Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974505-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2374527-0


12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
புதுச்சேரி - ஹவுரா (அரோபிந்தோ) அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - हावड़ा (अरविंद) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to engineering works in Palasa – Visakhapatnam section in Waltair Division of East Coast Railway, Train No.12868 Puducherry – Howrah Express, scheduled to leave Puducherry...
more...
at 12.30 hrs. on 10.05.2017, will be rescheduled to leave at 13.30 hrs. on 10.05.2017.
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (07:06PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:27) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)12:30 +01
#1.1VIVillianur12:3812:381
Xing
W
#1.2CBUChinna Babu Samudram12:4712:471
Xing
W
#1.3VRAValavanur13:0013:001
#2VMVillupuram Junction13:10 +113:15 +11
#2.1VKMVenkatesapuram13:2313:231
#2.2TELITeli13:2713:271
#2.3MMPMambalappattu13:3013:301
#2.4AYDAyandur13:3413:341
#2.5MUYMugaiyur13:3813:381
#2.6TRKThirukkovilur13:4713:471
#2.7ACNAdhichchanur13:5513:551
#2.8ANDAndampaliam14:0014:001
#2.9TNITandarai14:0414:041
#2.10TNMTiruvannamalai14:1914:191
#2.11TJMTurinjapuram14:2814:281
#2.12AGMAgaram Sibbandi14:3614:361
#2.13PRLPolur14:4914:491
#2.14MCLMadimangalam15:0015:001
#2.15ARVArni Road15:0415:041
#2.16SDPTSedarampattu15:1015:101
#2.17OPNOnnupuram Halt15:1415:141
#2.18KMMKannamangalam15:1815:181
#2.19KNBKaniyambadi15:2715:271
#2.20PNTRPennathur Halt15:3015:301
#3VLRVellore Cantt.15:38 +115:40 +31
#3.1VTVellore Town15:4915:491
#4KPDKatpadi Junction16:45 -316:47 +61
Xing
W
#4.1BUMBomma Samudram17:0217:021
Xing
W
#4.2RAMRamapuram17:1117:111
#4.3PYXPeyanapalli17:2117:211
#4.4SIESiddampalli17:2617:261
#4.5CTOChittoor17:3817:381
Xing
W
#4.6RVSNRVS Nagar17:5017:501
#4.7PTTPutalapattu18:0118:011
#4.8PAKPakala Junction18:2518:251
#4.9PAMPanapakam18:4418:441
#4.10MNPTMungilipattu18:5518:551
#4.11KENKotala19:0719:071
#4.12CGIChandragiri19:1119:111
#4.13TPWTirupati West Halt19:2719:271
#5TPTYTirupati Main19:30 -419:35 +31
#5.1TCNRTiruchanur19:4919:491
#6RURenigunta Junction19:55 +1220:05 +81
#6.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin20:0820:081
#6.2YPDYerpedu20:1620:161
Xing
W
#6.3RCGRachagunneri20:2420:241
Xing
W
#6.4KHTSri Kalahasti20:3220:321
#6.5AKYAkkurti20:3720:371
#6.6YLKYellakaru20:4620:461
Xing
W
#6.7YALYataluru20:5220:521
#6.8VKIVenkatagiri21:0021:001
#6.9NDZNidigallu21:0921:091
#6.10VDDVendodu21:1921:191
#6.11KQAKondagunta21:3021:301
Xing
W
#6.12GDRGudur Junction21:4121:411
Xing
W
#6.13MBLManubolu21:5221:521
#6.14KMLPKommarapudi21:5921:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#6.15VKTVenkatachalam22:0622:061
#6.16VDEVedayapalem22:1722:171
#6.17NLSNellore South22:2222:221
#7NLRNellore22:25 +622:26 +61
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.1PGUPadugupadu22:3022:301
#7.2KJJKodavaluru22:3722:371
#7.3TMCTalamanchi22:4222:421
#7.4AXRAlluru Road22:5422:541
#7.5BTTRBitragunta23:0023:001
#7.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem23:0423:041
#7.7KVZKavali23:1723:171
Xing
W
#7.8TTUTettu23:3123:311
Xing
W
#7.9UPDUlavapadu23:4523:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
