Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
     रत्नागिरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:45) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus05:23 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar05:2405:241
#1.2GCGhatkopar05:2505:251
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
#1.3VKVikhroli05:2905:291
Xing
M
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg05:3005:301
#1.5BNDBhandup05:3205:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Th
F
#1.6NHUNahur05:3405:341
Xing
Xing
M Th F
F
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot05:3505:351
#1.8MLNDMulund05:3605:361
Xing
M
#2TNAThane05:38 +405:40 +41
Xing
M Th F
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:4405:441
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel05:4505:451
Xing
M Th F
#2.3DIVADiva Junction05:5005:501
Xing
M Th F
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin05:5305:531
Xing
M Th F
#2.5KOPRKopar05:5605:561
Xing
M Th F
#2.6DIDombivli05:5805:581
#2.7THKThakurli06:0006:001
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)06:0406:041
#3KYNKalyan Junction06:05 +1106:08 +141
#3.1SHADShahad06:1206:121
Xing
M Th F
#3.2ABYAmbivli06:1606:161
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#3.3TLATitvala06:2206:221
#3.4KDVKhadavli06:3206:321
Xing
M Th F
#3.5VSDVasind06:4206:421
#3.6ASOAsangaon06:4906:491
#3.7ATGAtgaon07:0207:021
Xing
M Th F
#3.8THSThansit07:1007:101
#3.9KEKhardi07:1707:171
Xing
M Th F
#3.10OMBOombermali07:2607:261
#3.11KSRAKasara07:3507:351
#3.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 307:3907:391
Xing
M Th F
#3.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 207:4407:441
#3.14TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 107:4707:471
Xing
Th
#4IGPIgatpuri07:53 +807:55 +131
Xing
M Th F
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard07:5607:561
Xing
M Th F
#4.2GOGhoti08:0308:031
Xing
M Th F
#4.3PIPadli08:1108:111
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#4.4AVAsvali08:1908:191
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#4.5LTLahavit08:2708:271
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th F
#4.6DVLDevlali08:3808:381
#5NKNasik Road08:43 +1508:45 +171
Xing
M Th F
#5.1ODHAOdha08:5308:531
Xing
M
#5.2KWKhervadi08:5808:581
Xing
F
#5.3KBSNKasbe Sukene09:0209:021
#5.4NRNiphad09:0709:071
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#5.5UGNUgaon09:1109:111
Xing
M
#5.6LSLasalgaon09:1809:181
#5.7SUMSummit09:2809:281
#5.8YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard09:3409:341
#6MMRManmad Junction09:35 +2009:40 +201
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#6.1PNVPanevadi09:4309:431
Xing
M Th F
#6.2HSLHisvahal09:4809:481
#6.3PJNPanjhan09:5109:511
#6.4NGNNandgaon09:5609:561
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)09:5609:561
Xing
M Th
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed10:0210:021
Xing
M Th F
#6.7NINaydongri10:0810:081
Xing
M F
#6.8RHNERohini10:1110:111
#6.9HPRHirapur10:1610:161
Xing
F
#6.10CSNChalisgaon Junction10:2110:211
#6.11VGLVaghli10:2710:271
#6.12KJKajgaon10:3310:331
Xing
M Th
#6.13NGDNagardevla10:3710:371
#6.14GAAGalan10:4210:421
#6.15PCPachora Junction10:4910:491
#6.16PHQPardhande10:5310:531
#6.17MYJMaheji10:5810:581
Xing
M Th F
#6.18MWDMhasavad11:0511:051
Xing
M
#6.19SSShirsoli11:1111:111
#7JLJalgaon Junction11:18 +5011:20 +511
#7.1TRWTarsod11:3111:311
Overtaken by
F
#7.2BDIBhadli11:3711:371
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#8BSLBhusaval Junction11:55 +4612:05 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th
M
M Th F
M Th F
M Th F
F
#8.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard12:0612:061
#8.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard12:0712:071
#8.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin12:0912:091
#8.4DSKDuskheda12:1212:121
#8.5SAVSavda12:2012:201
Xing
M Th F
#8.6NBNimbhora12:2812:281
Overtakes
F
#8.7RVRaver12:3812:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M F
M F
#8.8WGAWaghoda12:4812:481
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.9BAUBurhanpur12:5712:571
#8.10AGQAsirgarh Road13:0613:061
#8.11CDIChandni13:1613:161
Xing
M F
#8.12NPNRNepanagar13:2313:231
Xing
M Th F
#8.13MWAMandwa13:2813:281
#8.14SXASagphata13:3413:341
#8.15DGNDongargaon13:4113:411
#8.16KDKKohdad13:4913:491
Xing
M Th F
#8.17BMABagmar13:5313:531
Xing
Xing
F
M
#8.18BRGJBargaon Gujar13:5913:591
#8.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard14:0314:031
#8.20KNWKhandwa Junction14:0414:041
#8.21MTAMathela14:1114:111
#8.22TLVTalvadiya Junction14:1914:191
Xing
F
