Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1341484-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2354640-0


15002/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15002 is Canceled on 25/11/2017.
Sat Nov 25, 2017 (10:43AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:49) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDNDehradun15:25 +01
#1.1HRWHarrawala15:3915:391
#1.2DWODoiwala15:5615:561
Xing
Sa
#1.3QSRKansrao16:1116:111
#1.4RWLRaiwala Junction16:2816:281
Xing
Sa
#1.5MOTCMotichur16:3816:381
#2HWHaridwar16:45 +016:55 +01
Xing
Sa
#2.1JWPJwalapur17:0217:021
#2.2IKKIkkar17:0917:091
#2.3PRIPathri17:1717:171
Xing
Sa
#2.4ATMOAithal17:2717:271
#2.5LRNCLaksar North Cabin17:3717:371
#3LRJLaksar Junction17:40 +017:45 +01
Xing
Sa
#3.1RSIRaisi17:5317:531
#3.2BLWBalawali18:0118:011
#3.3CNKChandok18:0818:081
#3.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction18:1418:141
#3.5FZLFazalpur18:1918:191
Xing
Sa
#4NBDNajibabad Junction18:25 +018:30 +01
#4.1MSDRMurshadpur18:3718:371
#4.2BEKBundki18:4418:441
Xing
Sa
#4.3NGGNagina18:5518:551
#4.4PNIPuraini19:0119:011
#4.5HBWHabibwala19:0819:081
#4.6DPRDhampur19:1319:131
Xing
Sa
#4.7CAJChakraj Mal19:2119:211
#4.8SEOSeohara19:2919:291
#4.9MWEMewa Nawada19:4019:401
#4.10KNTKanth19:4719:471
#4.11MTBMatlabpur19:5719:571
#4.12AWPAghwanpur20:0820:081
#4.13HRHHarthala20:1420:141
#4.14MBWCMoradabad West Cabin20:1820:181
Overtakes
Sa
#5MBMoradabad Junction20:20 +020:30 +01
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5.1KGFKathghar20:3520:351
#5.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank20:3620:361
#5.3KGFEKathghar East20:3720:371
Overtakes
Sa
#5.4DLPDalpatpur20:4620:461
Xing
Sa
#5.5MPHMundha Pande20:5520:551
#6RMURampur Junction21:07 +021:10 +01
#6.1SARShahzad Nagar21:1621:161
#6.2DAMDhamora21:2121:211
#6.3DUNDuganpur21:2621:261
#6.4MILMilak21:3121:311
Xing
Sa
#6.5NRSNagaria Sadat21:3821:381
Xing
Sa
#6.6DANDhaneta21:4521:451
#6.7BTOBhitaura21:5021:501
#6.8PKRAParsa Khera21:5521:551
Xing
Sa
#6.9CBJClutterbuckGanj22:0022:001
#7BEBareilly Junction22:07 +022:10 +01
#7.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)22:1322:131
#7.2RYSRasuriya22:2022:201
Xing
Sa
#7.3PMRPitambarpur22:2822:281
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.4TSATisua22:3622:361
#7.5BLPUBilpur22:4322:431
Xing
Sa
#7.6MKMiranpur Katra22:4922:491
#7.7MILAMilakpur Halt22:5522:551
#7.8TLHTilhar22:5822:581
#7.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt23:0423:041
Xing
Sa
#7.10BTRABanthra23:0723:071
Xing
Sa
#8SPNShahjahanpur23:15 +023:18 +01
#8.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt23:1923:191
#8.2ROZARoza Junction23:2523:251
Xing
Sa
#8.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil23:2823:281
#8.4KHKahiliya23:3223:321
Xing
Sa
#8.5AIGAlgawan23:3923:391
#8.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad23:4523:451
#8.7SHRMSharma23:5023:501
Xing
Sa
#8.8TDPTodarpur23:5223:521
#8.9BEGBehtagokul23:5823:581
#8.10KUFKaurha00:0600:062
Xing
Su
#9HRIHardoi00:13 +000:15 +02
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.1KARKarna00:2500:252
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.2MSTMasit00:3300:332
Xing
Su
#9.3BGHBaghauli00:4000:402
Xing
Su
#9.4BLMBalamau Junction00:4900:492
Xing
Su
#9.5DLQDalelnagar00:5800:582
#9.6UTAUmar Tali01:0401:042
Xing
Su
#9.7SANSandila01:1001:102
#9.8RBDRahimabad01:2201:222
#9.9DILDilawarnagar01:2901:292
Xing
Su
#9.10MLDMalihabad01:3501:352
Xing
Su
#9.11KKJKakori01:4501:452
Overtakes
Su
#9.12AMGAlamnagar01:5401:542
Xing
Su
#9.13LNWTAlambagh West Cabin01:5801:582