W
#7.10SKMSingarayakonda23:5423:541
#7.11TNRTanguturu00:0400:042
Xing
Th
#7.12SDMSurareddipalem00:1200:122
#7.13OGLOngole00:2200:222
Xing
Th
#7.14KRVKaravadi00:3100:312
Xing
Th
#7.15ANBAmmanabrolu00:3700:372
#7.16RPRLRaparla Halt00:4000:402
#7.17UGDUppugunduru00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#7.18CJMChinnaganjam00:5100:512
Xing
Th
#7.19KVDUKadavakuduru00:5500:552
Xing
Th
#7.20KPLLKottapandillapalli01:0001:002
#7.21VTMVetapalem01:0401:042
#7.22JAQJandrapeta01:0801:082
#7.23CLXChirala01:1101:112
#7.24IPPNIpurupalem Halt01:1501:152
#7.25IPPMIpurupalem01:1601:162
#7.26SPFStuartpuram01:2001:202
#7.27BPPBapatla01:2601:262
Xing
Th
#7.28APLAppikatla01:3501:352
#7.29MCVMMachavaram01:4201:422
#7.30NDONidubrolu01:4701:472
Xing
Th
#7.31MDKUModukuru01:5401:542
#7.32TSRTsunduru01:5701:572
#7.33VRUValiveru02:0102:012
Xing
Th
#7.34TELTenali Junction02:0902:092
Xing
Th
#7.35KLXKolakalur02:1502:152
#7.36DIGDuggirala02:1902:192
#7.37MODMorampudi02:2202:222
#7.38CLVRChiluvur02:2402:242
#7.39PVDPeddavadlapudi02:2802:282
Xing
Th
#7.40KAQKolanukonda02:3202:322
#7.41KCCKrishna Canal Junction02:3502:352
#8BZAVijayawada Junction02:40 +402:55 +22
Xing
Th
#8.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin02:5702:572
Xing
Th
#8.2GALAGunadala03:0103:012
#8.3MBDMustabada03:0703:072
#8.4GWMGannavaram03:1303:132
#8.5PAVPPedda Avutapale03:1703:172
Xing
Th
#8.6TOUTelaprolu03:2403:242
#8.7VRVLVeeravalli03:2603:262
#8.8NZDNuzvid03:3203:322
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.9VATVatlur03:4203:422
#8.10PRHPowerpet03:4803:482
#8.11EEEluru03:4903:492
#8.12DELDenduluru03:5803:582
#8.13STPTSitampet04:0204:022
Xing
Th
#8.14BMDBhimadolu04:0704:072
#8.15PUAPulla04:1304:132
#8.16KKRMKaikaram04:1704:172
#8.17CELChebrol04:2004:202
#8.18VGTUnguturu04:2204:222
#8.19BPYBadampudi04:2704:272
#8.20TDDTadepalligudem04:3304:332
Xing
Th
#8.21PTPUPrattiapadu04:3804:382
#8.22NBMNavabpalem04:4104:412
Xing
Th
#8.23MRPLMarampalli04:4404:442
#8.24NDDNidadavolu Junction04:5104:512
#8.25BMGMBrahmanagudem04:5504:552
Xing
Th
#8.26CUChagallu04:5804:582
#8.27PSDAPasivedala05:0105:012
Overtakes
Th
#8.28KVRKovvur05:0405:042
Xing
Th
#8.29RJYRajahmundry05:1105:112
Xing
Th
#8.30KYMKadiyam05:2005:202
#8.31KSVMKesavaram05:2505:252
Xing
Th
#8.32DWPDwarapudi05:2905:292
#8.33APTAnaparti05:3205:322
Xing
Th
#8.34BBPMBalabhadrapuram05:3805:382
#8.35BVLBikkavolu05:4105:412
#8.36PBDPeddabrahmadevam05:4605:462
#8.37MPUMedapadu05:4805:482
#8.38GDPTGudaparti05:5205:522
#8.39SLOSamalkot Junction05:5605:562
#8.40XX-SLOBSamalkot Bypass Cabin05:5805:582
#8.41CRPMChandrampalem06:0306:032
#8.42PAPPithapuram06:0806:082
Xing
Th
#8.43GLPGollaprolu06:1306:132
#8.44MVRMMallavaram06:1706:172
Xing
Th
#8.45DGDGDurgada Gate06:2106:212
#8.46RVDRavikampadu06:2406:242
#8.47ANVAnnavaram06:3006:302
#8.48TMPMTimmapuram06:3406:342
#8.49HVMHamsavaram06:3806:382
Xing
Th
#8.50TUNITuni06:4506:452
#8.51GLUGullipadu06:5506:552
Xing
Th
#8.52NRPNarsipatnam Road07:0607:062
#8.53REGRegupalem07:1407:142
Xing
Th
#8.54YLMElamanchili07:2207:222
#8.55NASPNarasingapalli07:2807:282
#8.56BVMBayyavaram07:3507:352
#8.57KSKKasimkota07:3907:392
Overtakes
Th
#8.58AKPAnakapalle07:4407:442
#8.59THYThadi07:4907:492
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
