Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146276-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1443470-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678413-0

18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
இராமேஸ்வரம் - புவனேஸ்வர் விரைவு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RMM/Rameswaram --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Inaugural Run
Sun May 23, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (08:44PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (20:55) by Meesaya MurukkuVikram Vedha^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12897/12898Puducherry bhubaneshwar Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RMMRameswaram08:00 +01
#1.1PBMPamban08:1208:121
Xing
Su
#1.2MMMMandapam08:1908:191
#1.3MCMandapam Camp08:2108:211
#1.4PPVLPirappanvalasai08:3208:321
#1.5UCPUchippuli08:3608:361
#1.6VTVValantaravai08:4808:481
Xing
Su
#2RMDRamanathapuram08:58 +609:00 +101
#2.1SQDSattirakkudi09:1309:131
#3PMKParamakkudi09:29 +1509:30 +161
#3.1SUXSudiyur09:5009:501
Xing
Su
#4MNMManamadurai Junction10:05 +610:10 +131
#4.1MNMEManamadurai East10:1210:121
#4.2MEKMMelakkonnakkulam10:2310:231
#5SVGASivaganga10:34 +1310:35 +131
#5.1NTSNattrasankottai10:4010:401
#5.2PNGIPanangudi10:4010:401
#5.3KALKallal10:5710:571
#6DKODevakottai Road11:0911:101
#7KKDIKaraikkudi Junction11:30 +011:35 +101
Xing
Su
#7.1KTYRKottaiyur11:4111:411
#7.2CTNDChettinad11:4511:451
#7.3TYMTirumayam11:5411:541
#7.4NMNNamanasamudram12:0412:041
#8PDKTPudukkottai12:09 +1012:10 +111
#8.1VELVellanur12:2612:261
#8.2NTMNarthamalai12:3412:341
#8.3KUTRKulathur12:4312:431
#8.4KRURKeeranur12:4412:441
#8.5TNLRThondaimanallur12:5412:541
#8.6KRMGKumaramangalam13:0613:061
#9TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction13:25 -1613:30 +11
Xing
Su
#9.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock13:3213:321
#9.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin13:3413:341
#9.3MCJManjattidal13:3413:341
#9.4TRBTiruverumbur13:3913:391
#9.5TOMTondamanpatti13:4313:431
Overtakes
Su
#9.6SGMSolgampatti13:4813:481
#9.7AYNAiyanapuram13:5413:541
#9.8BALBudalur13:5813:581
#9.9ALKAlakkudi14:0514:051
#10TJThanjavur Junction14:13 +1314:15 +131
Xing
Su
#10.1TTTitte14:2514:251
#10.2PVLPasupatikovil14:3014:301
#10.3AZPAyyampet14:3214:321
#10.4PDVPandaravadai14:3614:361
#10.5PMLPapanasam14:3914:391
#10.6SPLSundaraperumal Kovil14:4414:441
#10.7SWISwamimalai14:4614:461
#10.8DSMDarasuram14:4914:491
#11KMUKumbakonam14:53 +3314:55 +421
#11.1TRMTirunagesvaram15:0215:021
#11.2TDRTiruvidaimaruthur15:0615:061
Xing
Su
#11.3ADTAduturai15:1115:111
#11.4NPTNarasingampet15:1715:171
#11.5KTMKutralam15:2615:261
#11.6MYMalliyam15:3215:321
#12MVMayiladuturai Junction15:38 +3515:40 +381
Xing
Su
#12.1NIDNidur15:4415:441
#12.2ANPAnandatandavapuram15:4715:471
#12.3VDLVaithisvaran Koil15:5515:551
#13SYSirkazhi16:01 +4716:02 +491
#13.1ARSArasur16:0616:061
#13.2CLNKollidam16:1316:131
#13.3VMPVallampadugai16:1616:161
#13.4CDMChidambaram16:2116:211
#13.5KIIKille16:2716:271
Xing
Su
#13.6POParangipettai16:3316:331
#13.7PUCPuduchattiram16:4116:411
#13.8ALPAlapakam16:5016:501
#13.9CQSCapper Quarry16:5916:591
#13.10CUPJCuddalore Port Junction17:0317:031
#14TDPRTirupadripulyur17:08 +4917:10 +491
