Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1969991-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2314707-0


15048/Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)
(پوروانچل ایکشپریس ( سیوان کے راستے     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (सीवान के रास्ते)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better carry your own food.: E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be augmented by one extra Sleeper coach from 09/06/17 to 09/07/17
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (07:09AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:56) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction11:301
#1.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.11:3311:331
#1.2KHMKusmhi11:4111:411
Xing
Su M Tu F
#1.3SANRSardarnagar11:4511:451
#1.4CCChauri Chaura11:4911:491
#1.5GBGauri Bazar11:5711:571
#1.6BALRBaitalpur12:0412:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su
#2DEOSDeoria Sadar12:0912:111
#2.1AHLRAhilyapur12:1612:161
#2.2NRANunkhar12:2212:221
Xing
Su
#2.3BTTBhatni Junction12:2912:291
#2.4NNPRNonapar12:3312:331
#2.5BHTRBhatpar Rani12:4012:401
#2.6BTKBankata12:4612:461
#2.7MWMairwa12:5212:521
#2.8KYWKarchhui Halt12:5712:571
Xing
Su M Tu F
#2.9ZRDEJiradei13:0113:011
#3SVSiwan Junction13:1013:151
Xing
Su M Tu F
#3.1PCKPachrukhi13:2713:271
Xing
Su M Tu F
#3.2DDADuraundha Junction13:4013:401
#3.3CWChainwa13:5113:511
Xing
Su M Tu F
#3.4MHRNMahendranath Halt13:5413:541
#3.5EKMAEkma14:0114:011
Xing
Su M Tu F
#3.6DDPDaudpur14:1314:131
#3.7KPSKopa Samhota14:2514:251
#3.8TKVRTeknewas14:3414:341
#4CPRChhapra Junction14:4014:501
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu F
#4.1CIChhapra Kacheri14:5214:521
#4.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.14:5614:561
#4.3GJHGoldinganj15:0215:021
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#4.4DRIDumri Juara15:0815:081
Xing
Su M Tu F
#4.5BAGLBaragopal15:1215:121
#4.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt15:1515:151
Xing
Su M Tu F
#4.7ATNRAwatarnagar15:1815:181
#4.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt15:2015:201
#4.9DGADighwara15:2415:241
Xing
Su M Tu F
#4.10STLRSitalpur15:2915:291
#4.11NYONayagaon15:3715:371
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu F
M
F
#4.12PMUParmanandpur15:4215:421
#5SEESonpur Junction15:5015:521
Xing
Tu F
#6HJPHajipur Junction16:0216:071
#6.1GWHGhoshawar16:1216:121
Xing
Su M Tu F
#6.2SAISarai16:1616:161
#6.3BTHLBithauli16:2016:201
Xing
Su M Tu F
#6.4BNRBhagwanpur16:2516:251
#6.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur16:2816:281
Overtakes
Su M Tu F
#6.6GRLGoraul16:3216:321
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#6.7KHIKurhani16:3716:371
#6.8TURTurki16:4316:431
#6.9RDRam Dayalu Nagar16:5016:501
Xing
Su M Tu F
#7MFPMuzaffarpur Junction16:5517:001
#7.1NRPANarayanpur Anant17:0417:041
Xing
Su M Tu F
#7.2SLTSilout17:0917:091
#7.3SIHOSiho17:1617:161
Xing
Su M Tu F
#7.4DOLDholi17:2217:221
#7.5DUBHDubaha17:2717:271
#7.6VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt17:3017:301
#7.7KRBPKhudiram B Pusa17:3317:331
#7.8KPGMKarpoori Gram17:4017:401
#8SPJSamastipur Junction17:4517:501
Xing
Su M Tu F
#8.1BLRIBelari Halt17:5817:581
Xing
Su M
#8.2UJPUjiarpur18:0618:061
#8.3NAZJNazirGanj18:1718:171
#8.4BSRABasarhia Halt18:2418:241
Xing
M
#8.5DSSDalsingh Sarai18:3118:311
Xing
Su M Tu F
#8.6STJTSathajagat18:4018:401
Xing
Su M Tu F
#8.7BCABachhwara Junction18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Tu
#8.8TGATeghra19:0719:071
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#8.9BUJBarauni Flag19:1519:151
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
#9BJUBarauni Junction19:2019:401
#9.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin19:4219:421
#9.2GHXGarhara19:4419:441
#9.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria19:4919:491
#9.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria19:4919:491
#9.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
M
#9.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt19:5019:501
#9.7RJORajendra Pul19:5319:531
Xing
Su M Tu F
#9.8HTZUHathidah Upper19:5719:571
#9.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction20:0320:031
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu F
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
#9.10BRYABarhiya20:1120:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
F
Su M Tu F
M
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
#9.11GGSYGangasarai Halt20:1420:141
#9.12DMRXDumri Halt20:1720:171
#9.13DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt20:2120:211
Xing
Tu F