#9DVDDuvvada07:58 +508:00 +62
#9.1GPTGopalapatnam08:1808:182
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
Th
#9.2MIPMMarripalem08:2208:222
Xing
Th
#9.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed08:2908:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
#10VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction08:30 +1008:50 +132
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#10.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed08:5108:512
#10.2MIPMMarripalem08:5408:542
#10.3GPTGopalapatnam08:5608:562
#10.4SCMSimhachalam08:5708:572
#10.5SCMNSimhachalam North08:5908:592
Xing
Th
#10.6PDTPendurti09:0609:062
Xing
Th
#10.7KTVKottavalasa Junction09:1309:132
#10.8KPLKantakapalle09:2109:212
#10.9ALMAlamanda09:2909:292
Xing
Th
#10.10KUKKorukonda09:3509:352
#11VZMVizianagaram Junction09:45 +1709:47 +172
#11.1NMLNellimarla09:5609:562
#11.2GULGujjangivalasa10:0210:022
#11.3GVIGarividi10:0710:072
#11.4CPPChipurupalle10:1210:122
#11.5BTVABatuva10:1610:162
#11.6SGDMSigadam10:2310:232
#11.7PDUPonduru10:3110:312
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.8DUSIDusi10:3910:392
Xing
Th
#11.9CHESrikakulam Road10:4410:442
#11.10ULMUrlam10:5210:522
#11.11TIUTilaru11:0011:002
#11.12HCMHarishchandrapuram11:0411:042
#11.13KBMKotabommali11:1111:112
Xing
Th
#11.14DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt11:1811:182
#11.15NWPNaupada Junction11:2311:232
Xing
Th
#11.16RMZRouthpuram Halt11:2811:282
#11.17PUNPundi11:3411:342
Xing
Th
#11.18PSAPalasa11:4411:442
#11.19SUDVSummadevi11:4911:492
Xing
Th
#11.20MMSMandasa Road11:5411:542
Xing
Th
#11.21BAVBaruva12:0212:022
#11.22SPTSompeta12:1012:102
#11.23JPIJhadupudi12:1512:152
#11.24IPMIchchapuram12:2412:242
#11.25SLRDSurla Road12:3112:312
#11.26GTAGolanthra12:3612:362
Xing
Th
#11.27BAMBrahmapur12:4512:452
#11.28JNPJagan Nathapur12:5212:522
#11.29NRSPNarasimhapura12:5912:592
#11.30CAPChatrapur13:0213:022
Xing
Th
#11.31CAPCChatrapur Court13:0313:032
#11.32GAMGanjam13:0913:092
#11.33HMAHumma13:1413:142
Xing
Th
#11.34RBARambha13:2413:242
Xing
Th
#11.35KITKhallikot13:3313:332
#11.36KLJIKalijai13:3713:372
#11.37CLKAChilka13:4113:412
#11.38BALUBalugaon13:4713:472
#11.39SLZSolari13:5313:532
#11.40GNGDGangadharpur13:5713:572
#11.41KUUKuhuri14:0414:042
#11.42KAPGKalupara Ghat14:1014:102
#11.43MKTPMuketashwar14:1314:132
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#11.44BSDPBhusandpur14:1814:182
Overtakes
Th
#11.45NKPNirakarpur14:2314:232
#11.46GLBAGolabai14:2714:272
Overtakes
Th
#11.47TAPTapang14:3014:302
#11.48DLMHDhaulimuhan14:3414:342
#11.49KPXRKaipadar Road14:3714:372
#11.50ARGLArgul P.H.14:4114:412
Overtakes
Th
#12KURKhurda Road Junction14:45 +2315:05 +222
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#12.1RTNRetang15:1515:152
Overtakes
Th
#12.2SRKTSarkantra15:2115:212
#12.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road15:2415:242
#13BBSBhubaneswar15:30 +2215:35 +232
#13.1BNBHVani Vihar15:3815:382
#13.2MCSMancheswar15:4115:412
#13.3PTABPatia P.H.15:4415:442
#13.4BBSNBhubaneswar New15:4715:472
#13.5BRAGBarang Junction15:4915:492
#13.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda15:5615:562
#13.7KTJIKatha Jori15:5915:592
#13.8CTCCuttack Junction16:0016:002
