Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2327647-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2351637-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2383871-0

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Aug 11 2017 (16:19) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction14:30 +161
#1.1BSBYVaranasi Yard14:3114:311
Xing
Tu F
#1.2SOPShivpur14:3614:361
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
#1.3BRPTBirapatti14:4214:421
#1.4BTPBabatpur14:4814:481
#1.5PDRDPindra Road14:5314:531
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su
#1.6KSFKhalispur14:5714:571
#1.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo15:0215:021
#1.8JLLJalalGanj15:0715:071
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
#1.9SIQSarkoni15:1315:131
#1.10ZBDZafarabad Junction15:1915:191
#2JNUJaunpur Junction15:25 +5415:29 +541
Xing
Su Tu F
#2.1MGWNMahgawan Halt15:3615:361
#2.2MIHMihrawan15:4215:421
#2.3MNKNManikalan Halt15:4815:481
#2.4KSKheta Sarai15:5415:541
#3SHGShahganj Junction16:05 +1:0216:10 +1:021
#3.1BWIBilwai16:1916:191
#3.2TLGRTulsi Nagar16:2516:251
#4MLPRMalipur16:31 +1:0816:33 +1:101
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#4.1JFGJafarganj16:4716:471
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#5ABPAkbarpur Junction17:00 +1:0617:04 +1:051
#5.1KTHEKatahri17:1217:121
#6GGJGoshainGanj17:20 +1:1417:22 +1:141
#6.1ULNUlna Bhari17:3517:351
#6.2BLGBilhar Ghat17:4917:491
#6.3DRGDarshannagar18:0518:051
#7AYAyodhya Junction18:13 +5818:15 +1:001
#7.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar18:3118:311
#8FDFaizabad Junction18:40 +1:0319:15 +431
#8.1SLRPSalarpur19:2519:251
#8.2SLWSohwal19:3219:321
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#8.3DELODeorakot19:4019:401
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#8.4BNMBaragaon19:4719:471
#8.5GMUGauriyamau19:5119:511
#9RDLRudauli19:57 +5619:59 +561
#9.1RZNRauzagaon20:0720:071
#9.2PTHPatranga20:2020:201
#10DYDDaryabad20:33 +4920:35 +531
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#10.1SYKSaidkhanpur20:5520:551
#10.2SGJSafdarGanj21:1621:161
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
#10.3RESRasauli21:3821:381
Xing
Su
#11BBKBarabanki Junction21:54 +2221:56 +281
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
F
Su Tu Th F
#11.1SFHSafedabad22:1422:141
#11.2JRRJugaur22:2222:221
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#11.3MLMalhaur22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th F
#11.4LBHDilkusha Cabin22:5622:561
#12LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:05 +2523:20 +261
#12.1LKOYLucknow Yard23:2123:211
#12.2AMVLucknow Alambagh23:2223:221
#12.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin23:2323:231
#12.4MKGManak Nagar23:2523:251
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#12.5AMSAmausi23:3223:321
#12.6POFPiparsand23:3923:391
#12.7HRNHarauni23:4623:461
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#12.8JTUJaitipur23:5523:551
#12.9KVXKusumbhi00:0000:002
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
#12.10AJAjgain00:0400:042
#12.11SICSonik00:1200:122
#13ONUnnao Junction00:22 +2300:24 +232
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M W F Sa
#13.1MGWMagarwara00:3700:372
#13.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#14CNBKanpur Central01:02 +4601:10 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W F Sa
M
#14.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:1201:122
Xing
Sa
#14.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:1501:152
#14.3CPNLKanpur C Panel01:1601:162
#14.4GOYGovindpuri Junction01:1701:172
#14.5HLINHolding Line01:3201:322
#15BZMBhimsen Junction01:35 +1:0501:37 +1:052
#15.1BNARBinaur01:4201:422
#15.2RPGURasulpurgogamau01:4601:462
#15.3PMNPaman01:5001:502
#15.4TLNHTilaunchi01:5601:562
