Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1507128-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216429-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231917-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2315098-0

12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
ریوا آنند واحر ٹرمینل سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     रीवा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (6h 47m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 27, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Sun May 21, 2017 (01:24PM)
Updated: Jul 10 2017 (10:08) by wdp4dizn~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ICF rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 STA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1REWARewa (Terminal)16:001
#1.1TZRTurki Road16:1516:151
Xing
M
#1.2BGHIBaghai Road16:2616:261
#1.3HNMHinautaramban16:3316:331
#1.4SKARSakariya16:4116:411
#1.5KMAKaima16:4816:481
#2STASatna Junction16:5517:051
#2.1SAGMSagma17:1317:131
#2.2HATIHati17:2117:211
#2.3JTWJaitwar17:2817:281
#2.4KTHAKhutaha17:3617:361
#2.5CTHRChitahra17:4517:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6MJGMajhagawan17:5117:511
#2.7EDAItwan Dundaila17:5717:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8TKYRTikaria18:0618:061
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9MKDMarkundi18:1518:151
Xing
Tu
#2.10BQFBarah Muafi18:2418:241
#2.11BNSPBansapahar18:2918:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MKPManikpur Junction18:3318:351
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PNHIPanhai18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#4DBRDabhaura18:5318:551
#4.1KTDDKataiya Dandi19:0419:041
#4.2BRGBargarh19:0819:081
#4.3MJHRMajhiari19:1419:141
#5SRJShankargarh19:2219:241
Xing
Xing
Su W
M W
#5.1BVARBevara19:3019:301
#5.2LOGLohgara19:4019:401
Xing
F
#5.3MFXMadaraha19:5019:501
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#5.4JSRJasra19:5919:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5IDGJIradatganj20:0820:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu F
Sa
Tu
W
#5.6LKJNLink Junction Cabin20:2120:211
#5.7NYNNaini Junction20:2320:231
#6ALDAllahabad Junction20:3520:431
#6.1SFGSubedarGanj20:4620:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2BMUBamhrauli20:4920:491
#6.3MREManauri20:5520:551
#6.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan20:5820:581
#6.5MNJManoharGanj21:0321:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu Th
M W
#6.6BREBharwari21:0821:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7BDNPBidanpur21:1121:111
#6.8SJTShujaatpur21:1521:151
Xing
Su W
#7SROSirathu21:2221:241
#7.1ASCEAthsarai21:2821:281
#7.2KUWKanwar21:3221:321
#7.3KTCEKatoghan21:3621:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
Su
Tu
#7.4KGAKhaga21:4121:411
Xing
Tu
#7.5SNIESath Naraini21:4621:461
#7.6RUBRasulabad21:5021:501
Xing
Su Tu Th
#7.7FYZFaizullapur21:5721:571
Xing
F
#7.8RAMARamva22:0022:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#8FTPFatehpur22:0422:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KKSKurasti Kalan22:1322:131
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#8.2MWHMalwan22:2122:211
#8.3KSQKanspur Gugauli22:2822:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M F
Tu W Th Sa
#8.4BKOBindki Road22:3622:361
#8.5AUNGAung22:4122:411
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W F
#8.6KBNKarbigwan22:4822:481
#8.7PMPRPrempur22:5322:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8SSLSirsaul22:5822:581
#8.9RXMRooma23:0523:051
#8.10CHKChakeri23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su W Th Sa
#8.11CNBIChandari23:1623:161
#9CNBKanpur Central23:2023:351
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F
#9.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard23:3623:361
#9.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin23:3723:371
#9.3CPNLKanpur C Panel23:3823:381
#9.4GOYGovindpuri Junction23:3823:381
#9.5PNKPanki23:4423:441
#9.6BPUBhaupur23:5323:531
#9.7MTOMaitha00:0100:012
#9.8RMWRoshan Mau00:0500:052
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#9.9PTRAPatra00:0600:062
#9.10RURARura00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.11AAPAmbiapur00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Th
Su Tu F
#9.12JJKJhinjhak00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M
Su
#9.13PJYPara Jani Halt00:3100:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.14KNSKanchausi00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
#9.15PHDPhaphund00:4200:422
#9.16PATAPata00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.17ULDAchalda00:5600:562
#9.18GHSRGhasara Halt01:0001:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.19SHWSamhon01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.20BNTBharthana01:1201:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.21EKLEkdil01:2001:202
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#9.22ETWEtawah Junction01:2801:282
#9.23SBSarai Bhopat01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.24JGRJaswantnagar01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F Sa
#9.25BBLBalrai01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.26BDNBhadan01:5601:562
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9.27KAAKaurara02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.28SKBShikohabad Junction02:1202:122
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#9.29MNRMakkhanpur02:2002:202
#9.30FZDFirozabad02:2802:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.31HNGHirangaon02:3502:352
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#9.32TDLTundla Junction02:4202:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
#9.33YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin02:4602:462
#9.34MTIMitawali02:4702:472
Xing
Su
#9.35BRNBarhan Junction02:5402:542
#9.36CMRChamrola02:5902:592
#9.37JLSJalesar Road03:0403:042
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
#9.38PORAPora03:1203:122
#9.39HRSHathras Junction03:2103:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.40SNSSasni03:2803:282
#9.41MXKMandrak03:3403:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.42DAQDaud Khan03:3903:392
#10ALJNAligarh Junction03:4503:502
#10.1MWUEMahrawal03:5803:582
#10.2KLAKulwa04:0504:052
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3SOMSomna04:1804:182
#10.4DARDanwar04:3104:312
#10.5KAMPKamalpur04:3704:372
#10.6KRJKhurja Junction04:4504:452
#10.7SKQSikandarpur04:5204:522
#10.8GNRLGangraul Halt04:5904:592
#10.9CHLChola05:0405:042
#10.10WAIRWair05:1005:102
#10.11DKDEDankaur05:2205:222
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.12AJRAjaibpur05:3205:322
#10.13BRKYBoraki05:3805:382
#10.14DERDadri05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.15MIUMaripat05:5205:522
Overtaken by
M W F
#10.16CYZChipyana Buzurg05:5905:592
#11GZBGhaziabad Junction06:0506:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#11.1SBBSahibabad Junction06:2206:222
#12ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal06:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.