Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363452-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486146-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721666-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halts at Bardoli and Vyara between 25/05/17 and 11/06/17. Reason; to facilitate passengers of 59014
Sun Jul 16, 2017 (05:51PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:38) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri17:30 +21
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur17:3917:391
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur17:4317:431
#2SILSakhi Gopal17:50 +517:51 +51
Xing
Th
#2.1BRSTBir Purushottampur17:5717:571
#2.2JERDJenapur Road18:0118:011
#2.3JPRDJenapur Road18:0118:011
#2.4DEGDelang18:0418:041
#2.5KASRKanas Road18:0818:081
#2.6MWQMotari Halt18:1218:121
#2.7HPGMHaripur Gram18:1718:171
#3KURKhurda Road Junction18:20 +618:50 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
F
Sa
#3.1ARGLArgul P.H.18:5418:541
#3.2KPXRKaipadar Road18:5718:571
#3.3DLMHDhaulimuhan19:0019:001
#3.4TAPTapang19:0319:031
#3.5GLBAGolabai19:0619:061
#3.6NKPNirakarpur19:0919:091
#3.7BSDPBhusandpur19:1419:141
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#3.8MKTPMuketashwar19:1819:181
#4KAPGKalupara Ghat19:21 +2119:23 +211
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#4.1KUUKuhuri19:3019:301
#4.2GNGDGangadharpur19:3819:381
#4.3SLZSolari19:4419:441
Xing
Sa
#5BALUBalugaon19:52 +1819:54 +181
#5.1CLKAChilka19:5919:591
#5.2KLJIKalijai20:0320:031
#6KITKhallikot20:07 +1920:09 +191
#6.1RBARambha20:1720:171
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#6.2HMAHumma20:2420:241
#6.3GAMGanjam20:2920:291
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#6.4CAPCChatrapur Court20:3420:341
#7CAPChatrapur20:35 +2120:37 +221
#7.1NRSPNarasimhapura20:4020:401
#7.2JNPJagan Nathapur20:4820:481
#8BAMBrahmapur20:55 +2221:05 +181
#8.1GTAGolanthra21:1521:151
#8.2SLRDSurla Road21:2121:211
#8.3IPMIchchapuram21:2921:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu
F
#8.4JPIJhadupudi21:4121:411
#8.5SPTSompeta21:4721:471
#8.6BAVBaruva21:5621:561
#8.7MMSMandasa Road22:0522:051
#8.8SUDVSummadevi22:1222:121
#9PSAPalasa22:18 +1222:20 +131
#9.1PUNPundi22:2922:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
Tu Th F Sa
Tu
#9.2RMZRouthpuram Halt22:3322:331
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#9.3NWPNaupada Junction22:3822:381
#9.4DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt22:4222:421
#9.5KBMKotabommali22:4822:481
#9.6HCMHarishchandrapuram22:5322:531
#9.7TIUTilaru22:5722:571
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#9.8ULMUrlam23:0423:041
#10CHESrikakulam Road23:11 +2423:13 +241
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#10.1DUSIDusi23:1823:181
#10.2PDUPonduru23:2623:261
#10.3SGDMSigadam23:3423:341
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#10.4BTVABatuva23:4123:411
#10.5CPPChipurupalle23:4523:451
#10.6GVIGarividi23:5023:501
#10.7GULGujjangivalasa23:5523:551
#10.8NMLNellimarla00:0100:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Sa
#11VZMVizianagaram Junction00:10 +3000:35 +352
Xing
Xing
Su W F Sa
Su W F Sa
#11.1GTLMGotlam00:4500:452
#11.2GRBLGarudubilli00:4900:492
#11.3GPIGajapatinagaram00:5300:532
#11.4MQJMaradam Halt00:5800:582
Xing
W Sa
#11.5KMXKomatipalli01:0101:012
#11.6DNVDonkinavalasa01:0901:092
#12VBLBobbili Junction01:19 +3401:21 +342
#12.1SNMSitanagaram01:3101:312
#12.2NSXNarsipuram Halt01:3801:382
#12.3PVPParvatipuram01:4101:412
#13PVPTParvatipuram Town01:4301:452
#13.1GMDAGumada01:5601:562
#13.2KNRTKuneru02:0402:042
#13.3JMPTJimidipeta02:1202:122
Xing
W
#13.4LDXLadda02:1802:182
#14RGDARayagada02:25 +3602:40 +332
Xing
Su W F Sa
#14.1SPRDSingapur Road02:5102:512
#14.2THVTherubali03:0203:022
