Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2483102-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2960279-0


12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
     रीवा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (2h 24m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 27, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Sun May 21, 2017 (01:24PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:17) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ICF rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 STA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1REWARewa (Terminal)16:001
#1.1TZRTurki Road16:1316:131
Xing
M
#1.2BGHIBaghai Road16:2316:231
#1.3HNMHinautaramban16:3316:331
#1.4SKARSakariya16:4116:411
#1.5KMAKaima16:4816:481
#2STASatna Junction16:5517:051
#2.1SAGMSagma17:1317:131
#2.2HATIHati17:2117:211
#2.3JTWJaitwar17:2817:281
#2.4KTHAKhutaha17:3617:361
#2.5CTHRChitahra17:4517:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6MJGMajhagawan17:5117:511
#2.7EDAItwan Dundaila17:5717:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8TKYRTikaria18:0618:061
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9MKDMarkundi18:1518:151
Xing
F
#2.10BQFBarah Muafi18:2418:241
#2.11BNSPBansapahar18:2918:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MKPManikpur Junction18:3318:351
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PNHIPanhai18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#4DBRDabhaura18:5318:551
#4.1KTDDKataiya Dandi19:0419:041
#4.2BRGBargarh19:0819:081
#4.3MJHRMajhiari19:1419:141
Xing
Su W
#5SRJShankargarh19:2219:241
Xing
M W
#5.1BVARBevara19:3019:301
#5.2LOGLohgara19:3919:391
Xing
F
#5.3MFXMadaraha19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4JSRJasra19:5619:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5IDGJIradatganj20:0520:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
M Th
Sa
#5.6LKJNLink Junction Cabin20:1720:171
Xing
Tu
#5.7NYNNaini Junction20:1920:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6ALDAllahabad Junction20:3020:381
#6.1SFGSubedarGanj20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2BMUBamhrauli20:4420:441
#6.3MREManauri20:5020:501
#6.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan20:5320:531
#6.5MNJManoharGanj20:5820:581
#6.6BREBharwari21:0421:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M W
M W
#6.7BDNPBidanpur21:0721:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8SJTShujaatpur21:1121:111
#7SROSirathu21:1821:201
#7.1ASCEAthsarai21:2421:241
#7.2KUWKanwar21:2821:281
#7.3KTCEKatoghan21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
M
Tu
#7.4KGAKhaga21:3721:371
#7.5SNIESath Naraini21:4221:421
#7.6RUBRasulabad21:4621:461
Xing
F
#7.7FYZFaizullapur21:5321:531
Xing
Su Tu Th
#7.8RAMARamva21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
W Sa
#8FTPFatehpur22:0022:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KKSKurasti Kalan22:0922:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2MWHMalwan22:1822:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#8.3KSQKanspur Gugauli22:2522:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M F
Su
#8.4BKOBindki Road22:3322:331
#8.5AUNGAung22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Sa
#8.6KBNKarbigwan22:4622:461
#8.7PMPRPrempur22:5122:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8SSLSirsaul22:5722:571
#8.9RXMRooma23:0423:041
#8.10CHKChakeri23:0823:081
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#8.11CNBIChandari23:1523:151
Xing
M Tu F
#9CNBKanpur Central23:2023:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard23:3623:361
#9.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin23:3723:371
#9.3GOYGovindpuri Junction23:3823:381
#9.4PNKPanki23:4423:441
#9.5BPUBhaupur23:5323:531
#9.6MTOMaitha00:0200:022
Xing
Su Tu
#9.7RMWRoshan Mau00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
M
Th
#9.8PTRAPatra00:0700:072
#9.9RURARura00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
#9.10AAPAmbiapur00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu F
#9.11JJKJhinjhak00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu Sa
Th
#9.12PJYParjani00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#9.13KNSKanchausi00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.14PHDPhaphund00:4300:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.15PATAPata00:5000:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.16ULDAchalda00:5600:562
#9.17GHSRGhasara Halt01:0101:012
Xing
Su Th
#9.18SHWSamhon01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.19BNTBharthana01:1201:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.20EKLEkdil01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
M Th F
#9.21ETWEtawah Junction01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
#9.22SBSarai Bhopat01:3501:352
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.23JGRJaswantnagar01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F Sa
#9.24BBLBalrai01:4901:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.25BDNBhadan01:5701:572
#9.26KAAKaurara02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.27SKBShikohabad Junction02:1402:142
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#9.28MNRMakkhanpur02:2102:212
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.29FZDFirozabad02:3002:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.30HNGHirangaon02:3602:362
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#9.31TDLTundla Junction02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.32WSCShivarampur02:4702:472
#9.33YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin02:4702:472
#9.34MTIMitawali02:4902:492
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.35BRNBarhan Junction02:5502:552
#9.36CMRChamrola03:0103:012
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#9.37JLSJalesar Road03:0603:062
#9.38PORAPora03:1403:142
#9.39HRSHathras Junction03:2203:222
#9.40SNSSasni03:3003:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.41MXKMandrak03:3603:362
#9.42DAQDaud Khan03:4103:412
#10ALJNAligarh Junction03:4703:502
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MWUEMahrawal03:5803:582
#10.2KLAKulwa04:0504:052
#10.3SOMSomna04:1804:182
#10.4DARDanwar04:3104:312
#10.5KAMPKamalpur04:3704:372
#10.6KRJKhurja Junction04:4504:452
#10.7SKQSikandarpur04:5204:522
#10.8GNRLGangraul Halt04:5904:592
#10.9CHLChola05:0405:042
#10.10WAIRWair05:1005:102
#10.11DKDEDankaur05:2205:222
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.12AJRAjaibpur05:3205:322
#10.13BRKYBoraki05:3805:382
#10.14DERDadri05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.15MIUMaripat05:5205:522
Overtaken by
M W F
#10.16CYZChipyana Buzurg05:5905:592
#11GZBGhaziabad Junction06:0506:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SBBSahibabad Junction06:2206:222
#12ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal06:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.