Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:40:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:40:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12069/Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express
     रायगढ़-गोंदिया जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

RIG/Raigarh --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 16m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Run with 2 additional Second Seating chair from 1 October to 30th October due to festival for Temporary basis
Wed Sep 27, 2017 (03:11PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 5.0/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D15
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RIGRaigarh06:25 +11
#1.1KDTRKirodimalnagar06:3006:301
#1.2BEFBhupdeopur06:3606:361
#1.3ROBRobertson06:4206:421
#2KHSKharsia06:48 +1606:50 +161
Xing
Tu
#2.1JDIJharradih06:5406:541
#3SKTSakti07:02 +1907:04 +181
#3.1JDDAJetha07:1007:101
#4BUABaradwar07:15 +2007:17 +201
#4.1SGRDSaragaon Road07:2607:261
#4.2XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin07:3107:311
#5CPHChampa Junction07:35 +1807:40 +171
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6NIAJanjgir Naila07:49 +1807:51 +181
#6.1KPNAKapan07:5707:571
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#7AKTAkaltara08:03 +1808:05 +171
#7.1LATILatia Cabin08:0808:081
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt08:1408:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M
#7.3JRMGJairamnagar08:2508:251
#7.4GTWGatora08:3608:361
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BSPBilaspur Junction08:45 +408:55 +91
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin08:5808:581
#8.2DPHDadhapara09:0009:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
#8.3CHBTChakarbhatha09:0309:031
#8.4BYLBelha09:0709:071
Xing
Tu F
#8.5DGSDagori09:1309:131
#8.6NPINipania09:1909:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M W Th F
#9BYTBhatapara09:30 +1809:31 +191
#9.1HNHathbandh09:4209:421
#10TLDTilda09:50 +1809:51 +191
#10.1BKTHBaikunth09:5709:571
Xing
W
#10.2SLHSiliari10:0610:061
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3MDHMandhar10:1810:181
Xing
W
#10.4UKECUrkura East Cabin10:2510:251
#10.5URKUrkura10:2610:261
#10.6WRCWRS Colony PH10:2710:271
#11RRaipur Junction10:30 +1410:35 +141
Xing
Xing
M W
F
#11.1SRWNSaraswatinagar10:3910:391
#11.2SZBSarona Cabin10:4310:431
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3KMIKumhari10:5110:511
#11.4CABNBhilai Cabin10:5410:541
#11.5DCABBhilai D Cabin10:5710:571
#11.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard10:5810:581
#11.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard10:5810:581
#11.8HCABBhilai H Cabin10:5910:591
#11.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda11:0111:011
#11.10CCABBhilai C Cabin11:0311:031
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.11GCABBhilai G Cabin11:0411:041
#11.12BIABhilai11:0611:061
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai11:0911:091
#11.14BPHBBhilai Power House11:1211:121
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.15BQRBhilai Nagar11:1811:181
#12DURGDurg Junction11:25 +211:30 +21
#12.1RSMRasmara11:3611:361
#12.2MUPMurhipar11:4111:411
Xing
Xing
W
F
#12.3PMSParmalkasa11:4611:461
#13RJNRaj Nandgaon11:51 +2011:53 +191
#13.1BAKLBakal12:0012:001
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2MUAMusra12:0612:061
#13.3JTRJatkanhar12:1112:111
#14DGGDongargarh12:15 +2212:17 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th F
M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#14.1PJBPaniajob12:2412:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
M Th F
M Th F
#14.2BTLBortalao12:3312:331
#14.3DKSDarekasa12:4012:401
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4SKSSalekasa12:5012:501
#14.5DNLDhanoli12:5712:571
Xing
Th F
#14.6AGNAmgaon13:0413:041
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#14.7GDMGudma13:1413:141
#15GGondia Junction13:25 +131
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.