Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> NDLS/New Delhi

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
▶Catering is done by Express Food Services; ▶ E-catering available at...
more...
BBS , CTC , KGP , TATA , BKSC ,GAYA , BBU , MGS , MZP , ALD
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Puri at 03:30 hrs on 20.01.18 instead of 21:45 hrs on 19.01.18.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 (02:39PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (02:43) by NCR SUCKS^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.Dedicated 4 Rakes; 1 Rake has Reverse CC
Rating: 3.7/5 (393 votes)
cleanliness - good (67)
punctuality - good (70)
food - good (63)
ticket avbl - average (66)
u/r coach - average (36)
railfanning - excellent (63)
safety - good (64)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri21:451
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur21:5221:521
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur21:5421:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3SILSakhi Gopal22:0022:001
#1.4BRSTBir Purushottampur22:0522:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5JERDJenapur Road22:0822:081
#1.6JPRDJenapur Road22:0822:081
#1.7DEGDelang22:1122:111
Overtakes
F
#1.8KASRKanas Road22:1422:141
#1.9MWQMotari Halt22:1822:181
#1.10HPGMHaripur Gram22:2322:231
#2KURKhurda Road Junction22:2522:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Tu
Su
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1RTNRetang22:4022:401
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2SRKTSarkantra22:4622:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
Tu
Su Th
M
#2.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road22:4922:491
#3BBSBhubaneswar22:5523:001
#3.1BNBHVani Vihar23:0423:041
#3.2MCSMancheswar23:0723:071
#3.3PTABPatia P.H.23:1023:101
Xing
Sa
#3.4BBSNBhubaneswar New23:1523:151
#3.5BRAGBarang Junction23:1723:171
Xing
Tu
#3.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda23:2523:251
Xing
M W Sa
#3.7KTJIKatha Jori23:2823:281
#4CTCCuttack Junction23:3023:351
#4.1KNPRKendrapara Road23:3823:381
#4.2NRGNergundi Junction23:4323:431
#4.3KISKapilas Road Junction23:4623:461
#4.4SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road23:5123:511
#4.5BYYByree23:5323:531
#4.6BRTGBarithengarh23:5623:561
#4.7DNMDhanmandal00:0100:012
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#4.8HDSHaridaspur00:0500:052
#4.9NGMPNew Garh Madhopur00:1200:122
#4.10JENJenapur00:1600:162
#4.11BRMIBrahamani Ph00:2000:202
#4.12JKPRJakhapura Junction00:2200:222
#5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road00:2800:302
#5.1KRIHKorai Halt00:3700:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2BTVBaitarani Road00:4500:452
#5.3DLPTDulakhapatana00:5300:532
#5.4MZZManjuri Road00:5800:582
Xing
W
#5.5KEDKenduapada01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6KPLDKapali Road01:1301:132
#5.7BUDRBaudpur01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BHCBhadrak01:2801:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
Sa
W F
#6.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin01:3401:342
#6.2RNTLRanital01:3601:362
#6.3MKOMarkona01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4SZZSabira01:4501:452
#6.5SOROSoro01:5101:512
Xing
Sa
#6.6BNBRBahanaga Bazar01:5701:572
#6.7PNPNPanpana02:0002:002
#6.8KHFKhantapara02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.9NGRDNilgiri Road02:0702:072
#7BLSBalasore02:1502:202
#7.1TKPLTikirapal Halt02:2402:242
#7.2HIPHaldipada02:3002:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W F
Th
#7.3ROPRupsa Junction02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road02:3902:392
#7.5BTSBasta02:4302:432
#7.6ARDAmarda Road02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Th
M W
Tu
#7.7RGTRajghat Halt02:5302:532
Xing
F
#7.8JERJaleswar02:5902:592
#7.9LXDLakshannath Road03:0403:042
Xing
Sa
#7.10AGVAngua03:0903:092
