Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
पुणे - नागपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - नागपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 14, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction17:40 +11
#1.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard17:4217:421
#1.2HDPHadapsar17:4617:461
#1.3MJBKManjari Budruk17:5117:511
Xing
Su Tu Th
#1.4LONILoni17:5617:561
Xing
Su Tu Th
#1.5URIUruli18:0918:091
#1.6YTYevat18:2118:211
Xing
Su Tu Th
#1.7KTTKhutbav18:2718:271
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
#1.8KDGKedgaon18:3418:341
#1.9KDTNKadethan18:3818:381
Xing
Tu
#1.10PAAPatas18:4418:441
Xing
Su Tu Th
#1.11DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin18:5318:531
#1.12DDJADaund Goods Yard18:5418:541
#2DDDaund Junction18:55 +2319:10 +441
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.1DDJADaund Goods Yard19:1119:111
#2.2DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin19:1219:121
#2.3KSTHKashti19:2319:231
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.4SGNDShrigonda Road19:3519:351
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.5BWDBelwandi19:5219:521
#2.6VPRVisapur20:0920:091
#2.7RNJDRanjangaon Road20:1620:161
#2.8SRLSarola20:2820:281
#2.9AKRAkolner20:3520:351
#3ANGAhmadnagar20:50 +3920:55 +371
#3.1NNBNimblak21:0021:001
#3.2VLVilad21:0921:091
#3.3VBRVambori21:1921:191
Xing
Su
#3.4RRIRahuri21:3021:301
#3.5TKMYTaklimiya21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#3.6PDGNPadhegaon21:4221:421
#3.7NPWNipani Vadgaon21:4721:471
#4BAPBelapur21:53 +3421:55 +351
Xing
Su
#4.1CITChitali22:0822:081
#4.2PBPuntamba Junction22:1722:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#4.3KNGNKanhegaon22:2622:261
Xing
Su Tu Th
#4.4SNVRSanvatsar22:3522:351
#5KPGKopargaon22:43 +2422:45 +251
#5.1YLYeola23:0823:081
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.2ANKAnkai23:3323:331
#5.3AAKAnkai Killa23:4123:411
#5.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard23:5423:541
#6MMRManmad Junction23:55 +2423:59 +351
#6.1PNVPanevadi00:0300:032
#6.2HSLHisvahal00:0900:092
#6.3PJNPanjhan00:1300:132
#6.4NGNNandgaon00:1700:172
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
F
W
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed00:2500:252
Xing
M W F
#6.7NINaydongri00:3200:322
Xing
W F
#6.8RHNERohini00:3600:362
Xing
M
#6.9HPRHirapur00:4200:422
Xing
M W F
#7CSNChalisgaon Junction00:48 +3600:50 +392
Xing
M W F
#7.1VGLVaghli00:5600:562
#7.2KJKajgaon01:0201:022
Xing
M
#7.3NGDNagardevla01:0601:062
Xing
F
#7.4GAAGalan01:1201:122
#7.5PCPachora Junction01:1801:182
Xing
M W F
#7.6PHQPardhande01:2301:232
#7.7MYJMaheji01:2701:272
Xing
Xing
M W
F
#7.8MWDMhasavad01:3501:352
#7.9SSShirsoli01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
M W F
M
#8JLJalgaon Junction01:48 +5301:50 +542
Xing
Xing
W
F
#8.1TRWTarsod01:5901:592
#8.2BDIBhadli02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
W
M W F
#9BSLBhusaval Junction02:20 +5202:30 +552
Xing
M W F
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard02:3102:312
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard02:3202:322
#9.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin02:3402:342
#9.4VNAVarangaon02:4202:422
#9.5ACGAchegaon02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#9.6BDWDBodwad02:5902:592
#9.7KLHDKolhadi03:0403:042
#9.8KMKDKhamkhed03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
F
W
#10MKUMalkapur03:18 +5503:20 +552
#10.1WADOWadoda03:2603:262
#10.2BISBiswa Bridge03:3203:322
#10.3KJLKhumgaon Burti03:3703:372
#10.4NNNandura03:4303:432
#10.5XX-JMOCJalamb Outer C Cabin03:5303:532
#10.6JMJalamb Junction03:5303:532
#10.7XX-JMOAJalamb Outer A Cabin03:5303:532
Xing
W
#11SEGShegaon04:03 +5404:05 +542
#11.1NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
F
#11.2PSParas04:1704:172
#11.3GAOGaigaon04:2204:222
#12AKAkola Junction04:30 +1:0004:35 +1:002
Xing
M W F
#12.1YADYeulkhed04:4504:452
#12.2BGNBorgaon04:5904:592
Xing
M W F
#12.3KTPKatepurna05:1105:112
#12.4MZRMurtizapur Junction05:2405:242
#12.5MANAMana05:4105:412
#12.6MNDAMandura05:4905:492
#12.7KUMKuram05:5805:582
#12.8TKITakli06:0906:092
#12.9BDYXBadnera Jn Yard06:1906:192
#13BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)06:20 +2206:25 +252
#13.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin06:2706:272
#13.2TMTTimtala06:3406:342
#13.3MLRMalkhed06:4106:412
#13.4CNDChandur06:5406:542
#13.5DIPDipore07:0007:002
#14DMNDhamangaon07:10 +2307:12 +242
#14.1TLNTalni07:2007:202
Xing
M W F
#15PLOPulgaon Junction07:27 +2707:29 +292
#15.1KAOTKaotha07:3707:372
#15.2DAEDahegaon07:4807:482
Xing
M W F
#16WRWardha Junction08:04 +2008:07 +222
#16.1SEGMSewagram Junction08:0908:092
#16.2VADRWarud08:1208:122
#16.3SLORSeloo Road08:1808:182
Xing
M W F
#16.4TGPTuljapur08:2608:262
#16.5SNISindi08:3308:332
#16.6BOKBorkhedi08:4208:422
Xing
M W F
#16.7BTBRButi Bori08:4808:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
W
#16.8GMGGumgaon08:5508:552
#16.9KRIKhapri09:0109:012
Overtakes
M W F
#16.10ACDAAjni Depot09:0709:072
#16.11AQAjni Electric Loco Shed09:0709:072
#16.12AQXAjni Yard09:0709:072
#17AJNIAjni (Nagpur)09:08 +2209:10 +222
Xing
M
#17.1XX-NGPANagpur A cabin09:2109:212
#18NGPNagpur Junction09:25 +212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.