#13.9KNPRKendrapara Road16:0416:042
Xing
Th
#13.10NRGNergundi Junction16:1016:102
#13.11KISKapilas Road Junction16:1416:142
#13.12SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road16:2016:202
Xing
Th
#13.13BYYByree16:2316:232
#13.14BRTGBarithengarh16:2716:272
#13.15DNMDhanmandal16:3216:322
#13.16HDSHaridaspur16:3716:372
#13.17NGMPNew Garh Madhopur16:4616:462
Xing
Th
#13.18JENJenapur16:5116:512
#13.19BRMIBrahamani Ph16:5616:562
#13.20JKPRJakhapura Junction16:5916:592
#13.21JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road17:0617:062
Xing
Th
#13.22KRIHKorai Halt17:1017:102
#13.23BTVBaitarani Road17:1617:162
#13.24DLPTDulakhapatana17:2117:212
#13.25MZZManjuri Road17:2517:252
Xing
Th
#13.26KEDKenduapada17:3117:312
#13.27KPLDKapali Road17:3517:352
#13.28BUDRBaudpur17:3917:392
#13.29BHCBhadrak17:4517:452
Xing
Th
#13.30RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin17:5017:502
#13.31RNTLRanital17:5217:522
#13.32MKOMarkona17:5817:582
#13.33SZZSabira18:0418:042
Xing
Th
#13.34SOROSoro18:1218:122
#13.35BNBRBahanaga Bazar18:1918:192
#13.36PNPNPanpana18:2318:232
Xing
Th
#13.37KHFKhantapara18:2818:282
#13.38NGRDNilgiri Road18:3218:322
Xing
Th
#14BLSBalasore18:42 +2718:44 +272
Xing
Th
#14.1TKPLTikirapal Halt18:4818:482
#14.2HIPHaldipada18:5318:532
#14.3ROPRupsa Junction18:5818:582
#14.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road19:0319:032
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#14.5BTSBasta19:0719:072
#14.6ARDAmarda Road19:1119:112
#14.7RGTRajghat Halt19:1619:162
#14.8JERJaleswar19:2219:222
#14.9LXDLakshannath Road19:2719:272
Xing
Th
#14.10AGVAngua19:3219:322
#14.11DNTDantan19:3619:362
#14.12NSINekurseni19:4319:432
#14.13BLDABelda19:4919:492
#14.14VKDBakhrabad19:5419:542
#14.15NYANarayangarh19:5919:592
Xing
Th
#14.16BPEBenapur20:0820:082
#14.17HIJHijli20:1520:152
#14.18KGPWKharagpur Workshop20:1620:162
#15KGPKharagpur Junction20:18 +2620:33 +232
#15.1JPRJakpur20:4120:412
Xing
Th
#15.2MPDMadpur20:4720:472
#15.3SMCKShyam Chak20:5420:542
#15.4BCKBalichak21:0021:002
#15.5DUANDuan21:0321:032
#15.6RDURadhamohanpur21:0721:072
#15.7HAURHaur21:1221:122
#15.8KHAIKhirai21:1621:162
Xing
Th
#15.9PKUPanskura Junction21:2221:222
#15.10PKEOPanskura East Outer21:2521:252
#15.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail21:2621:262
#15.12BOPBhogpur21:3021:302
Xing
Th
#15.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.21:3221:322
Xing
Th
#15.14MCAMecheda21:3621:362
#15.15KIGKolaghat21:3921:392
Xing
Th
#15.16DTEDeulti21:4421:442
#15.17GGTAGhoraghata21:4721:472
#15.18BZNBagnan21:5021:502
#15.19KGYKulgachia21:5621:562
#15.20BSBPBir Shibpur22:0022:002
#15.21ULBUluberia22:0522:052
Xing
Th
#15.22FLRPhuleswar22:0722:072
#15.23CGAChengel22:1022:102
Xing
Th
#15.24BVABauria22:1422:142
#15.25NALRNalpur22:1822:182
#15.26ABBAbada22:2022:202
#15.27SELSankrail22:2322:232
Xing
Th
#15.28ADLAndul22:2722:272
#15.29MRGMMaurigram22:2822:282
#15.30SRCSantragachi Junction22:3222:322
#15.31RMJRamrajatala22:3322:332
#15.32DSNRDashnagar22:3522:352
#15.33TPKRTikiapara22:3722:372
Xing
Th
#15.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin22:3922:392
#15.35HJNHowrah Cabin22:3922:392
#16HWHHowrah Junction22:40 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.