Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 872618-0


12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
پوشپک ایکسپریس     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train is running with Deen Dayalu coaches.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (12:30AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (11:59) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. An ISO certified train, CDO at LJN; 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (182 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (31)
punctuality - excellent (31)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LJNLucknow Junction NER19:45 +111
#1.1MKGManak Nagar19:5019:501
#1.2AMSAmausi19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#1.3POFPiparsand20:0220:021
#1.4HRNHarauni20:0920:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
Su
Su W
#1.5JTUJaitipur20:1720:171
#1.6KVXKusumbhi20:2220:221
#1.7AJAjgain20:2620:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8SICSonik20:3320:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2ONUnnao Junction20:42 +2020:44 +211
#2.1MGWMagarwara20:5720:571
Xing
Su
#2.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank21:1221:121
#3CNBKanpur Central21:20 +4721:32 +481
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard21:3321:331
#3.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#3.3GOYGovindpuri Junction21:3521:351
#3.4HLINHolding Line21:4221:421
#3.5BZMBhimsen Junction21:4321:431
#3.6BNARBinaur21:4821:481
Xing
Su Tu W F
#3.7RPGURasulpurgogamau21:5221:521
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.8PMNPaman21:5521:551
#3.9TLNHTilaunchi22:0122:011
#3.10LLRLalpur22:0622:061
#3.11MLSMalasa22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#3.12PHNPokhrayan22:1822:181
#3.13CNHChaunrah22:2522:251
#3.14KPIKalpi22:3022:301
Xing
W
#3.15ATAAta22:4422:441
Xing
F
#4ORAIOrai22:56 +2:0223:01 +2:041
#4.1BHUABhua23:1623:161
#4.2AITAit Junction23:3323:331
#4.3PRNParauna23:4823:481
#4.4ERCErach Road00:0200:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
F
M W Sa
#4.5MOTHMoth00:1800:182
#4.6NDKNankhas00:3300:332
Xing
Sa
#4.7CGNChirgaon00:4900:492
#4.8PTSCParichaa Thermal00:5800:582
#4.9PICParicha01:0101:012
#4.10GRMGarhmau01:1101:112
#4.11MSVMustara01:1901:192
#5JHSJhansi Junction01:30 +1:4501:42 +1:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin01:4401:442
#5.2BJIBijauli01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha01:5301:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4KHJKhajraha01:5401:542
#5.5BABBabina01:5901:592
#5.6BPWBurhpura02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu F
W
#5.7BZYBasai02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th F
#5.8MZXMatatila02:1302:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W F
Tu
#5.9TBTTalbahat02:1702:172
#5.10DLADoulta02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
F
#5.11BJABijrotha02:2402:242
#5.12JHAJakhaura02:3002:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.13DWADailwara02:3702:372
#6LARLalitpur Junction02:44 +2:0202:46 +2:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1JROJiron02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu Th F
Su
#6.2JLNJakhalaun03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Th
Su
#6.3DUADhaura03:1203:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4MXSMohasa03:2003:202
#6.5KOAKaronda03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
M F
Su
#6.6AGDAgasod Junction03:3603:362
#6.7BINABina Junction03:4303:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu F
Th
M Sa
Su
#6.8KIKAKurwai Kethora03:5203:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Sa
Tu Th Sa
#6.9MABAMandi Bamora03:5903:592
#6.10KAHKalhar04:0704:072
#6.11CLHTChulheta04:1204:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.12BETBareth04:1604:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.13RKDIRaukheri04:2204:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.14BAQGanj Basoda04:2504:252
#6.15PAIPabai04:3304:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Tu
Th
#6.16GLGGulabGanj04:4204:422
#6.17SUMRSumer04:4904:492
Xing
Su W F
#6.18SORISorai04:5604:562
#6.19BHSVidisha05:0105:012
#6.20BTWNBetwa Cabin05:0505:052
#6.21SCISanchi05:1005:102
Xing
Su
#6.22SMTSalamatpur05:1605:162
#6.23DWGDewanGanj05:2505:252
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Tu Th
#6.24BVBBhadbhadaghat05:3305:332
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#6.25SUWSukhisewaniyan05:4005:402
#6.26NSZNishatpura Junction05:4805:482
#7BPLBhopal Junction05:50 +2:1706:00 +2:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal06:1106:112
#8HBJHabibGanj06:12 +2:1906:14 +2:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M
Th
Tu Sa
#8.1MSOMisrod06:2106:212
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#8.2MDDPMandi Dip06:3106:312
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#8.3ITKLItaya Kalan06:3706:372
Xing
M
#8.4ODGObaidulla Ganj06:4606:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su Tu Th Sa
#8.5BKABarkhera06:5806:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6CHQChoka07:0507:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W
Su F
#8.7MIGMidghat07:1107:112
#8.8BNIBudni07:1807:182
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su F
#8.9HBDHoshangabad07:2607:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10PRKDPowarkheda07:3607:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su W
#8.11ETFItarsi F Cabin07:4407:442
#9ETItarsi Junction07:45 +2:2607:50 +2:282
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#9.1JUHJujharpur Cabin07:5107:512
#9.2ETBCItarsi B Cabin07:5207:522
#9.3DRADularia08:0008:002
#9.4KTZKhutwansa08:0508:052
#9.5DKIDharamkundi08:1108:112
Xing
Su
#9.6BPFBanapura08:1808:182
Xing
Th
#9.7BIFBhaironpur08:2408:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M
Sa
#9.8PGLPagdhal08:3108:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9CGOChhidgaon08:3408:342
#9.10TBNTimarni08:4208:422
#9.11CRKCharkhera08:4808:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.12HDHarda08:5408:542
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#9.13PALPalasner09:0009:002
#9.14MUOMasangaon09:0509:052
