Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1821837-0

15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
ପୁରୀ-ଗୋଉହାଟୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 27, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Will be cancelled on 15.08.17 due to non availability of rake. ➡15639 Puri-Guwahati Express will terminate at Kamakhya instead of Guwahati w.e.f 30/08/2017
Sun Aug 13,
...
more...
2017 (10:20PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:56) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--82506--82505 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri14:25 +01
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur14:3414:341
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur14:3814:381
#2SILSakhi Gopal14:45 +114:47 +11
#2.1BRSTBir Purushottampur14:5414:541
#2.2JERDJenapur Road14:5814:581
#2.3JPRDJenapur Road14:5814:581
#2.4DEGDelang15:0215:021
#2.5KASRKanas Road15:0615:061
#2.6MWQMotari Halt15:1015:101
#2.7HPGMHaripur Gram15:1715:171
#3KURKhurda Road Junction15:20 -415:25 +261
#3.1RTNRetang15:3315:331
Xing
Tu
#3.2SRKTSarkantra15:3815:381
#3.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road15:4015:401
#4BBSBhubaneswar15:45 +3015:50 +381
#4.1BNBHVani Vihar15:5415:541
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4.2MCSMancheswar15:5715:571
#4.3PTABPatia P.H.16:0016:001
#4.4BBSNBhubaneswar New16:0516:051
#4.5BRAGBarang16:0716:071
#4.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda16:1516:151
#4.7KTJIKatha Jori16:1816:181
#5CTCCuttack Junction16:20 +1:0016:25 +591
Xing
Tu
#5.1KNPRKendrapara Road16:2916:291
#5.2MACRManguli Chowdwar16:3416:341
#5.3NRGNergundi Junction16:3616:361
#5.4KISKapilas Road Junction16:4116:411
#5.5SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road16:4816:481
#5.6BYYByree16:5116:511
#5.7BRTGBarithengarh16:5616:561
Xing
Tu
#5.8DNMDhanmandal17:0317:031
Xing
Tu
#5.9HDSHaridaspur17:0817:081
#5.10NGMPNew Garh Madhopur17:1917:191
Xing
Tu
#5.11JENJenapur17:2517:251
#5.12BRMIBrahamani Ph17:3017:301
#5.13JKPRJakhapura Junction17:3317:331
#5.14JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road17:4217:421
Xing
Tu
#5.15KRIHKorai Halt17:4717:471
Xing
Tu
#5.16BTVBaitarani Road17:5417:541
#5.17DLPTDulakhapatana18:0018:001
Xing
Tu
#5.18MZZManjuri Road18:0418:041
#5.19KEDKenduapada18:1218:121
#5.20KPLDKapali Road18:1618:161
#5.21BUDRBaudpur18:2118:211
#6BHCBhadrak18:28 +3918:30 +411
Xing
Tu
#6.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin18:3418:341
#6.2RNTLRanital18:3618:361
#6.3MKOMarkona18:4018:401
#6.4SZZSabira18:4518:451
Xing
Tu
#6.5SOROSoro18:5118:511
#6.6BNBRBahanaga Bazar18:5718:571
Xing
Tu
#6.7PNPNPanpana19:0019:001
#6.8KHFKhantapara19:0419:041
#6.9NGRDNilgiri Road19:0719:071
#7BLSBalasore19:15 +4919:20 +481
Xing
Tu
#7.1TKPLTikirapal Halt19:2419:241
#7.2HIPHaldipada19:2819:281
#7.3ROPRupsa Junction19:3319:331
#7.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road19:3719:371
#7.5BTSBasta19:4019:401
#7.6ARDAmarda Road19:4419:441
#7.7RGTRajghat Halt19:4819:481
Xing
Tu
#7.8JERJaleswar19:5419:541
#7.9LXDLakshannath Road19:5819:581
#7.10AGVAngua20:0320:031
#7.11DNTDantan20:0620:061
Xing
Tu
#7.12NSINekurseni20:1220:121
#7.13BLDABelda20:1820:181
Overtakes
Tu
#7.14VKDBakhrabad20:2220:221
Xing
Tu
#7.15NYANarayangarh20:2620:261
Xing
Tu
#7.16BPEBenapur20:3420:341
Xing
Tu
#8HIJHijli20:40 +5320:45 +511
#8.1NMPNimpura21:0021:001
#8.2GKLGokulpur21:2721:271
#8.3CSYCossye Halt21:3721:371
#9MDNMidnapore21:45 +4521:47 +461
Xing
Tu
#9.1BUTABhadutala21:5221:521
#9.2GSLGodapiasal21:5621:561
#9.3SLBSalboni22:0522:051
#9.4CDGRChandrakona Road22:1322:131
#9.5GBAGarhbeta22:2222:221
#9.6BGOBogri Road22:2522:251
#9.7PBAPiardoba22:3122:311
#9.8VSUBishnupur22:4022:401
