Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327298-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1993354-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003772-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2261258-0

14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. बीकानेर-बान्द्रा टर्मिनस-बीकानेर रणकपुर एक्सप्रेस का नवसारी स्टेशन पर होगा ठहराव 2. Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach from 02.07.2017 to 01.08.2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017
...
more...
(06:45PM)
Updated: Jun 29 2017 (12:01) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus15:051
#1.1STCSanta Cruz15:0915:091
#1.2VLPVille Parle15:1215:121
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3ADHAndheri15:1615:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4JOSJogeshwari15:1915:191
#1.5RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)15:2215:221
#1.6GMNGoregaon15:2515:251
#1.7MDDMalad15:3015:301
#1.8KILEKandivli15:3315:331
#2BVIBorivali15:3815:401
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
W
#2.1DICDahisar15:4215:421
Xing
Tu F
#2.2MIRAMira Road15:4615:461
Xing
Su W
#2.3BYRBhayandar15:4915:491
Xing
Xing
W
F
#2.4NIGNaigaon15:5415:541
#2.5BSRVasai Road15:5815:581
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara16:0216:021
Xing
M Tu
#2.7VRVirar16:0616:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
#2.8VTNVaitarna16:1516:151
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#2.9SAHSaphale16:2316:231
Xing
Su
#2.10KLVKelve Road16:2916:291
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
W
#3PLGPalghar16:3816:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1UOIUmroli16:4516:451
#3.2BORBoisar16:4816:481
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Th
Sa
#3.3VGNVangaon16:5516:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
F
Su
Su
#3.4DRDDahanu Road17:0417:041
#3.5GVDGholvad17:1217:121
#3.6BRRDBordi Road17:1617:161
#3.7UBRUmargam Road17:1917:191
Overtakes
Su Tu
#3.8SJNSanjan17:2317:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#3.9BLDBhilad17:3217:321
#3.10KEBKarambeli17:3517:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4VAPIVapi17:4017:421
#4.1BAGDBagwada17:5017:501
#4.2UVDUdvada17:5317:531
Overtaken by
Su Tu
#4.3PADPardi18:0018:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
W
M Sa
#4.4ATULAtul18:0518:051
Xing
Su
#5BLValsad18:1318:151
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DGIDungri18:2218:221
Xing
Sa
#5.2JRSJoravasan18:2618:261
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BIMBilimora Junction18:2918:291
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4AMLAmalsad18:3418:341
#5.5ACLAncheli18:3718:371
#5.6VDHVedchha18:3918:391
#5.7HXRHansapore18:4218:421
#5.8GNSTGandhi Smriti18:4318:431
#6NVSNavsari18:4618:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
Th
M W
#6.1MRLMaroli18:5718:571
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#6.2SCHSachin19:0419:041
Xing
M
#6.3BHETBhestan19:1019:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin19:1219:121
Overtaken by
Su
#6.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)19:1619:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Th Sa
Tu
M
#7STSurat19:2019:251
Xing
W
#7.1URNUtran19:2819:281
#7.2KSEKosad19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3GTXGothangam19:3419:341
#7.4SYNSayan19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
W
M Th
#7.5KDSDKudsad19:4419:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6KIMKim19:4619:461
Xing
F
#7.7KSBKosamba Junction19:5319:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu
Su W Th
#7.8HATHathuran19:5719:571
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#7.9PAOPanoli20:0020:001
#7.10SNJLSanjali20:0520:051
Xing
Su M Th
#7.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction20:1020:101
#7.12CCTAConcor Depot20:1020:101
#8BHBharuch Junction20:1820:201
#8.1XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin20:2220:221
#8.2CVJChavaj20:2720:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su M Th Sa
Tu
#8.3NIUNabipur20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4VREVarediya20:4320:431
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5PLJPalej20:5120:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6LKDLakodra Dethan20:5920:591
#8.7MYGMiyagam Karjan21:0921:091
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#8.8KSPRKashipura Sarar21:1821:181
#8.9ITAItola21:2321:231
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
Su
F
#8.10VRMVarnama21:2821:281
#8.11MPRMakarpura21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
#8.12VSVishvamitri21:4121:411
#9BRCVadodara Junction21:4521:501
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
#9.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin21:5421:541
#9.2BDAVadodara C Cabin21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3BJWBajva21:5721:571
#9.4KRCAKarachiya Yard22:0022:001
#9.5RNORanoli22:0322:031
#9.6NDRNandesari22:0522:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7VDAVasad Junction22:1122:111
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#9.8ADDAdas Road22:1522:151
#9.9VXDVadod22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10ANNDAnand Junction22:2622:281
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W
#10.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin22:2922:291
