Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1809534-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833204-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113413-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2355341-0

12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
রাঁচি - হাওড়া শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 39m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks/Evening Tea/Dinner loaded in Muri
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
W.e.f 29.07.17 the train will run five days in a week (except Saturday and Sunday). Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 12019/12020 will...
more...
run in a diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (07:33PM)
Updated: Jun 23 2017 (12:16) by ghi
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Single Rake.
Rating: 5.0/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 E1
 10
EOG
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RNCRanchi Junction13:45 +21
#1.1NKMNamkom13:5013:501
#1.2NKMSNamkom Military Siding13:5013:501
#1.3TISTatisilwai13:5713:571
#1.4GAGGangaghat14:0614:061
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#1.5KWKCKherwa Kocha14:1714:171
#1.6JONJonha14:1814:181
#1.7KITAKita14:3714:371
#1.8SLFSilli14:4614:461
#2MURIMuri Junction14:53 -114:55 +11
Xing
Tu F
#2.1THOTulin15:0115:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#2.2JAAJhalida15:1115:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#2.3BKDRBegunkodar15:1715:171
#2.4KSXKotshila Junction15:2515:251
#2.5DRGUDamru Ghutu15:3115:311
#2.6PNWPundag15:3915:391
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#2.7RDFRadhagaon15:5215:521
#2.8BKCABokaro A Cabin15:5715:571
#3BKSCBokaro Steel City16:00 -116:05 +21
Xing
Th
#3.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin16:1516:151
#3.2TKBTupkadih16:1816:181
#3.3RJBRajabera16:2716:271
#4CRPChandrapura Junction16:35 +116:37 +41
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#4.1TELOTelo16:4616:461
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F
#5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh16:57 +517:17 +41
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#5.1MRQMatari17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Tu
#5.2NPJENichitpur17:3217:321
Xing
Th
#5.3TETTetulmari17:3817:381
#5.4BHNBhuli17:4417:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#6DHNDhanbad Junction17:48 +117:53 +21
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#6.1DOKMDokra Halt17:5717:571
#6.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction18:0018:001
#6.3CAMChhota Ambana18:0518:051
#6.4KAOKalubathan18:1318:131
#6.5TNWThapar Nagar18:1618:161
#6.6MMUMugma18:2018:201
#6.7KMMEKumardubi18:2418:241
#6.8BRRBarakar18:2618:261
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#6.9ULTKulti18:2918:291
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F
#6.10STNSitarampur Junction18:3318:331
#6.11BCQBarachak Junction18:3618:361
#7ASNAsansol Junction18:40 +1118:42 +111
Xing
F
#7.1KPKKalipahari18:4618:461
#7.2NMCNimcha18:5118:511
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#8RNGRaniGanj18:56 +918:58 +101
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#8.1BQTBakhtarnagar19:0119:011
#8.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )19:0119:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#8.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )19:0219:021
#8.4UDLWAndal West Cabin19:0219:021
#8.5UDLAndal Junction19:0319:031
#8.6LCABAndal Link Cabin19:0419:041
#8.7UDLEAndal East Cabin19:0519:051
#8.8INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin19:0519:051
#8.9EOCAndal East Outer Cabin19:0619:061
#8.10POLPinjrapol19:0719:071
#8.11OYRWaria19:0819:081
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#8.12DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant19:1219:121
#9DGRDurgapur19:14 +519:16 +51
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
M Tu W Th F
#9.1RBHRajbandh19:2319:231
#9.2PANPanagarh19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu W
F
#9.3MNAEMankar19:3819:381
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#9.4PAJParaj19:4519:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#9.5GLIGalsi19:5019:501
#9.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt19:5619:561
#9.7KANLKhana Link Cabin19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Th
#9.8KANKhana Junction19:5919:591
Xing
Tu F
#9.9TITTalit20:0420:041
#9.10BWNBarddhaman Junction20:1020:101
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F
M Tu W Th F
#9.11GRPGangpur20:1620:161
#9.12SKGSaktigarh20:2020:201
#9.13PRAEPallaroad20:2420:241
#9.14CHCChanchai20:2720:271
#9.15MSAEMasagram Junction20:2920:291
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#9.16NBAENabagram20:3220:321
#9.17JRAEJaugram20:3520:351
#9.18JPQJhapandanga20:3720:371
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#9.19GRAEGurap20:4120:411
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#9.20HIHHajigarh20:4320:431
#9.21CRAECheragram Block Hut20:4520:451
#9.22SHBCSibaichandi20:4620:461
Xing
Tu Th
#9.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt20:4920:491
Xing
M
#9.24BMAEBelmuri20:5120:511
#9.25PBZPorabazar20:5220:521
#9.26CDAEChandanpur20:5620:561
#9.27MDSEMadhusudanpur21:0021:001
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#9.28KQLSKamarkundu (lower)21:0221:021
#9.29KQUKamarkundu21:0221:021
#9.30BLAEBalarambati21:0421:041
#9.31MBEMirzapur Bankipur21:0521:051
#9.32BRPABaruipara21:0821:081
#9.33BPAEBegampur21:1121:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#9.34JOXJanai Road21:1321:131
#9.35GBRAGobra21:1621:161
#9.36DKAEDankuni Junction21:1821:181
#9.37BZLBelanagar21:2121:211
#9.38BLYCBally Chord21:2321:231
#9.39BLYBally21:2321:231
#9.40BEQBelur21:2521:251
#9.41LLHLiluah21:2621:261
#9.42LLHWLiluah Workshop21:2721:271
#9.43SYAELiluah Sorting21:2721:271
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#9.44HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin21:2921:291
#9.45HJNHowrah Cabin21:2921:291
#10HWHHowrah Junction21:30 -11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.