Xing
Su W F Sa
#14.3BMCKBissamcuttack03:2403:242
#14.4SNRLSansartali03:3003:302
Xing
Xing
Su W F Sa
Su W F Sa
#15MNGDMuniguda03:43 +3903:45 +392
#15.1DKLUDoikallu03:5503:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F Sa
Su
F
Su W F Sa
#15.2AMBAmbodala04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#15.3LJRLanjigarh Road Junction04:1404:142
#16NRLRNorla Road04:23 +4604:25 +462
#16.1RPRDRupra Road04:3104:312
#16.2KDLRKandel Road04:3704:372
#17KSNGKesinga04:45 +4804:47 +482
#18TIGTitlagarh Junction05:15 +3605:25 +392
#18.1RNBTRahenbata05:3305:332
#18.2MRBLMuribahal05:4105:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F Sa
W
Su
#19KBJKantabanji05:55 +5806:10 +592
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#19.1TRKRTurekala Road06:2006:202
#19.2HSKHarishanker Road06:2606:262
#19.3LKNALakhna06:3706:372
#19.4NPDNawapara Road06:4706:472
#20KRARKhariar Road06:55 +1:0806:57 +1:082
#20.1KMKKomakhan07:0607:062
#21BGBRBagbahra07:15 +1:1107:17 +1:112
#21.1BMKJBhimkhoj07:2707:272
Xing
Su W F Sa
#21.2ARNArand07:3807:382
#22MSMDMahasamund07:45 +1:1107:47 +1:102
Overtakes
Su W F Sa
#22.1BLSNBelsonda08:0408:042
Xing
Su W F Sa
#22.2ANMDArang Mahanadi08:2308:232
#22.3LAELakholi08:3708:372
#22.4NAYARNaya Raipur08:5508:552
#22.5MNDHMandir Hasaud09:0209:022
#22.6DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed09:2909:292
#22.7RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut09:3009:302
#23RRaipur Junction09:35 +3609:55 +352
Xing
Xing
Su W F Sa
W
#23.1SRWNSaraswatinagar09:5709:572
Xing
Su W
#23.2SZBSarona Cabin10:0010:002
Xing
Su W F Sa
#23.3KMIKumhari10:0410:042
#23.4CABNBhilai Cabin10:0610:062
#23.5DCABBhilai D Cabin10:0710:072
#23.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard10:0710:072
#23.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard10:0710:072
#23.8HCABBhilai H Cabin10:0810:082
#23.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda10:0910:092
#23.10CCABBhilai C Cabin10:1010:102
#23.11GCABBhilai G Cabin10:1110:112
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
#23.12BIABhilai10:1210:122
#23.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai10:1310:132
#24BPHBBhilai Power House10:15 +2910:17 +292
Xing
Su W F Sa
#24.1BQRBhilai Nagar10:2810:282
#25DURGDurg Junction10:40 +3210:45 +322
Xing
Su W F Sa
#25.1RSMRasmara10:5010:502
#25.2MUPMurhipar10:5510:552
#25.3PMSParmalkasa11:0011:002
#26RJNRaj Nandgaon11:05 +5111:07 +512
#26.1BAKLBakal11:1411:142
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#26.2MUAMusra11:1911:192
#26.3JTRJatkanhar11:2411:242
#27DGGDongargarh11:28 +1:0111:30 +1:032
#27.1PJBPaniajob11:3711:372
Xing
Su W F Sa
#27.2BTLBortalao11:4511:452
#27.3DKSDarekasa11:5211:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W F
#27.4SKSSalekasa12:0212:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
F
F
#27.5DNLDhanoli12:0812:082
#27.6AGNAmgaon12:1512:152
Xing
Su W F Sa
#27.7GDMGudma12:2512:252
#28GGondia Junction12:35 +1:0312:37 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su
#28.1GJGangajhari12:4612:462
#28.2KWNKachewani12:5212:522
Xing
Su W F Sa
#28.3TROTirora12:5612:562
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
#28.4MNUMundikota13:0313:032
#28.5TMRTumsar Road Junction13:0913:092
#28.6KOKAKoka13:1613:162
#29BRDBhandara Road13:21 +1:0713:23 +1:072
#29.1KHATKhat13:3413:342
#29.2RRLRewral13:4513:452
#29.3TARTharsa13:5113:512
#29.4CHCRChacher13:5913:592
Xing
Su W F Sa
#29.5SALSalwa14:0614:062
Xing
Su W F Sa
#29.6KNHNKanhan Junction14:1314:132
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#29.7KPKamptee14:1814:182
#29.8KAVKalamna14:2714:272
#29.9ITRItwari Junction14:3014:302
#29.10XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin14:3414:342
#29.11NGPBNagpur NG14:3514:352
