Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893575-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2277285-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2277285-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2383068-0

13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
রাধিকাপুর - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     राधिकापुर - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

RDP/Radhikapur --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (3h 53m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (10:53PM)
Aug 20 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:23) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Two dedicated rake with base at KOAA
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RDPRadhikapur17:50 +01
#1.1DLXDalimgaon17:5617:561
#2KAJKaliyaganj18:02 +318:04 +31
#2.1BJYBangalbaree18:1218:121
#2.2BMGRBamangram18:1518:151
#3RGJRaiGanj18:21 +518:31 +61
#3.1JTKJhitkia18:3818:381
#3.2KAUKachna18:4118:411
#3.3DHNADhachna18:4818:481
#4BOEBarsoi Junction18:52 +618:54 +71
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#4.1MFAMukuria Junction18:5818:581
#4.2BWPBBhawanipur Bihar19:0219:021
#4.3AZRAzamnagar Road19:0619:061
#4.4KMPHKamalpur Halt19:1019:101
#4.5KWEKhurial19:1319:131
#4.6BAHNBabhabgaon Halt19:1619:161
#4.7XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin19:1919:191
#4.8KDPRKumedpur Junction19:2019:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5HCRHarischandrapur19:26 +1419:28 +151
#5.1MQGMilangarh19:3219:321
#6BKRDBhaluka Road F19:37 +1619:39 +171
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MFZMalahar19:4419:441
#7SMSamsi19:49 +1819:51 +181
#7.1SRPUSripur Halt19:5919:591
#7.2KMRJKumarganj20:0920:091
#7.3MBCMahananda Bridge20:1620:161
#7.4EKIEklakhi Junction20:2220:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Th
#7.5ADFAdina20:3520:351
#7.6OMLFOld Malda Junction20:4920:491
#8MLDTMalda Town21:00 +421:10 +71
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1GZMGour Malda21:1821:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2JMQJamirghata21:2421:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3KTJKhaltipur21:3121:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4CMXChamagram21:3921:391
Xing
W
#8.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin21:4421:441
#9NFKNew Farakka Junction21:45 +1021:50 +91
#9.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin21:5221:521
#9.2BQZBallalpur21:5621:561
#9.3SXPSankopara22:0222:021
#10DGLEDhulian Ganga22:09 +1022:10 +121
#10.1HSMHausnagar22:1322:131
#10.2BDBPBasudebpur22:1622:161
#10.3NILENimtita22:1922:191
#10.4SPLESujnipara22:2522:251
#10.5AHNAhiran22:3122:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11JRLEJangipur Road22:37 +1822:38 +191
#11.1GALEGankar22:5222:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2MGLEManigram23:0823:081
#11.3NWMSNoapara Mahisha23:1823:181
#11.4MPLEMahipal23:2523:251
#11.5MPLRMahipal Road23:2923:291
#11.6PRDGPoradanga Halt23:3823:381
#11.7AJLEAzimganj Cabin23:4523:451
#11.8ACLEAzimganj City23:4723:471
#12AZAzimganj Junction23:50 -1023:55 +51
#12.1DHPDDahapara Dham23:5923:591
#12.2LCAELalbagh Court Road00:0200:022
#12.3NLSFNiyalish Para00:0800:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KGLEKhagraghat Road00:10 +2200:12 +292
#13.1JVTJivanti Halt00:2000:202
#13.2KNSNKarna Subarna00:2600:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3KTLRKanthaliya Road00:3600:362
#13.4CWLEChowrigacha00:3900:392
#13.5KZPEKazipara Halt00:4400:442
#13.6BZLEBazarsau00:4900:492
#13.7MIANMiangram00:5300:532
Xing
Su
#13.8TYAETenya00:5800:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Th
#13.9MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road01:0401:042
#14SALESalar01:07 +3201:08 +332
#14.1JHBNJhamatpur Baharan01:1701:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2GGLEGangatikuri01:2401:242
#14.3SHBLShiblun01:3001:302
#14.4NBKHNabagram Kankurhati01:4001:402
#15KWAEKatwa Junction01:48 +1201:50 +132
#15.1DHAEDainhat01:5601:562
#15.2SHBASahebtala01:5801:582
#15.3AGAEAgradwip02:0102:012
#15.4PTAEPatuli02:0502:052
#15.5BQYBelerhat02:0902:092
#15.6LKXLakshmipur02:1102:112
#15.7MTFAMertala Phaleya02:1302:132
#15.8PSAEPurbasthali02:1602:162
#15.9BFZBhandartikuri02:1802:182
#15.10VSPRBishnupriya02:2102:212
#16NDAENabadwip Dham02:22 +1602:24 +162
#16.1KLNTKalinagar02:2802:282
#16.2SMAESamudra Garh02:3102:312
#16.3NDIMNandaigram Halt02:3302:332
#16.4DTAEDhatrigram02:3702:372
#16.5BGRABaghnapara02:4102:412
#17ABKAAmbika Kalna02:44 +1802:45 +192
#17.1GPAEGuptipara03:0103:012
#17.2BHLABehula03:0603:062
#17.3SOAESomra Bazar03:1703:172
#17.4BGAEBalagarh03:2303:232
#17.5JITJirat03:3103:312
#17.6KMAEKhamargachhi03:4203:422
#17.7DMLEDumurdaha03:4703:472
#17.8KJUKuntighat03:5403:542
#17.9TBAETribeni04:0104:012
#17.10IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt04:0604:062
#17.11BSAEBansh Baria04:1004:102
#18BDCBandel Junction04:20 -504:22 +02
#18.1HYGHooghly Ghat04:3204:322
#18.2GFAEGarifa04:3604:362
#19NHNaihati Junction04:44 +004:46 +02
#19.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati04:4804:482
#19.2KNRKankinara04:5004:502
#19.3JGDLJagadal04:5204:522
#19.4SNRShyamnagar04:5704:572
#19.5IPIchhapur05:0105:012
#19.6PTFPalta05:0405:042
#19.7BPBarrackpore05:0805:082
#19.8TGHTitagarh05:1105:112
#19.9KDHKhardaha05:1305:132
#19.10SEPSodpur05:1705:172
#19.11AGPAgarpara05:2005:202
#19.12BLHBelgharia05:2305:232
#19.13DDJDum Dum Junction05:3005:302
#19.14PTKRPatipukur05:3205:322
#19.15ULRUltadanga Road05:3405:342
#20KOAAKolkata05:35 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.