Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15051/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

KOAA/Kolkata --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better carry own food. E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train rescheduled at 17;20hrs on 01.09.2017 Will be augmented by one extra Sleeper coach from 16/06/17 to 14/07/17
Fri Sep 01, 2017 (01:09PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:30) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata14:30 +01
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road14:3114:311
#1.2PTKRPatipukur14:3314:331
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction14:3614:361
#1.4BLHBelgharia14:4314:431
Xing
F
#1.5AGPAgarpara14:4614:461
#1.6SEPSodpur14:4914:491
#1.7KDHKhardaha14:5314:531
#1.8TGHTitagarh14:5614:561
#1.9BPBarrackpore14:5914:591
#1.10PTFPalta15:0315:031
#1.11IPIchhapur15:0615:061
#1.12SNRShyamnagar15:1115:111
#1.13JGDLJagadal15:1515:151
#1.14KNRKankinara15:1815:181
#1.15ESDSER Store Depot Naihati15:2015:201
Xing
F
#2NHNaihati Junction15:22 +015:24 +01
#2.1GFAEGarifa15:3115:311
#2.2HYGHooghly Ghat15:3515:351
#3BDCBandel Junction15:45 +015:47 +01
#3.1ADSTAdi Saptagram15:5015:501
#3.2MUGMagra15:5415:541
#3.3TLOTalandu15:5715:571
Xing
F
#3.4KHNKhanyan16:0216:021
#3.5PDAPundooah16:0716:071
#3.6SLGSimlagarh16:1116:111
#3.7BCGMBainchigram16:1316:131
#3.8BOIBainchi16:1616:161
#3.9DBPDebipur16:2016:201
#3.10BGFBagila16:2416:241
#3.11MYMMemari16:2716:271
Xing
F
#3.12NMFNimo16:2916:291
#3.13RSLRRasulpur16:3216:321
Xing
F
#3.14PLAEPalsit16:3616:361
#3.15SKGSaktigarh16:3916:391
#3.16GRPGangpur16:4416:441
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction16:50 +1116:52 +111
Xing
Xing
F
F
#4.1TITTalit16:5816:581
#4.2KANKhana Junction17:0217:021
#4.3KANLKhana Link Cabin17:0517:051
#4.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt17:0517:051
#4.5GLIGalsi17:1017:101
#4.6PAJParaj17:1517:151
#4.7MNAEMankar17:2117:211
Xing
F
#4.8PANPanagarh17:2917:291
#4.9RBHRajbandh17:3517:351
Xing
F
#5DGRDurgapur17:41 +1617:43 +161
#5.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant17:4517:451
#5.2OYRWaria17:5017:501
#5.3POLPinjrapol17:5117:511
#5.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin17:5317:531
#5.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin17:5417:541
#5.6UDLEAndal East Cabin17:5417:541
#5.7LCABAndal Link Cabin17:5517:551
#5.8UDLAndal Junction17:5717:571
#5.9UDLWAndal West Cabin17:5717:571
#5.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )17:5817:581
Xing
F
#5.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )17:5917:591
#5.12BQTBakhtarnagar17:5917:591
#5.13RNGRaniGanj18:0218:021
#5.14NMCNimcha18:0818:081
#5.15KPKKalipahari18:1318:131
#6ASNAsansol Junction18:17 +2018:22 +191
Xing
F
#6.1BCQBarachak Junction18:2718:271
#6.2STNSitarampur Junction18:3018:301
Overtakes
F
#6.3SLSSalanpur18:3518:351
#6.4RNPRRupnarayanpur18:4218:421
#6.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur18:4318:431
#7CRJChittaranjan18:46 +2018:47 +201
#7.1BMBodma18:5118:511
Xing
F
#7.2CCSJJamtara Siding18:5618:561
Xing
F
#7.3JMTJamtara18:5718:571
#7.4KEEKaseetar Halt19:0319:031
Xing
F
#7.5VDSVidyasagar19:0919:091
#7.6MNCMadankata19:1519:151
Xing
F
#7.7JRWJoramow19:1919:191
#8MDPMadhupur Junction19:26 +2219:29 +221
#8.1NPZNawapatra19:3419:341
#8.2MUWMathurapur19:3919:391
Xing
F
#8.3SNQSankarpur19:4719:471
Xing
F
#8.4KBQKumrabad Rohini19:5019:501
#9JSMEJasidih Junction19:54 +2219:58 +221
Xing
F
#9.1TTNTulsitanr20:0920:091
#9.2LHBLahabon20:2120:211
Xing
F
#9.3TLBTelwa Bazar Halt20:3220:321
#9.4STLSimultala20:3620:361
Xing
F
#9.5GHNGhorparan20:4720:471
#9.6NRGONarganjo Halt20:5220:521
#9.7RJLARajla Halt20:5820:581
#10JAJJhajha21:05 +2021:10 +201
Xing
Xing
F
F
#10.1DPXDadpur21:1921:191