#16LLRLalpur02:01 +1:0602:03 +1:072
#16.1MLSMalasa02:0602:062
#17PHNPokhrayan02:12 +1:2202:14 +1:232
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
#17.1CNHChaunrah02:2302:232
#18KPIKalpi02:29 +1:2602:31 +1:272
Xing
Sa
#18.1ATAAta02:4602:462
#19ORAIOrai02:59 +1:3003:01 +1:352
#19.1BHUABhua03:1103:112
#20AITAit Junction03:21 +1:4103:23 +1:422
Xing
M W F Sa
#20.1PRNParauna03:3103:312
#20.2ERCErach Road03:3903:392
#21MOTHMoth03:48 +1:5103:50 +1:532
Xing
M W F Sa
#21.1NDKNankhas03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#22CGNChirgaon04:08 +2:0104:10 +2:042
#22.1PTSCParichaa Thermal04:2904:292
#22.2PICParicha04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
#22.3GRMGarhmau04:5404:542
#22.4MSVMustara05:0905:092
Xing
M W F Sa
#23JHSJhansi Junction05:30 +1:3605:45 +1:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Sa
F
W
M F
#23.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin05:4805:482
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
#23.2BJIBijauli05:5305:532
Xing
M W F Sa
#23.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha06:0006:002
#23.4KHJKhajraha06:0106:012
#24BABBabina06:08 +1:4606:10 +1:472
#24.1BPWBurhpura06:1506:152
Xing
M W F Sa
#24.2BZYBasai06:2006:202
Xing
M W F Sa
#24.3MZXMatatila06:2706:272
#25TBTTalbahat06:31 +1:5306:33 +1:542
#25.1DLADoulta06:3806:382
#25.2BJABijrotha06:4206:422
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F Sa
#25.3JHAJakhaura06:5006:502
Xing
W Sa
#25.4DWADailwara06:5906:592
#26LARLalitpur Junction07:08 +1:5207:10 +1:542
#26.1JROJiron07:1207:122
#27JLNJakhalaun07:13 +2:1207:15 +2:132
#28DUADhaura07:22 +2:1907:24 +2:192
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
#28.1MXSMohasa07:5107:512
#28.2KOAKaronda08:0808:082
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W F
M F
W
W Sa
M
F
Sa
W Sa
M
#28.3AGDAgasod Junction08:4208:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
F
Sa
#29BINABina Junction09:05 +1:2709:25 +1:322
#29.1MDVKMahadeokhedi09:3209:322
#29.2SRKISemarkheri09:3709:372
#29.3KXBKanjiya09:4509:452
#30MNVMungaoli09:53 +1:5009:55 +1:542
#30.1GVBGuneru Bamori10:0310:032
#31PIAPipraigaon10:13 +2:0110:15 +2:042
#31.1RTWSRahatwas10:2310:232
#31.2ORROrr10:2710:272
#31.3HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera10:3110:312
Xing
M
#32ASKNAshok Nagar10:39 +2:1110:41 +2:132
Xing
M W F Sa
#32.1RIKARatikheda10:5410:542
Xing
M F Sa
#32.2SHDRShadhoragaon11:0911:092
#32.3PIGTPilighat11:2511:252
#32.4PGAPagara11:3611:362
Xing
Xing
W F
M Sa
#32.5MABNMaban11:4911:492
#33GUNAGuna Junction12:00 +1:5112:10 +1:532
#33.1MUGAMahugara12:1812:182
#34RTARuthiyai Junction12:31 +2:0012:36 +1:592
#35VJPVijay Pur12:46 +1:5712:48 +1:582
#35.1RGGRaghogarh12:5212:522
#36KHRJKumbhraj13:12 +1:5113:14 +1:512
#36.1RMQRamri13:2813:282
#37CBKChachaura Binaganj13:36 +1:4813:38 +1:492
#37.1PCFPenchi13:4213:422
#37.2SFZSinduriya Kachari13:5813:582
#38BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh14:07 +1:4814:09 +1:482
#38.1KNRAKachnaria14:1614:162
#38.2KNWSKaranwas14:2514:252
#39PFRPachor Road14:38 +1:5314:40 +1:542
#39.1UDKUdyan Kheri14:5214:522
#39.2PQUParhana Mau15:0115:012
#40SFWSarangpur15:09 +1:5515:11 +2:002
#40.1SFFSunera Pirkheri15:3715:372
Xing
M W F Sa
#41SFYShajapur15:48 +1:5015:50 +2:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
M
#41.1CAZChauhani16:3716:372
#41.2SYOSiroliya16:5616:562
Xing
M W F Sa
#42MKCMaksi Junction17:35 +1:0517:37 +1:002
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#43TANTarana Road17:43 +1:0617:45 +1:052
Xing
M W F Sa
#43.1SVTShivpura17:5617:562
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#43.2TJPTajpur18:1318:132
#43.3PLWPingleshwar18:2418:242
Xing
M
#43.4UJNCUjjain C Cabin18:3618:362
#44UJNUjjain Junction18:40 +4318:50 +452
#44.1SPBGSipra Bridge18:5318:532
Xing
M W F Sa
#44.2NKINaikheri19:0219:022
#44.3GRFBGambhir Bridge19:0819:082
