Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128909-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2361674-0

12128/Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express
     पुणे - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 15, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 19, 2016 (11:52AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (09:07) by Yash Railographer~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Rake does UP Down with CDO at CSTM CR.
Rating: 4.4/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction17:55 +21
#1.1SVJRShivajinagar17:5717:571
#1.2KKKhadki18:0018:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3DAPDDapodi18:0218:021
#1.4KSWDKasarwadi18:0418:041
#1.5PMPPimpri18:0618:061
#1.6CCHChinchwad18:0818:081
#1.7AKRDAkurdi18:1118:111
#1.8DEHRDehu Road18:1518:151
#1.9BGWIBegdewadi18:1818:181
#1.10SLRWShelarwadi Cabin18:1818:181
#1.11GRWDGhorawadi Cabin18:2018:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.12TGNTalegaon18:2218:221
#1.13VDNVadgaon18:2618:261
Xing
Su
#1.14KNHEKanhe18:3018:301
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#1.15KMSTKamshet18:3318:331
#1.16MVLMalavli18:4018:401
#1.17LNLXLonavala Yard18:4518:451
#2LNLLonavala18:46 +718:48 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KADKhandala18:5118:511
#2.2MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin19:0219:021
#2.4JBCJambrung Cabin19:0519:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
W
#2.5PDIPalasdhari19:1119:111
Xing
Su
#2.6KJTKarjat Junction19:1419:141
#2.7BVSBhivpuri Road19:2019:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8NRLNeral Junction19:2619:261
#2.9SHLUShelu19:3019:301
#2.10VGIVangani19:3419:341
#2.11BUDBadlapur19:4419:441
#2.12ABHAmbernath19:5119:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
Su
M W Th
#2.13ULNRUlhasnagar19:5319:531
#2.14VLDIVithalwadi19:5519:551
#2.15KYNKalyan Junction19:5719:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel20:1320:131
#3TNAThane20:18 +220:20 +21
#3.1MLNDMulund20:2220:221
#3.2CRNMMulund Depot20:2320:231
#3.3NHUNahur20:2420:241
#3.4BNDBhandup20:2520:251
#3.5KJMGKanjur Marg20:2620:261
#3.6VKVikhroli20:2820:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7GCGhatkopar20:3020:301
#3.8VVHVidyavihar20:3120:311
#3.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed20:3220:321
#3.10CLAKurla Junction20:3320:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11SINSion20:3520:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12MTNMatunga20:3720:371
#4DRDadar Central20:38 +120:40 +11
#4.1PRParel20:4320:431
#4.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3CRDCurrey Road20:4820:481
#4.4CHGChinchpokli20:5020:501
#4.5BYByculla20:5320:531
#4.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin20:5520:551
#4.7SNRDSandhurst Road20:5820:581
#4.8MSDMasjid21:0221:021
#5CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus21:05 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.