#30NGPNagpur Junction14:35 +1:0314:45 +1:032
Xing
F
#30.1NGPANagpur A cabin14:4614:462
#30.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)14:4714:472
#30.3AQXAjni Yard14:4814:482
#30.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed14:4814:482
#30.5ACDAAjni Depot14:4914:492
#30.6KRIKhapri14:5514:552
#30.7GMGGumgaon15:0115:012
Xing
Su W F Sa
#30.8BTBRButi Bori15:0815:082
Xing
Su W F Sa
#30.9BOKBorkhedi15:1515:152
Xing
Xing
Su W F Sa
Su W F Sa
#30.10SNISindi15:2415:242
Xing
Su W F Sa
#30.11TGPTuljapur15:3115:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
F
W
W
#30.12SLORSeloo Road15:3915:392
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#30.13VADRWarud15:4615:462
#30.14SEGMSewagram Junction15:4915:492
#31WRWardha Junction15:51 +1:0315:54 +1:032
Xing
Su W F Sa
#31.1DAEDahegaon16:0816:082
#31.2KAOTKaotha16:1716:172
#31.3PLOPulgaon Junction16:2416:242
#31.4TLNTalni16:3416:342
#31.5DMNDhamangaon16:4416:442
Xing
Xing
Su W F Sa
Su W F Sa
#31.6DIPDipore16:5416:542
#31.7CNDChandur17:0117:012
#31.8MLRMalkhed17:1417:142
Overtakes
Su W F Sa
#31.9TMTTimtala17:2117:212
#31.10XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin17:2817:282
#32BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)17:30 +5717:33 +582
#32.1BDYXBadnera Jn Yard17:3417:342
#32.2TKITakli17:3917:392
#32.3KUMKuram17:4417:442
Xing
W Sa
#32.4MNDAMandura17:4917:492
#32.5MANAMana17:5217:522
#32.6MZRMurtizapur Junction18:0018:002
Xing
Xing
Su W F Sa
W
#32.7KTPKatepurna18:0718:072
Xing
Sa
#32.8BGNBorgaon18:1318:132
#32.9YADYeulkhed18:2018:202
#33AKAkola Junction18:25 +1:0618:30 +1:062
#33.1GAOGaigaon18:3918:392
#33.2PSParas18:4518:452
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
F
#33.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari18:5218:522
#33.4SEGShegaon18:5918:592
Xing
Su W F Sa
#33.5JMJalamb Junction19:0819:082
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#33.6NNNandura19:1719:172
#33.7KJLKhumgaon Burti19:2319:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F
Sa
#33.8BISBiswa Bridge19:2819:282
Xing
W
#33.9WADOWadoda19:3319:332
#34MKUMalkapur19:39 +1:0719:40 +1:082
Xing
Su
#34.1KMKDKhamkhed19:5019:502
#34.2KLHDKolhadi19:5819:582
#34.3BDWDBodwad20:0420:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F Sa
Sa
Su W
#34.4ACGAchegaon20:1820:182
#34.5VNAVarangaon20:2520:252
#34.6BSCNBhusaval C Cabin20:3520:352
#34.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard20:3720:372
#34.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard20:3920:392
#35BSLBhusaval Junction20:40 +1:0120:50 +1:032
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#35.1BDIBhadli21:0621:062
#35.2TRWTarsod21:1121:112
Xing
Su W F Sa
#36JLJalgaon Junction21:20 +1:0321:25 +1:042
#36.1PLDPaldhi21:3721:372
#36.2CHLKChavalkhede21:4921:492
#36.3DXGDharangaon21:5721:572
#36.4BHNEBhone22:0422:042
#36.5TKHETakarkhede22:1122:112
#36.6ANAmalner22:2322:232
#36.7BRTKBhortex22:3222:322
#36.8PDPPadse22:4022:402
#36.9BEWBetavad22:4622:462
#36.10NDNNardana22:5322:532
#36.11HOLHol22:5922:592
Xing
Su W F Sa
#36.12SNKSindkheda23:0823:082
#36.13SNSLSonshelu23:1423:142
#36.14VKHVikhran23:2023:202
#36.15DDEDondaicha23:2823:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
Sa
Su W
#36.16RNLRanala23:4123:412
Xing
Su
#36.17TISITisi23:5123:512
#36.18CUEChoupale00:0000:003
#37NDBNandurbar00:05 +1:3000:10 +1:293
#37.1DWDDhekwad00:2200:223
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su M
#37.2BAWDBhadwad00:3100:313
#37.3KBHKhandbara00:3900:393
#37.4KHTGKhatgaon00:5000:503
#37.5CPDChinchpada01:0301:033
#37.6KFFKolda01:1101:113
Xing
Sa
#37.7NWUNavapur01:2501:253
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
M
#37.8BBAIBhadbhunja01:3901:393
#37.9LKKDLakkad Kot01:4501:453
Overtakes
Su M Th Sa
#37.10USDUkai Songadh01:5401:543