#7.11DNTDantan03:1203:122
#7.12NSINekurseni03:1903:192
#7.13BLDABelda03:2603:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W
Sa
Th
F
#7.14VKDBakhrabad03:3103:312
#7.15NYANarayangarh03:3603:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.16BPEBenapur03:4503:452
#7.17HIJHijli03:5203:522
#7.18KGPWKharagpur Workshop03:5303:532
#8KGPKharagpur Junction03:5504:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop04:2304:232
#8.2NMPNimpura04:2504:252
#8.3KKQKalaikunda04:2704:272
#8.4KSOKhemasuli04:3204:322
#8.5SUASardiha04:3804:382
#8.6BNBBanstala04:4404:442
#8.7JGMJhargram04:5004:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8KATBKhatkura04:5504:552
#8.9GIIGidhni05:0205:022
#8.10KNMKanimahuli PH05:0705:072
#8.11CKUChakulia05:1205:122
#8.12KKPRKokpara05:1905:192
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.13DVMDhalbhumgarh05:2605:262
Xing
W Sa
#9GTSGhatsila05:3505:362
#9.1GUDGaludih05:5105:512
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2RHERakha Mines06:0106:012
Xing
Tu
#9.3ASBAsanboni06:0806:082
#9.4GVDPGovindpur PH06:2006:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5SLJRSalga Jhari West Cabin06:2606:262
#10TATATatanagar Junction06:3006:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1ADTPAdityapur06:4806:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2GMHGamharia Junction06:5806:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3BIRPBirarajpur07:0707:072
Xing
M W Sa
#10.4KNDKandra Junction07:1507:152
#10.5KZUKunki07:2107:212
#10.6MIKManikui07:3007:302
#11CNIChandil Junction07:4007:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1NIMNimdih07:4907:492
#11.2BRMDBiramdih07:5507:552
#11.3BBMBarabhum07:5907:592
#11.4URMAUrma08:0508:052
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5KTDKantadih08:1208:122
#11.6TAOTamna08:1808:182
#12PRRPurulia Junction08:2308:252
#12.1GTDGourinathdham08:4208:422
#12.2CASChas Road08:5008:502
Xing
W Th Sa
#12.3GUGGarh Jaipur08:5808:582
#12.4BBDABarbenda09:0209:022
#12.5DRGUDamru Ghutu09:0809:082
#12.6PNWPundag09:1509:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7RDFRadhagaon09:2709:272
#12.8BKCABokaro A Cabin09:3209:322
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#13BKSCBokaro Steel City09:3509:402
#13.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin09:5509:552
#13.2TKBTupkadih09:5909:592
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#13.3RJBRajabera Link Cabin10:1310:132
#14CRPChandrapura Junction10:2610:282
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#14.1TELOTelo10:3810:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh10:5011:002
#15.1BLMEBholidih11:0511:052
#15.2NMGNimiaghat11:1111:112
Xing
Su
#16PNMEParasnath11:1911:212
Xing
Xing
F
Tu W Sa
#16.1CEMEChegro11:2411:242
#16.2CDBChaudhribandh11:2711:272
Xing
Xing
F
M
#16.3KRMBKarmabad11:3011:302
#16.4CCKChichaki11:3311:332
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#16.5GRBHGarea Bihar11:3611:362
#17HZDHazaribagh Road11:4011:422
#17.1KSHRKeshwari11:4511:452
#17.2CBHChaube11:5011:502
Xing
Su Tu F
#17.3DSMEDasara11:5411:542
#17.4PSBParsabad11:5911:592
#17.5YDDYadudih12:0412:042
#17.6SMNDSarmatanr12:0712:072
#17.7HREHirodih12:1312:132
#17.8LRBLarabad Block Hut12:1612:162
#18KQRKoderma Junction12:2012:222
Xing
Su
#18.1GJDGujhandi12:3012:302
#18.2LBZLalbag Block Hut12:3212:322
#18.3DLWDilwa12:3512:352
#18.4NGYNath Ganj12:4012:402
#18.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.12:4112:412
#18.6YGMYadugram Block Hut12:4512:452
#18.7GAPGurpa12:4812:482
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19PRPPaharpur12:5712:592
#19.1BNSLBansinala Halt13:1113:112
#19.2TKNTankuppa13:2113:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3BNFBandhua13:3513:352
#19.4MPOManpur Junction13:4813:482
Xing
M
#19.5SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt13:5113:512
#20GAYAGaya Junction13:5714:022
#20.1WCBGaya West Cabin14:0414:042
Xing
Th Sa
#20.2KSTAKastha14:0714:072
