Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13234/Rajgriha Express
     राजगृह एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> RGD/Rajgir

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:22PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:15) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 S1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DNRDanapur07:40 +111
#1.1PWSPhulwari Sharif07:4807:481
#1.2SCYSachiwalay Halt07:5607:561
#2PNBEPatna Junction08:00 +1608:05 +201
#3RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)08:15 +2208:17 +211
#4GZHGulzarbagh08:21 +2408:23 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5PNCPatna Saheb08:29 +2508:31 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DDGJDeedarganj08:3308:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2BKGBanka Ghat08:3608:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6FUTFatuha Junction08:41 +3508:43 +391
#6.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar08:4508:451
Xing
Su W Sa
#6.2HDEHardas Bigha08:4808:481
#7KOOKhusropur08:51 +4108:53 +411
Xing
Tu
#7.1MJMManjhauligram Halt08:5608:561
Xing
F
#8KWOKarauta08:59 +4309:02 +441
#8.1SMBHSalim Pur Bihar09:0809:081
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt09:1409:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3CPPRChampapur Halt09:1909:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction09:26 +3609:28 +361
#9.1KRNNKarnauti Halt09:3009:301
#9.2KRRHKharuara Halt09:3309:331
#9.3EC31Kharuara Halt09:3409:341
#10HRTHarnaut09:37 +3909:39 +391
#10.1MUHIMurhari Halt09:4209:421
#11WENAWena09:45 +4109:47 +411
#11.1IMBGImlibigha Halt09:4909:491
#11.2RRERahui Road09:5209:521
#11.3APPAmbapendarpur Halt09:5209:521
#11.4DKRDekpura Halt09:5409:541
#11.5SOWSuhsarai09:5609:561
#12BEHSBihar Sharif Junction09:58 +4610:00 +471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1TNGITungi Halt10:0710:071
#13POEPawapuri Road Halt10:11 +4410:13 +441
#13.1DPNRDeepnagar Halt10:1710:171
#14NLDNalanda10:21 +4410:23 +451
#14.1MHMarahra10:4010:401
#14.2SILOSilao11:0011:001
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3KHDHKarahdih Halt11:1111:111
#14.4SDPHSardar Patel Halt11:3011:301
#15RGDRajgir11:45 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.