#9.9RSGRamsagar22:4422:441
#9.10ODMOndagram22:5022:501
#9.11KISNKalisen22:5422:541
#9.12BXLBheduasol22:5722:571
#10BQABankura Junction23:02 +4923:04 +491
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.1ANCRAnchuri23:2023:201
#10.2CJNChhatna23:2423:241
#10.3JPHJhantipahari23:3723:371
#10.4SRJMSirjam23:5023:501
#10.5IBLIndrabil00:0000:002
#10.6MYXMetyal Sahar PH00:0800:082
#10.7ADREAdra East Cabin00:1600:162
#11ADRAAdra Junction00:20 +2200:35 +312
#11.1JOCJoychandi Pahar00:4300:432
#11.2BEROBero00:5400:542
#11.3RKIRamkanali Junction01:0301:032
#11.4MDFMuradi01:1301:132
#11.5MDKDMadhukunda01:2701:272
#11.6DMADamodar Junction01:3501:352
#11.7BURNBurnpur01:4301:432
#12ASNAsansol Junction01:52 +4302:00 +482
Xing
W
#12.1KPKKalipahari02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
W
W
#12.2NMCNimcha02:1302:132
Xing
W
#12.3RNGRaniGanj02:2102:212
#12.4BQTBakhtarnagar02:2602:262
#12.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )02:2602:262
#12.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )02:2702:272
#12.7UDLWAndal West Cabin02:2802:282
#12.8UDLAndal Junction02:2902:292
Xing
W
#12.9LCABAndal Link Cabin02:3102:312
#12.10UDLEAndal East Cabin02:3202:322
#12.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin02:3302:332
#12.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin02:3402:342
#12.13POLPinjrapol02:3602:362
#12.14OYRWaria02:3802:382
Xing
Xing
W
W
#12.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant02:4502:452
#13DGRDurgapur02:48 +4903:12 +422
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
W
#13.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant03:1503:152
#13.2OYRWaria03:2203:222
#13.3POLPinjrapol03:2403:242
#13.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin03:2603:262
#13.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin03:2703:272
#13.6UDLEAndal East Cabin03:2803:282
#13.7LCABAndal Link Cabin03:2903:292
#13.8UDLAndal Junction03:3103:312
#13.9KJMEKajoragram03:3603:362
#13.10SXDSiduli03:4103:412
#13.11UKAUkhra03:4403:442
#13.12PAWPandabeswar03:5303:532
#13.13BMGABhimgara03:5703:572
#13.14PCRPanchra04:0304:032
#13.15DUJDubrajpur04:1004:102
#13.16CPLEChinpai04:1704:172
#13.17KOXKachujor04:2104:212
#13.18KQXKachujor04:2104:212
Xing
W
#14SURISiuri04:31 +1:0004:32 +1:012
#14.1KNRIKunuri04:4604:462
#14.2MWZMahishadahari04:5004:502
#14.3SNTSainthia Junction05:0205:022
#14.4GHLEGadadharpur05:1405:142
Xing
W
#14.5MLVMallarpur05:2705:272
#14.6TPFTarapith Road05:3605:362
#15RPHRampurhat Junction05:47 +5105:52 +502
Xing
W
#15.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard05:5305:532
#15.2SDLESwadinpur05:5705:572
#15.3NHTNalhati Junction06:0306:032
#15.4CTRChatra06:1006:102
#15.5MRRMurarai06:1606:162
Xing
W
#15.6BSBRBanshlai Bridge06:2006:202
#15.7RJGRajgram06:2506:252
Overtakes
W
#15.8NGFNagarnabi06:2906:292
#16PKRPakur06:33 +2806:35 +282
Xing
W
#16.1TBBTilbhita06:4206:422
#16.2KLPKotalpukur06:5506:552
#16.3GMANGumani07:0607:062
#16.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin07:1007:102
#16.5BDAGBonidanga07:1307:132
#16.6BDBSBindubasini07:2007:202
#16.7TDLETildanga07:2607:262
Xing
W
#16.8NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin07:3207:322
#16.9NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin07:3307:332
#17NFKNew Farakka Junction07:34 +5207:36 +522
#17.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin07:3707:372
#17.2CMXChamagram07:4407:442
Xing
W
#17.3KTJKhaltipur07:5607:562
#17.4JMQJamirghata08:0508:052
#17.5GZMGour Malda08:1308:132
Xing
W
#18MLDTMalda Town08:25 +4008:40 +352
Xing
Xing
W
W
#18.1OMLFOld Malda Junction08:4508:452
Xing
W
#18.2ADFAdina08:5008:502
#18.3EKIEklakhi Junction08:5508:552
#18.4MBCMahananda Bridge08:5808:582
#18.5KMRJKumarganj09:0109:012