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#10.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction22:3422:341
Xing
Sa
#10.3UTDUtarsanda22:3922:391
Xing
Su
#11NDNadiad Junction22:4322:451
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1GTEGothaj22:5922:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#11.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road23:1223:121
#11.3NEPNenpur23:1823:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4KANJKanij23:2323:231
Xing
Su
#11.5BJDBarejadi Nandej23:2923:291
#11.6GERGeratpur23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#11.7VTAVatva23:4323:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8MANManinagar23:5023:501
#11.9KKECKankaria South23:5223:521
#11.10KKFKankaria23:5223:521
#12ADIAhmedabad Junction23:5500:151
#12.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin00:2500:252
#13SBISabarmati Junction00:3000:322
#13.1KLRDKali Road00:3500:352
#13.2CDKChandkhera Road00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F
#13.3KHDBKhodiyar00:4300:432
#13.4SHRDSaij Sertha Road00:5000:502
#14KLLKalol Junction00:5500:572
#14.1ENBGIsand Bg01:0301:032
#14.2ENIsand01:0301:032
#14.3PNSRPansar Bg01:0601:062
#14.4PNPansar01:0601:062
#14.5JULJhulasan01:0801:082
Xing
Tu F
#14.6GUSGhumasan01:1201:122
#14.7GUSBGhumasan Bg01:1201:122
#14.8DNWDangarwa01:1601:162
Xing
W Sa
#14.9KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi01:2101:212
#14.10KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg01:2101:212
#14.11UMNAmbliyasan01:2601:262
Xing
Th
#14.12JDNMJagudan01:3401:342
#14.13JDNJagudan01:3401:342
Xing
Th
#14.14SXSShobhasan01:4001:402
#15MSHMahesana Junction01:4601:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1BHUBhandu Motidau02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su W
#15.2UARUnawa Aithor02:1302:132
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3UJAUnjha02:2002:202
Xing
Su
#15.4KMLIKamli02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
W
Tu
#15.5SIDSiddhpur02:4102:412
#15.6DRWDharewada02:4902:492
#15.7CHPChhapi03:0103:012
Xing
Su W F
#15.8UMUmardashi03:1203:122
#16PNUPalanpur Junction03:2503:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M Sa
Tu
#16.1KRJDKarjoda03:3503:352
#16.2CTTChitrasani03:4103:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
Sa
Sa
M
#16.3JTYJethi03:4603:462
#16.4IQGIqbal Gadh03:5303:532
#16.5SZASarotra Road04:0204:022
#16.6SIMShri Amirgadh04:0804:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7MAAMaval04:1704:172
#17ABRAbu Road04:2804:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
W
#17.1MXOMorthala04:4104:412
#17.2KWIKivarli04:4704:472
#17.3BMNBhimana04:5404:542
#17.4SRPJSwarupGanj05:0205:022
#17.5BNSBanas05:1005:102
#18SOHSirohi Road05:2005:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KVJKeshavganj05:2905:292
#18.2NANANana05:3605:362
#18.3KTRKothar05:4105:412
#18.4MOIMori Bera05:4605:462
#19JWBJawai Bandh05:5405:562
#19.1BRLYBiroliya06:0306:032
#20FAFalna06:0906:112
Xing
W
#20.1KZQKhimel06:1806:182
Xing
M W
#21RANIRani06:2306:252
Xing
Tu
#21.1BGPRBhagwanpura06:3106:312
#21.2JALJawali06:3706:372
Xing
Su M
#22SOSSomesar06:4306:452
#22.1BWABhinwaliya06:5606:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh07:0607:062
#22.3AUWAAuwa07:2007:202
#23MJMarwar Junction07:3507:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
W
#23.1RKZRajkiawas07:4807:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2BOMBomadra07:5607:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24PMYPali Marwar08:0508:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1KAIKairla08:2108:212
#24.2PRDHPir Dulle Shah Halt08:2408:242
#24.3RTRohat08:3108:312
#25LUNILuni Junction08:4008:422
#25.1HWTHanwant08:5308:532
#25.2SZSalawas09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3BANEBasni09:2409:242
#25.4BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi09:2909:292
#25.5CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi09:2909:292
#26JUJodhpur Junction09:3509:502
#27RKBRaikabag Palace Junction09:5609:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1JUCTJodhpur Cantt.10:0310:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2BNOBanar10:0910:092
#27.3JWLJajiwal10:1610:162
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#27.4AASAsaranada10:2410:242
#27.5KSWKheri Salwa10:3210:322
Xing
M
#27.6PPRPipar Road Junction10:3810:382
#27.7SWFSathin Road10:4610:462
Xing
F
#27.8UMEDUmed10:5510:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.9KXGKharia Khangarh11:0511:052
#28GOTNGotan11:1111:132
#28.1JOMJogi Magra11:2311:232
#29MTDMerta Road Junction11:3411:392
#29.1XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin11:4011:402
#29.2MCPEMarwar Chhapri11:4411:442
#29.3DSLDeswal11:5111:512
#29.4KJWKhajwana11:5811:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30MDWMarwar Mundwa12:1112:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31NGONagaur12:2912:342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1BWSBadwasi12:5012:502
#31.2ALAIAlai12:5912:592
#31.3SBLJShri Balaji13:1113:112
#31.4CLOChilo13:1513:152
#32NOKNokha13:3013:322
#32.1SPOSurpura13:4913:492
#33DSODeshnoke14:0314:052
Xing
Tu Sa
#33.1PAEPalana14:3114:312
#33.2UMSUdramsar14:5614:562
#34BKNBikaner Junction15:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.