Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12883/Rupashi Bangla Express
রূপসী বাংলা এক্সপ্রেস     रूपसी बांग्ला एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PRR/Purulia Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to agitation at Salboni today 12883 (Rupasi Bangla Exp) will short terminate at Kharagpur and will not run up to Purulia
Fri Jun 30, 2017
...
more...
(12:05PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:10) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SRCSantragachi Junction06:25 +11
#1.1MRGMMaurigram06:2706:271
#1.2ADLAndul06:2906:291
#1.3SELSankrail06:3206:321
#1.4ABBAbada06:3306:331
Xing
Sa
#1.5NALRNalpur06:3506:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
Sa
#1.6BVABauria06:3806:381
#1.7CGAChengel06:4106:411
#1.8FLRPhuleswar06:4306:431
Xing
Sa
#1.9ULBUluberia06:4406:441
#1.10BSBPBir Shibpur06:4806:481
#1.11KGYKulgachia06:5006:501
#1.12BZNBagnan06:5506:551
#1.13GGTAGhoraghata06:5706:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.14DTEDeulti06:5906:591
Xing
F Sa
#1.15KIGKolaghat07:0307:031
#1.16MCAMecheda07:0507:051
Xing
Su
#1.17NDGJNandaigajan P.H.07:0707:071
#1.18BOPBhogpur07:0907:091
#1.19NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail07:1207:121
#1.20PKEOPanskura East Outer07:1307:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Th
#1.21PKUPanskura Junction07:1507:151
Xing
Tu
#1.22KHAIKhirai07:1907:191
#1.23HAURHaur07:2207:221
#1.24RDURadhamohanpur07:2607:261
#1.25DUANDuan07:2807:281
#1.26BCKBalichak07:3107:311
#1.27SMCKShyam Chak07:3507:351
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28MPDMadpur07:4007:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.29JPRJakpur07:4407:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KGPKharagpur Junction07:50 +408:00 +41
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop08:0708:071
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2NMPNimpura08:1108:121
#2.3GKLGokulpur08:2908:291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4CSYCossye Halt08:3508:351
#3MDNMidnapore08:40 -308:42 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BUTABhadutala08:4708:471
#3.2GSLGodapiasal08:5108:511
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#4SLBSalboni09:00 +409:01 +41
#5CDGRChandrakona Road09:09 +609:10 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6GBAGarhbeta09:19 +809:20 +81
#6.1BGOBogri Road09:2309:231
#6.2PBAPiardoba09:2909:291
Xing
M Tu Sa
#7VSUBishnupur09:37 +1009:38 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1RSGRamsagar09:4209:421
#7.2ODMOndagram09:4809:481
#7.3KISNKalisen09:5209:521
#7.4BXLBheduasol09:5509:551
#8BQABankura Junction10:00 +1110:02 +111
#8.1ANCRAnchuri10:0910:091
#9CJNChhatna10:11 +1510:12 +151
#9.1JPHJhantipahari10:2110:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
M
#9.2SRJMSirjam10:3010:301
#9.3IBLIndrabil10:3710:371
#9.4MYXMetyal Sahar PH10:4310:431
#9.5ADREAdra East Cabin10:4810:481
#10ADRAAdra Junction10:51 +710:55 +91
#10.1GRBGarhdhrubeswar11:0311:031
Xing
M
#11ANRAnara11:12 +1011:13 +111
#11.1BGABagalia11:2111:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2KSUKustaur11:2511:251
#11.3CHRAChharra11:4011:401
#12PRRPurulia Junction11:50 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.