#44.4ASLAslaoda19:1119:112
#44.5PSOPalsora Makrawan19:2119:212
#44.6UNLUnhel19:3019:302
#44.7PPGPiploda Bagla19:3819:382
Xing
M W F Sa
#44.8BTSDBhatisuda19:4319:432
#45NADNagda Junction19:50 +4419:52 +492
#45.1BRNABerawanya19:5819:582
#46KUHKhachrod20:03 +5820:05 +592
#46.1RNHRunkhera20:1620:162
#46.2BODBangrod20:2420:242
#46.3RTMERatlam East Cabin20:3120:312
#46.4RTMCRatlam Siding20:3520:352
#47RTMRatlam Junction20:35 +1:0020:50 +1:062
Xing
M W F Sa
#47.1RTDRatlam A Cabin20:5120:512
#47.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar20:5420:542
Xing
F
#47.3MRNMorwani20:5920:592
#47.4BILDBildi21:0721:072
#47.5RTIRaoti21:1321:132
#47.6BOGBhairongarh21:2321:232
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
#47.7BMIBamnia21:2821:282
Overtakes
M W F Sa
#47.8AGRAmargarh21:3121:312
Xing
F
#47.9PCNPanch Pipila21:3921:392
Xing
W
#47.10BJGBajrangarh21:4521:452
Xing
Sa
#47.11THDRThandla Road21:5121:512
#48MGNMeghnagar21:58 +1:1322:00 +1:122
#48.1NRHNahargarh22:0522:052
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F
#48.2ANASAnas22:1122:112
#48.3BIOBordi22:1822:182
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M
#48.4DHMADhamarda22:2222:222
#49DHDDahod22:26 +1:0922:28 +1:092
#49.1RETRentia22:3422:342
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
F
#49.2JKTJekot22:4122:412
#49.3USRAUsra22:4922:492
#49.4MAMMangal Mahudi22:5622:562
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Sa
#49.5LMKLimkheda23:0823:082
Xing
F
#49.6PPDPiplod23:1723:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W F
M W F Sa
#49.7SATSant Road23:3123:312
Xing
Sa
#49.8CCLChanchelav23:4223:422
Xing
M W F Sa
#49.9KIZKansudhi23:5023:502
#50GDAGodhra Junction23:56 +5500:01 +562
#50.1KRSAKharsaliya00:1000:103
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
Su
#50.2DRLDerol00:2100:213
#50.3BKRLBakrol00:2600:263
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
Su
#50.4CPNChampaner Road00:3100:313
#50.5LANLotana00:3600:363
#50.6SMLASamlaya Junction00:4100:413
#50.7AIRAlindra Road00:4500:453
#50.8PIOPilol00:5100:513
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#50.9CYIChhayapuri00:5700:573
#50.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin00:5800:583
#50.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin00:5900:593
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su Tu Sa
#51BRCVadodara Junction01:03 +5901:18 +573
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Sa
#51.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin01:2201:223
#51.2BDAVadodara C Cabin01:2401:243
#51.3BJWBajva01:2501:253
#51.4KRCAKarachiya Yard01:2701:273
#51.5RNORanoli01:3001:303
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#51.6NDRNandesari01:3201:323
#51.7VDAVasad Junction01:3701:373
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#51.8ADDAdas Road01:4101:413
#51.9VXDVadod01:4501:453
Overtakes
Su Tu Th Sa
#52ANNDAnand Junction01:51 +1:0701:53 +1:073
#52.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin01:5401:543
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#52.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction01:5901:593
#52.3UTDUtarsanda02:0402:043
Xing
Th
#53NDNadiad Junction02:08 +1:0402:10 +1:043
Xing
Su Tu
#53.1GTEGothaj02:2002:203
Xing
Su
#54MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road02:30 +1:0102:36 +1:003
#54.1NEPNenpur02:4402:443
#54.2KANJKanij02:5002:503
#54.3BJDBarejadi Nandej02:5902:593
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#54.4GERGeratpur03:0503:053
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Sa
#54.5VTAVatva03:1603:163
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#55MANManinagar03:25 +003:27 +03
#55.1KKECKankaria South03:3003:303
#55.2KKFKankaria03:3003:303
#56ADIAhmedabad Junction03:35 +313
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.