#14.1VKPVarakalpattu17:2217:221
#14.2NPMNellikuppam17:3217:321
#14.3MBUMelpattam Bakkam17:4417:441
#14.4PRTPanruti18:0318:031
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#14.5TUYThiruthuraiyur18:1818:181
#14.6SXRSerndanur18:3018:301
#14.7VMCVillupuram Cabin18:4618:461
#15VMVillupuram Junction18:50 +1118:55 +141
Xing
Su
#15.1MYPMundiyampakkam19:0219:021
#15.2VVNVikravandi19:0819:081
#15.3PEIPerani19:1819:181
#15.4NMONedi Mollyanur19:2219:221
#15.5MTLMailam19:2819:281
Xing
Su
#15.6TMVTindivanam19:4019:401
Xing
Su
#15.7PCLMPanchalam19:4819:481
Xing
Su
#15.8OLAOlakur19:5419:541
Xing
Su
#15.9KSGLKarasangal19:5919:591
#15.10TZDTozhuppedu20:0520:051
Xing
Su
#15.11ACKAcharapakkam20:1220:121
#15.12MLMRMelmaruvathur20:1620:161
#15.13PQMPakkam20:2120:211
#15.14MMKMadurantakam20:2920:291
Xing
Su
#15.15KGZKarunguzhi20:3320:331
Xing
Su
#15.16PTMPadalam20:4320:431
#15.17OVOttivakkam20:4820:481
Xing
Su
#15.18TRXTirumani20:5520:551
#15.19CGLChengalpattu Junction20:5820:581
#15.20PWUParanur21:0421:041
Xing
Su
#15.21SKLSingaperumal Koil21:0821:081
#15.22MMNKMaraimalai Nagar21:1421:141
#15.23CTMKattangulattur21:1521:151
#15.24POTIPotheri21:1821:181
#15.25GIGuduvancheri21:2221:221
#15.26UPMUrappakkam21:2521:251
#15.27VDRVandalur21:2921:291
Xing
Su
#15.28PRGLPerungulattur21:3121:311
#15.29TBMTambaram21:3621:361
#15.30TBMSTambaram Sanatorium21:3821:381
#15.31CMPChrompet21:4021:401
Xing
Su
#15.32PVPallavaram21:4321:431
#15.33TLMTirusulam21:4521:451
#15.34MNMinambakkam21:4721:471
#15.35PZAPalavanthangal21:4821:481
#15.36STMSt Thomas Mount21:5021:501
#15.37GDYGuindy21:5221:521
#15.38SPSaidapet21:5521:551
#15.39MBMMambalam21:5721:571
#15.40MKKKodambakkam21:5921:591
#15.41NBKNungambakkam22:0122:011
#15.42MSCChetpet22:0222:021
#16MSChennai Egmore22:05 -1222:30 +01
#16.1MPKChennai Park22:3222:321
#16.2MPKTChennai Park Town22:3222:321
#16.3MSFChennai Fort22:3322:331
#16.4MSBChennai Beach22:3522:351
#16.5RPMRoyapuram22:3722:371
#16.6WSTWashermanpet22:3822:381
#16.7KOKKorukkupet22:4022:401
#16.8TNPTondiarpet22:4122:411
#16.9TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard22:4222:421
#16.10VOCV.0.C. Nagar22:4322:431
#16.11TVTTiruvottiyur22:4622:461
#16.12WCNWimco Nagar22:4822:481
#16.13KAVMKathivakkam22:5222:521
#16.14ENREnnore22:5422:541
#16.15AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar22:5922:591
Xing
Su
#16.16AIPAttipattu23:0123:011
#16.17NPKMNandiambakkam23:0323:031
#16.18MJRMinjur23:0523:051
#16.19APBAnuppambattu23:1023:101
#16.20PONPonneri23:1623:161
#16.21KVPKavaraippettai23:2323:231
#16.22GPDGummidipundi23:3023:301
#16.23ELRElavur23:3723:371
#16.24AKMArambakkam23:4823:481
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#16.25TADATada23:5723:571
#16.26AKATAkkampeta00:0500:052
#16.27SPESullurupeta00:1100:112
#16.28PELPolireddipalem00:2100:212
#16.29DVRDoravari Chatram00:2900:292
#16.30NYPNayadupeta00:4300:432
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
#16.31PYAPedapariya00:5800:582
#16.32ODUROdur01:0501:052
#17GDRGudur Junction01:15 -801:17 +02
Xing
Xing
M
M
#17.1MBLManubolu01:2301:232
#17.2KMLPKommarapudi01:2701:272
Xing
M
#17.3VKTVenkatachalam01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
M
M
#17.4VDEVedayapalem01:3701:372
Xing
M
#17.5NLSNellore South01:4101:412