#20.3PRYParaiya14:1214:122
#20.4GRRUGuraru14:1614:162
#20.5IMGEIsmailpur14:2014:202
#20.6RFJRafiGanj14:2614:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7DORDDeo Road14:3114:312
#20.8JHNJakhim14:3314:332
#20.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa14:3714:372
#20.10PESPhesar14:4014:402
#21AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road14:4614:482
#21.1CPBHChiraila14:5214:522
#21.2SEBSon Nagar Junction14:5714:572
#21.3ADSRAdvance Starter15:0115:012
#22DOSDehri On Sone15:0215:042
#22.1PHEPahaleja Halt15:0815:082
#22.2KWDKarwandia15:1215:122
#23SSMSasaram Junction15:1815:202
#23.1KMGEKumahu15:2515:252
#23.2SSGShiu Sagar Road15:2915:292
#23.3KVDKhurmabad Road15:3215:322
#23.4KTQKudra15:3715:372
#23.5PSEPusauli15:4215:422
#23.6MTGEMuthani15:4715:472
#24BBUBhabua Road15:5115:532
#24.1DGODurgauti16:0516:052
#24.2DCXDhanaichha16:1216:122
#24.3KMSKaramnasa16:2016:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4SYJSaidraja16:3116:312
#24.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar16:4216:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu W F Sa
Su
#24.6GAQGanj Khawaja16:5316:532
#24.7FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai16:5616:562
#24.8MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin16:5916:592
#24.9MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard17:0217:022
#25MGSMughal Sarai Junction17:0517:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1NEWCNew West Cabin17:2117:212
#25.2AVCDAvoiding Cabin17:2617:262
#25.3JEPJeonathpur17:2917:292
#25.4ARWAhraura Road17:3617:362
Xing
M W Th Sa
#25.5KYTKailahat17:4617:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26CARChunar Junction17:5818:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1DAPDagmagpur18:0518:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#26.2PREPahara18:1118:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3JHGJhingura18:1618:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
Su Th
F
Th
Su W F
#27MZPMirzapur18:2218:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1BDLVindhyachal18:3018:302
#27.2BEOBirohe18:3418:342
#27.3GAEGaipura18:4118:412
#27.4JIAJigna18:4718:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.5MNFManda Road18:5418:542
#27.6UNDUnchdih19:0019:002
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.7MJAMeja Road19:0819:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.8BEPBheerpur19:1719:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu
#27.9KCNKarchana19:2519:252
#27.10COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)19:3219:322
#27.11ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction19:3219:322
#27.12NYNNaini Junction19:3419:342
#28ALDAllahabad Junction19:4019:502
#28.1SFGSubedarGanj19:5219:522
#28.2BMUBamhrauli19:5519:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3MREManauri20:0020:002
#28.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan20:0320:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.5MNJManoharGanj20:0720:072
#28.6BREBharwari20:1220:122
#28.7BDNPBidanpur20:1420:142
#28.8SJTShujaatpur20:1820:182
#28.9SROSirathu20:2320:232
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.10ASCEAthsarai20:2720:272
#28.11KUWKanwar20:3020:302
#28.12KTCEKatoghan20:3420:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M W
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.13KGAKhaga20:3820:382
#28.14SNIESath Naraini20:4220:422
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.15RUBRasulabad20:4620:462
#28.16FYZFaizullapur20:5220:522
#28.17RAMARamva20:5520:552
#29FTPFatehpur20:5821:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
M
Tu
#29.1KKSKurasti Kalan21:0621:062
#29.2MWHMalwan21:1321:132
Xing
F
#29.3KSQKanspur Gugauli21:2021:202
#29.4BKOBindki Road21:2621:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M F
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5AUNGAung21:3121:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.6KBNKarbigwan21:3621:362