#37.11DSDDosvada02:0002:003
#37.12KKRDKikakui Road02:0602:063
#37.13VYAVyara02:1902:193
#37.14LTVLotarva02:2802:283
#37.15KRAIKaher02:3102:313
Overtaken by
Su M Th Sa
#37.16MIDMadhi02:3802:383
Overtaken by
Su M Th Sa
#37.17MGRLMangrolla02:4502:453
#37.18TBVTimbarva02:4802:483
#37.19BIYBardoli02:5702:573
Overtaken by
Su M Th Sa
#37.20GGARGangadhara03:0503:053
#37.21BGMRBagumra03:1103:113
#37.22CHMChalthan03:1703:173
Overtakes
Su M Th Sa
#37.23NOLNiyol03:2203:223
#37.24XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin03:2803:283
#37.25UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:3203:323
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#38STSurat03:37 +3803:42 +413
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#38.1URNUtran03:4503:453
#38.2KSEKosad03:4703:473
#38.3GTXGothangam03:5003:503
#38.4SYNSayan03:5203:523
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#38.5KDSDKudsad03:5703:573
#38.6KIMKim03:5903:593
Xing
Th
#38.7KSBKosamba Junction04:0504:053
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#38.8HATHathuran04:0804:083
#38.9PAOPanoli04:1104:113
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su
#38.10SNJLSanjali04:1404:143
#38.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction04:1804:183
#38.12CCTAConcor Depot04:1904:193
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
M Th
Su
#39BHBharuch Junction04:25 +5604:26 +573
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#39.1CVJChavaj04:3104:313
#39.2NIUNabipur04:3604:363
#39.3VREVarediya04:4204:423
Xing
Su
#39.4PLJPalej04:4804:483
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#39.5LKDLakodra Dethan04:5404:543
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
#39.6MYGMiyagam Karjan05:0105:013
#39.7KSPRKashipura Sarar05:0705:073
#39.8ITAItola05:1105:113
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#39.9VRMVarnama05:1405:143
#39.10MPRMakarpura05:1905:193
#39.11VSVishvamitri05:2305:233
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#40BRCVadodara Junction05:26 +1:0005:31 +1:043
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Su
Th
Su Sa
Sa
Su M Th Sa
Su
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
Su
#40.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:3405:343
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#40.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:3605:363
#40.3BJWBajva05:3705:373
#40.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:3905:393
#40.5RNORanoli05:4105:413
#40.6NDRNandesari05:4305:433
#40.7VDAVasad Junction05:4805:483
#40.8ADDAdas Road05:5105:513
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M
Su
#40.9VXDVadod05:5505:553
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#41ANNDAnand Junction06:00 +1:1706:01 +1:183
#41.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin06:0206:023
Xing
Su
#41.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction06:0806:083
Overtakes
Xing
M
M Th Sa
#41.3UTDUtarsanda06:1206:123
#42NDNadiad Junction06:17 +1:2106:18 +1:223
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
M Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
#42.1GTEGothaj06:3106:313
Overtaken by
M
#42.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:4406:443
#42.3NEPNenpur06:4906:493
#42.4KANJKanij06:5406:543
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#42.5BJDBarejadi Nandej07:0007:003
Xing
M
#42.6GERGeratpur07:0507:053
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su M Th Sa
M Sa
#42.7VTAVatva07:1307:133
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
#42.8MANManinagar07:2007:203
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
#42.9KKECKankaria South07:2207:223
#42.10KKFKankaria07:2207:223
#43ADIAhmedabad Junction07:25 +563
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.