#18NLRNellore01:42 +1201:43 +132
#18.1PGUPadugupadu01:4701:472
Xing
M
#18.2KJJKodavaluru01:5301:532
#18.3TMCTalamanchi01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
M
M
#18.4AXRAlluru Road02:0802:082
#18.5BTTRBitragunta02:1402:142
Xing
M
#18.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem02:1702:172
Xing
M
#18.7KVZKavali02:2802:282
#18.8TTUTettu02:4102:412
#18.9UPDUlavapadu02:5302:532
Xing
M
#18.10SKMSingarayakonda03:0203:022
Xing
M
#18.11TNRTanguturu03:1003:102
Xing
M
#18.12SDMSurareddipalem03:1803:182
Xing
M
#18.13OGLOngole03:2703:272
#18.14KRVKaravadi03:3503:352
Xing
M
#18.15ANBAmmanabrolu03:4003:402
Xing
M
#18.16RPRLRaparla Halt03:4303:432
Overtaken by
M
#18.17UGDUppugunduru03:4703:472
#18.18CJMChinnaganjam03:5303:532
#18.19KVDUKadavakuduru03:5703:572
#18.20KPLLKottapandillapalli04:0104:012
#18.21VTMVetapalem04:0404:042
Xing
M
#18.22JAQJandrapeta04:0804:082
#18.23CLXChirala04:1104:112
Xing
M
#18.24IPPNIpurupalem Halt04:1404:142
#18.25IPPMIpurupalem04:1404:142
#18.26SPFStuartpuram04:1804:182
Overtakes
M
#18.27BPPBapatla04:2404:242
#18.28APLAppikatla04:3204:322
#18.29MCVMMachavaram04:3804:382
#18.30NDONidubrolu04:4204:422
#18.31MDKUModukuru04:4904:492
#18.32TSRTsunduru04:5204:522
#18.33VRUValiveru04:5504:552
Xing
M
#18.34TELTenali Junction05:0205:022
#18.35KLXKolakalur05:0705:072
Xing
M
#18.36DIGDuggirala05:1105:112
#18.37MODMorampudi05:1405:142
#18.38CLVRChiluvur05:1605:162
#18.39PVDPeddavadlapudi05:1905:192
Xing
M
#18.40KAQKolanukonda05:2305:232
Xing
M
#18.41KCCKrishna Canal Junction05:2605:262
#19BZAVijayawada Junction05:30 -305:40 +32
#19.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin05:4205:422
#19.2GALAGunadala05:4705:472
#19.3MBDMustabada05:5305:532
#19.4GWMGannavaram06:0006:002
#19.5PAVPPedda Avutapale06:0406:042
#19.6TOUTelaprolu06:1106:112
Xing
M
#19.7VRVLVeeravalli06:1406:142
Xing
M
#19.8NZDNuzvid06:2106:212
#19.9VATVatlur06:3106:312
#19.10PRHPowerpet06:3806:382
#19.11EEEluru06:3906:392
#19.12DELDenduluru06:4906:492
Xing
M
#19.13STPTSitampet06:5206:522
#19.14BMDBhimadolu06:5806:582
#19.15PUAPulla07:0507:052
#19.16KKRMKaikaram07:0907:092
#19.17CELChebrol07:1207:122
#19.18VGTUnguturu07:1507:152
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#19.19BPYBadampudi07:2007:202
#19.20TDDTadepalligudem07:2607:262
#19.21PTPUPrattiapadu07:3207:322
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#19.22NBMNavabpalem07:3507:352
#19.23MRPLMarampalli07:3907:392
Xing
M
#19.24NDDNidadavolu Junction07:4607:462
#19.25BMGMBrahmanagudem07:5007:502
Overtakes
M
#19.26CUChagallu07:5407:542
Xing
M
#19.27PSDAPasivedala07:5707:572
#19.28KVRKovvur08:0008:002
#19.29GVNGodavari08:0508:052
Xing
M
#19.30RJYRajahmundry08:0808:082
#19.31KYMKadiyam08:1808:182
#19.32KSVMKesavaram08:2408:242
Xing
M
#19.33DWPDwarapudi08:2808:282
Xing
M
#19.34APTAnaparti08:3208:322
#19.35BBPMBalabhadrapuram08:3808:382
#19.36BVLBikkavolu08:4108:412
Xing
M
#19.37PBDPeddabrahmadevam08:4708:472
#19.38MPUMedapadu08:4908:492
#19.39GDPTGudaparti08:5308:532
#19.40SLOSamalkot Junction08:5808:582
#19.41CRPMChandrampalem09:0509:052
#19.42PAPPithapuram09:1009:102
#19.43GLPGollaprolu09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
M
M
#19.44MVRMMallavaram09:2109:212
#19.45DGDGDurgada Gate09:2509:252