#10.2GHRGidhaur21:2521:251
Xing
Xing
F
F
#10.3CUXChaura21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
F
F
#10.4JMUJamui21:4521:451
#10.5KDERKunder Halt21:5221:521
Xing
F
#10.6BFMBhalui21:5721:571
#10.7MNPMananpur22:0422:041
#10.8BLHRBalahapur Halt22:1022:101
Xing
F
#10.9BSQPBansipur22:1222:121
#10.10LCKLakhochak Halt22:1522:151
#10.11MHLTMahesh Leta Halt22:1722:171
#10.12KIULKiul Junction22:2222:221
#10.13KBCKiul Bridge22:2322:231
#10.14LKRLuckeesarai Junction22:2422:241
Xing
F
#10.15MKBMankatha22:3122:311
#10.16DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt22:3422:341
#10.17DMRXDumri Halt22:3822:381
Xing
F
#10.18GGSYGangasarai Halt22:4122:411
#10.19BRYABarhiya22:4422:441
Xing
F
#10.20RDUMRampur Dumra Junction22:5222:521
#10.21HTZUHathidah Upper22:5822:581
Overtakes
F
#10.22RJORajendra Pul23:0223:021
#10.23BTPHChakia Thermal Halt23:0523:051
#10.24BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding23:0623:061
#10.25DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria23:0623:061
#10.26SAEDinkar Gram Simaria23:0623:061
#10.27GHXGarhara23:1123:111
Xing
F
#10.28YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin23:1323:131
#11BJUBarauni Junction23:15 +2123:35 +191
Xing
F
#11.1BUJBarauni Flag23:3823:381
#11.2TGATeghra23:4223:421
#11.3BCABachhwara Junction23:5123:511
#11.4STJTSathajagat23:5723:571
#11.5DSSDalsingh Sarai00:0200:022
#11.6BSRABasarhia Halt00:0600:062
#11.7NAZJNazirGanj00:1000:102
Xing
Sa
#11.8UJPUjiarpur00:1600:162
Xing
Sa
#11.9BLRIBelari Halt00:2000:202
#12SPJSamastipur Junction00:25 +1900:30 +192
#12.1KPGMKarpoori Gram00:3700:372
Xing
Sa
#12.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa00:4400:442
#12.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt00:4900:492
#12.4DUBHDubaha00:5200:522
#12.5DOLDholi00:5800:582
#12.6SIHOSiho01:0601:062
#12.7SLTSilout01:1401:142
#12.8NRPANarayanpur Anant01:2001:202
#13MFPMuzaffarpur Junction01:25 +1701:30 +172
#13.1KVCKaparpura01:3701:372
#13.2KTIKanti01:4001:402
#13.3PPRHPiprahan Halt01:4301:432
#13.4NRVNariyar01:4601:462
#13.5MTRMotipur01:5001:502
Xing
Sa
#13.6MHLMahwal01:5701:572
#13.7MAIMehsi02:0002:002
#13.8HRNGHarpur Nag Halt02:0302:032
#14CAAChakia02:06 +1702:08 +172
#14.1KXRKuria02:1302:132
#14.2PPAPipra02:1702:172
#14.3KPCMKunwarpur Chintamanpur02:2102:212
#14.4BGARBangari02:2302:232
#14.5JDRJiwdhara02:2802:282
#14.6MCOMotihari Court02:3302:332
#15BMKIBapudham Motihari02:35 +1702:40 +172
#15.1CHAHChailaha Halt02:4202:422
#15.2SRASemra02:4902:492
#16SGLSagauli Junction02:56 +1702:58 +172
#16.1PRSNParsa Nagar Halt03:0203:022
#16.2MJLMajhowlia03:0803:082
#17BTHBettiah03:16 +1703:21 +172
#17.1PJPIParjapati03:2403:242
#17.2PJPTPrajapati Halt03:2403:242
#17.3KUMBKumarbagh03:3103:312
Xing
Sa
#17.4CAIChanpatia03:3903:392
#17.5RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt03:4503:452
#17.6SAHISathi03:4803:482
#17.7MSHWMusharwa Halt03:5303:532
#17.8NRKGNarkatia Junction04:0004:002
#18NKENarkatiaganj Junction04:00 +1704:05 +172
#18.1CAMUChamua04:1204:122
#18.2HIRHarinagar04:1904:192
#18.3BRUBhairoganj04:2604:262
#18.4KPBKharpokhra04:3404:342
#19BUGBagaha04:42 +1304:47 +132
#19.1AWSAwasani04:5804:582
#19.2VKNRValmikinagar Road05:0805:082
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.3PNYAPaniahwa05:3905:392
#19.4KZAKhadda05:5505:552
#19.5GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa06:1806:182
#20SBZSiswa Bazar06:28 +1106:30 +112
#20.1GHGhughuli06:4306:432
#20.2KSNRKhushal Nagar06:5206:522
#21CPJKaptanganj Junction07:00 +1007:05 +102
#21.1BBWBodarwar07:2007:202
#21.2MUUAMahuawa Khurd07:2707:272
#21.3PPCPipraich07:4107:412
Xing
Sa
#21.4UNLAUnaula07:5507:552
#21.5GKCGorakhpur Cantt.08:0808:082
#22GKPGorakhpur Junction08:15 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.