#9.15BRIBhiringi09:1009:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.16KROKurawan09:1509:152
#9.17KKNKhirkiya09:2109:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.18DRHIDagarhkeri09:3009:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.19BRUDBarud09:3809:382
#9.20CAERChhanera09:4709:472
#9.21CKKDCharkheda Khurd09:5309:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#9.22SGBJSurgaon Banjari10:0210:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
W
Sa
#9.23TLVTalvadiya Junction10:1210:122
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.24MTAMathela10:1910:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KNWKhandwa Junction10:25 +2:1910:30 +2:192
#10.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard10:3110:312
#10.2BRGJBargaon Gujar10:3410:342
#10.3BMABagmar10:3910:392
#10.4KDKKohdad10:4210:422
#10.5DGNDongargaon10:4810:482
#10.6SXASagphata10:5410:542
#10.7MWAMandwa10:5810:582
#10.8NPNRNepanagar11:0311:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9CDIChandni11:0811:082
#10.10AGQAsirgarh Road11:1611:162
#10.11BAUBurhanpur11:2311:232
#10.12WGAWaghoda11:3111:312
#10.13RVRaver11:3911:392
#10.14NBNimbhora11:4611:462
#10.15SAVSavda11:5311:532
#10.16DSKDuskheda12:0012:002
Xing
F
#10.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin12:0212:022
#10.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard12:0312:032
#10.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard12:0412:042
#11BSLBhusaval Junction12:05 +2:2512:20 +2:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BDIBhadli12:2812:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2TRWTarsod12:3112:312
#11.3JLJalgaon Junction12:3512:352
#11.4SSShirsoli12:4312:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5MWDMhasavad12:4912:492
#11.6MYJMaheji12:5612:562
Xing
Th
#11.7PHQPardhande13:0113:012
Xing
Su
#11.8PCPachora Junction13:0613:062
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M Th
#11.9GAAGalan13:1213:122
#11.10NGDNagardevla13:1813:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M
W Sa
F
#11.11KJKajgaon13:2213:222
#11.12VGLVaghli13:2813:282
#11.13CSNChalisgaon Junction13:3413:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.14HPRHirapur13:3913:392
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#11.15RHNERohini13:4513:452
#11.16NINaydongri13:4813:482
#11.17PKEPimpar Khed13:5413:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)14:0014:002
#11.19NGNNandgaon14:0114:012
#11.20PJNPanjhan14:0514:052
#11.21HSLHisvahal14:0914:092
#11.22PNVPanevadi14:1414:142
#12MMRManmad Junction14:17 +2:5414:19 +2:582
Xing
F
#12.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard14:2014:202
#12.2SUMSummit14:2714:272
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12.3LSLasalgaon14:3714:372
Xing
Tu F
#12.4UGNUgaon14:4414:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5NRNiphad14:4914:492
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
Su M W F
Tu F
#12.6KBSNKasbe Sukene14:5414:542
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M
M W Sa
Su
W
#12.7KWKhervadi14:5814:582
#12.8ODHAOdha15:0315:032
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
W
#13NKNasik Road15:12 +3:1115:15 +3:142
#13.1DVLDevlali15:2315:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2LTLahavit15:3915:392
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3AVAsvali15:5215:522
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
#13.4PIPadli16:0416:042
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5GOGhoti16:1616:162
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard16:2516:252
#13.7IGPIgatpuri16:2816:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
#13.8TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 116:3516:352
#13.9TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 216:3816:382
#13.10TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 316:4316:432
#13.11KSRAKasara16:4816:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.12OMBOombermali16:5816:582
#13.13KEKhardi17:0717:072
#13.14THSThansit17:1617:162
#13.15ATGAtgaon17:2517:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
Sa
W
#13.16ASOAsangaon17:3917:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
Th
Su Tu
#13.17VSDVasind17:4717:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
Su
#13.18KDVKhadavli17:5817:582
Xing
M F
#13.19TLATitvala18:0918:092
Xing
Su Tu W Th
#13.20ABYAmbivli18:1618:162
#13.21SHADShahad18:2118:212
#14KYNKalyan Junction18:25 +3:0718:30 +3:032
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Tu
#14.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)18:3118:312
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
#14.2THKThakurli18:3418:342
#14.3DIDombivli18:3618:362
#14.4KOPRKopar18:3818:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin18:4118:412
#14.6DIVADiva Junction18:4318:432
#14.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel18:4818:482
#14.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin18:4918:492
#14.9TNAThane18:5218:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.10MLNDMulund18:5518:552
#14.11CRNMMulund Depot18:5718:572
#14.12NHUNahur18:5818:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.13BNDBhandup19:0019:002
#14.14KJMGKanjur Marg19:0219:022
#14.15VKVikhroli19:0519:052
#14.16GCGhatkopar19:0919:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.17VVHVidyavihar19:1119:112
#14.18CLASKurla EMU Carshed19:1219:122
#14.19CLAKurla Junction19:1419:142
#14.20SINSion19:1719:172
#14.21MTNMatunga19:2019:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15DRDadar Central19:22 +2:5919:25 +2:582
#15.1PRParel19:3119:312
#15.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop19:3419:342
#15.3CRDCurrey Road19:4119:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4CHGChinchpokli19:4519:452
#15.5BYByculla19:5119:512
#15.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin19:5519:552
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7SNRDSandhurst Road20:0220:022
#15.8MSDMasjid20:0820:082
#15.9CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus20:1520:152
#16CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus20:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.