Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1351544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1562889-0

12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
पुणे - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड मार्गे)     पुणे - हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड होकर)

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (6h 31m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 03, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
AVBL Only From PUNE-DD & AWB-NED Section.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of the train with 4 Sleeper and 3 general totalling to 17 coaches w e f 5th June 2017.
Sat Jun 03, 2017 (11:44AM)
Updated: Jun 07 2017 (11:45) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction22:00 +21
#1.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard22:0222:021
#1.2HDPHadapsar22:0522:051
#1.3MJBKManjari Budruk22:1022:101
#1.4LONILoni22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#1.5URIUruli22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#1.6YTYevat22:3822:381
#1.7KTTKhutbav22:4422:441
#1.8KDGKedgaon22:5022:501
Xing
M W
#1.9KDTNKadethan22:5522:551
#1.10PAAPatas22:5922:591
#1.11DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin23:0823:081
#1.12DDJADaund Goods Yard23:0923:091
#1.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard23:0923:091
#2DDDaund Junction23:10 +1023:25 +241
Overtaken by
M W
#2.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard23:2623:261
#2.2DDJADaund Goods Yard23:2623:261
#2.3DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin23:2723:271
#2.4KSTHKashti23:3523:351
#2.5SGNDShrigonda Road23:4423:441
Xing
M
#2.6BWDBelwandi23:5623:561
#2.7VPRVisapur00:0900:092
Xing
Tu
#2.8RNJDRanjangaon Road00:1500:152
#2.9SRLSarola00:2400:242
#2.10AKRAkolner00:2900:292
#3ANGAhmadnagar00:40 +2500:43 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
#3.1NNBNimblak00:4800:482
#3.2VLVilad00:5600:562
#3.3VBRVambori01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#3.4RRIRahuri01:1601:162
#3.5TKMYTaklimiya01:2001:202
#3.6PDGNPadhegaon01:2801:282
#3.7NPWNipani Vadgaon01:3301:332
#4BAPBelapur01:38 +2801:40 +292
#4.1CITChitali01:5301:532
Xing
Tu Th
#4.2PBPuntamba Junction02:0202:022
#4.3KNGNKanhegaon02:1102:112
#4.4SNVRSanvatsar02:2002:202
#5KPGKopargaon02:28 +2102:30 +222
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
#5.1YLYeola02:4802:482
Xing
Tu
#5.2ANKAnkai03:0803:082
#5.3AAKAnkai Killa03:1403:142
#5.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard03:2503:252
#6MMRManmad Junction03:25 +1603:30 +172
#6.1MMRBManmad B Cabin03:3103:312
Xing
Tu Th
#6.2ANKAnkai03:4403:442
#6.3ANKXAnkai03:4403:442
#6.4NSLNagarsol03:5103:512
#6.5TRTarur03:5603:562
Xing
Tu Th
#6.6RGORotegaon04:1304:132
#6.7PSDParsoda04:2304:232
Xing
Tu Th
#6.8KAJGKaranjgaon04:2704:272
#6.9LSRLasur04:3404:342
#6.10POZPotul04:4304:432
#6.11DLBDaulatabad04:5004:502
#6.12DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding04:5104:512
#7AWBAurangabad05:00 +5505:05 +582
Xing
Tu Th
#7.1MKDDMukundwadi Halt05:1205:122
#7.2CTHChikalthan05:1605:162
Xing
Tu Th
#7.3KMVKarmad05:3105:312
Xing
Tu Th
#7.4BDUBadnapur05:5205:522
#8JJalna06:13 +5406:15 +552
#8.1SVDSarwari06:2306:232
Xing
Tu Th
#8.2KODIKodi06:3206:322
#8.3RNERanjani06:4106:412
#8.4PDGParadgaon06:4606:462
#9PTUPartur06:53 +5306:55 +552
#9.1UPRUsmanpur07:0107:012
#9.2SCOSatuna07:0707:072
#10SELUSelu07:13 +1:0607:15 +1:062
Xing
Tu Th
#10.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon07:2807:282
#10.2MVOManwath Road07:3507:352
#10.3DAVDevalgaon Avchar07:4807:482
#10.4PGPergaon07:5607:562
#11PBNParbhani Junction08:13 +4708:15 +512
#11.1PIZPingli08:2808:282
Xing
Tu Th
#11.2MQLMirkhal08:3708:372
#12PAUPurna Junction08:53 +5908:55 +1:192
Xing
Tu Th
#12.1CRUChudawa09:1609:162
Xing
Th
#12.2LBGLimbgaon09:3609:362
Xing
Tu Th
#12.3WNGWanegaon09:4609:462
#13NEDHazur Sahib Nanded10:00 +502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.