#9.14MKBMankatha20:2420:241
Xing
M
#9.15LKRLuckeesarai Junction20:3120:311
#9.16KBCKiul Bridge20:3220:321
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
M Tu F
#9.17KIULKiul Junction20:3320:331
#9.18MHLTMahesh Leta Halt20:3820:381
#9.19LCKLakhochak Halt20:4020:401
#9.20BSQPBansipur20:4320:431
#9.21GIGGohari Gram Halt20:4320:431
#9.22BLHRBalahapur Halt20:4520:451
#9.23BQSPBasuachak Halt20:4920:491
#9.24MNPMananpur20:5120:511
#9.25BFMBhalui20:5820:581
#9.26SJHGShaheed Jitendra Halt21:0121:011
#9.27KDERKunder Halt21:0321:031
#9.28SKDGShukradas Gram Halt Devachak21:0721:071
#9.29JMUJamui21:1021:101
Xing
Su M Tu F
#9.30CUXChaura21:2121:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
F
M Tu
Su M Tu F
#9.31GHRGidhaur21:3021:301
Xing
Su M Tu F
#9.32DPXDadpur21:3621:361
#10JAJJhajha21:4521:501
Xing
Su M Tu F
#10.1RJLARajla Halt21:5321:531
#10.2NRGONarganjo Halt21:5621:561
Xing
Su
#10.3GHNGhorparan21:5921:591
#10.4STLSimultala22:0422:041
#10.5TLBTelwa Bazar Halt22:0622:061
#10.6LHBLahabon22:1122:111
#10.7TTNTulsitanr22:1722:171
Xing
Su M Tu F
#11JSMEJasidih Junction22:2222:271
#11.1KBQKumrabad Rohini22:3122:311
#11.2SNQSankarpur22:3422:341
#11.3MUWMathurapur22:4222:421
Xing
Tu
#11.4NPZNawapatra22:4722:471
#12MDPMadhupur Junction22:5222:551
Xing
Su M Tu F
#12.1JRWJoramow23:0223:021
#12.2MNCMadankata23:0623:061
Xing
Su M Tu F
#12.3VDSVidyasagar23:1323:131
Xing
Su M Tu F
#12.4KEEKaseetar Halt23:2023:201
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#12.5JMTJamtara23:2623:261
#12.6CCSJJamtara Siding23:2723:271
#12.7BMBodma23:3323:331
#13CRJChittaranjan23:3723:391
Xing
Su M Tu F
#13.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur23:4423:441
Xing
Su M Tu F
#13.2RNPRRupnarayanpur23:4723:471
#13.3SLSSalanpur23:5923:591
#13.4STNSitarampur Junction00:0700:072
#13.5BCQBarachak Junction00:1300:132
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#14ASNAsansol Junction00:2200:272
#14.1KPKKalipahari00:3100:312
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#14.2NMCNimcha00:3500:352
Xing
M
#14.3RNGRaniGanj00:4000:402
Xing
W
#14.4BQTBakhtarnagar00:4400:442
#14.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )00:4400:442
#14.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )00:4500:452
#14.7UDLWAndal West Cabin00:4500:452
Xing
Tu Sa
#14.8UDLAndal Junction00:4600:462
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#14.9LCABAndal Link Cabin00:4700:472
#14.10UDLEAndal East Cabin00:4800:482
#14.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin00:4800:482
#14.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin00:4900:492
#14.13POLPinjrapol00:5000:502
#14.14OYRWaria00:5200:522
Xing
W
#14.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant00:5600:562
#15DGRDurgapur00:5801:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
#15.1RBHRajbandh01:0701:072
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#15.2PANPanagarh01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
M Tu W Sa
#15.3MNAEMankar01:2201:222
#15.4PAJParaj01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
#15.5GLIGalsi01:3401:342
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#15.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt01:3901:392
#15.7KANLKhana Link Cabin01:3901:392
#15.8KANKhana Junction01:4201:422
#15.9TITTalit01:4701:472
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#16BWNBarddhaman Junction01:5301:552
Xing
W
#16.1GRPGangpur02:0102:012
#16.2SKGSaktigarh02:0502:052
#16.3PLAEPalsit02:0902:092
#16.4RSLRRasulpur02:1202:122
#16.5NMFNimo02:1502:152
#16.6MYMMemari02:1702:172
#16.7BGFBagila02:2002:202
#16.8DBPDebipur02:2402:242
#16.9BOIBainchi02:2802:282
#16.10BCGMBainchigram02:3002:302
#16.11SLGSimlagarh02:3202:322
#16.12PDAPundooah02:3602:362
#16.13KHNKhanyan02:4102:412
#16.14TLOTalandu02:4502:452
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#16.15MUGMagra02:4902:492
#16.16ADSTAdi Saptagram02:5202:522
#17BDCBandel Junction02:5502:572
#17.1HYGHooghly Ghat03:0803:082
#17.2GFAEGarifa03:1203:122
#18NHNaihati Junction03:2003:222
#18.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati03:2503:252
#18.2KNRKankinara03:2703:272
#18.3JGDLJagadal03:3003:302
#18.4SNRShyamnagar03:3603:362
#18.5IPIchhapur03:4103:412
#18.6PTFPalta03:4503:452
#18.7BPBarrackpore03:5003:502
#18.8TGHTitagarh03:5403:542
#18.9KDHKhardaha03:5703:572
#18.10SEPSodpur04:0204:022
#18.11AGPAgarpara04:0504:052
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#18.12BLHBelgharia04:1004:102
#18.13DDJDum Dum Junction04:1804:182
#18.14PTKRPatipukur04:2104:212
#18.15ULRUltadanga Road04:2304:232
#19KOAAKolkata04:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.