#9.14AMVLucknow Alambagh01:5801:582
#9.15LKOYLucknow Yard01:5901:592
#10LKOLucknow Charbagh NR02:00 +002:10 +02
Xing
Su
#10.1LBHDilkusha Cabin02:1602:162
#10.2MLMalhaur02:3202:322
Xing
Su
#10.3JRRJugaur02:4102:412
#10.4SFHSafedabad02:4702:472
Xing
Su
#11BBKBarabanki Junction03:00 +003:02 +02
#11.1JBRJahangirabad Rj03:1103:112
#11.2RFRRafinagar03:1703:172
#11.3BURBindaura03:2103:212
Xing
Su
#11.4BUWBurhwal Junction03:3203:322
#11.5CKGChowka Ghat03:3903:392
#11.6GHTGhaghara Ghat03:4503:452
Xing
Su
#11.7JLDJarwal Road03:4903:492
#11.8SUJSarju04:0004:002
#11.9CLJColonelGanj04:0804:082
Xing
Su
#11.10KSRKasturi04:1504:152
#11.11MIRMaijapur04:2104:212
#11.12KTHLKathola04:2804:282
#11.13GDKGonda Kachahri04:3504:352
#12GDGonda Junction04:40 +004:55 +02
#12.1BRCKBaruachak05:0305:032
#12.2MOTGMotiganj05:1005:102
#12.3JLHIJhilahi05:1705:172
#13MURMankapur Junction05:23 +005:25 +02
#13.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar05:3205:322
Xing
Su
#13.2MSWMaskanwa05:4205:422
#13.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia05:4805:482
#13.4BNGYBahman Jyotia05:5205:522
#13.5PATIParsa Tiwari05:5505:552
#13.6BVBabhnan06:0206:022
#13.7GAURGaur06:1206:122
Xing
Su
#13.8THTinich06:2206:222
Overtaken by
Su
#13.9GOVRGovindnagar06:3206:322
Xing
Su
#14BSTBasti06:40 +006:43 +02
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#14.1ORWOrwara06:5106:512
Xing
Su
#14.2MNDMunderwa06:5806:582
Xing
Su
#14.3CRVChureb07:0707:072
#15KLDKhalilabad07:15 +007:17 +02
Xing
Su
#15.1MHHMaghar07:2907:292
#15.2SIPRSihapar Halt07:3407:342
#15.3SWASahjanwa07:4107:412
#15.4JTBJagatbela07:5007:502
Xing
Su
#15.5DMGDomingarh07:5907:592
#16GKPGorakhpur Junction08:05 +008:15 +02
#16.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.08:1808:182
#16.2UNLAUnaula08:2508:252
Xing
Su
#16.3PPCPipraich08:3208:322
#16.4MUUAMahuawa Khurd08:3908:392
#16.5BBWBodarwar08:4308:432
Xing
Su
#17CPJKaptanganj Junction08:50 +008:55 +02
#17.1KSNRKhushal Nagar09:1109:112
#17.2GHGhughuli09:2809:282
#18SBZSiswa Bazar09:53 +009:55 +02
#18.1GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa10:0410:042
#18.2KZAKhadda10:2310:232
#18.3PNYAPaniahwa10:3610:362
Xing
Su
#18.4VKNRValmikinagar Road11:0211:022
#18.5AWSAwasani11:1011:102
Xing
Su
#19BUGBagaha11:20 +011:25 +02
Xing
Su
#19.1KPBKharpokhra11:3211:322
#19.2BRUBhairoganj11:4011:402
#20HIRHarinagar11:47 +011:49 +02
#20.1CAMUChamua12:0512:052
#21NKENarkatiaganj Junction12:20 +012:25 +02
#21.1NRKGNarkatia Junction12:2512:252
#21.2MSHWMusharwa Halt12:3012:302
#21.3SAHISathi12:3412:342
#21.4RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt12:3612:362
#21.5CAIChanpatia12:4112:412
#21.6KUMBKumarbagh12:4712:472
#21.7PJPTPrajapati Halt12:5212:522
#21.8PJPIParjapati12:5212:522
#22BTHBettiah12:54 +012:59 +02
#22.1MJLMajhowlia13:0713:072
#22.2PRSNParsa Nagar Halt13:1313:132
#23SGLSagauli Junction13:17 +013:19 +02
#23.1SRASemra13:2613:262
#23.2CHAHChailaha Halt13:3313:332
#24BMKIBapudham Motihari13:35 +013:40 +02
#24.1MCOMotihari Court13:4313:432
Xing
Su
#24.2JDRJiwdhara13:5013:502
#24.3BGARBangari13:5713:572
#24.4KPCMKunwarpur Chintamanpur14:0014:002
#24.5PPAPipra14:0614:062
#24.6KXRKuria14:1114:112
#25CAAChakia14:18 +014:20 +02
Xing
Su
#25.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt14:3014:302
#25.2MAIMehsi14:4014:402
#25.3MHLMahwal14:4714:472
#25.4MTRMotipur15:1015:102
#25.5NRVNariyar15:2215:222
Xing
Su
#25.6PPRHPiprahan Halt15:3115:312
#25.7KTIKanti15:4115:412
Xing
Su
#25.8KVCKaparpura15:4815:482
#26MFPMuzaffarpur Junction16:10 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.