
#9.2KSEKosad23:4023:401
Xing
Sa
#9.3GTXGothangam23:4223:421
#9.4SYNSayan23:4423:441
#9.5KDSDKudsad23:4923:491
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
#9.6KIMKim23:5123:511
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W Sa
#9.7KSBKosamba Junction23:5723:571
#9.8HATHathuran00:0000:002
#9.9PAOPanoli00:0200:022
#9.10SNJLSanjali00:0600:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
#9.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction00:1000:102
#9.12CCTAConcor Depot00:1000:102
#10BHBharuch Junction00:16 +1000:18 +92
Xing
M
#10.1XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin00:1900:192
#10.2CVJChavaj00:2300:232
Xing
M
#10.3NIUNabipur00:2900:292
Xing
Su M Th
#10.4VREVarediya00:3500:352
#10.5PLJPalej00:4100:412
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su
#10.6LKDLakodra Dethan00:4700:472
Xing
Su M Th
#10.7MYGMiyagam Karjan00:5400:542
Xing
Th
#10.8KSPRKashipura Sarar01:0101:012
#10.9ITAItola01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
#10.10VRMVarnama01:0801:082
Xing
Su M Th
#10.11MPRMakarpura01:1301:132
#10.12VSVishvamitri01:1801:182
#11BRCVadodara Junction01:21 +601:26 +82
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Su
#11.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin01:3001:302
#11.2BDAVadodara C Cabin01:3301:332
#11.3BJWBajva01:3401:342
Xing
Su M Th
#11.4KRCAKarachiya Yard01:3601:362
#11.5RNORanoli01:3901:392
#11.6NDRNandesari01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
#11.7VDAVasad Junction01:4701:472
#11.8ADDAdas Road01:5201:522
#11.9VXDVadod01:5601:562
#12ANNDAnand Junction02:03 +802:05 +82
Xing
Su M Th
#12.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin02:0602:062
Xing
Su M Th
#12.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction02:1202:122
Xing
M Th
#12.3UTDUtarsanda02:1602:162
Xing
Su
#13NDNadiad Junction02:21 +902:23 +92
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Th
Su
#13.1GTEGothaj02:3702:372
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su M Th
#13.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road02:5102:512
#13.3NEPNenpur02:5702:572
#13.4KANJKanij03:0203:022
Xing
Su M Th
#13.5BJDBarejadi Nandej03:0903:092
Overtakes
Su M Th
#13.6GERGeratpur03:1403:142
Xing
Su M Th
#13.7VTAVatva03:2203:222
#13.8MANManinagar03:3003:302
Overtakes
M
#13.9KKECKankaria South03:3203:322
#13.10KKFKankaria03:3203:322
#14ADIAhmedabad Junction03:35 -52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.