Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2052528-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2052528-1

12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस मुंबई - वाराणसी (रत्नागिरी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - वाराणसी (रत्नागिरी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Jul 06 2017 (09:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus05:23 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar05:2405:241
#1.2GCGhatkopar05:2505:251
#1.3VKVikhroli05:2905:291
Xing
M
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg05:3005:301
#1.5BNDBhandup05:3205:321
Xing
F
#1.6NHUNahur05:3405:341
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot05:3505:351
#1.8MLNDMulund05:3605:361
#2TNAThane05:38 +605:40 +61
Xing
M Th F
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:4405:441
Xing
M Th F
#2.2DIVADiva Junction05:5005:501
#2.3DWJNDiva Junction Cabin05:5305:531
#2.4KOPRKopar05:5605:561
#2.5DIDombivli05:5805:581
#2.6THKThakurli06:0006:001
#2.7KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)06:0406:041
#3KYNKalyan Junction06:05 +1206:08 +151
#3.1SHADShahad06:1106:111
Xing
M Th F
#3.2ABYAmbivli06:1406:141
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#3.3TLATitvala06:1806:181
#3.4KDVKhadavli06:2506:251
Xing
M Th F
#3.5VSDVasind06:3206:321
#3.6ASOAsangaon06:3806:381
#3.7ATGAtgaon06:4706:471
#3.8THSThansit06:5206:521
Xing
M Th F
#3.9KEKhardi06:5806:581
#3.10OMBOombermali07:0407:041
Xing
M Th F
#4KSRAKasara07:1007:151
#4.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 307:2507:251
#4.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 207:3407:341
Xing
M Th F
#4.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 107:4007:401
Xing
Th
#5IGPIgatpuri07:53 +307:55 +111
Xing
M Th F
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard07:5607:561
Xing
M Th F
#5.2GOGhoti08:0308:031
Xing
M Th F
#5.3PIPadli08:1108:111
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#5.4AVAsvali08:1908:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Th
F
#5.5LTLahavit08:3008:301
Xing
Th
#5.6DVLDevlali08:3808:381
#6NKNasik Road08:43 +908:45 +121
Xing
M Th F
#6.1ODHAOdha08:5308:531
Xing
Xing
M
F
#6.2KWKhervadi08:5808:581
Xing
M Th F
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene09:0209:021
#6.4NRNiphad09:0709:071
Xing
M Th F
#6.5UGNUgaon09:1109:111
Xing
M
#6.6LSLasalgaon09:1809:181
#6.7SUMSummit09:2609:261
#7MMRManmad Junction09:35 +1609:40 +201
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#7.1PNVPanevadi09:4309:431
Xing
M Th F
#7.2HSLHisvahal09:4809:481
#7.3PJNPanjhan09:5109:511
#7.4NGNNandgaon09:5609:561
#7.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)09:5609:561
Xing
M Th
#7.6PKEPimpar Khed10:0210:021
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M F
#7.7NINaydongri10:0810:081
#7.8RHNERohini10:1110:111
#7.9HPRHirapur10:1610:161
Xing
F
#7.10CSNChalisgaon Junction10:2110:211
#7.11VGLVaghli10:2710:271
Xing
M Th
#7.12KJKajgaon10:3310:331
#7.13NGDNagardevla10:3710:371
#7.14GAAGalan10:4210:421
#7.15PCPachora Junction10:4910:491
#7.16PHQPardhande10:5310:531
#7.17MYJMaheji10:5810:581
Xing
M Th F
#7.18MWDMhasavad11:0511:051
Xing
M
#7.19SSShirsoli11:1111:111
#8JLJalgaon Junction11:18 +5311:20 +541
#8.1TRWTarsod11:2911:291
#8.2BDIBhadli11:3411:341
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
F
F
M Th
#9BSLBhusaval Junction11:50 +4912:00 +501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M Th F
F
Th
M Th F
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard12:0112:011
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard12:0212:021
Xing
M Th F
#9.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin12:0412:041
#9.4DSKDuskheda12:0712:071
#9.5SAVSavda12:1512:151
Xing
Overtakes
M Th F
F
#9.6NBNimbhora12:2412:241
#9.7RVRaver12:3312:331
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#9.8WGAWaghoda12:4312:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
M
#9.9BAUBurhanpur12:5312:531
#9.10AGQAsirgarh Road13:0213:021
#9.11CDIChandni13:1213:121
#9.12NPNRNepanagar13:1913:191
Xing
Xing
M F
M Th F
#9.13MWAMandwa13:2513:251
#9.14SXASagphata13:3113:311
#9.15DGNDongargaon13:3813:381
#9.16KDKKohdad13:4613:461
Xing
M Th F
#9.17BMABagmar13:5013:501
Xing
Xing
M
F
#9.18BRGJBargaon Gujar13:5613:561
#9.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard14:0014:001
#9.20KNWKhandwa Junction14:0114:011
#9.21MTAMathela14:0814:081
#9.22TLVTalvadiya Junction14:1614:161
Xing
F
#9.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari14:2814:281
Xing
Xing
M F
M
#9.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd14:3814:381