#18.6SRPUSripur Halt09:0409:042
#18.7SMSamsi09:0809:082
#18.8MFZMalahar09:1209:122
#18.9BKRDBhaluka Road F09:1609:162
#18.10MQGMilangarh09:2009:202
Overtakes
W
#18.11HCRHarischandrapur09:2409:242
Xing
W
#18.12KDPRKumedpur Junction09:2909:292
#18.13XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin09:3009:302
Xing
W
#18.14BAHNBabhabgaon Halt09:3309:332
#18.15KWEKhurial09:3509:352
#18.16KMPHKamalpur Halt09:3809:382
#18.17AZRAzamnagar Road09:4109:412
#18.18BWPBBhawanipur Bihar09:4509:452
#18.19MFAMukuria Junction09:4909:492
#18.20BOEBarsoi Junction09:5209:522
Xing
W
#18.21KHMPKhempur09:5709:572
Xing
W
#18.22SJGMSanjay Gram09:5809:582
#18.23SUDSudhani10:0210:022
Xing
W
#18.24AHLAjharail10:0710:072
#18.25TETATelta10:0910:092
#18.26DLKDalkhola10:1510:152
#18.27SJKLSurja Kamal10:2110:212
#18.28KKAKanki10:2710:272
#18.29HWRHatwar10:3110:312
#18.30THEDTauheed10:3610:362
#19KNEKishanGanj10:38 +1:2610:43 +1:242
Xing
W
#19.1PJPPanjipara10:5410:542
Xing
W
#19.2IKCIkarchala11:0011:002
#19.3GILGaisal11:0611:062
#19.4GEORGunjaria11:1311:132
Xing
W
#19.5AUBAluabari Road Junction11:2411:242
#19.6DBQDhulabari11:3111:312
#19.7MXJMangurjan11:3911:392
#19.8TMHTin Mile Hat11:4711:472
#19.9DMZDumdangi11:5911:592
#19.10CATChattar Hat12:1112:112
#19.11NJBNijbari12:2012:202
#19.12RNIRangapani12:3012:302
#20NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction12:40 +5512:55 +562
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#20.1ABFCAmbari Falakata13:0713:072
Xing
Xing
W
W
#20.2BLKBelakoba13:2113:212
Xing
Xing
W
W
#20.3RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction13:3313:332
Xing
W
#20.4JPEJalpaiguri Road13:4313:432
#20.5YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin13:5113:512
Xing
W
#20.6NQHNew Domohani13:5413:542
#20.7NMXNew Maynaguri14:0014:002
Xing
W
#20.8BYXABetgara14:0614:062
#20.9ATMAltagram14:1914:192
Overtaken by
W
#20.10DQGDhupguri14:2914:292
#20.11KLGRKolai Gram14:3814:382
#20.12SXXSalbari14:4814:482
Xing
W
#20.13FLKFalakata15:0115:012
Xing
W
#20.14GUZGumanihat15:1315:132
Xing
W
#20.15GDXGhoksadanga15:2315:232
#20.16SJRRSajherpar15:3415:342
Xing
W
#20.17PQZPundibari15:4115:412
#21NCBNew Cooch Behar15:55 +1:0616:00 +1:142
Xing
W
#21.1NBSNew Baneswar16:0816:082
#22NOQNew Alipurduar16:20 +1:2616:22 +1:272
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
#22.1SMTASamuktala Road Junction16:3416:342
#22.2KAMGKamakhyaguri16:4516:452
#22.3JOQJorai16:5516:552
#22.4SRPBSrirampur Assam17:0717:072
#22.5GOGHGossaigaon Hat17:1517:152
Xing
W
#22.6GBYGuabari17:2017:202
Xing
W
#22.7CROAChautara17:2917:292
#22.8PQKPratap Khata17:3517:352
#22.9FKMFakiragram Junction17:4217:422
Xing
W
#22.10SUFSesapani17:4717:472
#22.11KOJKokrajhar17:5317:532
#22.12SLKXSalakati18:0318:032
#22.13BSGNBasugaon18:1118:112
#22.14DTXDangtal18:2018:202
#22.15NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard18:2318:232
#23NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction18:25 +5918:35 +1:012
Overtakes
W
#23.1BNGNBongaigaon18:3818:382
#23.2CPQChaprakata18:4318:432
Xing
W
#23.3BJFBijni18:5318:532
#23.4PTLDPatiladaha19:0419:042
Xing
W
#23.5SBESorbhog Junction19:1319:132
#24BPRDBarpeta Road19:21 +1:1019:23 +1:142
Xing
W
#24.1GSAGuagachha19:2819:282
#24.2SPQSorupeta19:3319:332
#24.3PBLPathsala19:4119:412
#24.4NSRHNiz Sariha Halt19:4519:452
Xing
Xing
W
W
#24.5TIHUTihu19:4919:492
#24.6KTCHKaithalkuchi19:5519:552
#24.7NLVNalbari20:0420:042
#24.8GOEGhograpar20:1120:112
#25RNYRangiya Junction20:18 +1:2420:28 +1:202
Xing
W
#25.1KDKNKendukana20:4820:482
#25.2BIZBaihata20:5820:582
Xing
W
#25.3CGSChangsari21:1821:182
#25.4AGTAgthori21:3321:332
Xing
W
#25.5KYQKamakhya Junction21:4721:472
#26GHYGuwahati22:00 +502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.