Overtaken by
M
#19.46RVDRavikampadu09:2809:282
#19.47ANVAnnavaram09:3409:342
Xing
M
#19.48TMPMTimmapuram09:3809:382
#19.49HVMHamsavaram09:4309:432
Xing
M
#19.50TUNITuni09:5109:512
#19.51GLUGullipadu10:0210:022
#19.52NRPNarsipatnam Road10:1310:132
#19.53REGRegupalem10:2210:222
#19.54YLMElamanchili10:3110:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#19.55NASPNarasingapalli10:3810:382
Xing
M
#19.56BVMBayyavaram10:4510:452
#19.57KSKKasimkota10:4910:492
#19.58AKPAnakapalle10:5410:542
#19.59THYThadi11:0111:012
Overtakes
M
#20DVDDuvvada11:10 +1411:12 +152
Xing
M
#20.1GPTGopalapatnam11:2911:292
#20.2MIPMMarripalem11:3311:332
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#20.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed11:3911:392
Xing
M
#21VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:40 +1612:00 +162
#21.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed12:0112:012
#21.2MIPMMarripalem12:0412:042
#21.3GPTGopalapatnam12:0612:062
#21.4SCMSimhachalam12:0712:072
#21.5SCMNSimhachalam North12:0912:092
Xing
M
#21.6PDTPendurti12:1612:162
Xing
M
#21.7KTVKottavalasa Junction12:2312:232
#21.8KPLKantakapalle12:3112:312
#21.9ALMAlamanda12:3912:392
#21.10KUKKorukonda12:4512:452
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
#22VZMVizianagaram Junction12:55 +1912:57 +192
Xing
M
#22.1NMLNellimarla13:0613:062
#22.2GULGujjangivalasa13:1213:122
Xing
M
#22.3GVIGarividi13:1713:172
#22.4CPPChipurupalle13:2213:222
Xing
M
#22.5BTVABatuva13:2613:262
#22.6SGDMSigadam13:3313:332
#22.7PDUPonduru13:4113:412
Xing
M
#22.8DUSIDusi13:4913:492
#22.9CHESrikakulam Road13:5413:542
Xing
M
#22.10ULMUrlam14:0214:022
#22.11TIUTilaru14:1014:102
#22.12HCMHarishchandrapuram14:1514:152
#22.13KBMKotabommali14:2114:212
#22.14DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt14:2814:282
#22.15NWPNaupada Junction14:3314:332
#22.16RMZRouthpuram Halt14:3914:392
#22.17PUNPundi14:4414:442
#22.18PSAPalasa14:5414:542
Xing
M
#22.19SUDVSummadevi14:5914:592
#22.20MMSMandasa Road15:0515:052
#22.21BAVBaruva15:1215:122
Xing
M
#22.22SPTSompeta15:2015:202
#22.23JPIJhadupudi15:2515:252
#22.24IPMIchchapuram15:3515:352
#22.25SLRDSurla Road15:4215:422
#22.26GTAGolanthra15:4615:462
#23BAMBrahmapur15:55 +1316:00 +132
#23.1JNPJagan Nathapur16:0816:082
Xing
M
#23.2NRSPNarasimhapura16:1616:162
#23.3CAPChatrapur16:1916:192
Xing
M
#23.4CAPCChatrapur Court16:2016:202
#23.5GAMGanjam16:2716:272
#23.6HMAHumma16:3216:322
#23.7RBARambha16:4216:422
#23.8KITKhallikot16:5216:522
Xing
M
#23.9KLJIKalijai16:5616:562
#23.10CLKAChilka17:0117:012
#23.11BALUBalugaon17:0717:072
#23.12SLZSolari17:1417:142
#23.13GNGDGangadharpur17:1917:192
#23.14KUUKuhuri17:2617:262
#23.15KAPGKalupara Ghat17:3217:322
Xing
M
#23.16MKTPMuketashwar17:3617:362
#23.17BSDPBhusandpur17:4017:402
#23.18NKPNirakarpur17:4717:472
#23.19GLBAGolabai17:5017:502
Xing
M
#23.20TAPTapang17:5417:542
#23.21DLMHDhaulimuhan17:5817:582
#23.22KPXRKaipadar Road18:0218:022
Xing
M
#23.23ARGLArgul P.H.18:0518:052
#24KURKhurda Road Junction18:10 -118:15 +22
Xing
Xing
M
M
#24.1RTNRetang18:2318:232
#24.2SRKTSarkantra18:2818:282
#24.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road18:3018:302
#25BBSBhubaneswar18:35 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.