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#9.25CAERChhanera14:4514:451
Xing
M Th
#9.26BRUDBarud14:5514:551
#9.27DRHIDagarhkeri15:0415:041
Xing
M Th F
#9.28KKNKhirkiya15:1515:151
#9.29KROKurawan15:2115:211
Xing
M Th F
#9.30BRIBhiringi15:2815:281
Xing
M Th F
#9.31MUOMasangaon15:3315:331
#9.32PALPalasner15:3915:391
#9.33HDHarda15:4615:461
Xing
Th
#9.34CRKCharkhera15:5315:531
Xing
M Th F
#9.35TBNTimarni16:0016:001
#9.36CGOChhidgaon16:0916:091
Xing
M Th F
#9.37PGLPagdhal16:1316:131
#9.38BIFBhaironpur16:2016:201
#9.39BPFBanapura16:2716:271
#9.40DKIDharamkundi16:3516:351
#9.41KTZKhutwansa16:4316:431
#9.42DRADularia16:4816:481
Overtakes
M Th F
#9.43ETBItarsi B Cabin16:5416:541
#9.44XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin16:5816:581
#9.45JUHJujharpur Cabin16:5916:591
#10ETItarsi Junction17:00 +717:10 +191
#10.1GROGurra17:1917:191
#10.2SQLSontalai17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
#10.3BGTABagratawa17:3317:331
Xing
Th
#10.4GMDGuramkhedi17:4417:441
#10.5SGPSohagpur17:5217:521
#10.6SXFSobhapur18:0118:011
Xing
M Th F
#10.7PPIPipariya18:0818:081
Xing
M Th F
#10.8BKHBankhedi18:2418:241
#10.9JHTJunehta18:2918:291
Xing
M Th F
#10.10SCKRSalichauka Road18:3818:381
#10.11GARGadarwara18:5018:501
Xing
M Th F
#10.12BNEBohani19:0119:011
#10.13KFYKarapgaon19:0719:071
#10.14KYKareli19:1419:141
Xing
M Th F
#10.15NUNarsinghpur19:2819:281
#10.16GPCGhatpindrai19:3319:331
#10.17BELDBelkhera19:3819:381
Xing
M Th F
#10.18KKBKarak Bel19:4119:411
Xing
M Th F
#10.19SRIDShridham19:5519:551
Xing
Xing
Th
M F
#10.20BMRBikrampur20:0520:051
#10.21BHTNBhitoni20:1520:151
Xing
F
#10.22BRGTBheraghat20:2620:261
#10.23KEQKachhpura20:3520:351
#10.24MMLMadan Mahal20:3720:371
Overtakes
M Th F
#11JBPJabalpur Junction20:40 +2120:50 +261
Xing
M Th F
#11.1ADTLAdhartal20:5720:571
Xing
M Th F
#11.2DOEDeori21:0421:041
#11.3GSPRGosalpur21:1321:131
#11.4SHRSihora Road21:2221:221
Xing
M
#11.5DDCEDundi21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#11.6SBDSleemanabad Road21:4221:421
#11.7SNRRSansarpur21:4821:481
Xing
M Th F
#11.8NWRNiwar21:5421:541
#11.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road22:0122:011
#11.10KTESKatni South22:0322:031
Xing
F
#12KTEKatni Junction22:05 +3822:10 +391
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th
#12.1PTWAPatwara22:2022:201
Xing
M Th F
#12.2JKEJukehi22:3022:301
#12.3PKRDPakaria Road22:4122:411
#12.4UDRAmdara22:5222:521
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th
F
#12.5BUUBhadanpur23:0623:061
Xing
M Th F
#12.6MYRMaihar23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
M Th F
#12.7UHRUnchhera23:3723:371
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#12.8LGCELagargawan23:4823:481
#13STASatna Junction00:01 +1900:10 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Tu
F
#13.1SAGMSagma00:1800:182
#13.2HATIHati00:2700:272
Xing
Sa
#13.3JTWJaitwar00:3500:352
Xing
Tu F Sa
#13.4KTHAKhutaha00:4400:442
#13.5CTHRChitahra00:5400:542
#13.6MJGMajhagawan01:0001:002
#13.7EDAItwan Dundaila01:0701:072
#13.8TKYRTikaria01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#13.9MKDMarkundi01:2601:262
#13.10BQFBarah Muafi01:3701:372
#13.11BNSPBansapahar01:4201:422
#13.12MKPManikpur Junction01:4601:462
Xing
F
#13.13PNHIPanhai02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#13.14DBRDabhaura02:1402:142
Xing
F
#13.15KTDDKataiya Dandi02:2702:272
Xing
Tu F Sa
#13.16BRGBargarh02:3402:342
Xing
Sa
#13.17MJHRMajhiari02:4302:432
#13.18SRJShankargarh02:5402:542
Xing
Tu F Sa
#13.19BVARBevara02:5902:592
Xing
Sa
#13.20LOGLohgara03:0703:072
#13.21MFXMadaraha03:1403:142
#13.22JSRJasra03:2103:212
#13.23IDGJIradatganj03:2903:292
#13.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin03:3903:392
Xing
Tu F Sa
#13.25NYNNaini Junction03:4103:412
#14ALDAllahabad Junction03:50 +904:15 +152
Xing
Tu
#14.1PRGPrayag Junction04:2204:222
#14.2PFMPhaphamau Junction04:2804:282
#14.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin04:3004:302
#14.4THWTharwai04:3404:342
#14.5SYCSarai Chandi04:4104:412
#14.6PLPPhulpur04:5304:532
#14.7URPRUgrasenpur05:0405:042
#14.8BYHABarya Ram05:0805:082
#15JNHJanghai Junction05:17 +3905:19 +412
#15.1SQNSarai Kansrai05:2405:242
#15.2SAWSuriawan05:3205:322
#15.3MOFMondh05:3905:392
#16BOYBhadohi05:46 +4605:48 +472
Xing
Tu F Sa
#16.1PRFParsipur06:0306:032
#16.2KEHKapseti06:1706:172
#16.3SWPRSewapuri06:2606:262
Xing
Tu F Sa
#16.4CHHChaukhandi06:3806:382
Xing
Tu F
#16.5LOTLohta06:5506:552
#16.6XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin07:0207:022
#17BSBVaranasi Junction07:05 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.