Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551986-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2319779-0

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर

PUU/Punalur --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (01:20AM)
Updated: Jun 26 2017 (17:49) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes PM @ MDU
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUUPunalur15:50 +01
#2AVSAuvaneeswaram16:00 +316:01 +31
#3KIFKuri16:07 +016:08 +01
#4KKZKottarakara16:18 +416:19 +41
#5EKNEzhukone16:2716:281
#6KFVKundara East16:3316:341
#7KUVKundara16:38 +616:39 +71
#8CTPEChandanattop Halt16:4616:471
#9KLQKilikollur16:51 +816:52 +81
#10QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)17:25 +218:00 +191
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th Sa
#11IRPEravipuram18:0418:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MYYMayyanad18:10 +2718:11 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13PVUParavur18:14 +2918:15 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14KFIKappil18:18 +018:19 +01
#15EVAEdavai18:2318:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16VAKVarkala Sivagiri18:29 +3518:30 +391
#17AMYAkathumuri18:3418:351
#18KVUKadakavur18:40 +4418:41 +441
#19CRYChirayinkeezhu18:4418:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20PGZPerunguzhi18:4818:491
#21MQUMurukkampuzha18:54 +4618:55 +461
#22KXPKaniyapuram18:5818:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KZKKazhakkuttam19:04 +5019:05 +501
#24VELIVeli19:10 +019:11 +01
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25KCVLKochuveli19:42 +2519:43 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#26TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah19:48 +019:49 +01
Overtaken by
F
#27TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)20:20 +520:25 +181
#27.1NEMNemom20:3320:331
#28BRAMBalaramapuram20:3820:391
#29NYYNeyyattinkara20:44 +3020:45 +311
#29.1AMVAAmaravila Halt20:4820:481
#30DAVMDhanuvachapuram20:52 +020:53 +01
#31PASAParassala20:57 +3520:58 +351
#32KZTWKuzhithurai West21:02 +021:03 +01
Overtaken by
F
#33KZTKulitturai21:09 +3721:10 +381
#34PYDPalliyadi21:1821:191
#35ERLEraniel21:57 +1121:58 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1VRLRVirani Alur22:1322:131
#35.2NJTNagercoil Town22:2522:251
#35.3XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin22:3322:331
#36NCJNagercoil Junction22:35 +722:45 +251
#36.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin22:4622:461
#36.2THXTovalai22:5722:571
#37AAYAralvaymozhi23:01 +2723:02 +281
#37.1NPKNorth Panakudi23:0923:091
#38VLYValliyur23:15 +3523:16 +361
#38.1DYSDalapathy Samudram23:2223:221
#39NNNNanguneri23:28 +3723:29 +371
#39.1SGLMSengulam00:0000:002
#39.2MPMelappalaiyam00:2700:272
#39.3TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin00:3100:312
#40TENTirunelveli Junction00:35 +200:40 +152
#40.1TAYTalaiyuthu00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F Sa
F
#40.2GDNGangaikondan00:5600:562
Xing
M Th
#41NRKNaraikkinar01:04 +1801:05 +202
#42MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction01:14 +2001:15 +252
#42.1IVLIlavelangal01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#43KDUKadambur01:29 +2501:30 +322
#43.1KPMKumarapuram01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44CVPKovilpatti01:54 +3801:55 +442
#44.1NLLNalli02:0602:062
#45SRTSatur02:16 +4802:17 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1TYTulukapati02:4702:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46VPTVirudunagar Junction03:28 +4103:30 +582
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1KGDKalligudi03:4503:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.2SVKSivarakottai03:5103:512
Xing
Su
#47TMQTirumangalam04:04 +1:0304:05 +1:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48TDNTirupparankundram04:29 +1:0404:30 +1:172
#49MDUMadurai Junction06:30 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.