#29.7PMPRPrempur21:4121:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.8SSLSirsaul21:4621:462
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#29.9RXMRooma21:5221:522
#29.10CHKChakeri21:5521:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M F
Su
#29.11CNBIChandari22:0122:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30CNBKanpur Central22:0522:102
#30.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard22:1122:112
#30.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin22:1122:112
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Sa
#30.3GOYGovindpuri Junction22:1222:122
#30.4PNKPanki22:1722:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5BPUBhaupur22:2422:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.6MTOMaitha22:3022:302
#30.7RMWRoshan Mau22:3222:322
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
M Tu F
#30.8PTRAPatra22:3422:342
#30.9RURARura22:3722:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.10AAPAmbiapur22:4322:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.11JJKJhinjhak22:4922:492
#30.12PJYParjani22:5222:522
#30.13KNSKanchausi22:5622:562
#30.14PHDPhaphund23:0123:012
Xing
M Sa
#30.15PATAPata23:0623:062
#30.16ULDAchalda23:1123:112
#30.17GHSRGhasara Halt23:1523:152
#30.18SHWSamhon23:1723:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
#30.19BNTBharthana23:2323:232
Xing
Xing
W F
M
#30.20EKLEkdil23:2923:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Su
Tu
W
M F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.21ETWEtawah Junction23:3623:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.22SBSarai Bhopat23:4123:412
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W F
#30.23JGRJaswantnagar23:4523:452
#30.24BBLBalrai23:5123:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.25BDNBhadan23:5723:572
#30.26KAAKaurara00:0300:033
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.27SKBShikohabad Junction00:1000:103
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.28MNRMakkhanpur00:1600:163
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.29FZDFirozabad00:2200:223
#30.30HNGHirangaon00:2700:273
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th
M F Sa
#30.31TDLTundla Junction00:3200:323
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#30.32WSCShivarampur00:3500:353
#30.33YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin00:3500:353
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#30.34MTIMitawali00:3600:363
#30.35BRNBarhan Junction00:4100:413
#30.36CMRChamrola00:4500:453
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.37JLSJalesar Road00:4900:493
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#30.38PORAPora00:5500:553
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.39HRSHathras Junction01:0101:013
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.40SNSSasni01:0701:073
#30.41MXKMandrak01:1101:113
#30.42DAQDaud Khan01:1601:163
#30.43ALJNAligarh Junction01:2001:203
Xing
M
#30.44MWUEMahrawal01:2801:283
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.45KLAKulwa01:3401:343
Xing
Su
#30.46SOMSomna01:4701:473
#30.47DARDanwar02:0002:003
#30.48KAMPKamalpur02:0602:063
#30.49KRJKhurja Junction02:1302:133
#30.50SKQSikandarpur02:2002:203
#30.51GNRLGangraul Halt02:2602:263
#30.52CHLChola02:3102:313
#30.53WAIRWair02:3702:373
#30.54DKDEDankaur02:4902:493
#30.55AJRAjaibpur02:5802:583
#30.56BRKYBoraki03:0403:043
#30.57DERDadri03:1003:103
#30.58MIUMaripat03:1803:183
#30.59CYZChipyana Buzurg03:2503:253
#31GZBGhaziabad Junction03:3003:323
#31.1SBBSahibabad Junction03:4603:463
#31.2DSBPShahdara B Panel03:5303:533
#31.3CNJChander Nagar03:5503:553
#31.4ANVRAnand Vihar03:5903:593
#31.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar04:0604:063
#31.6TKJTilak Bridge04:2004:203
#31.7CSBShivaji Bridge04:2304:233
#32NDLSNew Delhi04:253
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.