Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:11:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:11:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2242828-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2345944-0


11452⇒22190/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express
     रीवा - जबलपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (20h 52m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Speed up by 10 minutes wef 1/10/16 2. Converted into SF and renumbered as 22190 wef 2/12/16
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (02:37AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1REWARewa (Terminal)06:00 +01
#1.1TZRTurki Road06:1106:111
#1.2BGHIBaghai Road06:1906:191
#1.3HNMHinautaramban06:2706:271
#1.4SKARSakariya06:3406:341
#1.5KMAKaima06:4006:401
#2STASatna Junction06:45 +1906:55 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1LGCELagargawan07:0507:051
Xing
Tu
#3UHRUnchhera07:13 +1907:15 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4MYRMaihar07:28 +1907:30 +191
Xing
W
#4.1BUUBhadanpur07:3907:391
Xing
Su
#5UDRAmdara07:48 +2207:50 +231
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.1PKRDPakaria Road07:5807:581
#6JKEJukehi08:06 +2308:08 +241
#6.1PTWAPatwara08:1608:161
#7KTEKatni Junction08:25 +3008:30 +301
#7.1KTESKatni South08:3208:321
#7.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road08:3508:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3NWRNiwar08:4208:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4SNRRSansarpur08:5008:501
#8SBDSleemanabad Road08:56 +2908:58 +291
#8.1DDCEDundi09:0609:061
#9SHRSihora Road09:18 +2709:20 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su
Th
Tu
#10GSPRGosalpur09:28 +2809:30 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DOEDeori09:4709:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
W
#10.2ADTLAdhartal10:0210:021
#11JBPJabalpur Junction10:15 +191
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.