#8.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari14:3014:301
Xing
M F
#8.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd14:4014:401
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#8.25CAERChhanera14:4714:471
Xing
M Th
#8.26BRUDBarud14:5714:571
#8.27DRHIDagarhkeri15:0615:061
Xing
M Th F
#8.28KKNKhirkiya15:1715:171
#8.29KROKurawan15:2315:231
Xing
M Th F
#8.30BRIBhiringi15:2915:291
Xing
M Th F
#8.31MUOMasangaon15:3415:341
#8.32PALPalasner15:4015:401
#8.33HDHarda15:4715:471
Xing
Th
#8.34CRKCharkhera15:5415:541
Xing
M Th F
#8.35TBNTimarni16:0116:011
#8.36CGOChhidgaon16:1016:101
Xing
M Th F
#8.37PGLPagdhal16:1416:141
#8.38BIFBhaironpur16:2116:211
#8.39BPFBanapura16:2816:281
#8.40DKIDharamkundi16:3616:361
#8.41KTZKhutwansa16:4316:431
#8.42DRADularia16:4816:481
Overtakes
M Th F
#8.43ETBCItarsi B Cabin16:5816:581
#8.44JUHJujharpur Cabin16:5916:591
#9ETItarsi Junction17:00 +2017:10 +241
Xing
Th
#9.1GROGurra17:1917:191
#9.2SQLSontalai17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th
#9.3BGTABagratawa17:3317:331
Xing
Th
#9.4GMDGuramkhedi17:4417:441
#9.5SGPSohagpur17:5217:521
#9.6SXFSobhapur18:0118:011
Xing
M Th F
#9.7PPIPipariya18:0818:081
Xing
M Th F
#9.8BKHBankhedi18:2418:241
#9.9JHTJunehta18:2918:291
Xing
M Th F
#9.10SCKRSalichauka Road18:3818:381
#9.11GARGadarwara18:5018:501
Xing
Xing
F
M Th F
#9.12BNEBohani19:0119:011
#9.13KFYKarapgaon19:0719:071
#9.14KYKareli19:1419:141
Xing
M Th F
#9.15NUNarsinghpur19:2819:281
#9.16GPCGhatpindrai19:3319:331
#9.17BELDBelkhera19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#9.18KKBKarak Bel19:4119:411
#9.19SRIDShridham19:5519:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M F
Th
#9.20BMRBikrampur20:0520:051
#9.21BHTNBhitoni20:1520:151
#9.22BRGTBheraghat20:2620:261
#9.23KEQKachhpura20:3520:351
#9.24MMLMadan Mahal20:3720:371
Overtakes
M Th F
#10JBPJabalpur Junction20:40 +3020:50 +321
Xing
M Th F
#10.1ADTLAdhartal20:5720:571
Xing
M Th F
#10.2DOEDeori21:0521:051
#10.3GSPRGosalpur21:1421:141
#10.4SHRSihora Road21:2321:231
Xing
Xing
F
M
#10.5DDCEDundi21:3621:361
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#10.6SBDSleemanabad Road21:4421:441
Xing
M Th F
#10.7SNRRSansarpur21:5021:501
#10.8NWRNiwar21:5721:571
#10.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#10.10KTESKatni South22:0622:061
#11KTEKatni Junction22:08 +3922:10 +421
Xing
M Th F
#11.1PTWAPatwara22:1922:191
Xing
M Th F
#11.2JKEJukehi22:2722:271
#11.3PKRDPakaria Road22:3622:361
#11.4UDRAmdara22:4622:461
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
M Th
M Th F
#11.5BUUBhadanpur22:5822:581
Xing
M Th F
#11.6MYRMaihar23:1123:111
#11.7UHRUnchhera23:2523:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th F
F
#11.8LGCELagargawan23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#12STASatna Junction23:45 +3323:55 +341
#12.1SAGMSagma00:0400:042
Xing
Tu
#12.2HATIHati00:1300:132
#12.3JTWJaitwar00:2200:222
Xing
Sa
#12.4KTHAKhutaha00:3100:312
Xing
Tu F Sa
#12.5CTHRChitahra00:4200:422
#12.6MJGMajhagawan00:4900:492
#12.7EDAItwan Dundaila00:5600:562
#12.8TKYRTikaria01:0601:062
Xing
Sa
#12.9MKDMarkundi01:1701:172
Xing
Sa
#12.10BQFBarah Muafi01:2701:272
#12.11BNSPBansapahar01:3301:332
#12.12MKPManikpur Junction01:3801:382
Xing
F
#12.13PNHIPanhai01:5301:532
#12.14DBRDabhaura02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
F
#12.15KTDDKataiya Dandi02:2102:212
Xing
Tu F Sa
#12.16BRGBargarh02:2802:282
#12.17MJHRMajhiari02:3802:382
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F Sa
#12.18SRJShankargarh02:5102:512
#12.19BVARBevara02:5602:562
Xing
Sa
#12.20LOGLohgara03:0403:042
#12.21MFXMadaraha03:1203:122
#12.22JSRJasra03:2003:202
#12.23IDGJIradatganj03:2803:282
Xing
Tu F Sa
#12.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin03:3803:382
#12.25NYNNaini Junction03:4003:402
#13ALDAllahabad Junction03:50 +3204:15 +382
Xing
Tu
#13.1PRGPrayag Junction04:2204:222
#13.2PFMPhaphamau Junction04:2804:282
#13.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin04:3004:302
#13.4THWTharwai04:3404:342
#13.5SYCSarai Chandi04:4104:412
#13.6PLPPhulpur04:5304:532
#13.7URPRUgrasenpur05:0405:042
#13.8BYHABarya Ram05:0805:082
#14JNHJanghai Junction05:17 +1:0205:19 +1:032
#14.1SQNSarai Kansrai05:2405:242
#14.2SAWSuriawan05:3505:352
#14.3MOFMondh05:4205:422
#15BOYBhadohi05:51 +1:0905:52 +1:112
Xing
Tu F Sa
#15.1PRFParsipur06:0606:062
#15.2KEHKapseti06:1906:192
#15.3SWPRSewapuri06:2806:282
Xing
Tu F Sa
#15.4CHHChaukhandi06:3906:392
Xing
Tu F
#15.5LOTLohta06:5606:562
#15.6XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin07:0207:022
#16BSBVaranasi Junction07:05 +1:042
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.